2003 Floppin' Flounder, June 14th, 2003  Sullivans Island
 
1	PALMER THOMAS	M	26	Charleston	SC	16:52	5:26
2	BENJAMIN GALIZIO	M  22	Charleston	SC	17:25	5:36
3	MATTHEW KEELEY	M	19	Charleston	SC	17:26	5:37
4	HUEY INMAN	M	42	Mt Pleasant	SC	17:30	5:38
5	CHRIS HICKS	M	37	Charleston	SC	17:54	5:46
6	DAVID QUICK	M	37	Mt Pleasant	SC	18:12	5:51
7	BRAD O'NEIL	M	16	Charleston	SC	18:13	5:52
8	MATTHEW ROGERS	M	24	Charleston	SC	18:21	5:54
9	STEVE ANNAN	M	57	Mt Pleasant	SC	18:25	5:56
10	BOBBY WILDER	M	28	Myrtle Bch	SC	18:47	6:03
11	ANDREW KING	M	14	ANDERSON	SC	18:54	6:05
12	TIMOTHY BOOHER	M	26	Charleston	SC	19:09	6:10
13	DMITRI VIRNIG	M	17	Goose Crk	SC	19:28	6:16
14	SIDNEY DUDLEY	M	16	Goose Crk	SC	19:30	6:17
15	DOUG LAKE	M	27	Charleston	SC	19:30	6:17
16	BRATTON FENNELL	M	39	Charleston	SC	19:36	6:19
17	LISA TOLLY	F	36	SENECA	        SC	19:37	6:19
18	JOE DAGLOW	M	25	Charleston	SC	19:39	6:19
19	DAVID BARNES	M	30	Myrtle Bch	SC	19:48	6:22
20	FRED REINHARD	M	58	Sullivans Is	SC	19:48	6:22
21	RICK KING	M	49	ANDERSON	SC	19:58	6:26
22	CHRISPHER FALLIS	M  14	AWENDAW	        SC	20:10	6:29
23	RANDY SMITH	M	43	Myrtle Bch	SC	20:18	6:32
24	HAROLD FALLIS	M	48	AWENDAW	        SC	20:25	6:34
25	DAN CLAPPER	M	49	N Charleston	SC	20:27	6:35
26	MEREDITH MITCHELL	F  35	Sullivans Is	SC	20:30	6:36
27	JIM STROUD	M	61	Mt Pleasant	SC	20:54	6:44
28	AARON BARTON	M	16	Charleston	SC	21:08	6:48
29	JEFF LUKICH	M	36	WASHINGTON	GA	21:12	6:49
30	BRAD RINELLA	M	40	Mt Pleasant	SC	21:20	6:52
31	JOHN HELFRICK	M	41	GREENSBORO	NC	21:32	6:56
32	CHIP JOHNSON	M	44	SPARTANBURG	SC	21:32	6:56
33	CRAIG LEACH	M	31	Charleston	SC	21:36	6:57
34	RODNEY PETTY	M	31	Goose Crk	SC	21:51	7:02
35	AARON LAMBERT	M	30	Charleston	SC	21:57	7:04
36	RICHARD HUDSON	M	32	Mt Pleasant	SC	21:59	7:05
37	GARY VELAZQUEZ	M	38	Goose Crk	SC	21:59	7:05
38	ROBERT BURRIS	M	46	Summerville	SC	22:03	7:06
39	HOOT GIBSON	M	54	Charleston	SC	22:04	7:06
40	GUIDO KOLLAR	M	52	Charleston	SC	22:10	7:08
41	WENDY ROACH	F	35	Mt Pleasant	SC	22:22	7:12
42	JULIA SMITH	F	40	Sullivans Is	SC	22:24	7:13
43	WAYNE TODD	M	47	Charleston	SC	22:25	7:13
44	PAUL BROWN	M	54	Goose Crk	SC	22:35	7:16
45	RUDY NECOCHEA	M	35	Mt Pleasant	SC	22:41	7:18
46	MYRA WASHINGTON	F	46	MONTGOMERY	MD	22:45	7:19
47	GARY MELVILLE	M	58	Charleston	SC	22:46	7:20
48	LAUREN JAYNES	F	17	Summerville	SC	22:53	7:22
49	EDWARD SESSIONS	M	60	N Charleston	SC	22:57	7:23
50	ART GADDIST	M	51	Goose Crk	SC	23:02	7:25
51	ROBERT BORN	M	49	Charleston	SC	23:06	7:26
52	ARISTOTELIS MPOUGAS	M  39	Sullivans Is	SC	23:09	7:27
53	KEVIN STUBBS	M	42	Summerville	SC	23:13	7:28
54	TIMOTHY GARDNER	M	40	N Charleston	SC	23:18	7:30
55	KEVIN WILLIAMS	M	31	Charleston	SC	23:33	7:35
56	RYAN CLARKE	M	23	Charleston	SC	23:34	7:35
57	SASHA AZEVEDO	F	25	Charleston	SC	23:39	7:37
58	JODY CHASSEREAU	M	35	Charleston	SC	23:50	7:40
59	DAVID RUSSELL	M	53	Sullivans Is	SC	23:51	7:41
60	NANCY CURRY	F	56	Charleston	SC	23:53	7:41
61	STEVEN HUNT	M	50	Mt Pleasant	SC	23:55	7:42
62	GENE BECKMAN	M	45	Mt Pleasant	SC	23:57	7:43
63	ROBERT BOYLES JR	M  35	Charleston	SC	23:58	7:43
64	CLYDE MIZZELL	M	67	Charleston	SC	23:59	7:43
65	ANNA BARTON	F	19	Charleston	SC	24:09	7:46
66	JOHN GASQUE	M	43	Charleston	SC	24:12	7:47
67	VERDERCIA TOOMER	F  44	Summerville	SC	24:16	7:49
68	EDDIE HAIR	M	52	BARNWELL	SC	24:30	7:53
69	DOUG TEDFORD	M	42	Goose Crk	SC	24:30	7:53
70	KAARMAN RICHBURG	M  53	Mt Pleasant	SC	24:37	7:55
71	VERN REYNOLDS	M	59	PAWLEYS IS	SC	24:40	7:56
72	SUSAN ROGERS	F	30	PAWLEYS IS	SC	24:42	7:57
73	LINDA RADIUS	F	27	Mt Pleasant	SC	24:45	7:58
74	JERRY OSBORNE	M	26	N Charleston	SC	24:48	7:59
75	JEREMY WILLITS	M	40	Charleston	SC	24:50	8:00
76	GARY ZINK	M	33	Moncks Crnr	SC	24:51	8:00
77	CHRISSY BOOHER	F	28	Charleston	SC	24:52	8:00
78	ELISE BURKET	F	24	N Charleston	SC	24:54	8:01
79	FRANK ALBERTS	M	39	RAVENEL	        SC	24:56	8:02
80	KEITH AMBROSE	M	60	Mt Pleasant	SC	25:01	8:03
81	LINDA FAIREY	F	43	Mt Pleasant	SC	25:02	8:03
82	NO HARE HAIR KRESGE	M  52	Summerville	SC	25:04	8:04
83	GREG JAMES	M	46	LADSON	        SC	25:08	8:05
84	ROBERT HOOVER	M	53	Mt Pleasant	SC	25:15	8:08
85	KELLI LYMAN	F	32	Charleston	SC	25:17	8:08
86	DAVID CULBERTSON	M  34	Hendersonville	NC	25:30	8:12
87	JIM WILSON	M	65	Summerville	SC	25:37	8:15
88	MICHAEL BRIFNEK	F	20	Charleston	SC	25:42	8:16
89	KIRK MCMILLAN	M	32	MABLETON	GA	25:43	8:17
90	SCOTTIE FERGUSON	F  40	SENECA	        SC	25:47	8:18
91	STEVE WHITE	M	45	Mt Pleasant	SC	25:55	8:20
92	LISA WILLITS	F	39	Charleston	SC	26:03	8:23
93	RAY LETELLIER	M	52	Charleston	SC	26:10	8:25
94	ROBERT WELCH	M	41	Mt Pleasant	SC	26:12	8:26
95	JUDY GILMAN	F	54	MCCLELANVILLE	SC	26:12	8:26
96	JIM EMIG	M	39	Goose Crk	SC	26:27	8:31
97	KEN WALLS	M	71	Charleston	SC	26:32	8:32
98	JAMES STERRETT	M	39	Charleston	SC	26:40	8:35
99	KEVIN ROGERS	M	30	PAWLEYS IS	SC	26:44	8:36
100	DOROTHY ANDERSON	F  56	Kiawah Is	SC	26:58	8:41
101	MATT MCMILLAN	M	24	Mt Pleasant	SC	27:00	8:41
102	PATRICIA KOTILA	F	52	Charleston	SC	27:04	8:43
103	ELIZABETH PETERS	F  39	Charleston	SC	27:04	8:43
104	KEVIN MCPHILLIPS	M  46	Mt Pleasant	SC	27:05	8:43
105	CHARLIE THIERFLEDER	M  31	Goose Crk	SC	27:21	8:48
106	TOM CARICO	M	40	Isle of Palms	SC	27:23	8:49
107	ARTHUR SMITH	M	57	Sullivans Is	SC	27:38	8:54
108	BRUCE CALDWELL	M	55	Summerville	SC	27:43	8:55
109	PATRICIA ENLOE	F	52	Charleston	SC	27:44	8:56
110	KELLY MAW	F	11	RALEIGH	        NC	27:54	8:59
111	EDWARD PRITCHARD JR	M  64	Sullivans Is	SC	27:55	8:59
112	DAVID MAW	M	43	RALEIGH	        NC	27:56	8:59
113	SAM RHODES	M	38	Sullivans Is	SC	28:00	9:01
114	LISA PASS	F	42	Goose Crk	SC	28:17	9:06
115	ASHLEY GRIFFITH JR	M  28	Mt Pleasant	SC	28:24	9:08
116	MOLLY RAMEY	F	32	Mt Pleasant	SC	28:24	9:08
117	ANN GADSDEN	F	41	Sullivans Is	SC	28:28	9:10
118	EDMOND MILLER	M	61	Hendersonville	NC	28:29	9:10
119	TOMMY ANDREWS	M	53	Charleston	SC	28:33	9:11
120	FERRIS STEWART	M	55	Isle of Palms	SC	28:45	9:15
121	SANDRA BROTHERTON	F  46	Isle of Palms	SC	28:48	9:16
122	MERLE TYROLER	F	48	Sullivans Is	SC	28:48	9:16
123	CULLEN O'NEIL	M	47	Charleston	SC	28:51	9:17
124	KATHERINE EGLIN	F	24	Charleston	SC	28:58	9:19
125	KATIE CUTIE	F	38	ROUND O	        SC	29:02	9:21
126	MALINA LOPEZ	F	24	Mt Pleasant	SC	29:07	9:22
127	LINDY RINALDI	F	41	N Charleston	SC	29:09	9:23
128	AMY BRUNSON	F	32	Charleston	SC	29:09	9:23
129	STACY WUTHIER	F	26	Charleston	SC	29:11	9:24
130	JENNY BATES	F	35	Charleston	SC	29:12	9:24
131	JAY REIGART	M	45	Charleston	SC	29:14	9:25
132	JACK SLAPCINSKY	M	63	Charleston	SC	29:22	9:27
133	TOM YORK	M	52	ROUND O	        SC	29:33	9:31
134	ROLF KOLCONAY	M	61	Charleston	SC	29:56	9:38
135	EDWARD GRAHAM	M	50	FLORENCE	SC	29:57	9:38
136	HALL CURRY	M	66	Sullivans Is	SC	30:15	9:44
137	JASON EGLIN	M	26	Charleston	SC	30:23	9:47
138	WILL MACMURPHY	M	9	Mt Pleasant	SC	30:25	9:47
139	JAY MACCMURPHY	M	26	Mt Pleasant	SC	30:33	9:50
140	CHARLIE SIMS	M	49	Charleston	SC	30:35	9:51
141	ROBBIE JORDAN	M	47	Charleston	SC	30:36	9:51
142	EMMA SHUMAN	F	40	Sullivans Is	SC	30:54	9:57
143	DAGNY DOGGER	F	29	Charleston	SC	30:56	9:57
144	GINNY LEDBETTER	F	39	Charleston	SC	30:57	9:58
145	CYNTHIA KNUDSON	F	38	ALPHARETTA	GA	30:59	9:58
146	RON CREECH	M	46	ALPHARETTA	GA	31:00	9:59
147	DAVID RUSSELL	M	10	Sullivans Is	SC	31:11	10:02
148	DAVID ALLBACH	M	53	Enla	        NC	31:14	10:03
149	BRENDA WALL	F	28	Charleston	SC	31:22	10:06
150	WALTER KAUFMAN	M	39	Charleston	SC	31:35	10:10
151	RUSS WORRELL	M	70	Moncks Crnr	SC	31:35	10:10
152	KATHERINE VERANO	F  28	Charleston	SC	31:44	10:13
153	MINDY HESTER	F	44	Charleston	SC	31:50	10:15
154	PENNY EASTERBY	F	38	Charleston	SC	32:00	10:18
155	AMY SWAN	F	28	Charleston	SC	32:04	10:19
156	JUNE RUST	F	46	Charleston	SC	32:07	10:20
157	DAYLE RUST	M	40	Charleston	SC	32:08	10:21
158	MARK COX	M	45	Clarksville	TN	32:09	10:21
159	JAMES COX	M	48	Charleston	SC	32:09	10:21
160	CADE KAUFMAN	M	13	Charleston	SC	32:20	10:24
161	TRISH ENGARD	F	39	Charleston	SC	32:20	10:24
162	MELISSA FAIREY	F	7	Mt Pleasant	SC	32:29	10:27
163	MIKE MILLER	M	29	Hendersonville	NC	32:37	10:30
164	KELLY SHAGGS	F	26	Charleston	SC	32:39	10:31
165	RON CONWAY	M	58	Charleston	SC	32:46	10:33
166	KATHERINE ROBSON	F  23	Charleston	SC	32:49	10:34
167	AQUILA MILLER	M	54	DENMARK	        SC	33:05	10:39
168	BETSY RIVERS	F	48	Charleston	SC	33:12	10:41
169	JOANNA MACMURPHY	F  46	Mt Pleasant	SC	33:20	10:44
170	JENNIFER RONE	F	31	Charleston	SC	33:22	10:44
171	LEIGHANN REIGART	F  46	Sullivans Is	SC	33:23	10:45
172	LILLY ANDREWS	F	51	Charleston	SC	33:48	10:53
173	KRISTINA PARRISH	F  22	Charleston	SC	33:49	10:53
174	SSUAN AERLONG	F	46	Sullivans Is	SC	33:55	10:55
175	MARILYN MATTICE	F	55	Isle of Palms	SC	34:14	11:01
176	STEPHEN BIRD	M	51	MOORESVILLE	NC	34:15	11:01
177	DONNA LEA BROWN	F	66	Charleston	SC	34:16	11:02
178	WILLIAM HASKINS JR	M  39	Charleston	SC	34:18	11:02
179	MEGAN DUNCAN	F	9	Charleston	SC	34:20	11:03
180	BRIAN DUNCAN	M	34	Charleston	SC	34:21	11:03
181	KIMBERLY WILLIAMS	F  30	HYDEN	        KY	34:31	11:07
182	BOB WILDER	M	56	Myrtle Bch	SC	34:32	11:07
183	KIM RICHARDSON	F	44	Sullivans Is	SC	34:57	11:15
184	KELLY INGRAM	F	33	Charleston	SC	34:58	11:15
185	NORM SHEA	M	40	Charleston	SC	34:59	11:16
186	AMY HORWITZ	F	40	Charleston	SC	34:59	11:16
187	JAMIE BROWNLEE	F	43	Sullivans Is	SC	36:19	11:41
188	KELLEY RUSSELL	F	8	Sullivans Is	SC	37:01	11:55
189	JAMES HURSEY	M	44	Charleston	SC	37:10	11:58
190	JAN MIZZELL	F	66	Charleston	SC	37:12	11:58
191	DEAN SCHUYLER	M	60	Charleston	SC	38:32	12:24
192	CELESTE COLLINS	F	27	Charleston	SC	38:47	12:29
193	ROSEMARY FIRESTINE	F  34	Charleston	SC	38:48	12:29
194	ANNA FAIREY	F	9	Mt Pleasant	SC	39:43	12:47
195	STACEY STROCK	F	29	Charleston	SC	39:52	12:50
196	PARKER KAUFMAN	F	41	Charleston	SC	41:17	13:17
197	JULIE AMBURGEY	F	28	Charleston	SC	43:32	14:01
198	RUTH HUME	F	44	Charleston	SC	44:12	14:14
199	ROBERT MILLARD	M	81	SEABROOK I	SC	47:10	15:11
200	MARION BROWN	F	64	Mt Pleasant	SC	51:40	16:38
201	ANNA GRAY MACMURPHY	F  13	Mt Pleasant	SC	51:41	16:38
202	MICHELLE CHAVEZ	F	44	Folly Bch	SC	51:52	16:42
203	CHUCK TROJAN	M	41	Charleston	SC	55:03	17:43
204	CHUCKY TROIANI	M	10	Charleston	SC	55:04	17:43
205	EMMA TROIANI	F	9	Charleston	SC	55:05	17:44
206	MARGARET WRIGHT	F	82	Folly Bch	SC	56:33	18:12