Please scroll down to see results sorted by age groups.
                                                                   
                                                             
         Cool Shark 10K
Brunswick, GA - January 26, 2019

Place Name                Ag S City            St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Scott Workman       34 M Brunswick       GA         41:56  6:45 
    2 Andrew Latta        40 M Brunswick                  44:25  7:09 
    3 Billy Porter        49 M Brunswick       GA         45:12  7:17 
    4 Beau Small          40 M Brunswick                  46:59  7:34 
    5 Michael Littlefield 56 M Richmond Hill   GA         47:15  7:37 
    6 Said Nedlouf        56 M St Simons islan            47:57  7:43 
    7 Chris Gunter        31 M Brunswick                  48:00  7:44 
    8 Patrick Atz         17 M                            48:30  7:49 
    9 Bobby Williamson    42 M Brunswick       GA         50:02  8:03 
   10 Joe Darling         42 M Brunswick                  53:31  8:37 
   11 Mitch Kennedy       38 M SAVANNAH                   53:32  8:37 
   12 GARY BROXSON        55 M ST SIMONS ISLAN            53:44  8:39 
   13 Emma Kirkland       11 F Brunswick       GA         54:14  8:44 
   14 JOnathan Kirkland   17 M Brunswick       GA         54:18  8:45 
   15 Christy Trowbridge  45 F BRUNSWICK                  54:29  8:47 
   16 Abigaile Covey      36 F Brunswick                  55:36  8:57 
   17 Joshua Winchester   44 M BRUNSWICK                  56:10  9:03 
   18 Kimberly J Campbell 29 F BRUNSWICK                  59:08  9:31 
   19 Rhodora Tuten       41 F Brunswick                  59:26  9:34 
   20 Barry Tuten         52 M BRUNSWICK                1:00:27  9:44 
   21 Cooper Neal         09 M Brunswick                1:01:31  9:54 
   22 Kevin Faircloth     54 M Reidsville      GA       1:01:52  9:58 
   23 Bethanne Brown      54 F Saint Simons Is          1:07:27 10:52 
   24 Caroline Geiken     62 F StSimons	       GA       1:07:32 10:52 
   25 Amy Swails          35 F Brunswick       GA       1:07:34 10:53 
   26 Ernest Lang         71 M Tifton  	       GA       1:10:24 11:20 
   27 Carl Milazzo        55 M Brunswick                1:11:09 11:27 
   28 Mallorie Trautz     25 F Brunswick                1:12:09 11:37 
   29 Melissa Reese       50 F Brunswick                1:17:30 12:29 
   30 Cheryl Watson       54 F Brunswick                1:17:30 12:29 
   31 John Joseph Stephen 11 M Brunswcik       GA       1:18:00 12:34 
   32 Talena Patrick      38 F Jesup                    1:26:03 13:51 
   33 karen leggett       39 F Jesup                    1:26:03 13:51 
   34 Elise Traub         32 F JESUP                    1:29:59 14:29 
   35 Lynn Franklin       42 F BRUNSWICK                1:29:59 14:29


         Cool Shark 10K
Brunswick, GA - January 26, 2019


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Emma Kirkland       Brunswick	      GA   54:14 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Scott Workman       Brunswick	      GA   41:56 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Christy Trowbridge  BRUNSWICK            54:29 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Andrew Latta        Brunswick            44:25 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
    1    21 Cooper Neal         09 Brunswick             1:01:31 
    2    31 John Joseph Stephen 11 Brunswcik          GA 1:18:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     8 Patrick Atz         17                         48:30 
    2    14 JOnathan Kirkland   17 Brunswick	      GA   54:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    18 Kimberly J Campbell 29 BRUNSWICK               59:08 
    2    28 Mallorie Trautz     25 Brunswick             1:12:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    34 Elise Traub         32 JESUP                 1:29:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 Chris Gunter        31 Brunswick               48:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    16 Abigaile Covey      36 Brunswick               55:36 
    2    25 Amy Swails          35 Brunswick          GA 1:07:34 
    3    32 Talena Patrick      38 Jesup                 1:26:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    11 Mitch Kennedy       38 SAVANNAH                53:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    19 Rhodora Tuten       41 Brunswick               59:26 
    2    35 Lynn Franklin       42 BRUNSWICK             1:29:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Beau Small          40 Brunswick               46:59 
    2     9 Bobby Williamson    42 Brunswick	      GA   50:02 
    3    10 Joe Darling         42 Brunswick               53:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     3 Billy Porter        49 Brunswick          GA   45:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    23 Bethanne Brown      54 Saint Simons Islan    1:07:27 
    2    29 Melissa Reese       50 Brunswick             1:17:30 
    3    30 Cheryl Watson       54 Brunswick             1:17:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    20 Barry Tuten         52 BRUNSWICK             1:00:27 
    2    22 Kevin Faircloth     54 Reidsville         GA 1:01:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     5 Michael Littlefield 56 Richmond Hill      GA   47:15 
    2     6 Said Nedlouf        56 St Simons island        47:57 
    3    12 GARY BROXSON        55 ST SIMONS ISLAND        53:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    24 Caroline Geiken     62 StSimons	      GA 1:07:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    26 Ernest Lang         71 Tifton  	      GA 1:10:24