5K Charlie Post Classic January 26, 2008, Sullivans Island, SC
Place Name Sex Age City St Time
1 KURT RUSSELL M 25 LADSON SC 15:36
2 ETHAN COFFEY M 24 GOOSE CREEK SC 15:43
3 JOSHUA TAYLOR M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 17:28
4 ZACH HAMPTON M 26 N CHAS SC 17:51
5 BRYAN LAILSON M 19 MYRTLE BEACH SC 18:12
6 ELLIS ANDERSON M 19 SUMTER SC 18:15
7 MARK BEDENBAUGH M 45 COLUMBIA SC 18:27
8 JIM DANIEL M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 18:38
9 JOSH MINTON M 14 CHAS SC 18:54
10 DANIEL KNIGHT M 19 ELGIN SC 19:03
11 LENNIE MOORE M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 19:09
12 BRENDAN SILVER M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 19:25
13 ANDRE IVANKOVIC M 12 CLEMSON SC 19:28
14 MATT OWEN M 35 CHAS SC 19:42
15 MICHAEL DROSE M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 19:54
16 RICK CARTER M 52 EUTAWVILLE SC 19:58
17 ANDY TEDESCO M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 19:59
18 TIMOTHY MCDONALD M 38 COLUMBIA SC 20:01
19 GUINN GARRETT F 22 CHAS SC 20:08
20 KELSEY JONES F 23 CHAS SC 20:12
21 STEPHEN THOMPSON M 43 LADSON SC 21:02
22 SAM RECINOS M 15 MT PLEASANT SC 21:04
23 ERIC DODSON M 43 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 21:05
24 DAVID ROGERS M 35 CHAS SC 21:07
25 MAX CARROLL M 35 CHAS SC 21:08
26 JOSEPH REYNOLDS M 42 CHAS SC 21:11
27 JOHN SNEED M 64 MT PLEASANT SC 21:26
28 JEFF BAXTER M 31 N CHAS SC 21:28
29 JEFF WALTON M 49 CHAS SC 21:29
30 PAULA WALMET F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 21:30
31 JOHN OLIVER M 40 CHAS SC 21:31
32 LOGAN SPENCER M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 21:40
33 TAMI DENNIS F 49 ISLE OF PALMS SC 21:41
34 TRIPP BOYD M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 21:45
35 BAYNE SELBY M 55 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 21:49
36 STAN WHEELER M 55 CHAS SC 21:52
37 TARA HADTSTEIN F 12 ISLE OF PALMS SC 21:54
38 BOYCE HAIGLER M 10 IOP SC 21:58
39 HELEN HISER F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 22:01
40 BRENDAN SWEENEY M 32 CHAS SC 22:02
41 MATT HAIDEN M 10 IOP SC 22:02
42 JAIME TOREK F 28 SUMMERVILLE SC 22:09
43 DANNY SYLVESTER M 42 COLA SC 22:20
44 KELLY OWEN F 34 CHAS SC 22:24
45 SUMTER DEBRUX M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 22:28
46 STEPHEN ROBLING M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 22:33
47 LAUGHTON GOODING M 24 CHAS SC 22:42
48 MATT WALTON M 21 CHAS SC 22:46
49 MASON HAZEL M 11 SUMMERVILLE SC 22:55
50 CAITLIN WILLIAMS F 16 GOOSE CREEK SC 22:59
51 DAVE RENNEISEN M 52 GOOSE CREEK 23:00
52 MARY MAULDIN F 56 CHAS SC 23:04
53 KEN TERRELL M 47 GOOSE CREEK SC 23:06
54 ALISON HARRIGAN F 26 FOLLY BEACH SC 23:07
55 KELLEY MAGNUSON F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 23:12
56 ZACHARY GIRONE M 13 CHAS SC 23:27
57 CHAZ POST M 11 KENNESAW GA 23:31
58 ALAN STRUBLE M 61 HANAHAN SC 23:34
59 STEVE HART M 56 MURRELLS INLET SC 23:37
60 ROD SCHLOSSER M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 23:38
61 SAM CLAXTON M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 23:40
62 TIM TYLER M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 23:53
63 KEITH RISING M 33 CHAS SC 23:53
64 DAVID WOODS M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 23:54
65 DANIEL RILEY M 32 GOOSE CREEK SC 24:10
66 WILLIAM HAIGLER F 10 IOP SC 24:12
67 JOEY SCHRECKER M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 24:18
68 THOMAS CLANCY M 37 CHAS SC 24:20
69 KYLE MCGUE M 60 IOP SC 24:22
70 JONATHAN MILLER M 27 CHAS SC 24:22
71 ANDREW WALLACE M 25 IOP SC 24:23
72 CHIP FELL M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 24:23
73 DENNIS MOORE M 52 GOOSE CREEK SC 24:24
74 MEGAN TAYLOR F 13 MONCKS CORNER SC 24:25
75 RHONDA BATH F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 24:28
76 MEL OKEEFE M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 24:32
77 GREGORY SURBECK M 34 OXFORD MS 24:34
78 LAUREN BLIZZARD F 26 CHAS SC 24:38
79 BENN GRANT M 60 ASHEVILLE NC 24:39
80 MAYANN OLSON F 14 GOOSE CREEK SC 24:40
81 BRIAN NIRDLINGER M 34 N CHAS SC 24:42
82 STEPHEN RUSSELL M 30 ATLANTA GA 24:48
83 NANCY CURRY F 61 MT PLEASANT SC 24:52
84 KEITH AMBROSE M 64 MT PLEASANT SC 24:54
85 BOBBY KRIVOLAVEK M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 25:09
86 SCOTT MACRAE M 23 JOHNS ISLAND SC 25:20
87 RYAN MEDEIROS M 15 LADSON SC 25:21
88 STEVEN WEIL M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 25:23
89 ANDY BATKINS M 20 CHAS SC 25:24
90 ANDREW ROYLE M 32 CHAS SC 25:27
91 MARY BEAUCHENE F 30 COLUMBIA SC 25:33
92 ERNEST COOK M 50 CHAS SC 25:36
93 ASHLEY BEAM F 24 COLUMBIA SC 25:39
94 BEN BODEK M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 25:41
95 AUSTEN ATTAWAY F 22 CLEMSON SC 25:43
96 JOHN MCGUE M 44 IOP SC 25:44
97 CLYDE MIZZELL M 72 CHAS SC 25:45
98 CATHY MORSE F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 25:46
99 KAYCE JAMES F 22 JOHNS ISLAND SC 25:50
100 KAITLYN MOORE F 12 SUMMERVILLE SC 25:51
101 JOHN SHAFFER M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 25:55
102 BRENDAN SILVER M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 26:04
103 ROBERT NELVILLE M 59 FOLLY BEACH SC 26:06
104 CLAUDE NEWTON M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 26:07
105 SHELLEY BOOZER F 27 LEXINGTON SC 26:17
106 DAVID MOORE M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 26:20
107 GERRY KAVANAGH M 72 MT PLEASANT SC 26:23
108 RYAN HICKS M 27 CHAS SC 26:26
109 ANNA ROSSI F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 26:30
110 SARAH BURDEN F 31 HILTON HEAD SC 26:31
111 MONTY HITCHNER M 47 BLYTHEWOOD SC 26:32
112 CHRISTOPHER KERRIGAN M 57 SIMSBURY CT 26:36
113 CHERYL KERRIGAN F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 26:38
114 JOE SYKES M 63 KIAWAH ISLAND SC 26:39
115 STUART POST M 50 KENNESAW GA 26:40
116 ROBERT WILLIAMS M 44 CHAS SC 26:40
117 CONNIE DREUSICKE F 47 CHAS SC 26:41
118 KIMM CASON F 47 PELZER SC 26:43
119 STEVE SUGGS M 45 IOP SC 26:47
120 WENDY KELLY F 42 IOP SC 26:50
121 BRUCE ADAMS M 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 26:53
122 SARA CLAIR F 29 HANAHAN SC 26:54
123 AUSTIN THORNTON M 33 CHAS SC 26:56
124 BARBARA MCHENRY F 21 CHAS SC 27:07
125 FRANCES HUFFSTETLER F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 27:09
126 MOANA LIMEHOUSE F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 27:11
127 NANCY JAMES F 52 LADSON SC 27:13
128 BRADLEY KUHN M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 27:14
129 BRIAN GILDEA M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 27:17
130 RHETT COOPER F 21 CHAS SC 27:19
131 MARY ANNE AIMAR F 41 CHAS SC 27:21
132 DARREN SANDERS M 32 CHAS SC 27:26
133 TREY PAGE M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 27:27
134 JAMES HIERS M 51 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 27:28
135 JASON COHEN M 36 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 27:29
136 LEE SIGMON M 61 ISLE OF PALMS SC 27:31
137 STEPHANIE HERLONG F 14 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 27:32
138 NATE SCHLOSSER M 9 MT PLEASANT SC 27:33
139 STEVE HERLONG M 51 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 27:34
140 ANN HAYNIE F 29 CHAS SC 27:35
141 JENNIFER STEWART F 37 HANAHAN SC 27:36
142 BRANTLEE DE BRUX F 29 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 27:48
143 DEANNE BUFFALARI F 30 CHAS SC 27:52
144 AMY SHORE F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 27:56
145 ANDREW SABINE M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 28:00
146 RANDY GLENN M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 28:00
147 MATT MARINO M 26 CHAS SC 28:01
148 KERRI HODGE F 27 COLUMBIA SC 28:04
149 ROBERT HARVEY M 24 CHAS SC 28:09
150 WILLIAM ROBINSON M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 28:12
151 JAMI PAGE F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 28:13
152 MARCIA FOUSHEE F 36 HILTON HEAD SC 28:14
153 NANCY OLSON F 52 GOOSE CREEK SC 28:19
154 ANNE LAWLESS F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 28:20
155 CYNTHIA BROWN F 54 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 28:24
156 PANA WILDER F 61 MT PLEASANT SC 28:26
157 MARYANNE LASKOWITZ F 40 HILTON HEAD SC 28:28
158 ERIC VANDERMEYDEN M 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 28:34
159 IRIS MALONE F 23 MT PLEASANT SC 28:48
160 MICHAEL SCHWARTZ M 46 MYRTLE BEACH SC 28:51
161 PATTI ENLOE F 57 CHAS SC 28:51
162 ALLISON EVANS F 36 CHAS SC 29:03
163 CHARLIE BRYAN M 37 ISLE OF PALMS SC 29:04
164 MICHAEL KOON M 51 IOP SC 29:09
165 GLENNIE WOODRUM F 21 CHAS SC 29:13
166 WAYNE HUNTER M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 29:17
167 SETH SPANGLER M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 29:17
168 ZACHARY BODEK M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 29:19
169 PAUL HITCHENS M 30 WALTERBORO SC 29:20
170 DEBORAH HARNISH F 33 JOHNS ISLAND SC 29:26
171 NANCY BORRETT F 53 YONGES ISLAND SC 29:31
172 KARALEE NIELSEN F 30 CHAS SC 29:33
173 KELLY ARBUCKLE F 21 CHAS SC 29:38
174 ELIZABETH CAMPUTARO F 38 SUMMERVILLE SC 29:39
175 KELLY HYLTON F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 29:40
176 KELLY DEWBERRY F 37 SAVANNAH GA 29:40
177 REESE MCFADDIN F 28 DANIEL ISLAND SC 29:41
178 KYLE HAIDEN M 45 IOP SC 29:42
179 KAMM SHOAF F 47 PIEDMONT SC 29:44
180 COLE WALTER M 9 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 29:53
181 WILLIAM CANTEY M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 29:55
182 CURTIS PROUDFIT M 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 29:56
183 ABIGAIL MITCHELL F 21 CHAS SC 30:02
184 PAGE WALTER F 47 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 30:03
185 TIMOTHY WALTER M 48 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 30:04
186 ANDREA ROBERTS F 21 HILTON HEAD SC 30:09
187 BRICE HALL M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 30:18
188 REBECCA SIGMON F 59 ISLE OF PALMS SC 30:19
189 DANIEL SHAFFER M 32 CHAS SC 30:20
190 CRAIG MASSEY M 48 CHAS SC 30:20
191 DOUG PAIT M 59 CHAS SC 30:21
192 CYNTHIA REICH F 27 CHAS SC 30:22
193 ASHLEIGH ANDERSON F 21 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 30:24
194 COLLEEN SCHERER F 33 SUMMERVILLE SC 30:25
195 JESSICA GRAHAM F 35 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 30:31
196 BOB ADLOFF M 59 BLUE SPRINGS MO 30:32
197 ANTHONY GIARDINO M 26 CHAS SC 30:36
198 GREG SHORE M 45 N CHAS SC 30:37
199 TRACY JENKINS F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 30:47
200 ANNE BRILEY F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 30:48
201 RONALD MCGUIRE M 64 SUMMERVILLE SC 30:50
202 MINDY HESTER F 49 CHAS SC 30:53
203 DONALD HASTINGS M 53 MONCKS CORNER SC 30:55
204 MIMI OBRIEN F 56 IOP SC 30:55
205 JOHN CAGLE F 49 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 30:56
206 DAVID DEANTONIO M 57 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 31:00
207 NANCY PARSON F 62 MT PLEASANT SC 31:03
208 JOHN HAZARD M 59 MT PLEASANT SC 31:07
209 SARAH OWENS F 38 CHAS SC 31:12
210 KELLY BANNA F 30 CHAS SC 31:13
211 SUMTER DE BRUX M 60 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 31:17
212 CONNOR MCGUE M 13 IOP SC 31:18
213 COOPER MCCORMICK M 11 BEAUFORT SC 31:20
214 CAMERON BOLTON M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 31:20
215 MARY MURPHEY F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 31:28
216 ED LEDFORD M 71 FOLLY BEACH SC 31:33
217 KIMBERLY ASHCRAFT F 23 MT PLEASANT SC 31:54
218 DANE ANDERSON M 48 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 31:57
219 CLARA HOGAN F 59 MT PLEASANT SC 32:05
220 MICHAEL OVERTON M 25 GOOSE CREEK SC 32:07
221 MAUREEN MARR F 44 IOP SC 32:27
222 BOB WALTON M 75 CHAS SC 32:30
223 BRIAN KUCABA M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 32:32
224 ROB WEIL M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 32:33
225 NATALIE TUCKER F 11 IOP SC 32:34
226 AMANDA PRIEBE F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 32:34
227 DAVID CANTRILL M 46 GOOSE CREEK SC 32:49
228 REBECCA HAYES F 24 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 33:12
229 JENNIFER SANTORA F 29 DANIEL ISLAND SC 33:21
230 KRISTIN SANTORA F 27 DANIEL ISLAND SC 33:22
231 HOWIE WITZ M 56 CHAS SC 33:23
232 PATRICK ONEILL M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 33:37
233 BRIAN CRADOCK M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 33:38
234 MARIA CUNNINGHAM F 54 HANAHAN SC 33:53
235 DAWN ALLEN F 49 N CHAS SC 33:54
236 STEVEN SCHLOSSER M 7 MT PLEASANT SC 34:14
237 STACY STEELE F 32 DANIEL ISLAND SC 34:15
238 CHRIS SCHLOSSER F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 34:15
239 ALLAN CABADING M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 34:16
240 BANJAMIN MCKEE M 24 N CHAS SC 34:16
241 CRAIG INABINETT M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 34:19
242 NANCEE SNEED F 64 MT PLEASANT SC 34:26
243 RACHEL VANDERMEYDEN F 11 SUMMERVILLE SC 34:56
244 SARAH MORGAN F 29 CHAS SC 34:56
245 ANDREW MORGEN M 22 CHAS SC 34:57
246 KRISTINE KUEBITZ F 11 SUMMERVILLE SC 34:59
247 BONNIE FRALIX F 21 CHAS SC 35:04
248 WOODROW STEELE M 56 CHAS SC 35:15
249 MARGARET HYLTON F 37 GOOSE CREEK SC 35:31
250 ALLISON CROSBY F 33 RUFFIN SC 35:43
251 SHERRIL BEAN F 53 CHAS SC 35:46
252 CLAIRE RECINOS F 17 MT PLEASANT SC 35:57
253 JANE GREGORIE F 73 YEMASSEE SC 36:09
254 ROGER JONES M 53 CHAS SC 36:21
255 BOCKI WHITE F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 37:28
256 KRISTIN BLAIR F 25 CHAS SC 37:37
257 ED ANSON M 33 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 37:38
258 LINDA SYKES F 59 KIAWAH ISLAND SC 37:47
259 ANNETTE MIXSON F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 38:05
260 WYNDY AMERSON F 52 DECATUR GA 38:06
261 SCARLETTE JONES F 33 LADSON SC 38:16
262 JENNIFER HARTIG F 37 FOLLY BEACH SC 38:18
263 DAVID BROWN M 59 ASHEVILLE NC 38:23
264 CISSY BROWN F 57 ASHEVILLE NC 38:23
265 JENNIFER JOHNSON F 22 N CHAS SC 38:24
266 TAMMY MCCALLISTER F 39 ISLANDTON SC 38:25
267 JOEL FLORES M 44 FOLLY BEACH SC 38:41
268 DAVE WINCHELL M 38 CHAS SC 38:50
269 BONNIE FOULAIS F 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 38:57
270 TRICIA CONDON F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 39:10
271 KAREN KUHN F 48 CHAS SC 39:12
272 PARISSA TADRISSI F 29 CHAS SC 39:22
273 PATI GIRONE F 40 CHAS SC 39:37
274 ANDREA CHEGUT F 27 MT PLEASANT SC 39:39
275 SANDRA CONRADI F 70 MT PLEASANT SC 39:46
276 ELLERY WALDE F 29 CHAS SC 40:08
277 JAY POWER M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 40:14
278 ROBIN VANDERMEYDEN F 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 40:19
279 TINA WHETSELL F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 40:22
280 NIKI JONES F 30 ISLANDTON SC 41:38
281 MANELIK POU M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 42:01
282 RODERICK NIX M 30 CHAS SC 42:15
283 JANICE GEORGET F 46 DANIEL ISLAND SC 42:29
284 APRIL AUERBACH F 45 FRANKLIN LAKES NJ 42:30
285 PORTIA ODELL F 57 GOOSE CREEK SC 43:27
286 DIETHER MESSNER M 5 N CHAS SC 43:59
287 SLLEN SINKLER M 60 MT PLEASANT SC 44:00
288 GLORIA SINKLER F 57 MT PLEASANT SC 44:01
289 BARBARA GRUBE F 56 GOOSE CREEK SC 44:45
290 DEBORAH COCKRELL F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 44:46
291 SUZANNE LYNN F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 44:54
292 ALEXIS SUTTLE F 33 CHAS SC 45:19
293 MONICA WALIGOWSKI F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 45:55
294 LUCILLE GESTULTER F 28 N CHAS SC 46:01
295 RAY BERVOVET M 42 N CHAS SC 46:02
296 KATHY HARTLEY F 59 MT PLEASANT SC 46:09
297 TERRI EPPER F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 46:11
298 JOYCE FREEMAN F 59 MT PLEASANT SC 46:15
299 DAVID FREEMAN M 59 MT PLEASANT SC 46:16
300 CHARILLA BARNHAM F 68 CHAS SC 46:17
301 STEVE WALKER M 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 46:34
302 WILL COLEMAN M 24 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 46:57
303 PAT WAGSTAFF F 51 N CHAS SC 47:09
304 BRADFORD PARR M 24 CHAS SC 47:09
305 BECCA WEIL F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 47:11
306 AMBER GEORGE F 24 MT PLEASANT SC 48:16
307 MOLLY MULDOON F 26 CHAS SC 48:16
308 ROSALIND GATHERS F 39 GOOSE CREEK SC 48:17
309 SUSAN WADE F 43 HANAHAN SC 48:28
310 SHANE WADE M 40 HANAHAN SC 48:28
311 CAROL SCOTT F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 48:30
312 STACY MITCHELL F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 48:31
313 DEB ROGERS F 56 MT PLEASANT SC 48:47
314 JIM CASON M 52 PELZER SC 49:26
315 DEBRA NELSON F 51 GREENVILLE SC 49:32
316 ANDY WALIGOWSKI M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 49:59
317 JOHANNA AUBEL F 57 GOOSE CREEK SC 50:12
318 PAM TAYLOR F 50 MONCKS CORNER SC 50:12
319 MARK SHOAF M 47 PIEDMONT SC 50:20
320 MAMIE RADER F 54 N CHAS SC 50:38
321 LYNN MITCHELL F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 50:39
322 ANDRE IVANKOVIC M 12 CLEMSON SC 50:41
323 DANNY HEIDTMAN M 43 CHAS SC 50:42
324 KELSEY GRANT F 25 SUMMERVILLE SC 51:15
325 KALEY RUEBUGH F 21 SUMMERVILLE SC 51:16
326 MARY BERGSTROM F 40 CHAS SC 51:17
327 PATRICIA STEELE F 50 CHAS SC 51:55
328 HEATHER DAGG F 38 N CHAS SC 51:55
329 LORI POPE F 51 CHAS SC 52:00
330 SAVANNAH EDENS F 22 SUMMERVILLE SC 52:43
331 ASHLEY HARDY F 24 CHAS AFB SC 52:44
332 RUSSELL HARPER M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 52:52
333 DALE ANDERSON M 64 KIAWAH ISLAND SC 53:07
334 ROBERT MILLARD M 86 SEABROOK ISLE SC 53:08
335 NADIA AVENDANO F 35 CHAS SC 53:12
336 TIFFANY PAESCHKE F 37 CHAS SC 53:13
337 KATELYN BENNETT F 27 N CHAS SC 53:17
338 STEPHANIE NINO F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 53:18
339 RHONDA KIRTLEY F 44 GOOSE CREEK SC 53:27
340 MARLENE SANDERS F 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 53:28
341 ALYCIA BONDS F 37 N CHAS SC 59:05
342 LAURA WHITMAN F 33 CHAS SC 59:05