2004 Collegiate Challenge 5K
             Johns Is., SC * Feb 14, 2004
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 IRV BATTEN          M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   16:30  5:19
    2 SACHA MARSLAND      M   34 JOHNS IS         SC   19:20  6:13
    3 CHRIS HANDAL        M   42 CHARLESTON       SC   19:30  6:17
    4 DOUG LAKE           M   28 CAHRLESTON       SC   19:46  6:22
    5 CHIP JOHNSON        M   45 SPARTANBURG      SC   20:37  6:38
    6 RANDY WHALEY        M   35 MYR BCH          SC   20:40  6:39
    7 JIM DENNING         M   45 ISLE OF PLAMS    SC   20:50  6:42
    8 JOSH SKINNER        M   22 GREENWOOD        SC   21:07  6:48
    9 NICK MILES          M   17 JOHNS IS         SC   21:10  6:49
   10 MARIO SALAS         M   51 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:15  6:50
   11 ROBBIE DENSON       M   16 LADSON           SC   21:29  6:55
   12 CHARLES THIERFELDER M   32 GOOSE CRK        SC   21:41  6:59
   13 JUSTIN WARD         M   31 CHARLESTON       SC   21:48  7:01
   14 TOM WOOD            M   39 JOHNS IS         SC   21:51  7:02
   15 ROBBIE BILANCIONE   M   18 JOHNS IS         SC   21:51  7:02
   16 MITCH MILES         M   13 JOHNS IS         SC   21:52  7:02
   17 BILL BARFIELD       M   53 charleston       SC   22:04  7:06
   18 MELANIE STUART      F   34 GOOSE CRK        SC   22:22  7:12
   19 HEATHER WOOD        F   40 JOHNS IS         SC   22:42  7:18
   20 ELISE BURKET        F   25 N CHARLESTON     SC   22:50  7:21
   21 SASHA AZEVEDO       F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   22:53  7:22
   22 GARY ZINK           M   34 MONCKS CRNR      SC   22:54  7:22
   23 JANE WEST           F   39 HANAHAN          SC   23:00  7:24
   24 JOHN MILLER         M   33 CAHRLESTON       SC   23:12  7:28
   25 KEVIN STUBBS        M   43 SUMMERVILLE      SC   23:21  7:31
   26 JOE RYSAVY          M   27 GOOSE CRK        SC   23:25  7:32
   27 KURT KEHLENBECK     M   44 DANILE IS        SC   23:43  7:38
   28 HACKER BURR         M   24 CHARLESTON       SC   23:45  7:39
   29 DANIEL OSHEA        M   45 JOHNS IS         SC   24:12  7:47
   30 ERLING ROBERTS      M   38 JOHNS IS         SC   24:22  7:51
   31 TERRY MILES         M   47 JOHNS IS         SC   24:30  7:53
   32 JESSICA WOOD        F   12 JOHNS IS         SC   24:39  7:56
   33 KATHLEEN CHOBOT     F   46 FOLLY BCH        SC   24:50  8:00
   34 PATRICIO ALPHANDARY M   48 CHARLESTON       SC   25:05  8:04
   35 MALEIA LAKE         F   27 CHARLESTON       SC   25:14  8:07
   36 TOM OBRINGER        M   23 GLENSHAW         PA   25:36  8:14
   37 TANNER WOOD         M   09 JOHNS IS         SC   25:37  8:15
   38 JEFFREY GATES       M   17 CHARLESTON       SC   25:58  8:21
   39 HOWARD ASH          M   22 CHARLESTON       SC   25:59  8:22
   40 SANDY KLATT         F   42 CHARLESTON       SC   26:04  8:23
   41 VICTOR FRESCO       M   33                  SC   26:04  8:23
   42 MARY KATE DULA      F   22 CHALRESTON       SC   26:13  8:26
   43 JIM ROBISON         M   56 CHARLESTON       SC   26:14  8:27
   44 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   55 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:14  8:27
   45 STEPHANIE HORTON    F   29 GOOSE CRK        SC   26:32  8:32
   46 BILL BLIZZARD       M   67                  SC   26:38  8:34
   47 ANNALEE ZANETTI     F   13 JOHNS IS         SC   26:43  8:36
   48 MARIBETH SAVU       F   42                  SC   26:48  8:38
   49 ANDREA POTTGEN      F   23 CHARLESTON       SC   26:53  8:39
   50 DOUGLAS JENNINGS    M   12 JOHNS IS         SC   27:08  8:44
   51 CANDACE JOHNSON     F   21 GOOSE CRK        SC   27:11  8:45
   52 ROGER BELK          M   43 CHARLESTON       SC   27:11  8:45
   53 MICHAEL BATCHELOR   M   47 FOLLY BCH        SC   27:33  8:52
   54 JOHN MOJONNIER      M   55 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:42  8:55
   55 DAVID BUENTING      M   46 JOHNS IS         SC   27:47  8:57
   56 MALLOY SMITH        M   50 JOHNS IS         SC   28:16  9:06
   57 SCOTT JENNINGS      M   41 JOHNS IS         SC   28:18  9:07
   58 TIFFANY BILLINGSBY  F   29 JOHNS IS         SC   28:27  9:09
   59 DEBORAH HARNISH     F   29 JOHNS IS         SC   28:59  9:20
   60 MARGARET WALKER     F   23 JAMES IS         SC   29:00  9:20
   61 VANESSA JONES       F   24 JOHNS IS         SC   29:02  9:21
   62 LAURA PENNY         F   35 CHARLESTON       SC   29:02  9:21
   63 MATT MCKEOWN        M   27 CHARELSTON       SC   29:16  9:25
   64 LAUREN DROSE        F   22 CHARLESTON       SC   29:16  9:25
   65 SHAREEN MILES       F   45 JOHNS IS         SC   29:20  9:26
   66 VICTOR LLANSO       M   40 N CHARELSTON     SC   29:46  9:35
   67 ALLISON SIZEMORE    F   22 CHARELSTON       SC   29:49  9:36
   68 DENISE TORTORELLI   F   45 GOOSE CRK        SC   29:54  9:37
   69 STAN CHRISTOPH      M   39 CHARLESTON       SC   30:09  9:42
   70 ALICIA WARD         F   29 CHARELSTON       SC   30:12  9:43
   71 JEREMY BARTH        M   38 CHARLESTON       SC   31:00  9:59
   72 HERB SILVERMAN      M   61 CAHRLESTON       SC   31:02  9:59
   73 FRANK BLACKETT      M   74 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:52 10:15
   74 CARLY BATCHELOR     F   22 CHARLESTON       SC   31:58 10:17
   75 JOEL FLORES         M   40 FOLLY BCH        SC   32:07 10:20
   76 TONY LEPE           M   30 CHAS             SC   33:14 10:42
   77 MELINA ESTRADA      F   24 CHAS             SC   33:16 10:42
   78 JULIE LOWE          F   37 CHARLESTON       SC   33:58 10:56
   79 GEMA LONGARELLA     F   36 CHARLESTON       SC   35:34 11:27
   80 DEANNA RICHARD      F   50 CHARLESTON       SC   35:47 11:31
   81 HOLLY SCHENK        F   59 CHARLESTON       SC   36:59 11:54
   82 SHEATTIA MAGNESS    F   12                  SC   37:41 12:08
   83 ALISON KELLER       F   33 CHARLESTON       SC   38:43 12:28
   84 RENEE DANIELS       F   47 JOHNS IS         SC   42:30 13:41
   85 SHARON MCLEMORE     F   43 CAHRLESTON       SC   42:30 13:41