2002 Running of the Bulls 10K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 BOB SCHLAU          M   54 Charleston       SC   35:55  5:45
    2 BREG DYSON          M   19                  SC   36:13  5:48
    3 DAVID QUICK         M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   37:53  6:04
    4 SCOTT BASKETT       M   30                  SC   38:46  6:13
    5 CRAIG MILLER        M   21                  SC   39:37  6:21
    6 STUART CAMPBELL     M   17                  SC   40:59  6:34
    7 WERNER PETROLLI     M   36                  SC   40:59  6:34
    8 ADAM SMITH          M   22                  SC   41:00  6:34
    9 TAI SUGIMOTO        M   57                  SC   41:37  6:40
   10 KEITH JANSSEN       M   42                  SC   41:50  6:42
   11 CHCUCK GREER        M   56                  SC   42:35  6:50
   12 DANN ANGELOFF       M   30                  SC   43:24  6:57
   13 JIM FANN            M   45                  SC   43:41  7:00
   14 MICHAEL OWENS       M   30                  SC   43:45  7:01
   15 PAUL BROWN          M   52 Goose Crk        SC   43:52  7:02
   16 ALAN CAMPBELL       M   43                  SC   44:12  7:05
   17 STYEVE BUTAITIS     M   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   44:17  7:06
   18 WAYNE TODD          M   46                  SC   44:34  7:09
   19 PHIL SANDMAIER      M   47 Hilton head      SC   44:45  7:10
   20 TODD LAPIN          M   36                  SC   45:16  7:15
   21 PEDRO GARCIA        M   45                  SC   45:24  7:17
   22 CHRIS HANDAL        M   43 Charleston       SC   45:54  7:21
   23 KRIS VAN ORSDER     M   36                  SC   46:00  7:22
   24 JEFF YESPY          M   25 Charleston       SC   46:07  7:24
   25 LUIS ALGUACIL       M   42                  SC   46:08  7:24
   26 GARY MELVILLE       M   57                  SC   46:13  7:25
   27 JAY MCDONALD        M   39                  SC   46:39  7:29
   28 WILLIAM MAYNARD     M   28                  SC   46:49  7:30
   29 VERDERECHIA TOOMER  F   43                  SC   46:56  7:31
   30 GLEN FLEMING        M   41                  SC   48:06  7:43
   31 ED SESSIONS         M   58                  SC   48:38  7:48
   32 HOOT GIBSON         M   53 Charleston       SC   48:42  7:48
   33 MONTY HITCHNER      M   41 Blythewood       SC   49:28  7:56
   34 ALLYSON HUNT        F   23 Charleston       SC   49:53  8:00
   35 CARLEEN DAVIS       F   38 N Chalreston     SC   50:02  8:01
   36 KATHRYN STREICHER   F   24                  SC   50:10  8:03
   37 REBECCA HANNA       F   41                  SC   50:19  8:04
   38 JORGE GARCIA        M   29                  SC   50:35  8:07
   39 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   57 Chalreston       SC   50:51  8:09
   40 STEVEN ENGLISH      M   25 Walterboro       SC   50:56  8:10
   41 CRAIG FOIL          M   36                  SC   51:29  8:15
   42 ROBERT FRANKIS      M   49 Charleston       SC   51:46  8:18
   43 JIM FOGLEMAN        M   46 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:12  8:22
   44 JOHNNY PRICE        M   43                  SC   52:25  8:24
   45 ROBERT MEISTER      M   54                  SC   52:31  8:25
   46 KEVIN BUCKNER       M   35 Charleston       SC   52:40  8:27
   47 TRICIA CATO         F   27 Charleston       SC   52:45  8:27
   48 TOM ALLEN           M   38                  SC   53:18  8:33
   49 DEREK RAMSEY        M   28                  SC   53:20  8:33
   50 RAY LETELLIER       M   51                  SC   53:40  8:36
   51 CHARLES THIERFELDER M   30 Gose Crk         SC   54:26  8:44
   52 BETSY HUTSON        F   33 Charleston       SC   54:38  8:45
   53 JANIS MANSEAU       M   46                  SC   54:54  8:48
   54 BOB WALTON          M   69 Chalreston       SC   55:33  8:54
   55 ART ZIMMERMAN       M   56 Mt Pleasant      SC   55:43  8:56
   56 KIM HARVEY          F   37 Goose Crk        SC   56:24  9:02
   57 PANA WILDER         F   55                  SC   57:18  9:11
   58 JENNIFER SWEARINGEN F   26 Charleston       SC   58:00  9:18
   59 JULIA HAMMER        F   31 Charleston       SC   59:41  9:34
   60 NANCY PARSON        F   56                  SC 1:00:39  9:43
   61 KAREN EUBANKS       F   33 Summerville      SC 1:01:06  9:48
   62 FAYE DAVIS          F   64 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:03:14 10:08
   63 HOWIE WITZ          M   50 Charleston       SC 1:03:15 10:08
   64 DOUG BLANSIT        M   44 Charleston       SC 1:04:46 10:23
   65 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   65                  SC 1:05:01 10:25
   66 FRANK GROVES        M   41 Charleston       SC 1:08:41 11:01
   67 CAROL LIBBY         F   43 Mt Pleasnt       SC 1:10:05 11:14
   68 MICHELE DAWSON      F   38 N CHarleston     SC 1:10:08 11:15