Please scroll down to see results sorted by age groups.
                                                                   

                                                          
        Dolphin Day 10K
St. Simons Is., GA - 02/22/20

Place Name                Ag S City            St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Linder       23 M StSimons	       GA         42:02 13:32 
    2 Matthew Certain     42 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         42:02 13:32 
    3 Sal Cenicola        20 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         42:15 13:36 
    4 Chris Warnat        42 M StSimons	       GA         44:25 14:18 
    5 Amy Wolkin          30 F ATLANTA         GA         44:55 14:28 
    6 Scott Crawford      36 M Brunswick       GA         45:05 14:31 
    7 Jessica Cummings    21 F Ann Arbor       MI         45:19 14:36 
    8 Paul Schofield      40 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         46:58 15:07 
    9 Liz Spearman        50 F Fort Mill       SC         47:51 15:24 
   10 Mark Klein          54 M GREENSBORO      GA         48:00 15:27 
   11 Sammy Nedlouf       57 M StSimons	       GA         48:14 15:32 
   12 Jackson Hunter      11 M                            48:35 15:39 
   13 Jordan Slotkin      25 M Manalapan       NJ         48:39 15:40 
   14 Brad Chapman        42 M StSimons	       GA         48:48 15:43 
   15 Jennifer Blackerby  37 F ST SIMONS IS    GA         49:09 15:50 
   16 Malcolm Williams    66 M St Simons Islan GA FASTY   49:19 15:53 
   17 Charley Podlesny    15 F St Simons Islan GA         49:50 16:03 
   18 John Porter Robinso 15 M StSimons	       GA         49:50 16:03 
   19 Shannon Gilreath    37 F St Simons Islan GA         50:31 16:16 
   20 Jennifer Smith      49 F Waycross        GA         50:32 16:16 
   21 Victor Stillinger   50 M StSimons	       GA         50:36 16:17 
   22 Zack Gowen          44 M StSimons	       GA         50:50 16:22 
   23 Lesley Leonard      51 F St Simons       GA FASTY   51:16 16:30 
   24 Yana Emmy Hoy-Schul 37 F MENLO PARK      CA HOYS    51:35 16:36 
   25 Mason Scott         21 M BRUNSWICK       GA         51:48 16:41 
   26 Jacob Buchholz      16 M                            51:51 16:42 
   27 John Clark          37 M Saint Simons Is GA         51:53 16:42 
   28 Leigh Ann Watson    39 F ST SIMONS IS    GA         52:04 16:46 
   29 Christian Maddox    16 M                            52:08 16:47 
   30 Edwin Kezar         65 M Birmingham      AL         52:10 16:48 
   31 Daniel Whitford     26 M StSimons	       GA         52:11 16:48 
   32 Hannah Miles        28 F St Simons Islan GA         52:35 16:56 
   33 Spencer Clark       11 M St Simons Islan GA         52:52 17:01 
   34 stan clark          40 M SAINT SIMONS IS GA         52:53 17:02 
   35 Richard Davis       45 M Brunswick       GA         52:56 17:03 
   36 Steven Ginn         45 M St. Simons Isla GA         53:01 17:04 
   37 Mike Kennedy        45 M StSimons	       GA         53:04 17:05 
   38 SOPHIE Speirs       13 F StSimons	       GA         53:06 17:06 
   39 Wilson Ginn         11 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         53:08 17:06 
   40 Christine Fletcher  53 F Belton          TX         53:43 17:18 
   41 Colleen Durkin      46 F ST SIMONS IS    GA         54:13 17:27 
   42 Julie Criss         57 F ST SIMONS IS    GA         54:16 17:28 
   43 Traci Helms         35 F BRUNSWICK       GA         54:21 17:30 
   44 Brian Blue          77 M St Simons Islan GA         54:45 17:38 
   45 Orrie McCrea        57 M WAYCROSS        GA FASTY   54:52 17:40 
   46 Ruthie Akins        10 F                            55:05 17:44 
   47 Mark McDonald       61 M Marietta        GA         55:09 17:45 
   48 Jim Tully           73 M LAMONT          FL         55:21 17:49 
   49 RJ McCormick        61 M St Simons Islan GA         55:25 17:51 
   50 Tom Genard          54 M MIDWAY          GA         55:33 17:53 
   51 Carlye Madigan      31 F                            56:00 18:02 
   52 Katy Ginn           43 F St Simons Islan GA         56:01 18:02 
   53 Audrey Chapman      39 F BRUNSWICK       GA         56:20 18:08 
   54 Kevin Sawyers       47 M Chatsworth      GA         56:24 18:10 
   55 Amanda Kirkland     41 F Brunswick       GA         56:29 18:11 
   56 Ben Butler          34 M ATHENS          GA         56:40 18:15 
   57 Lily Henry          12 F StSimons	       GA         56:43 18:16 
   58 Becky Cookson       41 F BRUNSWICK       GA         57:06 18:23 
   59 Rhodora Tuten       43 F Brunswick       GA         57:26 18:29 
   60 Rachel Moore        31 F ST SIMONS IS    GA         57:33 18:32 
   61 Brittany Griffin    27 F Brunswick       GA         57:48 18:37 
   62 Carter Akins        43 M                            58:21 18:47 
   63 Lisa Baynes         46 F Union Point     GA         58:31 18:50 
   64 Emerson Chew        40 M THOMASVILLE     GA         58:35 18:52 
   65 Spencer Chew        36 M VALDOSTA        GA         58:35 18:52 
   66 Tammy Palmer        48 F BRUNSWICK       GA 1TEE    58:48 18:56 
   67 GARY BROXSON        56 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         58:54 18:58 
   68 Hal Pruitt          42 M StSimons	       GA         59:06 19:02 
   69 Lily Pruitt         17 F StSimons	       GA         59:07 19:02 
   70 Michelle Smith      36 F Saint Simons Is GA         59:15 19:05 
   71 Kim Hanson          57 F Brunswick       GA         59:19 19:06 
   72 Catherine Jones     60 F THOMASVILLE     GA         59:20 19:06 
   73 Joe Darling         43 M                            59:22 19:07 
   74 Barry Tuten         53 M St Simons Islan GA         59:31 19:10 
   75 Melanie Gunderman   38 F StSimons	       GA         59:33 19:10 
   76 Molly Gray          72 F                            59:38 19:12 
   77 Wayne Boudreaux     49 M St. Simons Isla GA       1:00:12 19:23 
   78 Alexander Lawrence  16 M                          1:00:24 19:27 
   79 Tara Jordan         33 F ST SIMONS IS    GA       1:00:27 19:28 
   80 Blake Buchholz      16 M                          1:01:07 19:41 
   81 David Badertscher   70 M McDonough       GA       1:01:11 19:42 
   82 Samantha Nielsen    30 F Colorado Spring CO       1:01:12 19:42 
   83 John Poulakis       52 M St Simons Islan GA       1:01:38 19:51 
   84 Sarah Callaway      40 F StSimons	       GA       1:02:23 20:05 
   85 Brandy Campbell     42 F Jacksonville    FL       1:02:38 20:10 
   86 Emily Darling       41 F Brunswick       NC       1:03:01 20:17 
   87 TREY Speirs         10 M StSimons	       GA       1:03:11 20:21 
   88 Emilee Hines        38 F Greenwood       SC       1:03:20 20:23 
   89 Charlotte Nash      46 F ST SIMONS IS    GA       1:03:24 20:25 
   90 Ernest Lang         72 M TIFTON          GA       1:06:12 21:19 
   91 Tori Heth           25 F StSimons	       GA       1:06:16 21:20 
   92 Hailey Thorn        26 F ST SIMONS IS    GA       1:08:16 21:59 
   93 Alberto Llano       38 M StSimons	       GA       1:10:33 22:43 
   94 Randy Chew          69 M Pelham          GA       1:14:43 24:03 
   95 Bev Latvala         65 F St. Simons Isla GA FASTY 1:14:43 24:03 
   96 Martin Smith        52 M St Simons Islan GA FASTY 1:14:44 24:04 
   97 Angie Steedley      49 F NAHUNTA         GA       1:26:24 27:49 
   98 Don Dilley          76 M CINCINNATI      OH       1:27:03 28:01 
   99 A J Swann           68 M ST SIMONS IS    GA       1:28:21 28:27
  100 Jane Kubiak	  67 F Brunswick       GA       1:55:48	






                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Amy Wolkin          ATLANTA         GA   44:55 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Andrew Linder       StSimons	       GA   42:02 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Liz Spearman        Fort Mill       SC   47:51 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Matthew Certain     ST SIMONS IS    GA   42:02 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
    1    46 Ruthie Akins        10                         55:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
    1    87 TREY Speirs         10 StSimons	      GA 1:03:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    38 SOPHIE Speirs       13 StSimons	      GA   53:06 
    2    57 Lily Henry          12 StSimons	      GA   56:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    12 Jackson Hunter      11                         48:35 
    2    33 Spencer Clark       11 St Simons Island   GA   52:52 
    3    39 Wilson Ginn         11 ST SIMONS IS       GA   53:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    17 Charley Podlesny    15 St Simons Island   GA   49:50 
    2    69 Lily Pruitt         17 StSimons	      GA   59:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    18 John Porter Robinso 15 StSimons	      GA   49:50 
    2    26 Jacob Buchholz      16                         51:51 
    3    29 Christian Maddox    16                         52:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     7 Jessica Cummings    21 Ann Arbor          MI   45:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     3 Sal Cenicola        20 ST SIMONS IS       GA   42:15 
    2    25 Mason Scott         21 BRUNSWICK          GA   51:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    32 Hannah Miles        28 St Simons Island   GA   52:35 
    2    61 Brittany Griffin    27 Brunswick          GA   57:48 
    3    91 Tori Heth           25 StSimons	      GA 1:06:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    13 Jordan Slotkin      25 Manalapan          NJ   48:39 
    2    31 Daniel Whitford     26 StSimons	      GA   52:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    51 Carlye Madigan      31                         56:00 
    2    60 Rachel Moore        31 ST SIMONS IS       GA   57:33 
    3    79 Tara Jordan         33 ST SIMONS IS       GA 1:00:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    56 Ben Butler          34 ATHENS             GA   56:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    15 Jennifer Blackerby  37 ST SIMONS IS       GA   49:09 
    2    19 Shannon Gilreath    37 St Simons Island   GA   50:31 
    3    24 Yana Emmy Hoy-Schul 37 MENLO PARK         CA   51:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Scott Crawford      36 Brunswick          GA   45:05 
    2    27 John Clark          37 Saint Simons Islan GA   51:53 
    3    65 Spencer Chew        36 VALDOSTA           GA   58:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    52 Katy Ginn           43 St Simons Island   GA   56:01 
    2    55 Amanda Kirkland     41 Brunswick          GA   56:29 
    3    58 Becky Cookson       41 BRUNSWICK          GA   57:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Chris Warnat        42 StSimons	      GA   44:25 
    2     8 Paul Schofield      40 ST SIMONS IS       GA   46:58 
    3    14 Brad Chapman        42 StSimons	      GA   48:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    20 Jennifer Smith      49 Waycross           GA   50:32 
    2    41 Colleen Durkin      46 ST SIMONS IS       GA   54:13 
    3    63 Lisa Baynes         46 Union Point        GA   58:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    35 Richard Davis       45 Brunswick          GA   52:56 
    2    36 Steven Ginn         45 St. Simons Island  GA   53:01 
    3    37 Mike Kennedy        45 StSimons	      GA   53:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    23 Lesley Leonard      51 St Simons          GA   51:16 
    2    40 Christine Fletcher  53 Belton             TX   53:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 Mark Klein          54 GREENSBORO         GA   48:00 
    2    21 Victor Stillinger   50 StSimons	      GA   50:36 
    3    50 Tom Genard          54 MIDWAY             GA   55:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    42 Julie Criss         57 ST SIMONS IS       GA   54:16 
    2    71 Kim Hanson          57 Brunswick          GA   59:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    11 Sammy Nedlouf       57 StSimons	      GA   48:14 
    2    45 Orrie McCrea        57 WAYCROSS           GA   54:52 
    3    67 GARY BROXSON        56 ST SIMONS IS       GA   58:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    72 Catherine Jones     60 THOMASVILLE        GA   59:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    47 Mark McDonald       61 Marietta           GA   55:09 
    2    49 RJ McCormick        61 St Simons Island   GA   55:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    95 Bev Latvala         65 St. Simons Island  GA 1:14:43
    2   100 Jane  Kubiak	67 Brunswick          GA 1:55:48     
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    16 Malcolm Williams    66 St Simons Island   GA   49:19 
    2    30 Edwin Kezar         65 Birmingham         AL   52:10 
    3    94 Randy Chew          69 Pelham             GA 1:14:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    76 Molly Gray          72                         59:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    44 Brian Blue          77 St Simons Island   GA   54:45 
    2    48 Jim Tully           73 LAMONT             FL   55:21 
    3    81 David Badertscher   70 McDonough          GA 1:01:11