Scroll down to bottom of page for AWARDS List

             2005 Collegiate Challenge 5K
             Johns Is., SC * Feb 19, 2005
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 ROB ANDERSON        M   36 SUMMERVILLE      SC   17:20  5:35
    2 CHARLES KUTZ        M   19 ANDERSON         SC   17:53  5:45
    3 JORDON HOORT        M   23 DANIEL IS        SC   18:15  5:52
    4 PAUL MARINO         M   46 JOHNS IS         SC   18:59  6:07
    5 CHRIS HANDAL        M   43 CHARLESTON       SC   19:03  6:08
    6 RICHARD STEPHENS    M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   19:40  6:20
    7 DAN CLAPPER         M   51 N CHARLSTON      SC   19:59  6:26
    8 NICK MILES          M   18 CHARLESTON       SC   20:02  6:27
    9 SETH PRITCHARD      M   36 CHARLESTON       SC   20:03  6:27
   10 JIM FANN            M   48 CHARLESTON       SC   20:10  6:29
   11 ANDREW ANNAND       M   36 CHAS             SC   20:16  6:31
   12 MICHAEL RICHEY      M   38 CHARLESTON       SC   20:28  6:35
   13 ANTHONY PETERS      M   23 SALEM            OR   20:28  6:35
   14 DAVID HOORT         M   52 PORTLAND         MI   20:29  6:36
   15 LARRY TURISK        M   42 GOOSE CRK        SC   20:47  6:41
   16 EMMA BATCHELOR      F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   20:49  6:42
   17 JIM DENNING         M   46 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   20:52  6:43
   18 KEN ERVIN           M   26 JOHNS IS         SC   21:07  6:48
   19 W GREEN             M   25 CLARKSVILLE      TN   21:26  6:54
   20 JOE C RYSAVY        M   28 GOOSE CRK        SC   21:30  6:55
   21 JASON SESSIONS      M   34 JOHNS IS         SC   21:34  6:56
   22 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  M   51 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:43  6:59
   23 KURT KEHLENBECK     M   44 DANIELS IS       SC   22:04  7:06
   24 ERIC GIGUERE        M   17 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:14  7:09
   25 FRANK GIGUERE       M   17 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:15  7:10
   26 KEN TERRELL         M   44 GOOSE CRK        SC   22:42  7:18
   27 MITCH MILES         M   14 CHARLESTON       SC   22:47  7:20
   28 TREY BARNETT        M   15 WESTMINSTER      SC   22:54  7:22
   29 JILL KING           F   27 CHARLESTON       SC   23:02  7:25
   30 KERRY KLIMECKI      F   14 MT PLEASANT      SC   23:14  7:29
   31 HEATHER WOOD        F   41 JOHNS IS         SC   23:26  7:33
   32 TERRY MILES         M   48 CHARLESTON       SC   23:31  7:34
   33 JOHNNY ATKINSON     M   55 CHARLESTON       SC   23:39  7:37
   34 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    F   18 AIKEN            SC   23:54  7:42
   35 STEVE ARNWINE       M   22 ALAMDEA          CA   23:55  7:42
   36 RYAN KELLEY         M   23 SAN DIEGO        CA   23:59  7:43
   37 DON MACARTHUR       M   52 N CHARLESTON     SC   24:32  7:54
   38 JASON GRAY          M   34 WALTERBORO       SC   24:35  7:55
   39 CHRIS DAHLSTROM     M   49 KIAWAH           SC   24:37  7:55
   40 LEON OGLE           M   51 SUMMERVILLE      SC   24:50  8:00
   41 TANNER WOOD         M   10 JOHNS IS         SC   24:51  8:00
   42 EDWARD DAVIDSON     M   29 JOHNS IS         SC   24:52  8:00
   43 RYAN DAUGHERTY      M   14 N CHARELSTON     SC   25:04  8:04
   44 ERLING ROBERTS      M   39 JOHNS IS         SC   25:07  8:05
   45 WALT BARNETT        M   13 WESTMINSTER      SC   25:12  8:07
   46 GENE FEBHARD        M   51 JOHNS IS         SC   25:13  8:07
   47 SUE ECHAVARRIA      F   39 MT PLEASANT      SC   25:18  8:09
   48 SANDY KLATT         F   43 JOHNS IS         SC   25:47  8:18
   49 JENNIFER CARRIGAN   F   39 CHARLESTON       SC   25:52  8:20
   50 NANCY DIEHL         F   35 CHARLESTON       SC   25:58  8:21
   51 STEVE DUPREE        M   41 CHARLESTON       SC   25:59  8:22
   52 MELODY SLIKER       F   49 JOHNS IS         SC   26:00  8:22
   53 DAVID IRVING        M   42 CHARLESTON       SC   26:02  8:23
   54 LISANN KASPAR       F   19 MT PLEASANT      SC   26:03  8:23
   55 NANCY IRVING        F   41 CHARLESTON       SC   26:06  8:24
   56 SARAH BERNARDI      F   31 JOHNS IS         SC   26:18  8:28
   57 JEREMY RYDER        M   30 SAN DIEGO        CA   26:26  8:30
   58 AL BARNETT          M   42 WESTMINSTER      SC   26:28  8:31
   59 MEGHAN MALIA        F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   26:30  8:32
   60 DANIELA SCHNEIDER   F   33 CHARLESTON       SC   26:42  8:36
   61 JANE WEST           F   40 HANAHAN          SC   26:44  8:36
   62 KRIS GRAZIANO       F   38 CHARLESTON       SC   26:50  8:38
   63 TIFFANY FRANK       F   30 JOHNS IS         SC   26:59  8:41
   64 CAILIN TUTEN-RGODES F   15 CHARLESTON       SC   26:59  8:41
   65 JULIE ERVIN         F   25 JOHNS IS         SC   26:59  8:41
   66 PEGGY KLIMECKI      F   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:07  8:44
   67 ERIN FORTE          F   11 WADMALAW         SC   27:15  8:46
   68 CAROLINE WHITCOMB   F   28 AUGUSTA          GA   27:20  8:48
   69 DAWN WACEK          F   28 CHARLESTON       SC   27:22  8:49
   70 SARAH BORNOW        F   26 JOHNS IS         SC   27:24  8:49
   71 HACKER BURR         M   25 CHARLESTON       SC   27:28  8:50
   72 DONNA STRINGER      F   39 ASHEVILLE        SC   27:30  8:51
   73 FREDDIE BOAN        M   35 WILLISTON        SC   27:35  8:53
   74 RACHEL MAY          F   24 N CHARLESTON     SC   27:42  8:55
   75 JESSICA WOOD        F   13 JOHNS IS         SC   27:49  8:57
   76 HEATEHR DAVIDSON    F   28 JOHNS IS         SC   27:51  8:58
   77 DEBORAH RODRIGUEZ   F   48 MT PLEASANT      SC   28:05  9:02
   78 BROCK BAIRD         M   14 WADMALAW         SC   28:12  9:05
   79 DEBORAH BIDWELL     F   35 CHARLESTON       SC   28:24  9:08
   80 TINA HIRSIG         F   30 CHARLESTON       SC   28:25  9:09
   81 KELLI HOLSONBACK    F   23 CHARLESTON       SC   28:26  9:09
   82 DEBORAH HARNISH     F   30 JOHNS IS         SC   28:29  9:10
   83 CAITLIN PETRO       F   24 MONCKS CRNR      SC   28:31  9:11
   84 SUSAN ZIMAN         F   50 CHARLESTON       SC   28:46  9:16
   85 NICK NICHOLS        M   23 MT PLEASANT      SC   28:48  9:16
   86 SANDY LANG          F   37 CHARLESTON       SC   28:51  9:17
   87 JEREMY BARTH        M   39 CHARLESTON       SC   28:55  9:18
   88 ELLEN KLIMECKI      F   11 MT PLEASANT      SC   28:56  9:19
   89 BILL JENKINS        M   55 SUMMERVILLE      SC   28:57  9:19
   90 SARAH KINARD        F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   29:00  9:20
   91 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   67 CHARLESTON       SC   29:15  9:25
   92 NANCY METZLER       F   48 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:34  9:31
   93 MARJORIE HERBERT    F   15 CHARLESTON       SC   29:35  9:31
   94 CAPERS LEVER        M   10 JOHNS IS         SC   29:38  9:32
   95 DOUGLAS JENNINGS    M    CHARLESTON         SC   29:39  9:33
   96 ALANA HARRIS        F   14 SEABROOK         SC   30:22  9:46
   97 TONY STEPHENS       M   48 CHARLESTON       SC   30:25  9:47
   98 ART GIGUERE         M   51 SUMMERVILLE      SC   30:27  9:48
   99 SHAREEN MILES       F   46 CHALRESTON       SC   30:34  9:50
  100 JOE A RYSAVY        M   58 ROCHESTER        MN   30:36  9:51
  101 ETHAN BERNARDI      M   30 JOHNS IS         SC   30:48  9:55
  102 CARLY BATCHELOR     F   23 CHARLESTON       SC   31:03 10:00
  103 JAMIE KIRBY         F   19 SUMMERVILLE      SC   31:04 10:00
  104 TIFFANY MOLINICK    F   22 CRESCENT         PA   31:13 10:03
  105 BRADLEY HALL        M   12 N CHARLESTON     SC   31:23 10:06
  106 WESLEY HALL         M   16 N CHARLESTON     SC   31:24 10:06
  107 FRED WATTS          M   65 CHARLESTON       SC   31:58 10:17
  108 CECELIA WORTHINGTON F   14 CHALRESTON       SC   33:47 10:52
  109 LYNN PAGLIARO       M   64 JOHNS IS         SC   34:14 11:01
  110 FRANK BLACKETT      M   75 MT PLEASANT      SC   34:14 11:01
  111 FRANKIE COX         F   51 SUMMERVILLE      SC   34:17 11:02
  112 PAULINE WALKER      F   52 MONCKS CRNR      SC   34:44 11:11
  113 DEANNA MILLER       F   30 FOLLY BCH        SC   35:18 11:22
  114 THAD MILLER         M   29 FOLLY BCH        SC   35:18 11:22
  115 LEIGH HANDAL        F   46 CHARLESTON       SC   35:50 11:32
  116 CHRIS PAGLIARO      M   14 JOHNS IS         SC   36:08 11:38
  117 MICHELLE HARD       F   43 CHARLESTON       SC   36:38 11:47
  118 PEPI RODRIGUEZ      F   13 MT PLEASANT      SC   39:13 12:37
  119 ANNA AIELLO         F   13 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   39:13 12:37
  120 RACHEL CLORE        F   15 MT PLEASANT      SC   39:47 12:48
  121 LEXIE POEL;         F   14 SULLIVANS        SC   39:51 12:50
  122 SOPHIE CLARK        F   14 MP               SC   39:53 12:50
  123 JAKE JONES          M   10 MT PLEASANT      SC   44:01 14:10
  124 NICOLE NICHOLS      F   16 MT PLEASANT      SC   44:11 14:13
  125 CINDY NICHOLS       F   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   44:18 14:16
  126 SUE REED            F   49 CHARLESTON       SC   44:18 14:16
  127 CRAIG ROBERTSON     M   05 CHARLESTON       SC   44:53 14:27
  128 LAURA PENNY         F   36 CHARLESOTN       SC   44:53 14:27
  129 LINDA LIZOTTE       F   60 ROUND O          SC   46:37 15:00

AWARDS:

             2005 Collegiate Challenge 5K
             Johns Is., SC * Feb 19, 2005

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 EMMA BATCHELOR      CHARLESTON      SC   20:49
    2 JILL KING           CHARLESTON      SC   23:02
    3 KERRY KLIMECKI      MT PLEASANT     SC   23:14
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ROB ANDERSON        SUMMERVILLE     SC   17:20
    2 CHARLES KUTZ        ANDERSON        SC   17:53
    3 JORDON HOORT        DANIEL IS       SC   18:15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
    1    67 ERIN FORTE          WADMALAW           SC   27:15
    2    75 JESSICA WOOD        JOHNS IS           SC   27:49
    3    88 ELLEN KLIMECKI      MT PLEASANT        SC   28:56
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
    1    41 TANNER WOOD         JOHNS IS           SC   24:51
    2    45 WALT BARNETT        WESTMINSTER        SC   25:12
    3    94 CAPERS LEVER        JOHNS IS           SC   29:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    34 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    AIKEN              SC   23:54
    2    54 LISANN KASPAR       MT PLEASANT        SC   26:03
    3    64 CAILIN TUTEN-RGODES CHAS               SC   26:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     8 NICK MILES          CHARLESTON         SC   20:02
    2    24 ERIC GIGUERE        SUMMERVILLE        SC   22:14
    3    25 FRANK GIGUERE       SUMMERVILLE        SC   22:15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    74 RACHEL MAY          N CHARLESTON       SC   27:42
    2    81 KELLI HOLSONBACK    CHARLESTON         SC   28:26
    3    83 CAITLIN PETRO       MONCKS CRNR        SC   28:31
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    13 ANTHONY PETERS      SALEM              OR   20:28
    2    35 STEVE ARNWINE       ALAMDEA            CA   23:55
    3    36 RYAN KELLEY         SAN DIEGO          CA   23:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    59 MEGHAN MALIA        CHARLESTON         SC   26:30
    2    65 JULIE ERVIN         JOHNS IS           SC   26:59
    3    68 CAROLINE WHITCOMB   AUGUSTA            GA   27:20
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    18 KEN ERVIN           JOHNS IS           SC   21:07
    2    19 W GREEN             CLARKSVILLE        TN   21:26
    3    20 JOE C RYSAVY        GOOSE CRK          SC   21:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    56 SARAH BERNARDI      JOHNS IS           SC   26:18
    2    60 DANIELA SCHNEIDER   CHARLESTON         SC   26:42
    3    63 TIFFANY FRANK       JOHNS IS           SC   26:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    21 JASON SESSIONS      JOHNS IS           SC   21:34
    2    38 JASON GRAY          WALTERBORO         SC   24:35
    3    57 JEREMY RYDER        SAN DIEGO          CA   26:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     9 SETH PRITCHARD      CHARLESTON         SC   20:03
    2    11 ANDREW ANNAND       CHAS               SC   20:16
    3    12 MICHAEL RICHEY      CHARLESTON         SC   20:28
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    47 SUE ECHAVARRIA      MT PLEASANT        SC   25:18
    2    49 JENNIFER CARRIGAN   CHARLESTON         SC   25:52
    3    50 NANCY DIEHL         CHARLESTON         SC   25:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 CHRIS HANDAL        CHARLESTON         SC   19:03
    2     6 RICHARD STEPHENS    SUMMERVILLE        SC   19:40
    3    15 LARRY TURISK        GOOSE CRK          SC   20:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    31 HEATHER WOOD        JOHNS IS           SC   23:26
    2    48 SANDY KLATT         JOHNS IS           SC   25:47
    3    55 NANCY IRVING        CHARLESTON         SC   26:06
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 PAUL MARINO         JOHNS IS           SC   18:59
    2    10 JIM FANN            CHARLESTON         SC   20:10
    3    17 JIM DENNING         ISLE OF PALMS      SC   20:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    52 MELODY SLIKER       JOHNS IS           SC   26:00
    2    77 DEBORAH RODRIGUEZ   MT PLEASANT        SC   28:05
    3    92 NANCY METZLER       MT PLEASANT        SC   29:34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    84 SUSAN ZIMAN         CHARLESTON         SC   28:46
    2   111 FRANKIE COX         SUMMERVILLE        SC   34:17
    3   112 PAULINE WALKER      MONCKS CRNR        SC   34:44
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 DAN CLAPPER         N CHARLSTON        SC   19:59
    2    14 DAVID HOORT         PORTLAND           MI   20:29
    3    22 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  MT PLEASANT        SC   21:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   129 LINDA LIZOTTE       ROUND O            SC   46:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    91 IRVING ROSENFELD    CHARLESTON         SC   29:15
    2   107 FRED WATTS          CHARLESTON         SC   31:58
    3   109 LYNN PAGLIARO       JOHNS IS           SC   34:14