2011 DANIEL ISLAND SERIES #4
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 Wells Johnson       M   24                       16:01  5:09
    2 WESLEY MATHER       M   19                  SC   17:19  5:34
    3 JEFF BAXTER         M   34                  SC   17:25  5:36
    4 MATT TATHAM         M   32                  SC   17:33  5:39
    5 SHAWN GORMAN        M   33                  SC   17:49  5:44
    6 KATHRYN ASHTON      F   29                  SC   18:32  5:58
    7 ANDREW TREAT        M   24                  SC   18:48  6:03
    8 Jeremy Whitted      M   36                       19:26  6:15
    9 Nate McCall         M   34                       19:30  6:17
   10 Dennis Rieke        M   42                       19:46  6:22
   11 ZACHARY JOHNSON     M   24                  SC   20:14  6:31
   12 George Dunleavy     M   51                       20:47  6:41
   13 Eric Peth           M   37                       20:59  6:45
   14 Joe Blackburn       M   51                       21:02  6:46
   15 Brett Harris        M   41                       21:10  6:49
   16 John Thomson        M   44                       21:18  6:51
   17 Ashley Crapps       F   28                       21:18  6:51
   18 Michael Sellers     M   35                       21:21  6:52
   19 ALAN KENNINGTON     M   42                  SC   21:32  6:56
   20 Lauren Jaynes       F   25                       21:44  7:00
   21 Kevin Brokes        M   36                       21:46  7:00
   22 Francis Kearney     M   40                       21:54  7:03
   23 Tom Rossi           M   53                       21:57  7:04
   24 JIM CHAMBERS        M   37                  SC   22:06  7:07
   25 Dan Clapper         M   58                       22:09  7:08
   26 Reggie Reeves       M   29                       22:18  7:11
   27 Joy Hotchkiss       F   42                       22:21  7:12
   28 Ed Demaree          M   54                       23:00  7:24
   29 RANDY KASTEN        M   49                  SC   23:16  7:29
   30 Bryan Rodwell       M   35                       23:28  7:33
   31 CHRIS DRURY         M   33                  SC   23:37  7:36
   32 Pete Grazaitis      M   31                       23:44  7:38
   33 Dustin Cogdill      M   33                       24:08  7:46
   34 Melissa Kearney     F   37                       24:11  7:47
   35 Jill Frier          F   26                       24:14  7:48
   36 Mark Michel         M   42                       24:18  7:49
   37 Gary Melville       M   66                       24:25  7:52
   38 Lindsay Hujsak      F   33                       24:27  7:52
   39 Adam Woodard        M   35                       24:31  7:53
   40 Matthew Bares       M   40                       24:31  7:53
   41 John Connell        M   39                       24:45  7:58
   42 Melanie Jones       F   34                       24:55  8:01
   43 Sara Stewart        F   47                       24:58  8:02
   44 ALAN BROWN          M   63                  SC   24:59  8:02
   45 David Jones         M   41                       25:00  8:03
   46 Chris Swetckie      M   36                       25:16  8:08
   47 Stephen Suggs       M   48                       25:31  8:13
   48 Jefferson Fort      M   46                       25:58  8:21
   49 Patrick Welch       M   63                       26:12  8:26
   50 KEITH AMBROSE       M   67                  SC   26:13  8:26
   51 Erin McCall         F   32                       26:32  8:32
   52 Melonie HammondTrac F   43                       26:44  8:36
   53 SHARON SIEBER       F   45                  SC   26:47  8:37
   54 Curtis Powell       M   28                       27:17  8:47
   55 RISA MASON          F   42                  SC   27:21  8:48
   56 Joan Mulvihill      F   66                       27:55  8:59
   57 Virginia Pitts      F   53                       27:57  9:00
   58 Kathy Jones         F   57                       28:14  9:05
   59 NICK CRALLE         M   14                  SC   28:22  9:08
   60 GAGE KENNINGTON     M   09                  SC   28:23  9:08
   61 THERESA WEISE       F   31                  SC   28:24  9:08
   62 Kooper Clark        M   09                       28:25  9:09
   63 Chanda Woodard      F   35                       29:07  9:22
   64 MJ Pearson          F   44                       29:16  9:25
   65 WILLIAM ROBINSON    M   46                  SC   29:23  9:27
   66 Kreggor Clark       M   11                       29:30  9:30
   67 Ferris Stewart      M   63                       29:54  9:37
   68 John Dornisch       M   41                       30:24  9:47
   69 Elizabeth Drury     F   33                       30:38  9:52
   70 KAYLA BANNISTER     F   13                  SC   31:11 10:02
   71 MICHAEL BANNISTER   M   47                  SC   31:11 10:02
   72 FRANCIS KEARNEY     M   14                  SC   31:42 10:12
   73 ELLEN DAVIS         F   44                  SC   32:11 10:22
   74 BRITTON RAIFORD     F   35                  SC   32:12 10:22
   75 David Watson        M   75                       33:27 10:46
   76 Melinda Whetsell    F   43                       34:17 11:02
   77 Barbara O'Grady     F   48                       35:06 11:18
   78 Penny Cralle        F   47                       35:42 11:29
   79 kristine sports     F   43                       35:49 11:32
   80 Barbara Reeves      F   28                       36:32 11:46
   81 Judy Gilman         F   62                       37:34 12:05
   82 ASHTON KENNINGTON   F   11                  SC   38:36 12:25
   83 Beckky Dornisch     F   45                       39:02 12:34
  

                    2011 DANIEL ISLAND SERIES #4
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 Wells Johnson       M   24                       16:01  5:09
    2 WESLEY MATHER       M   19                  SC   17:19  5:34
    3 JEFF BAXTER         M   34                  SC   17:25  5:36
    4 MATT TATHAM         M   32                  SC   17:33  5:39
    5 SHAWN GORMAN        M   33                  SC   17:49  5:44
    6 KATHRYN ASHTON      F   29                  SC   18:32  5:58
    7 ANDREW TREAT        M   24                  SC   18:48  6:03
    8 Jeremy Whitted      M   36                       19:26  6:15
    9 Nate McCall         M   34                       19:30  6:17
   10 Dennis Rieke        M   42                       19:46  6:22
   11 ZACHARY JOHNSON     M   24                  SC   20:14  6:31
   12 George Dunleavy     M   51                       20:47  6:41
   13 Eric Peth           M   37                       20:59  6:45
   14 Joe Blackburn       M   51                       21:02  6:46
   15 Brett Harris        M   41                       21:10  6:49
   16 John Thomson        M   44                       21:18  6:51
   17 Ashley Crapps       F   28                       21:18  6:51
   18 Michael Sellers     M   35                       21:21  6:52
   19 ALAN KENNINGTON     M   42                  SC   21:32  6:56
   20 Lauren Jaynes       F   25                       21:44  7:00
   21 Kevin Brokes        M   36                       21:46  7:00
   22 Francis Kearney     M   40                       21:54  7:03
   23 Tom Rossi           M   53                       21:57  7:04
   24 JIM CHAMBERS        M   37                  SC   22:06  7:07
   25 Dan Clapper         M   58                       22:09  7:08
   26 Reggie Reeves       M   29                       22:18  7:11
   27 Joy Hotchkiss       F   42                       22:21  7:12
   28 Ed Demaree          M   54                       23:00  7:24
   29 RANDY KASTEN        M   49                  SC   23:16  7:29
   30 Bryan Rodwell       M   35                       23:28  7:33
   31 CHRIS DRURY         M   33                  SC   23:37  7:36
   32 Pete Grazaitis      M   31                       23:44  7:38
   33 Dustin Cogdill      M   33                       24:08  7:46
   34 Melissa Kearney     F   37                       24:11  7:47
   35 Jill Frier          F   26                       24:14  7:48
   36 Mark Michel         M   42                       24:18  7:49
   37 Gary Melville       M   66                       24:25  7:52
   38 Lindsay Hujsak      F   33                       24:27  7:52
   39 Adam Woodard        M   35                       24:31  7:53
   40 Matthew Bares       M   40                       24:31  7:53
   41 John Connell        M   39                       24:45  7:58
   42 Melanie Jones       F   34                       24:55  8:01
   43 Sara Stewart        F   47                       24:58  8:02
   44 ALAN BROWN          M   63                  SC   24:59  8:02
   45 David Jones         M   41                       25:00  8:03
   46 Chris Swetckie      M   36                       25:16  8:08
   47 Stephen Suggs       M   48                       25:31  8:13
   48 Jefferson Fort      M   46                       25:58  8:21
   49 Patrick Welch       M   63                       26:12  8:26
   50 KEITH AMBROSE       M   67                  SC   26:13  8:26
   51 Erin McCall         F   32                       26:32  8:32
   52 Melonie HammondTrac F   43                       26:44  8:36
   53 SHARON SIEBER       F   45                  SC   26:47  8:37
   54 Curtis Powell       M   28                       27:17  8:47
   55 RISA MASON          F   42                  SC   27:21  8:48
   56 Joan Mulvihill      F   66                       27:55  8:59
   57 Virginia Pitts      F   53                       27:57  9:00
   58 Kathy Jones         F   57                       28:14  9:05
   59 NICK CRALLE         M   14                  SC   28:22  9:08
   60 GAGE KENNINGTON     M   09                  SC   28:23  9:08
   61 THERESA WEISE       F   31                  SC   28:24  9:08
   62 Kooper Clark        M   09                       28:25  9:09
   63 Chanda Woodard      F   35                       29:07  9:22
   64 MJ Pearson          F   44                       29:16  9:25
   65 WILLIAM ROBINSON    M   46                  SC   29:23  9:27
   66 Kreggor Clark       M   11                       29:30  9:30
   67 Ferris Stewart      M   63                       29:54  9:37
   68 John Dornisch       M   41                       30:24  9:47
   69 Elizabeth Drury     F   33                       30:38  9:52
   70 KAYLA BANNISTER     F   13                  SC   31:11 10:02
   71 MICHAEL BANNISTER   M   47                  SC   31:11 10:02
   72 FRANCIS KEARNEY     M   14                  SC   31:42 10:12
   73 ELLEN DAVIS         F   44                  SC   32:11 10:22
   74 BRITTON RAIFORD     F   35                  SC   32:12 10:22
   75 David Watson        M   75                       33:27 10:46
   76 Melinda Whetsell    F   43                       34:17 11:02
   77 Barbara O'Grady     F   48                       35:06 11:18
   78 Penny Cralle        F   47                       35:42 11:29
   79 kristine sports     F   43                       35:49 11:32
   80 Barbara Reeves      F   28                       36:32 11:46
   81 Judy Gilman         F   62                       37:34 12:05
   82 ASHTON KENNINGTON   F   11                  SC   38:36 12:25
   83 Beckky Dornisch     F   45                       39:02 12:34
              

              ********** PLACE WITHIN DIVISIONS**************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KATHRYN ASHTON                      SC   18:32
    2 Ashley Crapps                            21:18
    3 Lauren Jaynes                            21:44
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Wells Johnson                            16:01
    2 WESLEY MATHER                       SC   17:19
    3 JEFF BAXTER                         SC   17:25
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Joy Hotchkiss                            22:21
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Dennis Rieke                             19:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  06 - 10
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  06 - 10
    1    60 GAGE KENNINGTON                        SC   28:23
    2    62 Kooper Clark                                28:25
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    70 KAYLA BANNISTER                        SC   31:11
    2    82 ASHTON KENNINGTON                      SC   38:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    59 NICK CRALLE                            SC   28:22
    2    66 Kreggor Clark                               29:30
    3    72 FRANCIS KEARNEY                        SC   31:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     7 ANDREW TREAT                           SC   18:48
    2    11 ZACHARY JOHNSON                        SC   20:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    35 Jill Frier                                  24:14
    2    80 Barbara Reeves                              36:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    26 Reggie Reeves                               22:18
    2    54 Curtis Powell                               27:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    38 Lindsay Hujsak                              24:27
    2    42 Melanie Jones                               24:55
    3    51 Erin McCall                                 26:32
    4    61 THERESA WEISE                          SC   28:24
    5    69 Elizabeth Drury                             30:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 MATT TATHAM                            SC   17:33
    2     5 SHAWN GORMAN                           SC   17:49
    3     9 Nate McCall                                 19:30
    4    31 CHRIS DRURY                            SC   23:37
    5    32 Pete Grazaitis                              23:44
    6    33 Dustin Cogdill                              24:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    34 Melissa Kearney                             24:11
    2    63 Chanda Woodard                              29:07
    3    74 BRITTON RAIFORD                        SC   32:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 Jeremy Whitted                              19:26
    2    13 Eric Peth                                   20:59
    3    18 Michael Sellers                             21:21
    4    21 Kevin Brokes                                21:46
    5    24 JIM CHAMBERS                           SC   22:06
    6    30 Bryan Rodwell                               23:28
    7    39 Adam Woodard                                24:31
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    52 Melonie HammondTrac                         26:44
    2    55 RISA MASON                             SC   27:21
    3    64 MJ Pearson                                  29:16
    4    73 ELLEN DAVIS                            SC   32:11
    5    76 Melinda Whetsell                            34:17
    6    79 kristine sports                             35:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    15 Brett Harris                                21:10
    2    16 John Thomson                                21:18
    3    19 ALAN KENNINGTON                        SC   21:32
    4    22 Francis Kearney                             21:54
    5    36 Mark Michel                                 24:18
    6    40 Matthew Bares                               24:31
    7    45 David Jones                                 25:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    43 Sara Stewart                                24:58
    2    53 SHARON SIEBER                          SC   26:47
    3    77 Barbara O'Grady                             35:06
    4    78 Penny Cralle                                35:42
    5    83 Beckky Dornisch                             39:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    29 RANDY KASTEN                           SC   23:16
    2    47 Stephen Suggs                               25:31
    3    48 Jefferson Fort                              25:58
    4    65 WILLIAM ROBINSON                       SC   29:23
    5    71 MICHAEL BANNISTER                      SC   31:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    57 Virginia Pitts                              27:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    12 George Dunleavy                             20:47
    2    14 Joe Blackburn                               21:02
    3    23 Tom Rossi                                   21:57
    4    28 Ed Demaree                                  23:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    58 Kathy Jones                                 28:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    25 Dan Clapper                                 22:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    81 Judy Gilman                                 37:34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    44 ALAN BROWN                             SC   24:59
    2    49 Patrick Welch                               26:12
    3    67 Ferris Stewart                              29:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    56 Joan Mulvihill                              27:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    37 Gary Melville                               24:25
    2    50 KEITH AMBROSE                          SC   26:13
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1    75 David Watson                                33:27

SERIES AWARDS
Male Overall	race1	race2	race3	race4	SUM	PLACE
Wells Johnson	1	1	2	1	3	1
Shawn Gorman	5	3	7	5	13	2
Jeremy Whitted	3	2		8	13	3

						
Female Overall						
Ashley Crapps	1	4	4	2	7	1
Lauren Jaynes	3	3	5	3	9	2
Joy Hotchkiss	4	5	6	4	13	3

Male Masters						
Dennis Rieke	1		4	1	6	1
						
Female Masters						
Joy Hotchkiss	2	1	2	1	4	1
						
Male 10 and under						
Kooper Clark	1	1	1	2	3	1
Gage Kennington	2	2		1	5	2
						
Male 11-14						
Kreggor Clark	3	1	1		5	1
						
Male 15-19						
						
Male 20-24						
						
Female 20-24						
						
Male 25-29						
Michael Floyd	2	1	2		5	1
Curtis Powell	8	3	6	1	10	2
						
Female 25-29						
Jill Frier	3	3		2	8	1
						
Male 30-34						
Nate MCCall	2	2		3	7	1
Pete Grazaitis	3	3		5	11	2
Dustin Codgill	4	3	6	6	13	3
						
Female 30-34						
Lindsay Hujsak		2	1	1	4	1
Melanie Jones	1	3		2	6	2
Elizabeth Drury	5	6	2	5	12	3
						
Male 35-39						
Michael Sellers	1	1		3	5	1
Kevin Brokes	3	2		4	9	2
Adam Woodard	6		2	7	15	3
						
Female 35-39						
Chanda Woodard	2		2	2	6	1
						
Male 40-44						
Brett Harris	3	3	2	1		1
John Thompson	4	2	4	2	8	2
Alan Kennington	2	4		3	9	3
						
Female 40-44						
Melonie Hammond-Trace	4	2	3	1	6	1
MJ Pearson	6	3	4	3	10	2
Melinda Whetsell	9		5	5	19	3
						
Male 45-49						
Jefferson Fort	1	3		3	4	1
Randy Kasten		2	3	1	6	2
						
Female 45-49						
Sara Stewart	2	1	1	1	3	1
Barbara Ogrady	5	3		3	11	2
Penny Cralle	6	4		4	14	3
						
Male 50-54						
George Dunleavy	1	1	1	1	3	1
Joe Blackburn	2	2	2	2	6	2
Ed Demaree	6	3	3	4	10	3
						
Female 50-54						
Shelly Grimes	1	1	1		3	1
Pam Rhodes	3	2	2		7	2
Virginia Pitts	4	3		1	8	3
						
Male 55-59						
Patrick Gannon	1	1	1		3	1
Dan Clapper	2	2	2	1	5	2
						
Female 55-59						
Kathy Jones	1	1		1	3	1
						
Male 60-64						
Patrick Welch	1	1	1	2	3	1
Ferris Stewart	2	2	2	3	6	2
						
Female 60-64						
Judy Gilman	1	1	1	1	3	1
						
Male 65-69						
Gary Melville	1	1	1	1	3	1
						
Female 65-69						
Joan Mulvihill	1	1		1	3	1
						
Male 75 and up						
David Watson	1	1	1	1	3	1
						
Scoring: 3 of 4 races required. 						
Sum is three lowest sores (ie, places within division)						
Race 4 is the tiebreaker in the event of a tie.