Scroll down for Awards Sheet.
                                                                  
                        2005 Daniel Island 5K
               Daniel Is., SC  March 12, 2005  9:00 AM
PLACE NAME                NO.   SEX AGE CITY       ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== === ============== == ======= =====
    1 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES     21 M   29 COLUMBIA    SC   15:30  1:40
    2 ERIC ASHTON           460 M   37 COLUMBIA    SC   15:33  1:40
    3 TOM MATHER            443 M   47 MT PLEASANT SC   15:54  1:42
    4 HUDSON BELK           493 M   24 CHARLESTON  SC   16:52  1:49
    5 MICHAEL CIPOLLA       153 M   34 CHARLESTON  SC   17:32  1:53
    6 MICHAEL PARKER        471 M   41 GOOSE CRK   SC   17:44  1:54
    7 JORDON HOORT          472 M   23 DANIEL IS   SC   18:02  1:56
    8 DIRK DEWITT           168 M   32 DANIEL IS   SC   18:13  1:57
    9 ALEX LEVEEN           364 M   19 CHARELSTON  SC   18:38  2:00
   10 TIM LIMBERT           474 M   29 CHARELSTON  SC   18:40  2:00
   11 ANNE WYMAN- CIPOLLA   152 F   30 CHARLESTON  SC   18:49  2:01
   12 JEFF BAXTER           370 M   28 CHARLESTON  SC   18:53  2:02
   13 RICHARD STEPHENS      324 M   40 SUMMERVILLE SC   19:02  2:03
   14 JANICE ADDISON        114 F   44 COLUMBIA    SC   19:11  2:03
   15 CHRIS HANDAL          498 M   43 CHARLESTON  SC   19:16  2:04
   16 EUGENE TSCHUDY        338 M   40 WANDO       SC   19:38  2:06
   17 WILLIAM STADELMAN     361 M   16 CHARLESTON  SC   19:49  2:08
   18 SHAWN NETTLES         440 M   51 WALTERBORO  SC   19:56  2:08
   19 ROY BROWNING          463 M   47 GOOSE CRK   SC   20:25  2:11
   20 EDMUND NEYLE          275 M   17 SULLIVANS I SC   20:34  2:12
   21 KATHRYN CAVANAUGH     459 F   23 COLUMBIA    SC   20:47  2:14
   22 ADAM SMITH            314 M   17 SUMMERVILLE SC   20:53  2:14
   23 MATTHEW TAYLOR        378 M   29 DANIEL IS   SC   21:05  2:16
   24 JOEY BONWALLET        143 M   17 ISLE OF PLA SC   21:08  2:16
   25 ALISON KENNY          369 F   21 SUMMERVILLE SC   21:10  2:16
   26 MATT OWEN             280 M   32 CAHRELSTON  SC   21:16  2:17
   27 MICHAEL BLASS         427 M   20 GOOSE CRK   SC   21:17  2:17
   28 JEFFREY BENALLY       426 M   21 GOOSE CRK   SC   21:30  2:18
   29 LARRY TURISK          339 M   42 GOOSE CRK   SC   21:35  2:19
   30 NICK DANIELS          161 M   16 CHARLESTON  SC   21:48  2:20
   31 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN    306 M   51 MT PLEASANT SC   21:49  2:20
   32 KURT KEHLENBECK       227 M   45 DANIEL IS   SC   21:51  2:21
   33 SHELBY BAYLIS         133 M   18 CHARLESTON  SC   21:53  2:21
   34 TRADD ROSEBROCK       298 M   35 MT PLEASNT  SC   21:55  2:21
   35 ROBERT SCHILLING      411 M   38 CHARLESTON  SC   22:02  2:22
   36 PAUL BROWN            145 M   56 GOOSE CRK   SC   22:14  2:23
   37 ROBYN HUGHES          461 F   39 MT PLEASANT SC   22:16  2:23
   38 CATHERINE LEMPESIS    242 F   53 IRMO        SC   22:21  2:24
   39 AARON GULL            455 M   26 N CHARLESTO SC   22:25  2:24
   40 STEPHEN PHILLIPS      422 M   17 ISLE OF PLA SC   22:27  2:25
   41 JILL KING             228 F   27 CAHRLESTON  SC   22:31  2:25
   42 KEN TERRELL           332 M   44 GOOSE CRK   SC   22:34  2:25
   43 GARY ZINK               2 M   35 MONCKS CRNR SC   22:39  2:26
   44 BRITANE STUDELMAN     400 F   17 CHARLESTON  SC   22:39  2:26
   45 CARRIE LUHN           388 F   17 CHARLESTON  SC   22:40  2:26
   46 MICHAEL DAHLMAN       383 M   15 DANIELS IS  SC   22:41  2:26
   47 LEON LOCKLEAR         420 M   52 MT PLEASANT SC   22:42  2:26
   48 JACOB OLSEN           277 M   14 RAVENEL     SC   22:44  2:26
   49 STEPHEN GLASER        466 M   44 ST CLOUD    MN   22:47  2:27
   50 JOHN HOHENBERGER      215 M   16 CAHRLESTON  SC   22:49  2:27
   51 TODD GRINSTEINNER     196 M   33 GOOSE CRK   SC   22:54  2:27
   52 TRACY DEWITT          169 F   32 DANIEL IS   SC   23:17  2:30
   53 ALSTON BADGER         126 M   43 MT PLEASANT SC   23:19  2:30
   54 MARY MAULDIN          257 F   53 CHARLESTON  SC   23:20  2:30
   55 SHANNON MCNAMEE       265 F   27 CAHRLESTON  SC   23:25  2:31
   56 LYN HAMMOND           452 F   57 CHARLESTON  SC   23:25  2:31
   57 ANDREW HARRIOSN       457 M   25 HANAHAN     SC   23:33  2:32
   58 PEARCE FLEMING        415 M   30             SC   23:33  2:32
   59 JEB BARTON             30 M   30 DANIEL IS   SC   23:39  2:32
   60 JOHN STONE            421 M   34 DANIEL IS   SC   23:54  2:34
   61 BOB SALAMAN           392 M   43 CHARLESTON  SC   23:55  2:34
   62 WILL BLODER           140 M   11 MT PLEASANT SC   23:57  2:34
   63 DOUGLAS TREASURER     335 M   41 DANIEL IS   SC   24:00  2:34
   64 SASHA AZEVEDO         125 F   26 CHARLESTON  SC   24:02  2:35
   65 THOMAS DORITY         454 M   64 CHARLESTON  SC   24:03  2:35
   66 ELIAS DEEB            164 M   29 DANIEL IS   SC   24:07  2:35
   67 ALICE SCHWAB          307 F   24 MT PLEASANT SC   24:09  2:35
   68 RON HOHENBERGER       216 M   51 DANIEL IS   SC   24:11  2:36
   69 CALVIN JONES          221 M   36 DANIEL IS   SC   24:13  2:36
   70 HANNAH ANDERSON       116 F   12 GOOSE CRK   SC   24:15  2:36
   71 ROBERT ANDERSON       117 M   44 GOOSE CRK   SC   24:16  2:36
   72 ROBERT AYDELOTTE      124 M   54 LADSON      SC   24:17  2:36
   73 REBECCA REED           32 F   40 CENTER      CO   24:18  2:36
   74 BILL GRIFFIN          437 M   45 MT PLEASANT SC   24:18  2:36
   75 KELLI LYMAN           253 F   34 N CHARLESTO SC   24:19  2:37
   76 THOMAS ANDERSKOW      115 M   44 MACON       GA   24:30  2:38
   77 SHERRI ROSHITSH       300 F   41 CHARLESTON  SC   24:31  2:38
   78 EDWARD EMANUEL         26 M   29 MT PLEASANT SC   24:48  2:40
   79 KELLY OWEN            279 F   32 CAHRLESTON  SC   24:50  2:40
   80 WAYNE LEE             241 M   27 MT PLEASANT SC   24:51  2:40
   81 CEASAR TRIA           337 M   15 DANIEL IS   SC   24:52  2:40
   82 JIMMY NEW             449 M   22 N CHARLESTO SC   24:52  2:40
   83 NICK RAMSDELL         462 M   55 SUMMERVILLE SC   24:54  2:40
   84 REBECCA LEE           240 F   27 MT PLEASANT SC   25:00  2:41
   85 PETE HILDRETH         213 M   37 GOOSE CRK   SC   25:05  2:41
   86 JERRY WALTHALL         19 M   52 DANIEL IS   SC   25:09  2:42
   87 DANE DEBAR            436 M   12 MT PLEASANT SC   25:17  2:43
   88 JASON STRICKLAND       27 M   29 SUMMERVILLE SC   25:19  2:43
   89 TROY LAWRENCE         239 M   24 MT PLEASANT SC   25:24  2:44
   90 PETER WERTIMER        368 M   55 MT PLEASANT SC   25:25  2:44
   91 RON WESSINGER         348 M   43 DANIEL IS   SC   25:30  2:44
   92 MEGAN MCNAMEE         371 F   24 CHARLESTON  SC   25:33  2:44
   93 KRISSY KENNY          406 F   16 SUMMERVILLE SC   25:34  2:45
   94 KENNY PRUITT          294 M   34 MT PLEASANT SC   25:37  2:45
   95 TERESA BARRERA        458 F   39 MT PLEASANT SC   25:38  2:45
   96 SARA HILTON           445 F   11 RAVENEL     SC   25:42  2:45
   97 DON TRACY             442 M   47 DANIEL IS   SC   25:47  2:46
   98 PETER HOLMES          473 M   37 MT PLEASANT SC   25:48  2:46
   99 THOMAS HENRY          204 M   17 LADSON      SC   25:58  2:47
  100 KATHARINA KOCH        236 F   11 MT PLEASANT SC   25:58  2:47
  101 CHARLES KLEE           25 M   27 CHARLESTON  SC   25:59  2:47
  102 MICHAEL CRAINE        430 M   47 HANAHAN     SC   26:01  2:47
  103 DEAN ANSARI           119 M   42 MT PLEASANT SC   26:12  2:49
  104 ELYSE SALAMON         393 F   31 CHARLESTON  SC   26:13  2:49
  105 STEVE GREENE          409 M   39 BALTIMORE   MD   26:27  2:50
  106 PAMELA QUINLAN        410 F   34 BALTIMORE   MD   26:27  2:50
  107 JOHN CANTEY           148 M   30 MT PLEASANT SC   26:28  2:50
  108 CHRISTOPHER KOCH      234 M   08 MT PLEASANT SC   26:29  2:50
  109 CHARLIE PADGETT       282 M   59 N CAHRELSTO SC   26:30  2:51
  110 HAL SHUMAN            312 M   40 SULLIVANS I SC   26:31  2:51
  111 LYNNE LEROY           245 F   46 GOOSE CRK   SC   26:32  2:51
  112 PATTY COKER           376 F   37 CHARLESTON  SC   26:48  2:53
  113 SUANNE ANSARI         120 F   41 MT PLEASANT SC   26:52  2:53
  114 JESSICA STRICKLER      24 F   25 MT PLEASANT SC   26:53  2:53
  115 MATTHEW DUDO            3 M   29 CHARLESTON  SC   26:54  2:53
  116 ELIZABETH STERLING    439 F   27 SAN ANTONIO TX   26:58  2:54
  117 JOAN MULVIHILL        273 F   60 CHARLESTON  SC   26:58  2:54
  118 DION FONTENOT         183 M   29 GOOSE CRK   SC   27:00  2:54
  119 BRUCE CALDWELL        468 M   56 SUMMERVILLE SC   27:05  2:54
  120 HOWIE HERBERT         206 M   54 CHARLESTON  SC   27:09  2:55
  121 ASHLEY HARRIS         202 F   25 MT PLEASANT SC   27:14  2:55
  122 THERESA BRAEKLEIN     144 F   15 CHARLESTON  SC   27:18  2:56
  123 STACY MCCLAVE         260 F   33 CAHRELSTON  SC   27:21  2:56
  124 STAN NUZUM            276 M   42 MT PLEASANT SC   27:24  2:56
  125 DANIEL BALOG          127 M   39 DANIEL IS   SC   27:26  2:57
  126 ERIN BALOG            128 F   33 DANIEL IS   SC   27:27  2:57
  127 PATTY RANDINELLI      296 F   48 ISLE OF PAL SC   27:33  2:57
  128 STEVE DUPREE          175 M   41 CAHRLESTON  SC   27:35  2:58
  129 RUDY MORGAN           271 M   23 GOOSE CRK   SC   27:39  2:58
  130 GEORGE WELSH           31 M   40 CENTER      CO   27:44  2:59
  131 KARIN WESLEY          347 F   39 MURRELLS IN SC   27:48  2:59
  132 PETE HARPER           201 M   39 DANIEL IS   SC   27:50  2:59
  133 SALLY HERBERT         208 F   15 CAHRLESTON  SC   27:51  2:59
  134 LISANN KASPAR         223 F   19 MT PLEASANT SC   27:56  3:00
  135 JOACHIMN KOCH         235 M   44 MT PLEASANT SC   28:03  3:01
  136 TODD SHAFFER          408 M   43 LADSON      SC   28:03  3:01
  137 ELLEN WIEDLE          351 F   26 CHARLESTON  SC   28:06  3:01
  138 SARAH BORONOW         435 F   26 JOHNS IS    SC   28:17  3:02
  139 MARIAN COLLINS        438 F   35 CHARLESTON  SC   28:25  3:03
  140 IRVING ROSENFELD      299 M   67 CHARLESTON  SC   28:28  3:03
  141 ETHAN RUCKEL          302 M   12 MT PLEASANT SC   28:43  3:05
  142 SUSAN ZIMAN           359 F   50 CHARLESTON  SC   28:43  3:05
  143 JOEL ADRIAN           444 M   35 DANIEL IS   SC   28:43  3:05
  144 LEANNE NEWHALL        366 F   30 MT PLEASANT SC   28:44  3:05
  145 DENA PIECUCH          285 F   23 CAHRLESOTN  SC   28:46  3:05
  146 JOHN MOJONNIER        500 M   56 SUMMERVILLE SC   28:49  3:06
  147 RICH STACY            323 M   50 DANIEL IS   SC   28:53  3:06
  148 ADAM AUSTIN             1 M   11 MONCKS CRNR SC   28:54  3:06
  149 PENNY EASTERBY        176 F   40 CHARLESTON  SC   28:56  3:06
  150 ANDERSON EXUM          18 M   32 MT PLEASANT SC   28:58  3:06
  151 TODD CASTEEL          496 M   32 CHARLESTON  SC   29:11  3:08
  152 NICOLE DANIELS        162 F   15 CHARLESTON  SC   29:13  3:08
  153 SARAH GALLANT         191 F   26 CHARLESTON  SC   29:18  3:09
  154 SUE SWAVELY           328 F   46 MT PLEASANT SC   29:21  3:09
  155 SALLIE PERRY          450 F   54 AWENDAW     SC   29:28  3:10
  156 NATALIE OVIATT        281 F   27 N CHARLESTO SC   29:29  3:10
  157 DEL MCCUSKER          261 M   12 CAHRLESTON  SC   29:30  3:10
  158 LISA BOYKIN           451 F   23 AWENDAW     SC   29:31  3:10
  159 DENISE TORTORELLI     464 F   46 GOOSE CRK   SC   29:32  3:10
  160 KATIE BETHEA          137 F   15 MT PLEASANT SC   29:34  3:10
  161 NICK LEMASURIER       499 M   24 SUMMERVILLE SC   29:38  3:11
  162 ROSIE STIEBY           12 F   38 DANIEL IS   SC   29:44  3:11
  163 TIFFANY NARCISSO      274 F   28 DANIEL IS   SC   29:45  3:12
  164 KEVIN SHEALY          310 M   35 CAHRLESTON  SC   29:51  3:12
  165 SULLIVAN WARE         346 M   11 MT PLEASANT SC   29:52  3:12
  166 ED LONG               249 M   35 MT PLEASANT SC   29:57  3:13
  167 WALTER FRICK          190 M   45 CHARLESTON  SC   29:58  3:13
  168 SAYLOR SIMS           492 M   34 CHARLESTON  SC   29:59  3:13
  169 SONJA LONG            250 F   37 MT PLEASANT SC   29:59  3:13
  170 AARON MCCONNELL        28 M   12 N CHARLESTO SC   30:00  3:13
  171 MICHAEL BECWAR        135 M   57 SUMMERVILLE SC   30:03  3:13
  172 MONICA MUMME           29 F   42 CHARLESTON  SC   30:11  3:14
  173 ANDREA KOCH           233 F   43 MT PLEASANT SC   30:22  3:15
  174 CLARA HOGAN             7 F   56 MT PLEASANT SC   30:22  3:15
  175 DAN GEHLKEN           432 M   29 GOOSE CRK   SC   30:23  3:16
  176 SARAH TARKANY         331 F   15 CAHRLESTON  SC   30:27  3:16
  177 BOBN BENNING          475 M   49 CHARLESOTN  SC   30:35  3:17
  178 GREG MONAHAN          453 M   43 SUMMERVILLE SC   30:35  3:17
  179 JACK HIBBITS          467 M   29 MT PLEASANT SC   30:40  3:17
  180 MICHELE HILDRETH      212 F   39 GOOSE CRK   SC   30:40  3:17
  181 JEFFREY CONE          429 M   35 GOOSE CRK   SC   30:52  3:19
  182 JULIE FESSENDEN       182 F   29 MT PLEASANT SC   30:53  3:19
  183 ROBERT WINGATE        441 M   39 CHARLESTON  SC   30:54  3:19
  184 BRADLEY HINES         470 M   26 DANIEL IS   SC   31:09  3:21
  185 JEFF TRICE             11 M   48 MT PLEASANT SC   31:11  3:21
  186 MARGIE BOYKIN         448 F   51 AWENDAW     SC   31:16  3:21
  187 JACK MUELLER          412 M   09 MT PLEASANT SC   31:18  3:21
  188 KANDI MUELLER         413 F   34 MT PLEASANT SC   31:19  3:22
  189 LEE MATTHEWS          480 M   38 MT PLEASANT SC   31:20  3:22
  190 SCOT EHINGER          177 M   25 CHARELSTON  SC   31:21  3:22
  191 MARY SUTHERLAND       326 F   50 N CAHRLESTO SC   31:24  3:22
  192 TONY STEPHENS          17 M   48 CHARLESTON  SC   31:27  3:22
  193 SCOTT OPPENLANDER     456 M   35 CHARLESTON  SC   31:31  3:23
  194 RILEY CSERNICA        159 F   14 MT PLEASANT SC   31:33  3:23
  195 MACKENZIE HUTCHINSO   217 F   27 CHARLESTON  SC   31:34  3:23
  196 CARLIN TIMMONS        428 F   57 SULLIVANS I SC   31:36  3:23
  197 NONOKO OKADA          419 F   29 CHARLESTON  SC   31:39  3:24
  198 RICHARD JOHNSTON      377 M   52 DANIEL IS   SC   31:48  3:25
  199 RICHARD CLARKE-POUN   379 M   50 SUMMERVILLE SC   31:49  3:25
  200 BOB WALTON            342 M   72 CAHRLESTON  SC   31:57  3:26
  201 BRIAN MAXWELL         258 M   45 GEORGETOWN  SC   32:00  3:26
  202 KEN MCARVER            16 M   32 MT PLEASANT SC   32:09  3:27
  203 ALICIA MENDICINO      367 F   58 MT PLEASANT SC   32:12  3:27
  204 ASHLEIGH OLIVER        23 F   29 MT PLEASANT SC   32:20  3:28
  205 CAROLYN ANDREWS       118 F   30 DANIEL IS   SC   32:27  3:29
  206 SHARON EHINGER        178 F   53 CHARLESTON  SC   32:29  3:29
  207 CINDY WARE            344 F   43 MT PLEASANT SC   32:37  3:30
  208 TOM BERRY             416 M   59 CHARELSTON  SC   32:39  3:30
  209 ALLEN VIN             341 M   28 SUMMERVILLE SC   32:40  3:30
  210 KIM FORD              184 F   39 N CHARLESTO SC   32:42  3:30
  211 JAMIE PHLMAN          288 F   24 GOOSE CRK   SC   32:52  3:32
  212 HOLLY GEFROH          192 F    MT PLEASANT   SC   32:53  3:32
  213 ADRIAN GRIMES         195 M   45 HILLSBOROUG NC   32:53  3:32
  214 KELLY KING            229 F   30 DANIEL IS   SC   33:04  3:33
  215 CHRISTY PARRISH       283 F   44 MT PLEASANT SC   33:12  3:34
  216 GERALD DODDS          173 M   44 MT PLEASANT SC   33:13  3:34
  217 BILL WIECHLER         363 M   67 DANIEL IS   SC   33:15  3:34
  218 TODD WHITE            495 M   25 CHARLESTON  SC   33:39  3:37
  219 ROGER SINGINA          20 M   62 GOOSE CRK   SC   33:41  3:37
  220 TINA FORD             185 F   46 CHARLESTON  SC   33:46  3:37
  221 PAM EVERITT           494 F   45 CAHRLESTON  SC   33:50  3:38
  222 DONNA DODDS           172 F   49 MT PLEASANT SC   33:55  3:38
  223 DINA BEVIS            478 F   27 MT PLEASANT SC   34:06  3:40
  224 ED DEMAREE            167 M   47 MT PLEASANT SC   34:08  3:40
  225 DREW DEMAREE          166 M   10 MT PLEASANT SC   34:10  3:40
  226 ANNIE OBRIEN            8 F   13 CHARLESTON  SC   34:21  3:41
  227 TAMMY GLASER          465 F   41 ST CLOUD    MN   34:40  3:43
  228 LEIGH HANDAL          497 F   46 CHARLESTON  SC   34:52  3:44
  229 SHERRI BEAN           446 F   50 CHARELSTON  SC   34:58  3:45
  230 RAYNA YVARS           372 F    CHARLESTON    SC   35:35  3:49
  231 SHANNON PRAETE        373 F   34 DANIEL IS   SC   35:40  3:50
  232 MAURA ONDO              4 F   28 CHARLESTON  SC   35:40  3:50
  233 JANA UPSHAW           431 F   36 DANIEL IS   SC   36:03  3:52
  234 CHAD BOGLE            141 M   32 CHARLESTON  SC   36:09  3:53
  235 CHRISTOPHER WIEDLE    350 M   54 CLYDE       OH   36:10  3:53
  236 RICHARD MCCUSKER      264 M   52 CAHRLESTON  SC   36:20  3:54
  237 CHRIS MORGAN          269 M   32 CHARLESTON  SC   37:00  3:58
  238 LEIGH POUND           375 F   35 DANIEL IS   SC   37:06  3:59
  239 MARTHA WILDE          353 F   08 DANIEL IS   SC   37:15  4:00
  240 SUSAN WILDE           354 F   44 DANIEL IS   SC   37:15  4:00
  241 PAULA COOPER          157 F   42 MT PLEASANT SC   37:18  4:00
  242 MARY PENNINGTON         5 F   48 MT PLEASANT SC   37:19  4:00
  243 DANA BLASKY           138 F    DANIEL IS     SC   37:29  4:01
  244 KELLY COBB            155 F   34 DANIEL IS   SC   37:30  4:01
  245 DON SMITH             365 M   71 GREENSBORO  NC   37:32  4:02
  246 KATIE STACY           321 F   17 DANIEL IS   SC   38:00  4:05
  247 MARK STACY            322 M   21 DANIEL IS   SC   38:00  4:05
  248 ERIC RUCKEL           301 M   40 MT PLEASANT SC   38:09  4:06
  249 GLENDA PRUITT         293 F   33 MT PLEASANT SC   38:12  4:06
  250 WALT CASEY            150 M   78 DANIEL IS   SC   38:32  4:08
  251 BRIDGET HINKEBEIN     214 F   36 CHARLESTON  SC   38:55  4:11
  252 ANNETTE MIXSON        267 F   33 MT PLEASANT SC   39:12  4:12
  253 LEE HARPER            374 F   39 DANIEL IS   SC   40:26  4:20
  254 ROSE HENDRICKSON      476 F   68 CHARLESTON  SC   40:36  4:21
  255 ANGELIA WILLIAMS      355 F    N CHARELSTON  SC   40:53  4:23
  256 TERRY MIRABELLA MOR   434 F   44 DANIEL IS   SC   41:26  4:27
  257 SUSAN WIDHALM         356 F   57 CHARLESTON  SC   41:27  4:27
  258 ASHLEY CHRANS          13 F   19 MT PLEASANT SC   42:07  4:31
  259 BOB BEAN              134 M   69 CHARLESTON  SC   42:26  4:33
  260 SUSAN FINCH            15 F   35 MT PLEASANT SC   43:26  4:40
  261 AMY PARR               14 F   27 MT PLEASANT SC   44:05  4:44
  262 SUZANNE CHERRY-POOL   477 F   35 DANIEL IS   SC   44:16  4:45
  263 JESSICA BERNACCHI     102 F   14 CHARLESTON  SC   44:19  4:45
  264 JOVEN ARCALAS         122 M   49 GOOSE CRK   SC   44:27  4:46
  265 BRIAN BERTHELOTTE      35 M   27 NASHUA      NH   45:16  4:51
  266 JACOB SMITH           395 M   13 SUMMERVILLE SC   45:56  4:56
  267 CHIP HERBERT          205 M   12 CHARLESTON  SC   45:59  4:56
  268 MARY BERGSTROM        136 F   37 CHARLESTON  SC   47:46  5:07
  269 KIRSTEN YOUNG         358 F   14 CHARLESTON  SC   47:55  5:08
  270 RICHARD BACHSCMIDT    482 M   30 MT PLEASANT SC   47:58  5:09
  271 ELLEN PERFILIO        481 F   31 MT PLEASANT SC   47:58  5:09
  272 ANNA DIMITRI          170 F   15 CHARLESTON  SC   47:58  5:09
  273 NICHOLE ARCALAS       123 F   16 GOOSE CRK   SC   48:42  5:13
  274 ANGIE HARDEN          200 F   33 CHARLESTON  SC   48:44  5:14
  275 SALLY SWEENY          329 F   56 MT PLEASANT SC   48:45  5:14
  276 RETTA LEOPOLD         244 F   55 WANDO       SC   48:50  5:14
  277 LOWELL LEOPOLD        243 M   58 WANDO       SC   48:50  5:14
  278 SKIP SWEENY           330 M   57 MT PLEASANT SC   48:55  5:15
  279 LISA GREENBURG        194 F   45 CHARLESTON  SC   48:55  5:15
  280 NANCY SALDUTTE        304 F   52 MT PLEASANT SC   49:00  5:15
  281 EMILY DAVIS           163 F   27 DANIEL IS   SC   49:00  5:15
  282 REBECCA WREN          112 F   24 CHARLESTON  SC   49:01  5:16
  283 JENNIFER LOCKHART     360 F   24 CHARLESTON  SC   49:19  5:17
  284 BETSY KELLEY          104 F   24 CHARLESTON  SC   49:19  5:17
  285 SHELLEY BOGLE         142 F   27 CHARLESTON  SC   49:34  5:19
  286 KIMBERLY MORGAN       270 F   31 CAHRELSTON  SC   49:35  5:19
  287 KIMBERLY ETHRIDGE     418 F   37 DANIELS IS  SC   49:47  5:20
  288 SHARON JONES          222 F   37 DANIEL IS   SC   49:50  5:21
  289 SHANNON OBRIEN         10 F   45 CHARLESTON  SC   50:41  5:26
  290 KELSEY MCCUSKER       262 F   16 CHARLESTON  SC   50:41  5:26
  291 GEORGE KLUMP          447 M   74 AWENDAW     SC   52:40  5:39
  292 PATRICIA TREASURER    336 F   40 DANIEL IS   SC   53:30  5:44
  293 JEANNIE CALLAHAN      417 F   35 CHARLESTON  SC   53:38  5:45
  294 TERRI WILKINSON       423 F   47 CHARLESTON  SC   53:44  5:46
  295 PATRICK STUCKART      425 M   57 LADSON      SC   53:44  5:46
  296 JO GAFFORD            433 F   50 MT PLEASANT SC   53:45  5:46
  297 HETTIE STUCKART       424 F   56 LADSON      SC   53:45  5:46
  298 BRUCE BOBEY           380 M   58 DANILE IS   SC   54:00  5:48
  299 SUSAN BOBEY           381 F   55 DANIELS IS  SC   54:01  5:48
  300 AMORY WARE            343 M   50 MT PLEASANT SC   54:10  5:49
  301 SARAH WARE            345 F   07 MT PLEASANT SC   54:12  5:49
  302 PAUL QUINLAN          290 M   45 CAHRLESTON  SC   54:22  5:50
  303 DIANE QUINLAN         407 F   41 BAYSIDE     NY   54:27  5:51
  304 JESSICA QUINLAN       289 F   17 CHARLESTON  SC   54:33  5:51
  305 CYNTHIA TAYLOR        402 F   16 GOOSE CRK   SC   54:41  5:52
  306 CELESTE TAYLOR        401 F   52 GOOSE CRK   SC   54:42  5:52
  307 TERESA HERBERT        209 F   47 CAHRLESTON  SC   54:42  5:52
  308 MICHELL MCCUSKER      263 F   49 CAHRELSTON  SC   54:43  5:52
  309 KATIE STAPLETON       109 F   28 CHARLESTON  SC   54:56  5:54
  310 ANDREA SHEALY         108 F   51 MT PLEASANT SC   55:08  5:55
  311 LESTER PITTMAN        287 M   56 DANIEL IS   SC   55:12  5:55
  312 BOBBIE BRADSHAW       103 F   58 CHARLESTON  SC   55:12  5:55
  313 CLARE PITTMAN         286 F   56 DANIEL IS   SC   55:14  5:56
  314 KIM KISTLER           231 F   43 DANIEL IS   SC   55:18  5:56
  315 CATHY MILSTEAD        107 F   56 GOOSE CRK   SC   55:19  5:56
  316 FRANCYNE ALTMAN       100 F   26 DANIEL IS   SC   55:45  5:59
  317 HANNAH KISTLER        230 F   12 DANIEL IS   SC   55:48  5:59


                        2005 Daniel Island 5K
               Daniel Is., SC  March 12, 2005  9:00 AM

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ANNE WYMAN- CIPOLLA CHARLESTON      SC   18:49
    2 JANICE ADDISON      COLUMBIA        SC   19:11
    3 KATHRYN CAVANAUGH   COLUMBIA        SC   20:47
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES  COLUMBIA        SC   15:30
    2 ERIC ASHTON         COLUMBIA        SC   15:33
    3 TOM MATHER          MT PLEASANT     SC   15:54
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 CATHERINE LEMPESIS  IRMO            SC   22:21
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MICHAEL PARKER      GOOSE CRK       SC   17:44
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    70 HANNAH ANDERSON     GOOSE CRK          SC   24:15
    2    96 SARA HILTON         RAVENEL            SC   25:42
    3   100 KATHARINA KOCH      MT PLEASANT        SC   25:58
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    62 WILL BLODER         MT PLEASANT        SC   23:57
    2    87 DANE DEBAR          MT PLEASANT        SC   25:17
    3   108 CHRISTOPHER KOCH    MT PLEASANT        SC   26:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    44 BRITANE STUDELMAN   CHARLESTON         SC   22:39
    2    45 CARRIE LUHN         CHARLESTON         SC   22:40
    3    93 KRISSY KENNY        SUMMERVILLE        SC   25:34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    17 WILLIAM STADELMAN   CHARLESTON         SC   19:49
    2    20 EDMUND NEYLE        SULLIVANS IS       SC   20:34
    3    22 ADAM SMITH          SUMMERVILLE        SC   20:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    25 ALISON KENNY        SUMMERVILLE        SC   21:10
    2    67 ALICE SCHWAB        MT PLEASANT        SC   24:09
    3    92 MEGAN MCNAMEE       CHARLESTON         SC   25:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     4 HUDSON BELK         CHARLESTON         SC   16:52
    2     7 JORDON HOORT        DANIEL IS          SC   18:02
    3     9 ALEX LEVEEN         CHARELSTON         SC   18:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    41 JILL KING           CAHRLESTON         SC   22:31
    2    55 SHANNON MCNAMEE     CAHRLESTON         SC   23:25
    3    64 SASHA AZEVEDO       CHARLESTON         SC   24:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 TIM LIMBERT         CHARELSTON         SC   18:40
    2    12 JEFF BAXTER         CHARLESTON         SC   18:53
    3    23 MATTHEW TAYLOR      DANIEL IS          SC   21:05
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    52 TRACY DEWITT        DANIEL IS          SC   23:17
    2    75 KELLI LYMAN         N CHARLESTON       SC   24:19
    3    79 KELLY OWEN          CAHRLESTON         SC   24:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 MICHAEL CIPOLLA     CHARLESTON         SC   17:32
    2     8 DIRK DEWITT         DANIEL IS          SC   18:13
    3    26 MATT OWEN           CAHRELSTON         SC   21:16
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    37 ROBYN HUGHES        MT PLEASANT        SC   22:16
    2    95 TERESA BARRERA      MT PLEASANT        SC   25:38
    3   112 PATTY COKER         CHARLESTON         SC   26:48
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    34 TRADD ROSEBROCK     MT PLEASNT         SC   21:55
    2    35 ROBERT SCHILLING    CHARLESTON         SC   22:02
    3    43 GARY ZINK           MONCKS CRNR        SC   22:39
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    73 REBECCA REED        CENTER             CO   24:18
    2    77 SHERRI ROSHITSH     CHARLESTON         SC   24:31
    3   113 SUANNE ANSARI       MT PLEASANT        SC   26:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    13 RICHARD STEPHENS    SUMMERVILLE        SC   19:02
    2    15 CHRIS HANDAL        CHARLESTON         SC   19:16
    3    16 EUGENE TSCHUDY      WANDO              SC   19:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   111 LYNNE LEROY         GOOSE CRK          SC   26:32
    2   127 PATTY RANDINELLI    ISLE OF PALMS      SC   27:33
    3   154 SUE SWAVELY         MT PLEASANT        SC   29:21
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    19 ROY BROWNING        GOOSE CRK          SC   20:25
    2    32 KURT KEHLENBECK     DANIEL IS          SC   21:51
    3    74 BILL GRIFFIN        MT PLEASANT        SC   24:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    54 MARY MAULDIN        CHARLESTON         SC   23:20
    2   142 SUSAN ZIMAN         CHARLESTON         SC   28:43
    3   155 SALLIE PERRY        AWENDAW            SC   29:28
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    18 SHAWN NETTLES       WALTERBORO         SC   19:56
    2    31 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  MT PLEASANT        SC   21:49
    3    47 LEON LOCKLEAR       MT PLEASANT        SC   22:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    56 LYN HAMMOND         CHARLESTON         SC   23:25
    2   174 CLARA HOGAN         MT PLEASANT        SC   30:22
    3   196 CARLIN TIMMONS      SULLIVANS IS       SC   31:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    36 PAUL BROWN          GOOSE CRK          SC   22:14
    2    83 NICK RAMSDELL       SUMMERVILLE        SC   24:54
    3    90 PETER WERTIMER      MT PLEASANT        SC   25:25
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   117 JOAN MULVIHILL      CHARLESTON         SC   26:58
    2   254 ROSE HENDRICKSON    CHARLESTON         SC   40:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    65 THOMAS DORITY       CHARLESTON         SC   24:03
    2   140 IRVING ROSENFELD    CHARLESTON         SC   28:28
    3   217 BILL WIECHLER       DANIEL IS          SC   33:15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 94
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 94
    1   200 BOB WALTON          CAHRLESTON         SC   31:57
    2   245 DON SMITH           GREENSBORO         NC   37:32
    3   250 WALT CASEY          DANIEL IS          SC   38:32