2002 Extra Mile 5K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 DEB KAMZOC          N Charleston    SC   20:34
    2 NANCY THOMAS        Mt Pleasant     SC   21:17
    3 ANNE MAGUIRE        Sullivans Is    SC   22:24
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 DAVID RENNEISEN     Goose Crk       SC   16:47
    2 KEN SHIFF           Great FAlls     VA   18:29
    3 JOSHUA STARMER      Charleston      SC   19:02
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 VERDERCIA TOOMER    Summerville     SC   23:09
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 RANDY SMITH         Myrtle Bch      SC   19:52
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
    1    82 ZACHARY BENFORD     Summerville        SC   33:27
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1    88 KAITLIN WEAVER      Summerville        SC   37:01
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1    56 JOSHUA EDWARDS      Mt Pleasant        SC   26:07
    2    77 MARVIN BENFORD      Summerville        SC   32:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    36 SONYA HIGHTOWER     Santee             SC   23:24
    2    37 STEPHANIE STALNAKER Cahrleston         SC   23:40
    3    48 ELIZABEETH JERDAN   Summerville        SC   25:03
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    25 QUITON WASHNGTON    Charleston         SC   21:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    42 ALLYSON HUNT        Charleston         SC   24:34
    2    44 JODI ANDERSON       Cahrleston         SC   24:39
    3    49 SARAH SHI[PP        Great FAlls        VA   25:18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    20 JOSHUA MOU          Charleston         SC   21:35
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    46 FRANCENE TUCKER     N Charleston       SC   24:54
    2    52 FRANCES KLINE       Charleston         SC   25:35
    3    80 KAREN BLISS         Goose Crk          SC   32:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 THOMAS WEBB         Camden             SC   19:32
    2    26 GLENN WINE          Mt Pleasant        SC   22:04
    3    41 ROBB MYERS          Nashville          TN   24:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    43 LISA TILTON         N Charleston       SC   24:38
    2    59 MORGAN FANCHER      Mt Pleasant        SC   26:24
    3    71 LAURA PENNY         Charleston         SC   28:08
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 BOBBY FRANCHER      Mt Pleasant        SC   19:48
    2    10 MIKE STROHM         Mt Pleasant        SC   20:16
    3    22 STEVEN BARR         Folly Bch          SC   21:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    33 GWYN MARTIN         Mt Pleasant        SC   23:02
    2    67 KATIE CUTIE         Round O            SC   27:59
    3    76 JENNIFER BENFORD    Summerville        SC   30:47
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 RON BANKS JR                           SC   19:40
    2    14 JODY MCKNIGHT       Mt Pleasant        SC   20:36
    3    15 TODD LAPIN          Goose Crk          SC   20:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    72 NANCY PHELPS        Charleston         SC   29:04
    2    87 JANIS FLODIN        Wallkill           NY   36:31
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 JIM THOMAS          Mt Pleasant        SC   20:04
    2    34 SAMMY PEEK          Summerville        SC   23:06
    3    57 MICHAEL EDWARDS     Mt Pleasant        SC   26:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    50 STEPHANIE SHIPP     Great Falls        VA   25:27
    2    83 DEANNA RICHARD      Charleston         SC   33:28
    3    84 SHERRIL BEAN        Charleston         SC   34:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 DAN CLAPPER         N CHarleston       SC   20:09
    2    11 RICHARD BRASWELL    St George          SC   20:27
    3    12 JM FRANN            CHalreston         SC   20:31
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    69 CLARA HOGAN         Mt Pleasant        SC   28:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    61 JOHNS MOJONNIER     Summerville        SC   26:40
    2    68 TOM YORK            Roun O             SC   28:00
    3    70 HOWIE WITZ          Chalreston         SC   28:04
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    63 BARBARA MOORE       Charleston         SC   26:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    27 GARY MELVILLE       Charleston         SC   22:05
    2    30 GARY MYERS          Charleston         SC   22:25
    3    31 ED SESSIONS         N Charleston       SC   22:45
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    73 FAYE DAVIS          Mt Pleasant        SC   29:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    18 JULIAN LIBET        Charleston         SC   21:15
    2    47 FRANK STARMER       Charleston         SC   24:59
    3    53 RALEIGH BLANCHARD   Summerville        SC   25:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    38 CLYDE MIZZELL       Charleston         SC   23:43
    2    40 BILL BLIZARD        Kiawah Is          SC   23:49
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    92 MARGARET WRIGHT     Folly Bch          SC   52:51
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    60 KEN WALLS           Mt Pleasant        SC   26:35