2002 DANIELS ISLAND 5K
               Daniels's Is., SC  MARCH 16, 2002  9 AM

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JANICE ADDISON                      SC   18:02
    2 LISA TOLLEY                         SC   19:47
    3 EMILY EADES                         SC   20:43
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 STEPHEN KENNY       Columbia        SC   15:20
    2 JOHN CHARLTON                       SC   15:26
    3 EMERY LLOYD         Mocnks Crnr     SC   17:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1   102 CHERYL HAYNESWORTH                     SC   24:46
    2   228 SHANNON TURNER                         SC   32:48
    3   230 RAYNA YVARS         Mt Pleasant        SC   33:08
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1    69 EDWARD BALL III     Charleston         SC   22:58
    2    70 REID CABINESS                          SC   22:59
    3   101 DANIEL MASTERSON                       SC   24:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1   143 BRITANE STADELMAN   Mt Pleasant        SC   27:13
    2   151 CHRISSY DOMBROWSKI  Mt Pleasant        SC   27:41
    3   187 ANNA JOHNSON        Mt Pleasant        SC   29:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    12 STUART CAMPBELL                        SC   18:50
    2    14 MICHAEL SCOTT       Charleston         SC   18:55
    3    15 MATT DEANTONIO      Charleston         SC   19:04
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    61 KRIS LAWRENCE                          SC   22:26
    2    81 MELISSA SWINGER                        SC   23:39
    3    99 RACHEL SHIPP                           SC   24:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     5 JAMIE WILLIAMS      Chasrleston        SC   17:29
    2    20 JOHN HOWARD         Edisto Is          SC   19:26
    3    21 MATTHEW ROGERS                         SC   19:27
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    92 MELISSA DEMARCO     Charleaston        SC   24:26
    2   156 REBECCA MOOMAW      Mt Pleasant        SC   28:05
    3   163 KATHY BARRERA       Daniel Is          SC   28:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 MICHAEL JANECH                         SC   18:11
    2    18 GEORGE FERLAND                         SC   19:20
    3    39 RICHARD JACKETT                        SC   21:02
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    43 DEBRA BROWN                            SC   21:09
    2    58 WENDY ROACH                            SC   22:17
    3    67 JEANNE-MARIE KENNY  Columbia           SC   22:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    17 ROBERT HASTINGS     Independence       MO   19:16
    2    23 BRADFORD JOHNSON                       SC   19:55
    3    25 MIKE STROHM                            SC   19:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    40 SUANNE HALL         Greenville         SC   21:04
    2   112 SCOTTIE FERGUSON                       SC   25:15
    3   124 SHERRI ROSHITSH     Mt Pelasant        SC   26:07
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 DAVID QUICK                            SC   18:02
    2    16 JEFF HALL           Greenville         SC   19:10
    3    42 STEBVE BUTAITIS                        SC   21:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    72 VERDERCIA TOOMER                       SC   23:09
    2   107 SUSAN WILDE         Daniel Is          SC   25:03
    3   123 COLLEEN ADAMS                          SC   25:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     7 PAUL MARINO                            SC   17:59
    2    51 CHRIS HANDAL                           SC   21:32
    3    54 BILL HELWIG                            SC   21:49
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    36 SARAH BALL          Charleston         SC   20:56
    2    95 DEBY SHIRK                             SC   24:35
    3   104 STEPHANIE SHIPP                        SC   24:53
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    13 JAMES SCHEER        Charleston         SC   18:51
    2    27 SHAWN NETTLES                          SC   20:03
    3    28 DAN CLAPPER         N Charleston       SC   20:16
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    86 NANCY CURRY         Mt Pleasant        SC   24:04
    2   113 JOAN MULVIHILL      Charleston         SC   25:20
    3   119 JUDY GILMAN                            SC   25:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 DANNY WEST                             SC   17:25
    2     6 STEVE ANNAN                            SC   17:40
    3    11 KENNETH SHIPP                          SC   18:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   162 FAYE DAVIS                             SC   28:25
    2   288 BARBARA TIMMONS     Summerville        SC   45:34
    3   305 MARILYN BLIZARD     Kiawah Is          SC   48:10
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    29 JIM STROUD                             SC   20:26
    2    80 CLYDE MIZZELL       Charleston         SC   23:35
    3   179 RUSS WORRELL        Moncks Crnr        SC   29:27
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
    1   306 LUCY JONES                             SC   49:35
    2   325 MARGARET WRIGHT     Folly Beach        SC   52:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
    1   170 BILL MCCURDY                           SC   28:46
    2   312 QUADDY JONES                           SC   50:44
    3   318 MICHAEL MRLIK                          SC   51:12
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99