Daniel Island Duathlon

                April 25, 2004

               Daniel Island, SC


        Place                                                    Run1  Run1 BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN

          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum

Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time

===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======

    1   1/17    164 GREGG CROMER         SUMMERVILLE       34 M    2 16:50    1   52:14    1 1:09:04    2 17:32    1 1:26:36

    2   1/6     174 DAVID LYLE           AIKEN             27 M    1 16:40    3   54:54    3 1:11:34    1 16:39    2 1:28:13

    3   2/6     749 PHILIPP RITTERSHAUS  CHARLESTON        27 M    3 17:28    2   53:02    2 1:10:30    8 20:12    3 1:30:42

    4   1/30    171 JAMES SCHEER         CHARELSTON        47 M    6 19:03    4   54:58    4 1:14:01    5 19:50    4 1:33:51

    5   2/17    714 DIRK DEWITT          DANIEL IS         31 M    4 18:24   10   57:46    6 1:16:10    7 20:04    5 1:36:14

    6   2/30    763 ELLIS TOY            COLUMBIA          45 M    7 19:15   19   59:21   12 1:18:36    3 18:19    6 1:36:55

    7   3/30    163 MIKE GRIFFIN         HASMPTON       SC 46 M   10 19:46    5   56:19    5 1:16:05   18 21:32    7 1:37:37

    8   3/17    198 MIKE THOMPSON                          33 M   11 19:50    9   57:44    8 1:17:34    9 20:12    8 1:37:46

    9   1/16    751 JOHN RIORDAN         CHARLESTON        35 M    5 18:43   17   59:01   10 1:17:44   11 20:41    9 1:38:25

   10   2/16    713 JIM DANIEL           MT PLEASANT       37 M    8 19:25   20   59:23   15 1:18:48    6 19:50   10 1:38:38

   11   3/16    764 EUGENE TSCHUDY       WANDO             39 M   13 20:09    8   57:00    7 1:17:09   21 21:49   11 1:38:58

   12   4/16    754 DANIEL SCNAUTHIEL    MT PLEASANT       36 M   12 19:53   16   58:50   14 1:18:43   10 20:30   12 1:39:13

   13   4/30    702 ANDREW BARKER        ISLE OF PALMS     43 M   19 20:41   11   57:48   11 1:18:29   13 20:58   13 1:39:27

   14   5/16    162 JOHN THIEM           MT PLERAQSANT     36 M   25 20:58    6   56:43    9 1:17:41   32 22:55   14 1:40:36

   15   6/16    733 RON MANCHESTER       RIDGEVILLE        36 M   21 20:43   13   58:11   16 1:18:54   26 22:40   15 1:41:34

   16   5/30    760 JIM THOMAS           MT PLEASANT       46 M   20 20:41   12   58:01   13 1:18:42   34 23:08   16 1:41:50

   17   6/30    161 DAVID BARNETT        HOLLYWOOD         44 M   33 21:26   14   58:12   18 1:19:38   35 23:09   17 1:42:47

   18   1/5     715 TRACY DEWITT         DANIEL IS         31 F   23 20:54   24 1:01:05   24 1:21:59   14 20:58   18 1:42:57

   19   1/8     761 NANCY THOMAS         MT PLEASANT       44 F   24 20:54   18   59:10   20 1:20:04   36 23:12   19 1:43:16

   20   7/30    746 PATRICK QUINN        SURFSIDE BCH      48 M   51 22:32    7   56:44   17 1:19:16   47 24:18   20 1:43:34

   21   7/16    706 ROBERT BRANAND       MT PLEASANT       35 M   15 20:25   29 1:01:50   27 1:22:15   16 21:23   21 1:43:38

   22   4/17    758 KEVIN SMITH          MYRTLE BCH        32 M   28 21:15   22 1:00:02   21 1:21:17   25 22:34   22 1:43:51

   23   8/16    189 BRADFORD JOHNSON     MT PLEASANT       35 M   27 21:05   25 1:01:08   26 1:22:13   20 21:44   23 1:43:57

   24   5/17    185 MICHAEL OWENS        CHARLESTON        33 M   40 21:44   15   58:18   19 1:20:02   43 24:01   24 1:44:03

   25   8/30    195 DAVID QUICK          MT PLEASANT       40 M    9 19:39   42 1:05:13   33 1:24:52    4 19:12   25 1:44:04

   26   9/30    720 NED FORNEY           CHARLESTON        40 M   18 20:38   27 1:01:24   25 1:22:02   23 22:17   26 1:44:19

   27   9/16    196 GREG BROWN           MT PLEASANT       36 M   14 20:15   33 1:03:21   31 1:23:36   12 20:48   27 1:44:24

   28   3/6     718 ALAN FINLEY          CHARLESTON        25 M   17 20:34   34 1:03:53   32 1:24:27   15 21:15   28 1:45:42

   29  10/30    729 JOSEPH LAMB          AIKEN             45 M   37 21:38   30 1:01:55   30 1:23:33   24 22:19   29 1:45:52

   30  11/30    739 DANNY MOORE          GOOSE CRK         41 M   47 22:15   21   59:35   23 1:21:50   50 24:41   30 1:46:31

   31   6/17    731 WALTER LEE           GARDEN CITY    SC 34 M   46 22:13   26 1:01:10   29 1:23:23   40 23:30   31 1:46:53

   32   7/17    734 CHRISTOPHER MCCOMBER GOOSE CRK         32 M   39 21:43   28 1:01:28   28 1:23:11   49 24:36   32 1:47:47

   33  12/30    197 MILTON BROWN         CHARLESTON        41 M   32 21:25   23 1:00:11   22 1:21:36   70 26:47   33 1:48:23

   34   8/17    755 ROBERT SCOGIN        N CHARLESTON      30 M                           35 1:26:08   44 24:08   34 1:50:16

   35   4/6     191 JAMES POWELL         CHARLESTON        25 M   45 22:09   46 1:06:45   45 1:28:54   19 21:35   35 1:50:29

   36   9/17    184 JUSTIN WARD          CAHRLESTON        31 M   34 21:27   47 1:07:01   41 1:28:28   22 22:05   36 1:50:33

   37  10/17    173 BRETT LOOKER         LEXINGTON      SC 31 M   50 22:31   38 1:04:43   38 1:27:14   39 23:29   37 1:50:43

   38  13/30    753 BRUMITTE SANDERS     FAIRFAX        SC 44 M   42 22:00   44 1:05:57   40 1:27:57   31 22:53   38 1:50:50

   39  11/17    170 KEN LUCAS            AIEKN             30 M   44 22:07   39 1:05:00   37 1:27:07   41 23:48   39 1:50:55

   40  14/30    176 KEITH MEADOWS        CHARLESTON        46 M   41 21:48   35 1:04:01   34 1:25:49   62 25:39   40 1:51:28

   41  10/16    182 CRAIG FOIL           MT PLEASANT       38 M   57 23:38   32 1:03:08   36 1:26:46   55 24:57   41 1:51:43

   42  15/30    188 DALE VAN SLAMBROOK   GOOSE CRK         45 M   60 23:48   41 1:05:12   46 1:29:00   29 22:49   42 1:51:49

   43  16/30    187 GREG YVARS           MT PLEASANT       40 M   54 23:27   40 1:05:09   44 1:28:36   37 23:15   43 1:51:51

   44   1/4     192 LEON LOCKLEAR        MT PLEASANT       51 M   53 23:19   36 1:04:04   39 1:27:23   52 24:47   44 1:52:10

   45   1/2     730 RICHARD LANDSMAN     SUMMERVILLE       60 M   35 21:33   51 1:08:31   49 1:30:04   38 23:19   45 1:53:23

   46   1/4     756 CAROLINE SIKLER      CAHRLESTON        38 F   75 25:48   31 1:02:44   42 1:28:32   60 25:30   46 1:54:02

   47   5/6     703 JEB BARTON           DANIEL IS         29 M   26 20:59   56 1:10:14   52 1:31:13   30 22:52   47 1:54:05

   48   2/2     726 NEIL JACOBS          SUMMERVILLE       61 M                           47 1:29:04   56 25:07   48 1:54:11

   49  12/17    737 ANTHONY MILUNAS      SUMMERVILLE       34 M   30 21:19   55 1:10:03   53 1:31:22   33 23:04   49 1:54:26

   50  13/17    165 DUSTIN KNUTSON       MT PLEASANT       34 M   62 23:57   37 1:04:37   43 1:28:34   67 26:24   50 1:54:58

   51  17/30    727 KURT KEHLENBECK      MT PLEASANT       44 M   38 21:40   53 1:09:24   51 1:31:04   48 24:30   51 1:55:34

   52  18/30    762 WAYNE TODD           HANAHAN           48 M   43 22:01   54 1:09:44   54 1:31:45   46 24:16   52 1:56:01

   53  11/16    179 RICK OSBON           AIKEN             36 M   63 23:58   43 1:05:13   48 1:29:11   71 26:51   53 1:56:02

   54   2/5     167 KERI BOWERS          CHARELSTON        32 F   70 24:55   45 1:06:06   50 1:31:01   68 26:25   54 1:57:26

   55  12/16    160 TRAE RHODES          CHARLESTON        36 M   66 24:22   52 1:08:37   55 1:32:59   58 25:26   55 1:58:25

   56   3/5     719 BECKY FORD           GOOSE CRK         32 F   71 25:02   50 1:08:27   56 1:33:29   69 26:33   56 2:00:02

   57  14/17    709 HAL COBB             CHARLESTON        33 M   16 20:29   77 1:16:49   64 1:37:18   28 22:45   57 2:00:03

   58   1/1     700 KATIE ANDERSON       GOOSE CRK         14 F   59 23:43   60 1:12:28   61 1:36:11   53 24:52   58 2:01:03

   59  19/30    701 ROBERT ANDERSON      GOOSE CREEK       43 M   58 23:39   62 1:12:30   60 1:36:09   54 24:55   59 2:01:04

   60  20/30    180 RICHARD ALLEWELT     AIKEN             42 M   67 24:44   58 1:10:39   59 1:35:23   65 25:57   60 2:01:20

   61   2/8     717 JANNETTE FINCH       CHARLESTON        42 F   79 26:19   48 1:07:16   57 1:33:35   82 28:33   61 2:02:08

   62  21/30    765 DAYTON WILDE         DANIEL IS         46 M                           65 1:37:29   51 24:43   62 2:02:12

   63   2/4     190 KATIE WATSON         MT PLEASANT       35 F   49 22:22   78 1:16:56   67 1:39:18   42 23:51   63 2:03:09

   64   3/4     181 LAURA RADLEY         CHARLESTON        35 F   64 24:18   61 1:12:29   62 1:36:47   76 27:49   64 2:04:36

   65   3/8     766 SUSAN WILDE          DANIEL IS         44 F   68 24:51   69 1:14:57   70 1:39:48   59 25:26   65 2:05:14

   66  22/30    193 LEN HOWELL           CHARLESOTYN       44 M   55 23:30   84 1:19:18   77 1:42:48   27 22:44   66 2:05:32

   67  13/16    169 THAD RAY             CHARLESTON        36 M   73 25:25   66 1:13:52   66 1:39:17   72 26:52   67 2:06:09

   68  14/16    186 UPTON DABNEY         HANAHAN           35 M  100 30:51   67 1:13:56   82 1:44:47   17 21:26   68 2:06:13

   69   6/6     741 CHRISTOPHER MULLIKIN MT PLEASANT       29 M   82 26:37   49 1:07:40   58 1:34:17   88 32:01   69 2:06:18

   70  15/17    745 JAMES PRICE          MT PLEASANT       32 M   31 21:24   71 1:15:46   63 1:37:10   84 29:54   70 2:07:04

   71   1/2     722 JOE GIGUERE          SUMMERVILLE       20 M   52 22:40   80 1:17:11   71 1:39:51   75 27:29   71 2:07:20

   72   2/4     716 VAL DOUIS            DANIEL IS         52 M   36 21:35   86 1:20:37   76 1:42:12   57 25:23   72 2:07:35

   73  23/30    750 TOMMY RICKS          FAIRFAX        SC 44 M   90 28:47   57 1:10:34   68 1:39:21   80 28:21   73 2:07:42

   74   3/4     708 SID BUSCH            GOOSE CRK         57 M   84 27:18   65 1:13:38   74 1:40:56   79 28:19   74 2:09:15

   75   1/5     757 EMILY SMITH          MT PLEASANT       26 F   85 27:19   72 1:15:52   78 1:43:11   66 26:20   75 2:09:31

   76   4/4     177 PHIL DILLON          ISLE OF PALMS     50 M   86 27:41   73 1:15:56   80 1:43:37   77 27:49   76 2:11:26

   77   4/8     178 CHRISTINE CASE       CHARLESTON        49 F   94 29:41   59 1:11:01   73 1:40:42   89 32:04   77 2:12:46

   78  16/17    744 JEFF POUNDS          MYRTLE BCH        30 M   83 27:05   64 1:13:22   72 1:40:27   90 32:20   78 2:12:47

   79   1/1     732 BETH LEVER           CHARLESTON        23 F   61 23:51   89 1:24:00   90 1:47:51   61 25:34   79 2:13:25

   80   5/8     705 ALEXANDRA BOWEN      MT PLEASANT       47 F   95 29:50   75 1:16:34   88 1:46:24   73 27:17   80 2:13:41

   81  24/30    767 STEVE WIRSZYLA       MT PLEASANT       41 M   96 29:50   74 1:16:33   87 1:46:23   74 27:19   81 2:13:42

   82  25/30    711 DEREK COMERFORD      N CHARLESTON      40 M   69 24:54   85 1:20:15   84 1:45:09   83 28:52   82 2:14:01

   83  26/30    768 RUSSELL WORRELL      MONCKS CRNR       40 M   92 29:38   68 1:14:35   81 1:44:13   85 29:59   83 2:14:12

   84  27/30    740 RICK MOORE           CHARLESTON        46 M   56 23:30   91 1:27:46   92 1:51:16   45 24:09   84 2:15:25

   85  28/30    728 MIKE KELLY           MT PLEASANT       49 M   74 25:45   87 1:21:50   89 1:47:35   81 28:21   85 2:15:56

   86   6/8     752 THELMA ROBINSON      CHARLESTON        41 F   97 30:09   63 1:13:06   79 1:43:15   91 32:50   86 2:16:05

   87  15/16    738 MASON MOISE          MT PLEASANT       36 M   87 27:55   79 1:16:56   83 1:44:51   87 31:44   87 2:16:35

   88   7/8     704 ELLEN BERGE          ISLE OF PALMS     44 F   91 29:34   76 1:16:46   86 1:46:20   92 33:15   88 2:19:35

   89  17/17    743 JAMES POCH           MT PLEASANT       34 M   89 28:04   90 1:24:27   94 1:52:31   78 28:10   89 2:20:41

   90  29/30    194 DEL SCHUTTE          SUMMERVILLE       45 M   88 28:00   81 1:18:06   85 1:46:06   97 36:49   90 2:22:55

   91   8/8     710 SHERRI CORLETT       NEW HOPE       PA 45 F   98 30:19   83 1:19:15   91 1:49:34   93 33:55   91 2:23:29

   92   2/5     747 CYNTHIA RACKLEY      CHARLESTON        29 F   80 26:27   93 1:31:42   95 1:58:09   64 25:40   92 2:23:49

   93   3/5     183 FRANCES WOODARD      CHARLESTON        27 F   81 26:28   94 1:31:42   96 1:58:10   63 25:39   93 2:23:49

   94   1/1     724 JEANNIE HILLOCK      JOHNS IS          55 F   99 30:19   88 1:22:06   93 1:52:25   94 34:09   94 2:26:34

   95   4/5     168 SUSAN BRADDOCK       GOOSE CRK         31 F   78 26:12   95 1:33:02   97 1:59:14   86 30:59   95 2:30:13

   96   4/4     723 TERI HALAJCSIK       SUMMERVILLE       38 F   93 29:40   92 1:29:36   98 1:59:16   95 34:15   96 2:33:31

   97   4/5     166 TERESA CRUMLEY       GOOSE CRK         25 F   76 25:54   96 1:43:16   99 2:09:10   96 36:14   97 2:45:24

   98   2/2     736 RHETT MEIER          N CHARLESTON      21 M   22 20:46   82 1:18:37   69 1:39:23

   99  30/30    712 JAMES CRONIN         SUMMERVILLE       47 M   77 26:10   70 1:15:33   75 1:41:43

  100             0 unregistered triathl                          29 21:17

  101  16/16    175 TONY COLIZZI         MT PLEASANT       37 M   48 22:21

  102   5/5     172 SHAY LOOKER          LEXINGTON      SC 34 F   65 24:18

  103   5/5     748 BETSY REVES          CHARLESTON        28 F   72 25:13