Scroll down for Awards Sheet.
                                                                  
                        2008 Daniel Island 5K
               Daniel Is., SC  March 8, 2008  9:00 AM
                                                                     
                                                                      Page 1
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            CLUB       TIME
===== =================== === =================== ========== =======
    1 Kurt Russell        M   25 Ladson                        15:54
    2 Brian Johnson       M   32 Johns Is                      15:56
    3 JAY UPCHURCH        M   29 JAMES IS                      16:07
    4 HUDSON BELK         M   27 CHARLESTON                    16:58
    5 AJ Fitzsimmons      m   17 Mt Pleasant                   17:04
    6 KARL WALSH          M   32 MT PLEASANT                   17:08
    7 Chris Hicks         m   42 Florence                      17:18
    8 ROGER FAGALA        M   35 BLENHEIM                      17:27
    9 David Quick         m   43 Mt Pleasant                   17:42
   10 MICHELLE LAFLEUR    F   35 SAVANNAH                      17:47
   11 JOHN PASIERBOWICZ   M   17 MT PLEASANT                   17:53
   12 MAURICE DAVIS       M   36 N CHARLETON                   18:37
   13 DONNA ANDERSON      F   41 PAWLEYS IS                    18:44
   14 Todd Ericsson       M   38 Charleston                    18:44
   15 TRACY SCHOOLER      M   44 SULLIVANS IS                  18:45
   16 ADAM JONES          M   24 GOOSE CRK                     18:48
   17 JEFF BAXTER         M   31 N CAHRLESTON                  18:51
   18 ANNE-WYMAN CIPOLLA  F   33 CHARLESTON                    19:09
   19 JENNY MCDONAGH      F   25 MT PLEASANT                   19:18
   20 Giuseppe Gumina     M   37 Charleston                    19:21
   21 STEVE ANNAN         M   61 MT PLEASANT                   19:24
   22 PAUL KOSKI          M   23 GOOSE CRK                     19:32
   23 BEN NAVARRO         M   46 CAHRLESTON                    19:32
   24 Heather Knight      F   25 Mt. Pleasant                  19:42
   25 DAVID REBULA        M   17 MT PLEASANT                   19:48
   26 Tyler Slonecki      m   14 Mt Pleasant                   19:50
   27 Katie Thurmond      F   28 Charleston                    19:57
   28 Richard Stevens     m   43 Summerville                   20:29
   29 DAVID FINLEN        M   17 CHARLESTON                    20:31
   30 Kelly Toomes        m   17 Mt Pleasant                   20:36
   31 ANNA DUKES          F   22 CAHRELSTON                    20:36
   32 Randy Wiggins       M   25 Summerville                   20:55
   33 CHRIS HANDAL        M   46 CHARLETON                     20:57
   34 Juan Villamizar     m   18 Goose Creek                   21:02
   35 CJ Tria             m   18 Daniel Island                 21:03
   36 Christopher Monoc   M   31 Charleston                    21:08
   37 Joshua Mavis        M   27 Goose Creek                   21:10
   38 JOSEPH POHL         M   28 HANAHAN                       21:13
   39 BIL LMILLER         M   51 SUMMERVILLE                   21:19
   40 Josh Brown          M   31 Mount Pleasant                21:20
   41 JAMES HAMBURGER     M   17 MT PLEASANT                   21:27
   42 Dan Clapper         m   54 North Charleston              21:30
   43 DAVID CROSS         M   27 ISLE OF PALMS                 21:39
   44 DANIEL DARBY        M   33 CAHRELSTON                    21:43
   45 Jeff Walton         M   49 Charleston                    21:48
   46 MILLER HARPER       M   28 CAHRLESTON                    21:54
   47 JACK BUCHANAN       M   40 MT PLEASANT                   22:08
   48 BRYAN BLALOCK       M   44 MT PLEASANT                   22:19
   49 Barry Schneiderman  m   54 Mt Pleasant                   22:20
   50 SAM CLAXTON         M   45 MT PLEASANT                   22:21
   51 Nick Windham        m   13 Charleston                    22:29
   52 Bart Leibmann       m   43 Mt Pleasant                   22:34
   53 Michael Dahlman     m   18 Daniel Island                 22:40
   54 Andrew Harrison     m   28 North Charleston              22:40
   55 MARSHALL WAKAT      M   66 CHARLESTON                    22:54
   56 ROBERT CONLEY       M   42 DANIEL IS                     22:57
   57 Tradd Rosebrock     m   38 Mt Pleasant                   23:14
   58 Riley Mullen        M   27 Folly Beach                   23:18
   59 Michael Ragsdale    M   33 North Charleston              23:26
   60 ALISON HARRIGAN     F   26 FOLLY BEACH                   23:34
   61 Natalie Held        f   17 Charleston                    23:39
   62 Liza Navarro        f   17 Charleston                    23:40
   63 Jeanne Stroud       f   16 Charleston                    23:40
   64 MICHAEL KOCH        M   24 MT PLEASANT                   23:42
   65 Walter Jacumin      M   30 Mount Pleasant                23:46
   66 Catherine Clarke-Po f   16 Charleston                    23:48
   67 DIANA LYNN SNYDER   F   31 MT PLEASANT                   23:49
   68 alan struble        M   61 hanahan                       23:54
   69 STEPHEN WISSMAN     M   32 DANIEL IS                     23:55
   70 BILL MCCARTHY       M   37 CAHRLESTON                    24:01
   71 Meredith DeBar      f   14 Mt Pleasant                   24:02
   72 Keely Carter        f   15 Charleston                    24:03
   73 Keith Rising        M   34 Charleston                    24:06
   74 Ronald Rowland, Jr  M   35 Charleston                    24:06
   75 robert aydelotte    M   57 ladson                        24:07
   76 Michael Cox         M   41 Mt. Pleasant                  24:09
   77 Diana Griffin       F   29 Mount Pleasant                24:13
   78 LORI GERDING        F   37 DANIEL IS                     24:14
   79 STACY ROUDABUSH     F   16 GOOSE CRK                     24:25
   80 DAVID RENNEISEN     M   52 GOOSE CRK                     24:25
   81 Lisa Guerrino       f   48 Charleston                    24:26
   82 Stephen Allen       M    Charleston                      24:28
   83 BRANDY RAFER        F   28 MT PLEASANT                   24:33
   84 Dane DeBar          m   15 Mt Pleasant                   24:39
   85 Steven Godbold      M   34 Mount Pleasant                24:45
   86 Olivia McPherson    f   16 Charleston                    24:46
   87 Kenny Hoffa         M   43 Goose Creek                   24:47
   88 Ronald Clark JR     M   33 Charleston                    24:58
   89 PETER MUGGLESTONE   M   62 COLUMBIA                      24:58
   90 APRIL HOTMEYER      F   25 GOOSE CRK                     25:01
   91 GINA GLOVER         F   36 MT PLEASANT                   25:06
   92 Patrick Welch       M   60 Charleston                    25:06
   93 Lucas Windham       m   10 Charleston                    25:07
   94 BENN GRANT          M   60 ASHEVILLE                     25:12
   95 Dave Trautman       m   53 Charleston                    25:13
   96 LES ORR             M   38 MT PLEASANT                   25:13
   97 STEPHEN HERLONG     M   51 SULLIVANS IS                  25:15
   98 REBECCA LIU         F   26 DANIEL IS                     25:16
   99 Paul Roof           m   35 Charleston                    25:17
  100 ELIAS GEORGE        M   24 MT PLEASANT                   25:18
  101 Kenneth Henkes      M   26 Charleston                    25:25
  102 Shelley Swannack    F   27 Daniel Island                 25:26
  103 Lydon Schultz       m   17 Mt Pleasant                   25:33
  104 JOE CLARK           M   58 MT PLEASANT                   25:35
  105 KATE MORRIS         F   29 MT PLEASANT                   25:36
  106 Nancy Curry         f   61 Mt Pleasant                   25:36
  107 CATHY MORSE         F   36 MT PLEASANT                   25:39
  108 Amy Morse           F   24 Charleston                    25:42
  109 BILL GRIFFIN        M   48 MT PLEASANT                   25:46
  110 Jessica Hilyard     F   31 Mount Pleasant                25:54
  111 Christopher Leigh   M   23 Mt. Pleasant                  25:56
  112 Jacob Smith         m   16 Summerville                   25:57
  113 Anna Navarro        f   9. Daniel Island                 25:57
  114 Jennifer Smock      f   39 Goose Creek                   26:05
  115 Peggy Klimecki      F   47 Mt. Pleasant                  26:07
  116 Hannah Adams        F   16 Charleston                    26:07
  117 MAKENZY LANDAY      F   14 MT PLEASANT                   26:08
  118 Caroline Randinelli f   17 Charleston                    26:08
  119 HOLLEN DODDS        F    CHARLESTON                      26:09
  120 OWEN NAVARRO        M   10 CAHRLESTON                    26:10
  121 Ed Navarro          m   46 Daniel Island                 26:10
  122 BILL BARTLETT       M   41 CHARLESTON                    26:20
  123 Sarah Hunnicutt     f   15 Daniel Island                 26:22
  124 Jenny Hunnicutt     f   18 Daniel Island                 26:28
  125 CONNOR STANLEY      M   16 MEGGETT                       26:30
  126 PALAK THAKORE       F   16 GOOSE CRK                     26:31
  127 ARTHUR CAYETTE      M   50 GOOSE CRK                     26:36
  128 SARHA ADAMS         F   09 CHARLETON                     26:37
  129 DON ADAMS           M   47 CHARLESTON                    26:38
  130 TONY STEPHENS       M   51 CAHRELSTON                    26:40
  131 Joe Kroll           M   55 Charleston                    26:50
  132 EARL NAVARRO        M   08 CAHRLESTON                    26:57
  133 EMMA NAVARRO        F   06 CHARLESTON                    26:59
  134 JANA UPSHAW         F   39 CHARLESTON                    27:19
  135 TREY PAGE           M   52 MT PLEASANT                   27:27
  136 JENNIFER CARRIGAN   F   42 CAHRLESTON                    27:29
  137 PEGGY ROLLINSON     F   32 N CHARLESTON                  27:35
  138 Chuck Scherer       m   34 Summerville                   27:38
  139 SUZANNE CHERRY      F   38 CHARLESTON                    27:40
  140 MARK BERLINGER      M   48 MT PLEASANT                   27:53
  141 THOMAS UPSHAW       M   40 DANIEL IS                     27:56
  142 Sarah Grace Keaveny f   14 Charleston                    28:18
  143 Raymond Cook        M   60 North Charleston              28:19
  144 CAITLIN PAUL        F   14 MT PLEASANT                   28:19
  145 KERIANNE KERLEY     F   16 MT PLEASANT                   28:23
  146 KEN WALLS           M   76 MT PLEASANT                   28:29
  147 DELANEY MERRILL     F   10 CAHRLESTON                    28:33
  148 SAMANTHA BENDT      F   11 HANAHAN                       28:37
  149 BRETT GARMAN        M   30 DANIEL IS                     28:37
  150 Madison Taylor      f   17 Charleston                    28:37
  151 EMILY PAPUGA        F   22 CAHRLESTON                    28:38
  152 JIM MERRILL         M   41 CAHRLESTON                    28:38
  153 PETER HOMI          M   41 MT PLEASANT                   28:39
  154 UNREG RUNNER                                             28:42
  155 Tony Romito         m   15 Charleston                    28:49
  156 Sidney Houting      m   14 Mt Pleasant                   28:50
  157 Joan Mulvihill      F   63 Charleston                    28:59
  158 ERIN DELANEY        F   24 CHARLESTON                    29:02
  159 JESSICA KILGORE     F   35 DANIEL IS                     29:04
  160 ASHLEY JARL         F   22 GOOSE CRK                     29:11
  161 DOUG JARL           M   23 GOOSE CRK                     29:11
  162 Deanna Richard      f   54 Charleston                    29:12
  163 Kathryn Stubbs      F   20 Charleston                    29:20
  164 Jackie Pearson      f   14 Mt Pleasant                   29:21
  165 JAMI PAGE           F   42 MT PLEASANT                   29:21
  166 SUZANNE SUDZINA     F   24 DANIEL IS                     29:22
  167 Todd White          M   28 charleston                    29:40
  168 JOHN MOJONNIER      M   59 SUMMERVILLE                   30:05
  169 Ginell Post         F   45 Charleston                    30:05
  170 Cynthia Wahl        F   42 Mt Pleasant                   30:13
  171 Howie Herbert       m   57 Charleston                    30:15
  172 NICOLE GREENWAY     F   32 CHARLESTON                    30:16
  173 MATT SNIPES         M   33 CHARLESTON                    30:18
  174 GREG SHORE          M   46 MT PLEASANT                   30:26
  175 MIMI OBRIEN         F   56 ISLE OF PALMS                 30:46
  176 Lori Prater         F   50 Hanahan                       30:51
  177 John Lazarchick     m   65 Mt Pleasant                   31:09
  178 MINDY HESTER        F   49 CAHRLESTON                    31:39
  179 ROUTT REIGART       M   65 MT PLEASANT                   31:46
  180 ASHLEIGH MILES      F   27 CAHRLESTON                    31:51
  181 christi aitken      F   25 Folly Beach                   31:54
  182 Terry Hughey        M   60 Columbia                      32:06
  183 SAM CABINESS        M   10 CAHRLESTON                    32:07
  184 LES CABINESS        M   47 CAHRLESTON                    32:10
  185 ANGELA OTT          F   29 MT PLEASANT                   32:18
  186 LEIGH KEARSE        F   25 MT PLEASANT                   32:20
  187 LANTZ COX           M   29 CHARLESTON                    32:24
  188 MICHELE DEFAZIO     F   46 DANIEL IS                     33:15
  189 DUSTIN BARRETT      M   37 MT PLEASANT                   33:35
  190 STEVE WALKER        M   34 SUMMERVILLE                   33:38
  191 CAROLE MCCRARY      F   69 CHARLESTON                    33:42
  192 SHANNON PRAETE      F   36 DANIEL IS                     33:43
  193 Sharon Ehinger      F   56 Charleston                    33:49
  194 RACHEL PULLEN       F   33 SOUTH RIDING                  33:53
  195 RACHEL DONNELLY     F   15 CHARLESTON                    34:20
  196 CATHERINE MCKNIGHT  F   35 AUGUSTA                       34:26
  197 Cary Lee Wiggins    F   51 charleston                    34:29
  198 Taylor Pope         F   25 Seneca                        34:32
  199 ASHLEY GARDNER      F   35 Charleston                    34:49
  200 EMILY LANE          F   31 HANAHAN                       34:54
  201 Carol Banner        f   63 Florence                      35:09
  202 ALLISON RYS         F   32 CHARLESTON                    35:16
  203 JOSHUA CHRISTIAN    M   23 CAHRLESTON                    35:51
  204 KAREN KUHN          F   48 CHARLESOTN                    36:25
  205 KIM SCARBOROUGH     F   38 MT PLEASANT                   36:26
  206 Josh Williams       M   39 Mt. Pleasant                  36:37
  207 JAMIE HAVRDA        F   26 MT PLEASANT                   37:04
  208 RICHARD HOLTMEYER   M   26 GOOSE CRK                     38:16
  209 Ralph Bryan         m    Ladson                          38:28
  210 Travis Chappie      M   35 Charleston                    38:29
  211 Colleen Snow        F   36 charleston                    38:30
  212 Bridget Hinkebein   f   39 Charleston                  6:29:25
  213 Judith Bushell      F   38 Charleston                  6:29:48
  214 JUDY MURBARGER      F   61 SUMMERVILLE                 6:40:14
  215 Lynda Lazarchick    f   65 Mt Pleasant                 6:40:31
  216 SHERRIL BEAN        F   53 CHARLESTON                  6:41:02
  217 Teresa Herbert      f   50 Charleston                  6:41:56
  218 MELISSA GADDY       F   34 MT PLEASANT                 6:42:17
  219 MARGARET NAVARRO    F    CAHRLESTON                    6:42:18
  220 CARRIE JOHNSON      F   36 MT PLEASANT                 6:44:00
  221 SHERRY DEFAZIO      F   58 CHARLOTTE                   6:44:09
  222 David Freeman       m   59 Mt Pleasant                 6:44:09
  223 Joyce Freeman       f   59 Mt Pleasant                 6:44:20
  224 AMY MADDOX          F   32 MT PLEASANT                 6:44:30
  225 JOHN MADDOX         M   33 MT PLEASANT                 6:45:29
  226 JUDY MORROW         F   56 MT PLEASANT                 6:45:30
  227 BOB HARRISON        M   72 CHARLESTON                  6:47:10
  228 ELIZABETH THOMSON   F   37 DANIEL IS                   6:47:12
  229 LEIGH THOMSON       F   38 DANIEL IS                   6:48:18
  230 ANN ADAMS           F   64 LAWRENCEVILLE               6:48:19
  231 BETTY DOMINY        F   59 CHARLESTON                  6:49:19
  232 CHERYL BENDT        F   44 HANAHAN                     6:49:20
  233 CAMDEN TAYLOR       F   11 SUMMERVILLE                 6:49:36
  234 Jason Wegener       m    Goose Creek                   6:49:37
  235 Julie Chrismer      f   30 Goose Creek                 6:49:59
  236 PEGGY SABBACK       F   47 HANAHAN                     6:50:00
  237 PAT HARVIN          F   55                             6:51:18
  238 JOHN LYDON          M   33 MT PLEASANT                 6:51:19
  239 STEPHANIE FRICK     F   47 CHARLESTON                  6:51:23
  240 WALTER FRICK        M   48 CAHRELSTON                  6:51:24



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MICHELLE LAFLEUR    SAVANNAH        GA   17:47
    2 DONNA ANDERSON      PAWLEYS IS      SC   18:44
    3 ANNE-WYMAN CIPOLLA  CHARLESTON      SC   19:09
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Kurt Russell        Ladson          SC   15:54
    2 Brian Johnson       Johns Is        SC   15:56
    3 JAY UPCHURCH        JAMES IS        SC   16:07
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Lisa Guerrino       Charleston      SC   24:26
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Chris Hicks         Florence        SC   17:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 12
    1   128 SARHA ADAMS         CHARLETON          SC   26:37
    2   133 EMMA NAVARRO        CHARLESTON         SC   26:59
    3   147 DELANEY MERRILL     CAHRLESTON         SC   28:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 12
    1    93 Lucas Windham       Charleston         SC   25:07
    2   120 OWEN NAVARRO        CAHRLESTON         SC   26:10
    3   132 EARL NAVARRO        CAHRLESTON         SC   26:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    61 Natalie Held        Charleston         SC   23:39
    2    62 Liza Navarro        Charleston         SC   23:40
    3    63 Jeanne Stroud       Charleston         SC   23:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1     5 AJ Fitzsimmons      Mt Pleasant        SC   17:04
    2    11 JOHN PASIERBOWICZ   MT PLEASANT        SC   17:53
    3    25 DAVID REBULA        MT PLEASANT        SC   19:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    31 ANNA DUKES          CAHRELSTON         SC   20:36
    2   108 Amy Morse           Charleston         SC   25:42
    3   124 Jenny Hunnicutt     Daniel Island      SC   26:28
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    16 ADAM JONES          GOOSE CRK          SC   18:48
    2    22 PAUL KOSKI          GOOSE CRK          SC   19:32
    3    34 Juan Villamizar     Goose Creek        SC   21:02
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 JENNY MCDONAGH      MT PLEASANT        SC   19:18
    2    24 Heather Knight      Mt. Pleasant       SC   19:42
    3    27 Katie Thurmond      Charleston         SC   19:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 HUDSON BELK         CHARLESTON         SC   16:58
    2    32 Randy Wiggins       Summerville        SC   20:55
    3    37 Joshua Mavis        Goose Creek        SC   21:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    67 DIANA LYNN SNYDER   MT PLEASANT        SC   23:49
    2   110 Jessica Hilyard     Mount Pleasant     SC   25:54
    3   137 PEGGY ROLLINSON     N CHARLESTON       SC   27:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 KARL WALSH          MT PLEASANT        SC   17:08
    2    17 JEFF BAXTER         N CAHRLESTON       SC   18:51
    3    36 Christopher Monoc   Charleston         SC   21:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    78 LORI GERDING        DANIEL IS          SC   24:14
    2    91 GINA GLOVER         MT PLEASANT        SC   25:06
    3   107 CATHY MORSE         MT PLEASANT        SC   25:39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 ROGER FAGALA        BLENHEIM           SC   17:27
    2    12 MAURICE DAVIS       N CHARLETON        SC   18:37
    3    14 Todd Ericsson       Charleston         SC   18:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   136 JENNIFER CARRIGAN   CAHRLESTON         SC   27:29
    2   165 JAMI PAGE           MT PLEASANT        SC   29:21
    3   170 Cynthia Wahl        Mt Pleasant        SC   30:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 David Quick         Mt Pleasant        SC   17:42
    2    15 TRACY SCHOOLER      SULLIVANS IS       SC   18:45
    3    28 Richard Stevens     Summerville        SC   20:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   115 Peggy Klimecki      Mt. Pleasant       SC   26:07
    2   169 Ginell Post         Charleston         SC   30:05
    3   178 MINDY HESTER        CAHRLESTON         SC   31:39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    23 BEN NAVARRO         CAHRLESTON         SC   19:32
    2    33 CHRIS HANDAL        CHARLETON          SC   20:57
    3    45 Jeff Walton         Charleston         SC   21:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   162 Deanna Richard      Charleston         SC   29:12
    2   176 Lori Prater         Hanahan            SC   30:51
    3   197 Cary Lee Wiggins    charleston         SC   34:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    39 BIL LMILLER         SUMMERVILLE        SC   21:19
    2    42 Dan Clapper         North Charleston   SC   21:30
    3    49 Barry Schneiderman  Mt Pleasant        SC   22:20
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   175 MIMI OBRIEN         ISLE OF PALMS      SC   30:46
    2   193 Sharon Ehinger      Charleston         SC   33:49
    3   221 SHERRY DEFAZIO      CHARLOTTE          SC 6:44:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    75 robert aydelotte    ladson             SC   24:07
    2   104 JOE CLARK           MT PLEASANT        SC   25:35
    3   131 Joe Kroll           Charleston         RI   26:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   106 Nancy Curry         Mt Pleasant        SC   25:36
    2   157 Joan Mulvihill      Charleston         SC   28:59
    3   191 CAROLE MCCRARY      CHARLESTON         SC   33:42
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    21 STEVE ANNAN         MT PLEASANT        SC   19:24
    2    55 MARSHALL WAKAT      CHARLESTON         SC   22:54
    3    68 alan struble        hanahan            SC   23:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   113 Anna Navarro        Daniel Island      SC   25:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   146 KEN WALLS           MT PLEASANT        SC   28:29
    2   227 BOB HARRISON        CHARLESTON         SC 6:47:10