2003 DANIELS ISLAND 5K
               Daniels's Is., SC  MARCH 15, 2003  9 AM
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 ERIC ASHTON         M   33 Cola             SC   15:19  4:56
    2 BRIAN JOHNSON       M   27 mp               SC   15:40  5:03
    3 EMERY LLOYD         M   33 Moncks Crnr      SC   17:27  5:37
    4 MICHAEL CIPPOLLA    M   33 cola             SC   17:28  5:37
    5 STEVE ANNAN         M   57                  SC   17:41  5:41
    6 HUDSON BELK         M   22 Chs              SC   17:50  5:44
    7 DAVID QUICK         M   39 mp               SC   17:54  5:46
    8 GREG JONES          M   36 mp               SC   18:06  5:50
    9 JANICE ADDISON      F   42 Cola             SC   18:12  5:51
   10 ANNE-WYMAN CIPOLLA  F   28 Cola             SC   18:22  5:55
   11 LENNIE MOORE        M   46                  SC   18:28  5:57
   12 CHAD BRITTINGHAM    M   26 chs              SC   18:31  5:58
   13 SHAWN NETTLES       M   49                  SC   18:58  6:06
   14 PATRICK GANNON      M   50                  SC   19:06  6:09
   15 RICHARD STEPHENS    M   38 sville           SC   19:11  6:10
   16 GREG BROWN          M   34                  SC   19:13  6:11
   17 ERIC OLMSTEAD       M   25                  SC   19:49  6:23
   18 SEAN CAULFIELD      M   44                  SC   20:09  6:29
   19 EMILY EADES         F   23 Mt Pleasant      SC   20:10  6:29
   20 WILL HALL           M   16                  SC   20:17  6:32
   21 MARY CLAIRE UTSEY   F   19 MP               SC   20:22  6:33
   22 TODD LAPIN          M   37                  SC   20:23  6:34
   23 CHRIS HANDAL        M   41                  SC   20:23  6:34
   24 MEREDITH MITCHELL   F   34                  SC   20:29  6:36
   25 PAUL MONGER         M   43 GC               SC   20:50  6:42
   26 WILL HARGETT        M   42 greenville       SC   20:52  6:43
   27 JOEL WENZEL         M   25                  SC   20:55  6:44
   28 EDWARD ROSHITSH     M   38 mp               SC   20:56  6:44
   29 JIM STROUD          M   61                  SC   20:58  6:45
   30 STEVE BUTAITIS      M   36                  SC   21:03  6:47
   31 BOB ANTHONY         M   42                  SC   21:07  6:48
   32 DANIEL CLAPPER      M   49                  SC   21:07  6:48
   33 WENDY ROACH         F   35                  SC   21:10  6:49
   34 AARON LAMBERT       M   30                  SC   21:16  6:51
   35 CHRISTOPHER HART    M   18                  SC   21:17  6:51
   36 HOWARD WINGRIN      M   33 chs              SC   21:31  6:56
   37 ROY BROWNING        M   45                  SC   21:36  6:57
   38 THOMAS MCGORTY      M   47                  SC   21:49  7:01
   39 BRITANE STADELMAN   F   15                  SC   21:52  7:02
   40 LEON LOCKLEAR       M   50                  SC   21:53  7:03
   41 PAUL BROWN          M   54 GC               SC   21:55  7:03
   42 JOY ARDREY          F   43 augusta          GA   22:11  7:08
   43 KATHERINE COOPER    F   16                  SC   22:23  7:12
   44 MICHAEL BOYKIN      M   17                  SC   22:26  7:13
   45 KIRBY DOBBERFUHL    M   19 cHS              SC   22:48  7:20
   46 MIKE KELLY          M   48                  SC   22:54  7:22
   47 JESS PATTERSON      M   26                  SC   22:56  7:23
   48 ANNA BLESTEL        F   40                  SC   22:58  7:24
   49 BILL MONOGAN        M   48                  SC   23:00  7:24
   50 ALEX SMITH          M   15                  SC   23:02  7:25
   51 PAUL BONVALLET      M   17                  SC   23:02  7:25
   52 THOMAS SISSON       M   36 chs              SC   23:02  7:25
   53 DOUG MILLER         M   17                  SC   23:06  7:26
   54 TYRONE SMITH        M   15                  SC   23:06  7:26
   55 JOEY BONVALLET      M   15                  SC   23:07  7:26
   56 ROBERT DICKINSON    M   32 chs              SC   23:07  7:26
   57 AMANDA EPTING       F   17                  SC   23:08  7:27
   58 BRITTNEY INMAN      F   17                  SC   23:08  7:27
   59 JOSEPH CAHILL       M   50 mp               SC   23:12  7:28
   60 KYLE ROBERTS        M   15                  SC   23:17  7:30
   61 SHELBY BAYLIS       M   16                  SC   23:21  7:31
   62 TRAE DEZERN         M   25                  SC   23:30  7:34
   63 MATTHEW DAYLAMI     M   16                  SC   23:38  7:36
   64 DEBY SHIRK          F   50                  SC   23:40  7:37
   65 SHERRI ROSHITSH     F   39                  SC   23:40  7:37
   66 WAYNE LEE           M   25 mp               SC   23:44  7:38
   67 GRAYSON WALLACE     F   16                  SC   23:55  7:42
   68 SASHA AZEVEDO       F   24 Charleston       SC   23:57  7:43
   69 REBECCA LEE         F   25 MP               SC   24:06  7:45
   70 JILL ABELL          F   27 MP               SC   24:12  7:47
   71 LYNNE LEROY         F   44 Goose Crk        SC   24:17  7:49
   72 JAMES WHITE         M   62 chs              SC   24:17  7:49
   73 CURT AREY           M   28                  SC   24:21  7:50
   74 HOWIE HERBERT       M   52 CHS              SC   24:26  7:52
   75 DAYTON WILDE        M   45 chs              SC   24:35  7:55
   76 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   53                  SC   24:35  7:55
   77 RUSSELL FORTENBERRY M   49 Johns Is         SC   24:37  7:55
   78 AL CZERSKI          M   48                  SC   24:42  7:57
   79 DOUG TREASURER      M   36                  SC   24:42  7:57
   80 TYE TINDAL          M   16                  SC   24:44  7:58
   81 BANDIT UNREG                                     24:44  7:58
   82 ELIZA WALLACE       F   12                  SC   24:45  7:58
   83 ADAM SMITH          M   15                  SC   24:46  7:58
   84 PATTY RANDINELLI    F   46                  SC   24:46  7:58
   85 JEFF SANTI          M   33 chs              SC   24:50  8:00
   86 BRYAN BYRNSIDE      M   27 Chs              SC   24:51  8:00
   87 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   58 Charleston       SC   24:54  8:01
   88 CARRIE LUHN         F   15                  SC   24:56  8:02
   89 LARRY DOBBERFUHL    M   44 chs              SC   24:58  8:02
   90 LAURA HIOWARD       F   15                  SC   25:00  8:03
   91 JUDY GILMAN         F   53 McClellanville   SC   25:03  8:04
   92 KENNETH TERRELL     M   42 GC               SC   25:08  8:05
   93 JESSE BEASLEY       M   23                  SC   25:15  8:08
   94 WILLIAM KANICH      M   35                  SC   25:26  8:11
   95 BRIAN HACK          M   14                  SC   25:27  8:11
   96 BARRY BENNETT       M   16                  SC   25:35  8:14
   97 STEVE DEANTONIO     M   46                  SC   25:38  8:15
   98 ANDRE HEBERT        M   42                  SC   25:39  8:15
   99 DANIEL ANTHONY      M   11                  SC   25:41  8:16
  100 SUSAN WILDE         F   42 CHS              SC   25:43  8:17
  101 TARA DELANEY        F   24                  SC   25:45  8:17
  102 DANIEL DELANEY      M   52                  SC   25:45  8:17
  103 DAVID COBB          M   34                  SC   26:15  8:27
  104 TRACY DEWITT        F   30 Charleston       SC   26:16  8:27
  105 MARY BETH HARGETT   F   41 Greenville       NC   26:19  8:28
  106 PAUL ROOF           M   30 chs              SC   26:20  8:29
  107 RICHARD JOHNSTON    M   50                  SC   26:22  8:29
  108 ART ZIMMERMAN       M   57                  SC   26:24  8:30
  109 JIMMIE DAVENPORT    M   42                  SC   26:25  8:30
  110 KEN WALLS           M   71                  SC   26:31  8:32
  111 MICHAEL BECWAR      M   55 Sville           SC   26:40  8:35
  112 JIM MERRILL         M   36 chs              SC   26:40  8:35
  113 DEANNA RICHARD      F   48 charleston       SC   26:41  8:35
  114 SHAWN WALLACE       F   47                  SC   26:47  8:37
  115 RUSSELL WALLACE     M   54                  SC   26:47  8:37
  116 ANNA WILSON         F   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:53  8:39
  117 DOUG HAACK          M   47                  SC   26:57  8:40
  118 NIKKI EDWARDS       F   29                  SC   27:00  8:41
  119 TIM RODGERS         M   38                  SC   27:02  8:42
  120 BILL KING           M   54                  SC   27:05  8:43
  121 CHRISTINE DOMBROWSK F   16 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:05  8:43
  122 JOSH SPINELLI       M   14                  SC   27:07  8:44
  123 KEITH BENNIS        M   33 mp               SC   27:14  8:46
  124 BARRY EMERSON       M   44 chs              SC   27:15  8:46
  125 EMILY GREENBBURG    F   15                  SC   27:16  8:47
  126 CHRISTINE CLARKE-PO F   15                  SC   27:16  8:47
  127 CRAIG OWENS         M   20                  SC   27:19  8:48
  128 BENJAMIN SMITH      M   14 SVILLE           SC   27:20  8:48
  129 ALEX NISTA          M   12 CHS              SC   27:22  8:49
  130 KIM EMERSON         F   37 chs              SC   27:24  8:49
  131 DOUG THOMPSON       M   46                  SC   27:25  8:49
  132 BROCK SEABROOK      M   16                  SC   27:39  8:54
  133 KEITH POUND         M   34 chs              SC   27:39  8:54
  134 WILL BOYLE          M   15                  SC   27:40  8:54
  135 MEAGAN NISTA        F   15                  SC   27:49  8:57
  136 REBECCA MOOMAW      F   27                  SC   27:50  8:58
  137 KIMBERLY DUCKWORTH  F   22                  SC   27:55  8:59
  138 MELISSA BARTON      F   29                  SC   27:58  9:00
  139 NATHANIEL JOHNSTON  M   15                  SC   27:58  9:00
  140 BOB WALTON          M   70 chs              SC   28:10  9:04
  141 ANNA MIDDLETON      F   17                  SC   28:25  9:09
  142 BRICE HALL          M   31                  SC   28:28  9:10
  143 MARY HELEN FRICK    F   16                  SC   28:33  9:11
  144 DOUG STIEBY         M   38 chs              SC   28:34  9:12
  145 TOMMY HENRY         M   15                  SC   28:45  9:15
  146 MICHELLE KARST      F   43                  SC   28:50  9:17
  147 CAYLA CAMPBELL      F   12 Johns Is         SC   28:51  9:17
  148 ALAN CAMPBELL       M   44 johns is         SC   28:52  9:17
  149 JANET UTSEY         F   50 MP               SC   28:52  9:17
  150 RICHARD WHITNEY     M   59 chs              SC   28:53  9:18
  151 ROSIE STIEBY        F   36 chs              SC   29:01  9:20
  152 RUSS WORRELL        M   70 Moncks Crnr      SC   29:14  9:25
  153 MICHAEL FEENEY      M   57                  SC   29:18  9:26
  154 MEGHAN SMITH        F   15                  SC   29:25  9:28
  155 WENDY CHAMBERS      F   34 Ladson           SC   29:28  9:29
  156 CHRISTINE WAINWRIGH F   50 mp               SC   29:39  9:33
  157 ELIZABETH GRAHAM    F   15                  SC   29:39  9:33
  158 KATHARINA KOCH      F   08 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:40  9:33
  159 BARBARA OGRADY      F   40 Goose Crk        SC   29:42  9:34
  160 KRISSY KENNY        F   14                  SC   29:43  9:34
  161 ALISON KENNY        F   18                  SC   29:44  9:34
  162 CAROLINE RANDINELLI F   12                  SC   29:45  9:35
  163 RANDY RANDINELLI    M   49                  SC   29:45  9:35
  164 MELISSA KELLUM      F   16                  SC   29:53  9:37
  165 KRISTEN BRITTINGHAM F   29                  SC   29:55  9:38
  166 JOHN FORTENBERRY    M   14                  SC   30:00  9:39
  167 KATE CLEMENT        F   28                  SC   30:07  9:42
  168 DAVID HARMAN        M   54 Blowing Rock     NC   30:08  9:42
  169 BRADLEY WASH        M   33 chs              SC   30:15  9:44
  170 MIRANDA WASH        F   36 chs              SC   30:16  9:45
  171 ERICA BUNKE         F   14                  SC   30:16  9:45
  172 MEREDITH HALL       F   32 mp               SC   30:19  9:45
  173 REIGART ROUTT       M   60                  SC   30:22  9:46
  174 KIM ROWLAND         F   15                  SC   30:34  9:50
  175 ANDY BATTS          M   15                  SC   30:45  9:54
  176 MARTA ODRIOZOLA     F   40                  SC   30:53  9:56
  177 NOEL MERRILL        F   36 Chs              SC   30:53  9:56
  178 STUART LIPSITZ      M   41 chs              SC   31:01  9:59
  179 ROGER SINGIAN       M   60 GC               SC   31:07 10:01
  180 SHARON EHINGER      F   51 chs              SC   31:08 10:01
  181 MARK BASTIAN        M   16                  SC   31:09 10:02
  182 KATIE HERBERT       F   16                  SC   31:11 10:02
  183 ANASTASIA FINN      F   15                  SC   31:11 10:02
  184 SUZANNE CHERRY-POOL F   33                  SC   31:21 10:05
  185 APRIL MOLLARD       F   14                  SC   31:23 10:06
  186 JANA UPSHAW         F   34                  SC   31:23 10:06
  187 KELLYE CRAWFORD     F   15                  SC   31:26 10:07
  188 LEIGH POUND         F   33 Chs              SC   31:40 10:12
  189 SARA SHAUGHNESSY    F   34                  SC   31:45 10:13
  190 IRIS HILL           F   56 Goose Crk        SC   32:03 10:19
  191 PHILIP BELBEZE      M   31                  SC   32:24 10:26
  192 SARAH TARKANY       F   13                  SC   32:32 10:28
  193 CARLISLE MYERS      F   15 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:41 10:31
  194 ALLIE SABB          F   15                  SC   32:42 10:31
  195 PENNY EASTERBY      F   38                  SC   32:43 10:32
  196 ROLF KOLCOHAY       M   61 chs              SC   32:56 10:36
  197 BETTY ANN SCOTT     F   46 chs              SC   32:57 10:36
  198 SHERRIL BEAN        F   48 chs              SC   33:12 10:41
  199 SUSAN FLASTER       F   60 Charleston       SC   33:13 10:41
  200 LUCY SCHULTZ        F   41                  SC   33:15 10:42
  201 TISHA SMITH         F   45 Sville           SC   33:22 10:44
  202 RORY OCONNOR        M   35 sville           SC   33:23 10:45
  203 LINDSEY MORGAN      F   17                  SC   33:28 10:46
  204 KATEHRINE LEE       F   15                  SC   34:10 11:00
  205 GEMA LONGARELLA     F   35                  SC   34:15 11:01
  206 LEAH BROWN          F   14                  SC   34:26 11:05
  207 RICHARD CLARKE-POUN M   48                  SC   34:36 11:08
  208 CHRISTOPHER KOCH    M   06 mp               SC   34:49 11:12
  209 ANDREA KOCH         F   41 MP               SC   34:49 11:12
  210 CAROLE CAMPBELL     F   51                  SC   35:01 11:16
  211 JOHN CROWLEY        M   33 chs              SC   35:02 11:17
  212 MARIA CROWLEY       F   33 chs              SC   35:02 11:17
  213 CASSIE ROSHITSH     F   13 Mt Pleasant      SC   35:09 11:19
  214 LINDSAY PRUITT      F   12 Mt Pleasant      MT   35:10 11:19
  215 THOMAS HENRY        M   40                  SC   35:36 11:28
  216 MAGGIE VADEES       F   43                  SC   36:04 11:37
  217 RAYNA YVARS         F   08                  SC   36:05 11:37
  218 GREG YVARS          M   39                  SC   36:16 11:40
  219 KRISTINE STERLING   F   15                  SC   36:17 11:41
  220 BOB HARRISON        M   67                  SC   36:34 11:46
  221 COURTNEY POSTON     F   11                  SC   38:24 12:22
  222 MARY BETH POSTON    F   36                  SC   38:33 12:24
  223 CAROLINE MESSIER    F   15                  SC   38:34 12:25
  224 KELLY RICHARDSON    F   14                  SC   38:40 12:27
  225 MOLLY MULLENS       F   33 chs              SC   40:21 12:59
  226 DEB MILLIGAN        F   46 sville           SC   40:37 13:04
  227 LISE HANNA          F   56 sville           SC   40:38 13:05
  228 KAREN KUHN          F   43 Chs              SC   42:16 13:36
  229 ANTHONY SMIRCIC     M   64 chs              SC   42:16 13:36
  230 AUDREY DOBBERFUHL   F   44 chs              SC   42:46 13:46
  231 AMANDA BURR         F   23 Charleston       SC   43:12 13:54
  232 JARED BUSH          M   17                  SC   44:13 14:14
  233 TOM LACKLAND        M   15                  SC   44:14 14:14
  234 JANET BEAN          F   37 chs              SC   44:40 14:23
  235 MICHELE STEVENS     F   61                  SC   44:44 14:24
  236 PARRISH DEVEREUX    F   34                  SC   44:56 14:28
  237 DAN HYDRICK         M   34 chs              SC   44:57 14:28
  238 ANDY DOBBERFUHL     M   21 chs              SC   44:59 14:29
  239 ERIN KERLEY         F   18 Charleston       SC   44:59 14:29
  240 JACOB SMITH         M   11 Sville           SC   45:01 14:29
  241 JAMIE KASEN         F   13                  SC   45:02 14:30
  242 BOB BEAN            M   67 chs              SC   45:04 14:30
  243 LINDA HYDRICK       F   38 chs              SC   45:33 14:40
  244 TREY DEVEREUX       M   30                  SC   45:35 14:40
  245 MADELEINE CONWAY    F   06                  SC   45:49 14:45
  246 JILL KAWANISHI      F   33 MP               SC   46:27 14:57
  247 MAUREEN HAAS        F   27 MP               SC   46:29 14:58
  248 PATRICK WIESEL      M   17                  SC   46:59 15:07
  249 GARY ALLEN WETTNEGE M    chs                SC   47:01 15:08
  250 JIM NISTA           M   45 chs              SC   47:06 15:10
  251 JUDI BUSHELL        F   33                  SC   47:09 15:11
  252 ALEX SKATELL        M   16                  SC   47:09 15:11
  253 ANGIE BACHOFNER     F   15                  SC   47:37 15:20
  254 JEN LOOMIS          F   31 Charleston       SC   47:44 15:22
  255 IGNACIO MACHIMBARRE M   43                  SC   48:40 15:40
  256 LAWRENCE KASEN      M   50                  SC   48:41 15:40
  257 SEAN SMITH          M    Sville             SC   48:42 15:40
  258 MARK HUDSON         M   17                  SC   48:54 15:44
  259 SHILPA WILLIAMS     F   30                  SC   48:54 15:44
  260 DORA HARTSELL       F   29                  SC   48:54 15:44
  261 MARY WHITNEY        F   58 Charleston       SC   50:13 16:10
  262 ELIZABETH NOVAK     F   41 Johns Is         SC   50:13 16:10
  263 MARIA HUDSON        F   40 IOP              SC   50:23 16:13
  264 KAREN RANKINE       F   46 mp               SC   50:26 16:14
  265 STEPHANIE FRICK     F   42                  SC   51:51 16:41
  266 SUSAN MCGUINESS     F   44 summerville      SC   52:00 16:44
  267 JOSEPH KNIGHT, JR   M   57 summerville      SC   52:00 16:44
  268 CAROLINE CLAIR      F   11                  SC   53:20 17:10
  269 LIZ SNYDER          F   14                  SC   53:46 17:18
  270 COURTNEY LOWE       F   14                  SC   53:46 17:18
  271 MICHAEL MRLIK       M   72 Chs              SC   53:48 17:19
  272 ANN MCANALLEN       F   55 chs              SC   53:56 17:22
  273 ?LL MCANALLEN       M   72 Chs              SC   53:57 17:22
  274 LUCY JONES          F   78                  SC   55:20 17:49
  275 TYRONE SMITH        M   44                  SC   55:22 17:49
  276 CADWALLADER JONES   M   81                  SC   58:32 18:50