Scroll down for Awards Sheet.
                                                                  
                        2010 Daniel Island 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 Neville Miller      m   27 Charleston       SC   15:25  4:58
    2 ERIC ASHTON         M   42 COLUMBIA         SC   15:28  4:59
    3 JAY UPCHURCH        M   31 JAMES ISLAND     SC   16:10  5:12
    4 TOM MATHER          M   52 CHARLESTON       SC   16:52  5:26
    5 Dirk DeWitt         m   37 Charleston       SC   17:32  5:39
    6 NATHAN LEACH        M   15 SVILLE           SC   17:35  5:40
    7 DAVID QUICK         M   46 MT PLEASANT      SC   17:39  5:41
    8 TYLER SLOMECKI      M   16 CHARLESTON       SC   17:50  5:44
    9 GABE THESING        M   16 CHARLESTON       SC   18:02  5:48
   10 BREDAN SILVER       M   42 MT PLEASANT      SC   18:21  5:54
   11 Anne Clinton        F   27 Charleston       SC   18:43  6:01
   12 RANDY WIGGINS       M   27 SUMMERVILLE      SC   18:51  6:04
   13 DAVID CROSS         M   29 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   19:06  6:09
   14 MICHAEL PASIERBOWIC M   16 CHARLESTON       SC   19:31  6:17
   15 TC FORD             M   22 SUMMERVILLE      SC   19:48  6:22
   16 BRADLEY SOLTIS      M   15 CHARLESTON       SC   20:11  6:30
   17 ADAM BURTON         M   18 SVILLE           SC   20:20  6:33
   18 Jeff Hall           M   45 Greenville       SC   20:28  6:35
   19 Michael Flournoy    M   25 Mt. Pleasant     SC   20:44  6:40
   20 ALEX RIGHI          M   15 CHARLESTON       SC   21:02  6:46
   21 BILL PAYZANT        M   36 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:22  6:53
   22 DIANA JACUMIN       F   31 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:23  6:53
   23 Michael Muir        m   15 Charleston       SC   21:32  6:56
   24 THOMAS WALTON       M   14 CHARLESTON       SC   21:44  7:00
   25 Gregory Lofstead    M   40 Charleston       SC   21:47  7:01
   26 Suanne Hall         F   45 Greenville       SC   22:22  7:12
   27 WILL KRAMER         M   15 SVILLE           SC   22:35  7:16
   28 JACOB SMITH         M   18 CHARLESTON       SC   22:35  7:16
   29 BARTON DYSON        M   35 CHARLESTON       SC   22:36  7:16
   30 RYAN PRICE          M   33 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:43  7:19
   31 Mike Pitts          M   43 Mount Pleasant   SC   22:45  7:19
   32 CHIP HERBERT        M   17 SVILLE           SC   22:46  7:20
   33 Bob Schilling       M   43 Charleston       SC   22:52  7:22
   34 JEB BARTON          M   35 CHARLESTON       SC   23:05  7:26
   35 darrell francisco   M   26 north charleston SC   23:05  7:26
   36 Damian Fedoryke     m   37 Charleston       SC   23:07  7:26
   37 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSK F   22 CHARLESTON       SC   23:08  7:27
   38 MICHAEL MACPHERSON  M   45                       23:09  7:27
   39 LISA DEATON         F   45 CHARLESTON       SC   23:10  7:27
   40 KATHERINE RYAN      F   17 SVILLE           SC   23:24  7:32
   41 Sean Szymanski      M   37 Hanahan          SC   23:26  7:33
   42 JAMES BRYANT        M   34 DANIEL ISD       SC   23:34  7:35
   43 VERN BENNETT        M   62 CHARLESTON       SC   23:38  7:36
   44 HUCK HUNTER         M   48 MT PLEASANT      SC   23:40  7:37
   45 IAN MCKENZIE        M   13 CHARLESTON       SC   23:44  7:38
   46 CAROLINE MEANS      F   13 SVILLE           SC   23:47  7:39
   47 CHRIS LONG          M   39 CHARLESTON       SC   23:56  7:42
   48 Josh Soper          M   34 Charleston       SC   24:17  7:49
   49 ED SOLTIS           M   53 CHARLESTON       SC   24:19  7:50
   50 STEPH HERLONG       F   16 SVILLE           SC   24:24  7:51
   51 STEPHEN HERLONG     M   53 SULLIVANS IS     SC   24:52  8:00
   52 Carly Hall          f   09 Charleston       SC   24:54  8:01
   53 JOHN THOMSON        M   42 CHARLESTON       SC   24:55  8:01
   54 BLAKE WEATHERSBY    M   38 MT PLEASANT      SC   24:56  8:02
   55 Steve Woolridge     M   41 Charleston       SC   25:03  8:04
   56 ANGELA WOOLRIDGE    F   36 DANIEL IS        SC   25:04  8:04
   57 Jason Dorsey        M   35 Ladson           SC   25:12  8:07
   58 PATRICK WELCH       M   62 CHARLESTON       SC   25:16  8:08
   59 JOE KROLL           M   57 CHARLESTON       SC   25:18  8:09
   60 JACKIE PEARSON      F   16 SVILLE           SC   25:29  8:12
   61 Trace Hall          m   13 Charleston       SC   25:40  8:16
   62 Phillip Rosal       M   27 Summerville      SC   25:45  8:17
   63 Matthew Hughes      M   36 Summerville      SC   25:58  8:21
   64 UNREG RUNNER                                     25:59  8:22
   65 JOAN MACPHERSON     F   48                       26:03  8:23
   66 Jill Bloser         f   41 Charleston       SC   26:06  8:24
   67 TOM FITZMAURICE     M   46 GOOSE CREEK      SC   26:16  8:27
   68 Lynne LeRoy         F   51 Charleston       SC   26:28  8:31
   69 JENNIFER SMOCK      F   41 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:29  8:31
   70 DIANA SANCHEZ       F   40 MIMI             FL   26:36  8:34
   71 BARBARA HAYNE       F   48 CHARLESTON       SC   26:36  8:34
   72 Dave Williams       m   33 Charleston       SC   26:37  8:34
   73 J.P. Hall           m   54 Charleston       SC   26:40  8:35
   74 Mike Bloser         m   45 Charleston       SC   26:42  8:36
   75 Shawn Massago       m   36 Charleston       SC   26:54  8:39
   76 PETER MUGGLESTONE   M   64 COLUMBIA         SC   27:01  8:42
   77 Peter Curry         M   36 Daniel Island    SC   27:04  8:43
   78 Clair Law           f   56 Charleston       SC   27:05  8:43
   79 KELLY HOPPMANN      F   33 HILTON HEAD      SC   27:06  8:43
   80 STEPHEN BROWN       M   55 ONTARIO          CN   27:14  8:46
   81 Woody Geary         m   71 Charleston       SC   27:19  8:48
   82 DIANE PROH          F   44 CHARLESTON       SC   27:29  8:51
   83 CINDY HAIRLAND      F   52 CHARLESTON       SC   27:41  8:55
   84 Joan Mulvihill      F   65 Charleston       SC   27:42  8:55
   85 KATIE MARTIN        F   19 SVILLE           SC   27:45  8:56
   86 ANNA SOBIESZCZYK    F   17 SVILLE           SC   27:46  8:56
   87 KAREN NEW           F   45 CHARLESTON       SC   27:47  8:57
   88 AMY PADGETT         F   35 GOOSE CRKN       SC   27:50  8:58
   89 ERIN O              F   39 DANIEL IS        SC   27:56  8:59
   90 MONICA MUMME        F   47 CHARLESTON       SC   27:57  9:00
   91 Tony Stephens       M   53 Charleston       SC   28:04  9:02
   92 Howard Herbert      m   59 Charleston       SC   28:13  9:05
   93 MADISON TAYLOR      F   18 SUMMERVILLE      SC   28:14  9:05
   94 Harmon Feig         M   63 Daniel Island    SC   28:21  9:07
   95 ELLIS MCKAY         M   10 CHARLESTON       SC   28:32  9:11
   96 LYNDSEY DESTEFANO   F   15 SVILLE           SC   28:38  9:13
   97 Steve Salomon       m   50 Charleston       SC   28:42  9:14
   98 Clyde Mizzell       m   74 Charleston       SC   28:43  9:15
   99 JORDAN HILDRETH     F   18 SVILLE           SC   28:45  9:15
  100 SARAH MCKAY         F   41 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:11  9:24
  101 LIZ BOWERS              17 SVILLE           SC   29:21  9:27
  102 ALICHIA TOSCA       F   16 SVILLE           SC   29:35  9:31
  103 MERRILL COULTER     F   14 SVILLE           SC   29:45  9:35
  104 Tommy Freeman       m   41 Charleston       SC   29:47  9:35
  105 Dan Crance          m   46 Charleston       SC   29:48  9:35
  106 KATIE PHILLIPS      F   13 DANIEL IS        SC   29:49  9:36
  107 RICH YOUNG          M   34 DANIEL IS        SC   29:50  9:36
  108 SETH PINCKNEY       M   24 CHARLESTON       SC   29:51  9:36
  109 Michelle Delcioppo  F   37 Charleston       SC   29:53  9:37
  110 ROBERT STROUD       M   32 CHARLESTON       SC   30:05  9:41
  111 TEHRESA BRINSA      F   33 MT PLEASANT      SC   30:05  9:41
  112 Michael Wright      m   39 Charleston       SC   30:12  9:43
  113 Jessica Wright      f   13 Charleston       SC   30:12  9:43
  114 PAIGE PRICE         F   34 SUMMERVILLE      SC   30:24  9:47
  115 PAT BROWN           F   56 ONTARIO          CN   30:26  9:48
  116 LINDSAY DOUGLAS     F   13 CHARLESTON       SC   30:28  9:48
  117 KYMBERLY KLINE      F   29 GOOSE CRK        SC   30:30  9:49
  118 DONNA GARSKE        F   54 HILTON HEAD      SC   30:42  9:53
  119 Angela Niquette     F   28 Summerville      SC   30:44  9:54
  120 MATT GODDARD        M   33 DANIEL IS        SC   30:49  9:55
  121 DANIEL CRIMMINS     M   46 MT PLEASANT      SC   30:53  9:56
  122 KATHRYN SOLTIS      F   20 CHARLESTON       SC   31:08 10:01
  123 JOHN EDENFIELD      M   56 CHARLESTON       SC   31:15 10:03
  124 GEORGE GATGOUNIS    M   49 N CHARLESTON     SC   31:16 10:04
  125 JENNIFER ROBERTS    F   41 CHARLESTON       SC   31:21 10:05
  126 NURIA BARROSO       F   40 N CHARLESTON     SC   31:24 10:06
  127 adam Dintelman      m   27 Charleston       SC   31:34 10:10
  128 Vonda Myatt         f   30 Charleston       SC   31:55 10:16
  129 Jason Wagener       m   31 Charleston       SC   32:56 10:36
  130 Sharon Ehinger      f   58 Charleston       SC   32:59 10:37
  131 larry minish        M   70 spartanburg      SC   33:00 10:37
  132 Bridget Hinkinbein  f   41 Charleston       SC   33:08 10:40
  133 STEVEN LOPEZ        M   40 CHARLESTON       SC   33:27 10:46
  134 CAROLYN FUTI        F   35 CHARLESTON       SC   33:28 10:46
  135 BRIDGET BUSHELL     F   34 MT PLEASANT      SC   33:34 10:48
  136 Jennifer Deman      F   28 Daniel Island    SC   33:38 10:50
  137 Ralph Bryan         m   47 Charleston       SC   33:38 10:50
  138 MADEYN STOKES       F   17 SVILLE           SC   33:39 10:50
  139 JENNA GLASER        F   16 CHARLESTON       SC   33:49 10:53
  140 Christy Szymanski   F   37 Hanahan          SC   33:52 10:54
  141 BOB WALTON          M   77 CHARLESTON       SC   34:10 11:00
  142 JOCHEN MENDETZKI    M   40 CHARLESTON       SC   34:16 11:02
  143 TIM BURGSTEINER     M   48 GOOSE CREEK      SC   34:29 11:06
  144 RENEE BAEZA         F   39 CHARLESTON       SC   34:39 11:09
  145 TIM HOPPMANN        M   59 CHARLESTON       SC   34:46 11:11
  146 PAULIEN JANES       F   16 SVILLE           SC   34:57 11:15
  147 ERIN CARROLL        F   13 DANIEL IS        SC   35:17 11:21
  148 SEAN WATKINS        M   24 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:10 11:38
  149 Sue Crance          f   43 Charleston       SC   36:31 11:45
  150 AMANDA YOUNG        F   30 DANIEL IS        SC   36:59 11:54
  151 Tim Callanan        m   39 Charleston       SC   37:34 12:05
  152 BARBARA DOUGLAS     F   44 CHARLESTON       SC   39:23 12:41
  153 BETSY AUMAN         F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   39:24 12:41
  154 LEI JIN             F   42 CHARLESTON       SC   39:25 12:41
  155 Jan Mizzell         f   73 Charleston       SC   40:38 13:05
  156 Felicity Fedoryke   f   14 Charleston       SC   40:45 13:07
  157 NINA BURGSTEINER    F   46 GOOSE CRK        SC   41:39 13:24
  158 Martin Rotter       M   63 Atlanta          GA   41:41 13:25
  159 Teresa Herbert      f   52 Charleston       SC   42:19 13:37
  160 JOAN KROLL          F   52 ESCANABA         MI   42:20 13:38
  161 JIM KRO             M   54 ESCANABA         MI   43:24 13:58
  162 Joyce Freeman       f   61 Charleston       SC   43:24 13:58
  163 David Freeman       m   61 Charleston       SC   43:53 14:07
  164 TAMMI PADGETT       F   40 N CHARLESTON     SC   43:54 14:08
  165 JANET REBECK        F   29 SUMMERVILLE      SC   45:36 14:41
  166 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   73 CHARLESTON       SC   46:14 14:53
  167 Wyatt Hughes        M   08 Summerville      SC   46:40 15:01
  168 KRYSEN COULTER      F   38 DANIEL IS        SC   46:40 15:01
  169 AMY LOPEZ           F   43 CHARLESTON       SC   46:49 15:04
  170 MARIE MCGUIRK       F   48 MT PLEASANT      SC   47:13 15:12
  171 Tess Hughes         F   35 Summerville      SC   47:15 15:12
  172 NICKIE TOOMES       F   50 MT PLEASANT      SC   47:21 15:14
  173 EVA WICKS           F   49 MT PLEASANT      SC   47:40 15:21
  174 SIOBHAN MENDETZKI   F   41 CHARLESTON       SC   51:10 16:28
  175 Brittany Curtis     F   32 Chapin           SC   51:45 16:39
  176 Elizabeth Curtis    F   49 Chapin           SC   54:17 17:28
  177 Mary Donovan        F   66 Marietta         GA   56:17 18:07
  178 Dixie Tailor        F   64 Marietta         GA   56:19 18:08
  179 DIANNE PAUL         F   56 SUMMERVILLE      SC   56:20 18:08


                        2010 Daniel Island 5K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Anne Clinton        Charleston      SC   18:43
    2 DIANA JACUMIN       MT PLEASANT     SC   21:23
    3 Suanne Hall         Greenville      SC   22:22
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Neville Miller      Charleston      SC   15:25
    2 ERIC ASHTON         COLUMBIA        SC   15:28
    3 JAY UPCHURCH        JAMES ISLAND    SC   16:10
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 LISA DEATON         CHARLESTON      SC   23:10
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 TOM MATHER          CHARLESTON      SC   16:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 12
    1    52 Carly Hall          Charleston         SC   24:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 12
    1    95 ELLIS MCKAY         CHARLESTON         SC   28:32
    2   167 Wyatt Hughes        Summerville        SC   46:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    40 KATHERINE RYAN      SVILLE             SC   23:24
    2    46 CAROLINE MEANS      SVILLE             SC   23:47
    3    50 STEPH HERLONG       SVILLE             SC   24:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1     6 NATHAN LEACH        SVILLE             SC   17:35
    2     8 TYLER SLOMECKI      CHARLESTON         SC   17:50
    3     9 GABE THESING        CHARLESTON         SC   18:02
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    37 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSK CHARLESTON         SC   23:08
    2    85 KATIE MARTIN        SVILLE             SC   27:45
    3    93 MADISON TAYLOR      SUMMERVILLE        SC   28:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    15 TC FORD             SUMMERVILLE        SC   19:48
    2    17 ADAM BURTON         SVILLE             SC   20:20
    3    28 JACOB SMITH         CHARLESTON         SC   22:35
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   117 KYMBERLY KLINE      GOOSE CRK          SC   30:30
    2   119 Angela Niquette     Summerville        SC   30:44
    3   136 Jennifer Deman      Daniel Island      SC   33:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    12 RANDY WIGGINS       SUMMERVILLE        SC   18:51
    2    13 DAVID CROSS         ISLE OF PALMS      SC   19:06
    3    19 Michael Flournoy    Mt. Pleasant       SC   20:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    79 KELLY HOPPMANN      HILTON HEAD        SC   27:06
    2   111 TEHRESA BRINSA      MT PLEASANT        SC   30:05
    3   114 PAIGE PRICE         SUMMERVILLE        SC   30:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    30 RYAN PRICE          SUMMERVILLE        SC   22:43
    2    42 JAMES BRYANT        DANIEL ISD         SC   23:34
    3    48 Josh Soper          Charleston         SC   24:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    56 ANGELA WOOLRIDGE    DANIEL IS          SC   25:04
    2    88 AMY PADGETT         GOOSE CRKN         SC   27:50
    3    89 ERIN O              DANIEL IS          SC   27:56
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Dirk DeWitt         Charleston         SC   17:32
    2    21 BILL PAYZANT        MT PLEASANT        SC   21:22
    3    29 BARTON DYSON        CHARLESTON         SC   22:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    66 Jill Bloser         Charleston         SC   26:06
    2    69 JENNIFER SMOCK      SUMMERVILLE        SC   26:29
    3    70 DIANA SANCHEZ       MIMI               FL   26:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 BREDAN SILVER       MT PLEASANT        SC   18:21
    2    25 Gregory Lofstead    Charleston         SC   21:47
    3    31 Mike Pitts          Mount Pleasant     SC   22:45
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    65 JOAN MACPHERSON                             26:03
    2    71 BARBARA HAYNE       CHARLESTON         SC   26:36
    3    87 KAREN NEW           CHARLESTON         SC   27:47
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 DAVID QUICK         MT PLEASANT        SC   17:39
    2    18 Jeff Hall           Greenville         SC   20:28
    3    38 MICHAEL MACPHERSON                          23:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    68 Lynne LeRoy         Charleston         SC   26:28
    2    83 CINDY HAIRLAND      CHARLESTON         SC   27:41
    3   118 DONNA GARSKE        HILTON HEAD        SC   30:42
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    49 ED SOLTIS           CHARLESTON         SC   24:19
    2    51 STEPHEN HERLONG     SULLIVANS IS       SC   24:52
    3    73 J.P. Hall           Charleston         SC   26:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    78 Clair Law           Charleston         SC   27:05
    2   115 PAT BROWN           ONTARIO            CN   30:26
    3   130 Sharon Ehinger      Charleston         SC   32:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    59 JOE KROLL           CHARLESTON         SC   25:18
    2    80 STEPHEN BROWN       ONTARIO            CN   27:14
    3    92 Howard Herbert      Charleston         SC   28:13
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    84 Joan Mulvihill      Charleston         SC   27:42
    2   162 Joyce Freeman       Charleston         SC   43:24
    3   177 Mary Donovan        Marietta           GA   56:17
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    43 VERN BENNETT        CHARLESTON         SC   23:38
    2    58 PATRICK WELCH       CHARLESTON         SC   25:16
    3    76 PETER MUGGLESTONE   COLUMBIA           SC   27:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   155 Jan Mizzell         Charleston         SC   40:38
    2   166 DONNA LEA BROWN     CHARLESTON         SC   46:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    81 Woody Geary         Charleston         SC   27:19
    2    98 Clyde Mizzell       Charleston         SC   28:43
    3   131 larry minish        spartanburg        SC   33:00