Scroll down for Awards Sheet.
                                                                     
                                                                      Page 1
                        2012 Daniel Island 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 ADAM FITZSIMMONS    M   21 MT PLEASANT      SC   15:44  5:04
    2 Jay Upchurch        M   33 Charleston       SC   15:50  5:06
    3 David Huckaby       M   23 North Chas       SC   16:19  5:15
    4 DAVID LAMBERSON     M   21 CHARLESTON       SC   16:35  5:20
    5 DIRK DEWITT         M   39 CHARLESTON       SC   17:27  5:37
    6 MICHAEL CIPOLLA     M   42 CHARLESTON       SC   18:36  5:59
    7 BRENDAN SILVER      M   44 SULLIVANS IS     SC   18:54  6:05
    8 Dennis Rieke        M   42 Daniel Island    SC   19:33  6:18
    9 CAITLIN SCHIER      F   28 CHARLESTON       SC   19:50  6:23
   10 JIM CAHMBERS        M   38 DANIEL ISN       SC   19:55  6:25
   11 Mike Pitts          m   45 Mt P             SC   19:57  6:25
   12 Peter Lowry         M   15 Mount Pleasant   SC   19:58  6:26
   13 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F   42 MT PLEASANT      SC   20:01  6:27
   14 KYLE RAINEY         M   32 CHARLESTON       SC   20:10  6:29
   15 DENNIS BRESNAHAN    M   51 HOLLY HILL       SC   20:14  6:31
   16 ROBERT CONLEY       M   46 CHARLESTON       SC   20:15  6:31
   17 SUSAN BROOKS        F   24 DANIEL IS        SC   20:21  6:33
   18 Camelia Marculescu  F   44 Charleston       SC   20:37  6:38
   19 CHRIS HANDAL        M   50 CHARLESTON       SC   20:59  6:45
   20 THOMAS GOTBETER     M   32 CHARLESTON       SC   21:00  6:46
   21 KATIE RAINEY        F   30 CHARLESTON       SC   21:03  6:47
   22 ALAN KENNINGTON     M   43 DANIEL ISN       SC   21:14  6:50
   23 Gordon Nicholson    M   44 Charleston       SC   21:21  6:52
   24 DEBORAH ADAMS       F   41 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:27  6:54
   25 Michael Metzler     M   56 Mt. Pleasant     SC   21:41  6:59
   26 TRACY DEWITT        F   39 CHARLESTON       SC   21:43  6:59
   27 Hunter Soaper       M   21 Louisville       KY   21:44  7:00
   28 NICO ULLO           M   13 CHARLESTON       SC   21:45  7:00
   29 Ashleigh Lauber     F   22 Charleston       SC   21:49  7:01
   30 Jack Buchanan       M   44 Mount Pleasant   SC   21:52  7:02
   31 Jennifer Kryzanowsk F   24 Summerville      SC   22:06  7:07
   32 Frank Lowry         M   54 Mount Pleasant   SC   22:10  7:08
   33 DUNCAN CAMERON      M   69 PALM HARBOR      FL   22:11  7:08
   34 CLAYTON CROWLEY     M   15 MT PLEASANT      SC   22:22  7:12
   35 NOAH THESING        M   14 DANIEL IS        SC   22:25  7:13
   36 Allen McWhirt       M   41 Mt P             SC   22:37  7:17
   37 UNREG RUNNER                                     22:38  7:17
   38 JAMES BRYANT        M   36 DANIEL IS        SC   22:44  7:19
   39 GAGE KENNINGTON     M   09 DANIEL IS        SC   22:54  7:22
   40 MICHAEL KOSHIS      M   26 INDIAN LAND      SC   23:03  7:25
   41 LISA DEATON         F   47 CHARLESTON       SC   23:06  7:26
   42 Taylor Lott         F   16 Summerville      SC   23:07  7:26
   43 GARY ZINK           M   42 MONCKS CRNR      SC   23:19  7:30
   44 Pearce Fleming      M   37 Daniel Island    SC   23:21  7:31
   45 Cathy McWhirt       F   41 Mt P             SC   23:41  7:37
   46 DANIEL WEAVER       M   15 CHARLESTON       SC   23:46  7:39
   47 QUINN DEWITT        M   09 CHARLESTON       SC   23:52  7:41
   48 DINO MASSOGLIA      M   39 DANIEL ISN       SC   24:00  7:43
   49 John Edenfield      M   58 chas             SC   24:12  7:47
   50 Terry Acker         M   44 North Charleston SC   24:12  7:47
   51 CAITLIN Casey       F   10 Mount Pleasant   SC   24:16  7:49
   52 Justin Robinson     m   14 DI               SC   24:35  7:55
   53 Daniel McCarthy     M   36 Mt. Pleasant     SC   24:36  7:55
   54 GARY MELVILLE       M   67 MT PLEASANT      SC   24:45  7:58
   55 Jay Karen           M   38 Daniel Island    SC   24:45  7:58
   56 COLIN Reich         M   11 Daniel Island    SC   24:47  7:59
   57 Carrie Reich        F   42 Daniel Island    SC   24:52  8:00
   58 STEVE FORD          M   34 JACKSONVILLE     FL   24:58  8:02
   59 CHUCK HUNTER        M   51 MT PLEASANT      SC   25:03  8:04
   60 SAM GRIZZLE         M   37 DANIEL ISN       SC   25:05  8:04
   61 Matthew Bares       M   41 Charleston       SC   25:15  8:08
   62 Ashley Cannon       M   41 Daniel Island    SC   25:18  8:09
   63 DANIEL WEIMANN      M   26 CHARLESTON       SC   25:28  8:12
   64 MEAGAN NISTA        F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   25:33  8:13
   65 Dan Gagne           M   27 Charleston       SC   25:40  8:16
   66 Anne Boone          F   65 Hollywood        SC   25:43  8:17
   67 Patrick Welch       M   64 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:53  8:20
   68 Shawn Robinson      m   16 DI               SC   26:01  8:22
   69 Mary Clark Prevost  F   26 Mount Pleasant   SC   26:01  8:22
   70 Karen Paggi         f   41 Mt P             SC   26:02  8:23
   71 KYM BRESNAHAN       F   51 holly hill       SC   26:05  8:24
   72 BARTON DYSON        M   37 CHARLESTON       SC   26:06  8:24
   73 THOMAS DORITY       M   71 CHARLESTON       SC   26:06  8:24
   74 Mike Brifnek        M   54 Charleston       SC   26:13  8:26
   75 Gwen Petty          F   41 Charleston       SC   26:14  8:27
   76 MARTY HICKS         M   49 CHARLESTON       SC   26:16  8:27
   77 Erik Akrop          M   27 Charleston       SC   26:16  8:27
   78 Peyton Woolridge    M   08 Daniel Island    SC   26:18  8:28
   79 BLAKE BANTON        M   18 CHARLESTON       SC   26:19  8:28
   80 CAROLYN ROBERTS     F   15 DANIEL IS        SC   26:23  8:30
   81 TAYLOR KENNINGTON   F   15 CHARLESTON       SC   26:27  8:31
   82 STEVE WOOLRDIGE     M   43 DANIEL IS        SC   26:35  8:33
   83 Lynne LeRoy         F   53 Goose Creek      SC   26:41  8:35
   84 ASHLEY LONERGAN     F   18 PEMBROKE PINES   FL   26:57  8:40
   85 THOMAS HERRING      M   49 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:06  8:43
   86 Thomas Buehler      M   26 Mount Pleasant   SC   27:08  8:44
   87 Lauren Karnitz      F   23 ladson           SC   27:11  8:45
   88 SONJA MESIK         F   35 CHARLESTON       SC   27:14  8:46
   89 Cecily Buehler      F   26 Mount Pleasant   SC   27:38  8:54
   90 Nicholas DeMarco    M   08 Daniel Island    SC   27:42  8:55
   91 stephen brown       M   57 chesley          ON   27:51  8:58
   92 Debbie Cromer       F   49 DI               SC   27:51  8:58
   93 MELISSA CHAFIN      F   32 DANIEL IS        SC   27:54  8:59
   94 Stephanie Mackara   F   39 daniel island    SC   27:55  8:59
   95 Debra Alley         F   41 Charleston       SC   28:00  9:01
   96 Lade Lamina         M   22 ladson           SC   28:17  9:06
   97 JERRY WALTHALL      M   59 DANIEL IS        SC   28:25  9:09
   98 KELSEY STIEBY       F   11 DANIEL IS        SC   28:30  9:10
   99 Nancy Metzler       F   55 Mt. Pleasant     SC   28:34  9:12
  100 Shawn Massago       M   38 Mt P             SC   28:39  9:13
  101 Linda Brifnek       F   48 Charleston       SC   28:59  9:20
  102 Marshall Fleming    M   08 Daniel Island    SC   29:01  9:20
  103 MICHAEL DAHLMAN     M   22 CHARLESTON       SC   29:07  9:22
  104 Karen Westerberg    F   27 Daniel Island    SC   29:08  9:23
  105 ANNE LAWRENCE       F   10 DANIEL IS        SC   29:09  9:23
  106 Denise Devaney      F   14 mount pleasent   SC   29:10  9:23
  107 RICK LONERGAN       M   52 PEMBROKE PINES   FL   29:36  9:32
  108 PATTI STANLEY       F   61 CHARLESTON       SC   29:39  9:33
  109 MATT GODDARD        M   35 DANIEL ISN       SC   29:44  9:34
  110 ROSIE STIEBY        F   45 DANIEL IS        SC   29:55  9:38
  111 DOUG STIEBY         M   47 DANIEL IS        SC   29:55  9:38
  112 JULIE LARSON        F   38 CHARLESTON       SC   30:18  9:45
  113 Jennifer McVicker   F   42 Charlotte        NC   30:23  9:47
  114 Alexis Albronda     M   27 Charleston       SC   30:25  9:47
  115 ELLIE PETERSON      F   11 CHARLESTON       SC   30:27  9:48
  116 MORGAN ROBERTS      F   10 CHARLESTON       SC   30:27  9:48
  117 Jenn Devaney        F   39 mount pleasent   SC   30:34  9:50
  118 Clyde Mizzell       M   76 chas             SC   30:34  9:50
  119 patricia brown      F   58 chesley          ON   30:36  9:51
  120 DENISE GRAB         F   55 CHARLESTON       SC   30:52  9:56
  121 HOWIE HERBERT       M   61 CAHRELSTON       SC   31:05 10:00
  122 Nicole Seitz        F   40 Mount Pleasant   SC   31:09 10:02
  123 Rita Hammond        F   46 Charleston       SC   31:18 10:04
  124 JOHN MOJONNIER      M   63 SUMMERVILLE      SC   31:19 10:05
  125 RICHARD LEE         M   55 Daniel Island    SC   31:22 10:06
  126 Linda Lee           F   52 Daniel Island    SC   31:33 10:09
  127 Matt Haas           M   32 North charleston SC   31:34 10:10
  128 Jeremy Dalton       M   36 Summerville      SC   31:35 10:10
  129 Bridget Hinkebein   F   43 chas             SC   31:52 10:15
  130 ASHTON KENNINGTON   F   12 DANIEL IS        SC   31:57 10:17
  131 Gabrielle DeMarco   F   10 Daniel Island    SC   32:05 10:20
  132 KRYSTEN COULTER     F   40 DANIEL IS        SC   32:05 10:20
  133 ALISH CONLEY        F   10 CHARLESTON       SC   32:13 10:22
  134 Laura Gagne         F   31 N. Charleston    SC   32:14 10:22
  135 BRIDGET CONLEY      F   13 CHARLESTON       SC   32:18 10:24
  136 MICHELE DEFAZIO     F   50 CHARLESTON       SC   32:22 10:25
  137 GIGI ROLLINS        F   47 CHARLESTON       SC   32:28 10:27
  138 REX MCNEELY         M   69 YONGES IS        SC   32:45 10:32
  139 Christine Purdy     F   48 Goose Creek      SC   32:45 10:32
  140 Sharon Ehigner      F   60 chas             SC   33:05 10:39
  141 LUCY ORTON          F   27 COLUMBIA         SC   33:06 10:39
  142 GEORGE GATGOUNIS    M   51 CHARLESTON       SC   33:14 10:42
  143 Shasta Croft        F   31 Hanahan          SC   33:22 10:44
  144 Jackie Daley        F   32 Daniel Island    SC   33:26 10:46
  145 JAMES KELLY         M   20 SUMMIT           NC   33:58 10:56
  146 Allison Sullivan    F   19 Summit           NJ   33:59 10:56
  147 JAN TULLEY          F   60 DANIEL ISLAND    SC   34:07 10:59
  148 NUMBER 209               CHARLESTON         SC   34:49 11:12
  149 NUMBER 210               CHARLESTON         SC   34:49 11:12
  150 JAMES FLEMING       M   36 MANNING          SC   34:50 11:13
  151 STEPHANIE MINER     F   27 CHARLOTTEN       NC   34:51 11:13
  152 Stacey Lemcke       F   45 Chas             SC   35:04 11:17
  153 Kyle Otte           M   32 Summerville      SC   35:30 11:26
  154 CLAUDIO SCHONHOLZ   M   55 CHARLESTON       SC   36:35 11:46
  155 Mark Taylor         M   34 East Palestine   OH   36:56 11:53
  156 caroline dziamniski F   12 MONCKS CORNER    SC   37:08 11:57
  157 CHANDLER FIELDS     F   17 DANIEL IS        SC   37:29 12:04
  158 Teresa Herbert      F   54 chas             SC   37:31 12:05
  159 LORI GREAVE         F   47 DANIEL IS        SC   37:45 12:09
  160 Nicole DeMarco      F   38 Daniel Island    SC   38:03 12:15
  161 Gail Dziamniski     F   41 MONCKS CORNER    SC   38:33 12:24
  162 roxanne easterwood  F   47 Mt. Pleasant     SC   39:53 12:50
  163 Jan Mizzell         f   75 chas             SC   41:13 13:16
  164 CINDY MAHLIE        F   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC   41:43 13:26
  165 SYDNEY BARTON       F   07 CHARLESTON       SC   43:30 14:00
  166 JEB BARTON          M   37 CHARLESTON       SC   43:31 14:00
  167 ANITA KING          F   37 SULLIVANS IS     SC   43:34 14:01
  168 Heather Mullen      F   36 Summerville      SC   45:26 14:37
  169 MICHAEL DAHLMAN     M   53 CHARLESTON       SC   45:27 14:38
  170 Maureen Robinson    F   46 DI               SC   50:06 16:08
  171 Rita Dixon          F   52 Charleston       SC   50:13 16:10
  172 Veronica McVicker   F   59 Goose Creek      SC   50:54 16:23
  173 CATHERINE KEY       F   81 CHARLESTON       SC   52:57 17:03
  174 Andrea Mabry        F    Marietta Ga        GA   53:01 17:04
  175 Heather Mabry       f   23 Mt P             SC   53:01 17:04
  176 Danielle Girard     f   46 Mt P             SC   57:29 18:30
  177 Rick Rockwell       m   61 Mt P             SC   57:30 18:30


                        2012 Daniel Island 5K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 CAITLIN SCHIER      CHARLESTON      SC   19:50
    2 CATHERINE HOLLISTER MT PLEASANT     SC   20:01
    3 SUSAN BROOKS        DANIEL IS       SC   20:21
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ADAM FITZSIMMONS    MT PLEASANT     SC   15:44
    2 Jay Upchurch        Charleston      SC   15:50
    3 David Huckaby       North Chas      SC   16:19
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Camelia Marculescu  Charleston      SC   20:37
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MICHAEL CIPOLLA     CHARLESTON      SC   18:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 12
    1    51 CAITLIN Casey       Mount Pleasant     SC   24:16
    2    98 KELSEY STIEBY       DANIEL IS          SC   28:30
    3   105 ANNE LAWRENCE       DANIEL IS          SC   29:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 12
    1    39 GAGE KENNINGTON     DANIEL IS          SC   22:54
    2    47 QUINN DEWITT        CHARLESTON         SC   23:52
    3    56 COLIN Reich         Daniel Island      SC   24:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    42 Taylor Lott         Summerville        SC   23:07
    2    80 CAROLYN ROBERTS     DANIEL IS          SC   26:23
    3    81 TAYLOR KENNINGTON   CHARLESTON         SC   26:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    12 Peter Lowry         Mount Pleasant     SC   19:58
    2    28 NICO ULLO           CHARLESTON         SC   21:45
    3    34 CLAYTON CROWLEY     MT PLEASANT        SC   22:22
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    29 Ashleigh Lauber     Charleston         SC   21:49
    2    31 Jennifer Kryzanowsk Summerville        SC   22:06
    3    64 MEAGAN NISTA        CHARLESTON         SC   25:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     4 DAVID LAMBERSON     CHARLESTON         SC   16:35
    2    27 Hunter Soaper       Louisville         KY   21:44
    3    79 BLAKE BANTON        CHARLESTON         SC   26:19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    69 Mary Clark Prevost  Mount Pleasant     SC   26:01
    2    89 Cecily Buehler      Mount Pleasant     SC   27:38
    3   104 Karen Westerberg    Daniel Island      SC   29:08
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    40 MICHAEL KOSHIS      INDIAN LAND        SC   23:03
    2    63 DANIEL WEIMANN      CHARLESTON         SC   25:28
    3    65 Dan Gagne           Charleston         SC   25:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    21 KATIE RAINEY        CHARLESTON         SC   21:03
    2    93 MELISSA CHAFIN      DANIEL IS          SC   27:54
    3   134 Laura Gagne         N. Charleston      SC   32:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    14 KYLE RAINEY         CHARLESTON         SC   20:10
    2    20 THOMAS GOTBETER     CHARLESTON         SC   21:00
    3    58 STEVE FORD          JACKSONVILLE       FL   24:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    26 TRACY DEWITT        CHARLESTON         SC   21:43
    2    88 SONJA MESIK         CHARLESTON         SC   27:14
    3    94 Stephanie Mackara   daniel island      SC   27:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 DIRK DEWITT         CHARLESTON         SC   17:27
    2    10 JIM CAHMBERS        DANIEL ISN         SC   19:55
    3    38 JAMES BRYANT        DANIEL IS          SC   22:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    24 DEBORAH ADAMS       MT PLEASANT        SC   21:27
    2    45 Cathy McWhirt       Mt P               SC   23:41
    3    57 Carrie Reich        Daniel Island      SC   24:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     7 BRENDAN SILVER      SULLIVANS IS       SC   18:54
    2     8 Dennis Rieke        Daniel Island      SC   19:33
    3    22 ALAN KENNINGTON     DANIEL ISN         SC   21:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    41 LISA DEATON         CHARLESTON         SC   23:06
    2    92 Debbie Cromer       DI                 SC   27:51
    3   101 Linda Brifnek       Charleston         SC   28:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    11 Mike Pitts          Mt P               SC   19:57
    2    16 ROBERT CONLEY       CHARLESTON         SC   20:15
    3    76 MARTY HICKS         CHARLESTON         SC   26:16
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    71 KYM BRESNAHAN       holly hill         SC   26:05
    2    83 Lynne LeRoy         Goose Creek        SC   26:41
    3   126 Linda Lee           Daniel Island      SC   31:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 DENNIS BRESNAHAN    HOLLY HILL         SC   20:14
    2    19 CHRIS HANDAL        CHARLESTON         SC   20:59
    3    32 Frank Lowry         Mount Pleasant     SC   22:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    99 Nancy Metzler       Mt. Pleasant       SC   28:34
    2   119 patricia brown      chesley            ON   30:36
    3   120 DENISE GRAB         CHARLESTON         SC   30:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    25 Michael Metzler     Mt. Pleasant       SC   21:41
    2    49 John Edenfield      chas               SC   24:12
    3    91 stephen brown       chesley            ON   27:51
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    66 Anne Boone          Hollywood          SC   25:43
    2   108 PATTI STANLEY       CHARLESTON         SC   29:39
    3   140 Sharon Ehigner      chas               SC   33:05
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    33 DUNCAN CAMERON      PALM HARBOR        FL   22:11
    2    54 GARY MELVILLE       MT PLEASANT        SC   24:45
    3    67 Patrick Welch       Mt Pleasant        SC   25:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   163 Jan Mizzell         chas               SC   41:13
    2   173 CATHERINE KEY       CHARLESTON         SC   52:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    73 THOMAS DORITY       CHARLESTON         SC   26:06
    2   118 Clyde Mizzell       chas               SC   30:34