Please scoll down for Age Group & Team Awards                                                               
                                                                     

        RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 24, 2015
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Victor Shellhammer  14 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   17:30  5:38 
    2 Jackson Ellenburg   16 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   17:53  5:46 
    3 Tyler Cross         32 M North Charlesto SC         17:54  5:46 
    4 Marc Embler         58 M North Charlesto SC         18:07  5:50 
    5 Wells Johnson       28 M Charelston      SC         18:23  5:55 
    6 Patrick Crotty      17 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   18:34  5:59 
    7 Stanley Roffe?      22 M Mount Olive     NC         18:50  6:04 
    8 Tony Shuler         57 M charleston      SC         18:52  6:05 
    9 Nic Danielski       15 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   18:54  6:05 
   10 Ben McElveen        14 M Mount Pleasant  SC PORTG   18:56  6:06 
   11 Montrice Lensey     15 M summerville     SC ARIDG   19:01  6:08 
   12 Mark Malandra       33 M Ladson          SC         19:10  6:10 
   13 Jackson Barnard     14 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   19:16  6:12 
   14 Coty Lodge          14 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   19:17  6:13 
   15 Christopher Edwards 15 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   19:25  6:15 
   16 Sarah Harriman      32 F Summerville     SC         19:25  6:15 
   17 Taylor Mitchum      15 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   19:25  6:15 
   18 Robert Lyle         15 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   19:29  6:17 
   19 Quontrello Washingt 41 M NORTH CHARLESTO SC         19:43  6:21 
   20 Benjamin Eddy       15 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   19:45  6:22 
   21 Hugh Knight         35 M Charleston      SC         19:51  6:24 
   22 Cameron Ward        17 M Mt. Pleasant    SC PORTG   20:01  6:27 
   23 Caleb Jarrett       19 M Redding         CA         20:04  6:28 
   24 Christian Geils     12 M Johns island    SC PORTG   20:09  6:29 
   25 Nicholas Yoho       16 M Ladson          SC         20:13  6:31 
   26 Michael Mongillo    15 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   20:20  6:33 
   27 Cory Rogers         37 M Summervile      SC CRESC   20:20  6:33 
   28 Grant Hughes        15 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   20:22  6:34 
   29 Reilly Gobin        14 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   20:24  6:34 
   30 Justin Favares      08 M Waxhaw          NC         20:38  6:39 
   31 Fernando De Aroaz   17 M summerville     SC SHSXC   20:41  6:40 
   32 Trent Sardinas      14 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   20:43  6:40 
   33 Christian Sliba     14 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   20:49  6:42 
   34 Canon McConnell     13 M Summerville     SC PINEW   20:53  6:43 
   35 Carson Marr         17 M Mt Pleasant     SC PORTG   20:55  6:44 
   36 James Nicklas       18 M Mount Pleasant  SC PORTG   20:55  6:44 
   37 Darren Frasier      13 M Charleston      SC         20:58  6:45 
   38 Becky Dougherty     36 F Mount Pleasant  SC         21:08  6:48 
   39 Sommer McKenzie     17 F summerville     SC SHSXC   21:09  6:49 
   40 Italia Jonnes       17 F Summerville     SC SHSXC   21:09  6:49 
   41 Matthew Davis       17 M summerville     SC PINEW   21:11  6:49 
   42 Hunter Cunningham   16 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   21:15  6:51 
   43 Robert Reuther      45 M Summerville     SC TEAM2   21:16  6:51 
   44 Danielle Lodge      16 F Summerville     SC SHSXC   21:17  6:51 
   45 Africo Smalls       42 M Ladson          SC         21:18  6:52 
   46 Keith Knapp         53 M Summerville     SC HEARC   21:30  6:55 
   47 Caden McComiskey    13 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   21:30  6:56 
   48 Kaitlyn Black       17 F Summerville     SC PINEW   21:34  6:57 
   49 Joshua Haugh        39 M Summerville     SC HEARC   21:40  6:59 
   50 Sallie Limehouse    14 F Summerville     SC SHSXC   21:41  6:59 
   51 Melissa Bunke       29 F Mt Pleasant     SC         21:42  6:59 
   52 Richard Lyle        49 M Summerville     SC         21:43  7:00 
   53 Dennison Yangco     14 M Summerville     SC         21:52  7:03 
   54 JACK BUCHANAN       47 M MOUNT PLEASANT  SC         21:55  7:04 
   55 Amy Scott           29 F Charleston      SC         21:55  7:04 
   56 John Hyatt          40 M Summerville     SC TEAM2   21:57  7:04 
   57 Jon Franko          50 M Summerville     SC CARRU   21:58  7:05 
   58 Leland Hills        13 M Charleston      SC PORTG   22:16  7:10 
   59 Andrew Dou          17 M Summerville     SC PINEW   22:22  7:12 
   60 Dolyne Divino       49 F Hanahan         SC         22:26  7:13 
   61 Jacob Braddock      13 M SVILLE          SC SHSXC   22:29  7:15 
   62 Patrick Kaslick     16 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   22:32  7:15 
   63 Larry Salley        46 M Charleston      SC         22:35  7:17 
   64 Samantha Martino    16 F summerville     SC SHSXC   22:38  7:17 
   65 Caroline Raglin     14 F Summerville     SC SHSXC   22:38  7:18 
   66 Lisa Deaton         50 F Charleston      SC         22:42  7:19 
   67 Taylor Cristo       17 F Daniel Island   SC PORTG   22:44  7:19 
   68 Grace Johnson       16 F Summerville     SC SHSXC   22:49  7:21 
   69 Jaime Torek         36 F Summerville     SC         22:51  7:22 
   70 Catherine Holly     30 F Summerville     SC SVLM2   22:52  7:22 
   71 Paul Shockley       27 M Charleston      SC         22:55  7:23 
   72 Isabelle Greenstree 15 F Summerville     SC PINEW   22:59  7:24 
   73 Alex Dodenhoff      16 M Isle of palms   SC         23:01  7:25 
   74 Todd Gallati        50 M Summerville     SC SVLM2   23:01  7:25 
   75 Alexander Heintsche 17 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   23:09  7:28 
   76 Jesse Johns         15 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   23:10  7:28 
   77 Nicholas Ringler    34 M Fayetteville    NC         23:13  7:29 
   78 David Butts         15 M Charleston      SC PORTG   23:16  7:30 
   79 Jason Maillonx      44 M Summerville     SC SVLMC   23:18  7:30 
   80 Ryan Butts          35 M Summerville     SC         23:19  7:31 
   81 Megan Winningham    15 F summerville     SC ARIDG   23:21  7:31 
   82 Tammie Taylor       46 F Summerville     SC FNBSC   23:24  7:32 
   83 Laura Christiansen  48 F Summerville     SC         23:24  7:32 
   84 Torin Ruleman       12 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   23:30  7:34 
   85 Alexus Cuttino      17 F summerville     SC ARIDG   23:30  7:34 
   86 ANGELA TORGERSON    43 F SUMMERVILLE     SC         23:34  7:35 
   87 Ava Evans-Godley    13 F Charleston      SC PORTG   23:34  7:35 
   88 Simone Handfield    16 F Mount Pleasant  SC         23:34  7:36 
   89 Eleanor McLoud      15 F Mt. Pleasant    SC PORTG   23:36  7:36 
   90 Michael Martin      15 M Charleston      SC PORTG   23:38  7:37 
   91 Steven Bahm         36 M Hanahan         SC         23:38  7:37 
   92 Mark Cone           50 M SVILLE          SC         23:39  7:37 
   93 David Warner        45 M Summerville     SC HEARC   23:40  7:37 
   94 David Moore         49 M Summerville     SC         23:42  7:38 
   95 Jack Schwartz       13 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   23:43  7:38 
   96 Nick Valponi        26 M Charleston      SC TEAMP   23:47  7:39 
   97 Ellen Nirenblatt    15 F Mount Pleasant  SC PORTG   23:48  7:40 
   98 Scott Logan         15 M Charleston      SC         23:49  7:40 
   99 Patrick Greenstreet 12 M Summerville     SC PINEW   23:49  7:40 
  100 Barry Schneiderman  62 M Mount Pleasant  SC         23:55  7:42 
  101 Holden Grooms       17 M Sullivans Islan SC PORTG   23:59  7:44 
  102 Matthew Kaslick     12 M Summerville     SC PINEW   24:00  7:44 
  103 aNTHONY mARTINO     43 M SVILLE          SC         24:04  7:45 
  104 John Rink           16 M Mount Pleasant  SC         24:04  7:45 
  105 Katherine Owens     54 F SVILLE          SC         24:05  7:45 
  106 Larsyn Cross        30 F North Charlesto SC         24:08  7:46 
  107 Alan Miller         38 M Summerville     SC         24:08  7:47 
  108 Bruce Darling       46 M summerville     SC         24:10  7:47 
  109 Eric Harp           16 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   24:15  7:49 
  110 Megan Kuhn          19 F Summerville     SC         24:16  7:49 
  111 Kenneth Greenstreet 49 M Summerville     SC         24:17  7:49 
  112 Eric Seitz          39 M SVILLE          SC         24:20  7:50 
  113 Trey Overton        14 M Summerville     SC SHSXC   24:23  7:51 
  114 Chad Shelton        33 M Summerville     SC         24:27  7:52 
  115 Laney LeSchack      16 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   24:29  7:53 
  116 Jackson Radcliffe   14 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   24:43  7:58 
  117 Monte Hansford      47 M Summerville     SC         24:44  7:58 
  118 Charmas Ashe        53 M Ridgeville      SC         24:47  7:59 
  119 Ciaran Murphy       11 M Summerville     SC RIDGE   24:47  7:59 
  120 Daniel Fuchs        17 M Summerville     SC RIDGE   24:47  7:59 
  121 Coleman Solomon     17 M Sullivans Islan SC PORTG   24:50  8:00 
  122 Cathryn Main        16 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   24:53  8:01 
  123 Jasmine Smith       16 F Johns island    SC PORTG   24:55  8:02 
  124 Allie Kodrzycki     26 F Charleston      SC         24:57  8:02 
  125 Karen Hocking       51 F Daniel Island   SC         25:04  8:04 
  126 Kim Wilson          63 M Charleston      SC         25:06  8:05 
  127 Charles Kirkman     16 M Isle of Palms   SC PORTG   25:10  8:06 
  128 Paul Roof           43 M Charleston      SC         25:15  8:08 
  129 Kelsie Muha         16 F Pittsburgh      PA         25:15  8:08 
  130 Tristen Welch       17 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   25:17  8:09 
  131 Paige Bistromowitz  15 F Summerville, SC SC ARIDG   25:29  8:12 
  132 Katie Burchette     13 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   25:30  8:13 
  133 Kelly Miller        45 F Summerville     SC         25:33  8:14 
  134 Hal Hatchett        48 M SVILLE          SC         25:35  8:14 
  135 Paul Qualey         16 M Charleston      SC PORTG   25:42  8:17 
  136 Susan White         35 F North Charlesto SC         25:48  8:18 
  137 Addie McElveen      13 F Mount Pleasant  SC PORTG   25:49  8:19 
  138 Mary Beth Fulton    17 F Summerville     SC SHSXC   25:56  8:21 
  139 Christopher Martin  15 M Charleston      SC PORTG   25:56  8:21 
  140 Rie Gibbons         55 F Summerville     SC         25:57  8:21 
  141 Kathy Stites        53 F Summerville     SC SVLM2   25:58  8:22 
  142 Chloe Elebash       14 F Mt Pleasant     SC PORTG   25:59  8:22 
  143 Lea Wrenn           17 F Summerville     SC SHSXC   26:00  8:22 
  144 Michaela Palmer     15 F summerville     SC SHSXC   26:02  8:23 
  145 Gavin Hammersley    13 M Summerville     SC PINEW   26:09  8:25 
  146 Rose Wallace        16 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   26:10  8:26 
  147 Meg Truluck         15 F Charleston      SC PORTG   26:11  8:26 
  148 Gary Robertson      55 M North Charlesto SC         26:11  8:26 
  149 Matt Orosz          36 M Summerville     SC HEARC   26:13  8:27 
  150 Elijah Hungerford   13 M Summerville     SC PINEW   26:15  8:27 
  151 Michael Steele      29 M North Charlesto SC         26:16  8:28 
  152 Travis Anderson     24 M North Charlsest SC         26:16  8:28 
  153 Erica Reed          33 F Summerville     SC SVLM2   26:16  8:28 
  154 Zach Benedict       17 M Summerville     SC RIDGE   26:19  8:29 
  155 Jennifer McElveen   42 F Mt Pleasant     SC         26:25  8:31 
  156 Bradley Nirenblatt  52 M Mount Pleasant  SC         26:35  8:34 
  157 Ella McElveen       09 F Mount Pleasant  SC PORTG   26:36  8:34 
  158 Ashley McLoud       46 F Mt Pleasant     SC         26:41  8:36 
  159 Steve Comer         74 M Charleston      SC         26:43  8:36 
  160 Kelly Burchette     16 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   26:45  8:37 
  161 Aisha Fitzgerald    30 F Charleston AFB  SC         26:46  8:37 
  162 Nathan Rice         36 M SVILLE          SC         26:48  8:38 
  163 Dave Trautman       60 M Charleston      SC         26:49  8:38 
  164 Peter Mugglestone   70 M Columbia        SC         26:50  8:38 
  165 Brian Purvis        45 M Summerville     SC FNBSC   26:52  8:39 
  166 Philip Lanz         38 M summerville     SC         27:01  8:42 
  167 Joanne Dukes        33 F North Charlesto SC         27:03  8:43 
  168 Erica Washington    41 F North Charlesto SC         27:04  8:43 
  169 Maria Bilsback      17 F Summerville     SC PINEW   27:05  8:43 
  170 Roma Patel          17 F Summerville     SC SHSXC   27:06  8:44 
  171 Chloe Hill          14 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   27:07  8:44 
  172 Lynne Leroy         56 F Goose Creek     SC         27:09  8:45 
  173 Raine Clark-Gaun    35 F SVILLE          SC         27:10  8:45 
  174 Nancy Curry         68 F Mount Pleasant  SC         27:11  8:45 
  175 Kristin Facklam     15 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   27:17  8:47 
  176 Ansley Savage       16 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   27:17  8:47 
  177 Patricia Day        25 F Summerville     SC         27:20  8:48 
  178 KATHY LABOA BROWN   66 F Charleston      SC         27:22  8:49 
  179 Charles Troiani     53 M Johns Island    SC         27:24  8:50 
  180 Mary Kate McConnell 11 F Summerville     SC PINEW   27:31  8:52 
  181 RJ Tavares          15 M Waxhaw          NC         27:35  8:53 
  182 Melynda Ruff        40 F Elgin           SC         27:45  8:56 
  183 Richard Ringler     39 M Summerville     SC         27:48  8:57 
  184 Cole Sykes          08 M kiawah island   SC         27:50  8:58 
  185 Gregory Stein       66 M Summerville     SC         27:52  8:59 
  186 Joey Sykes          10 M kiawah island   SC         28:02  9:02 
  187 Vinny Duncan        10 M Summerville     SC SVLMC   28:06  9:03 
  188 Dominic Duncan      12 M Summerville     SC SVLMC   28:06  9:03 
  189 Kaitlin Frasier     17 F Summerville     SC SHSXC   28:10  9:04 
  190 Nate Benedict       14 M Summerville     SC RIDGE   28:10  9:04 
  191 David Carso Moore   23 M Boiling Springs SC         28:13  9:05 
  192 Meredith Hoover     17 F Charleston      SC         28:16  9:06 
  193 Brycen Gibson       17 M Summerville     SC RIDGE   28:17  9:07 
  194 Andrew Black        13 M Summerville     SC         28:20  9:07 
  195 Scott Bates         46 M moncks corner   SC         28:20  9:07 
  196 Stephen Jackson     16 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   28:22  9:08 
  197 Collin Hensley      27 M Summerville     SC         28:25  9:09 
  198 Ray TAvares         44 M Waxhaw          NC         28:28  9:10 
  199 Meagan Mousset      16 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   28:30  9:11 
  200 Shannon White       39 F Charleston      SC         28:33  9:12 
  201 Steven Hunt         63 M Mount Pleasant  SC         28:43  9:15 
  202 O'Brian Spann       31 M SVILLE          SC         28:47  9:16 
  203 Kelly Hair          47 F Summerville     SC FNBSC   28:49  9:17 
  204 Kevin Szostak       20 M Summerville     SC         28:53  9:18 
  205 Maria Edwards       20 F Summerville     SC         28:54  9:18 
  206 Lisa Bryngelson     34 F SVILLE          SC         28:54  9:19 
  207 Marlee Griffith     26 F Summerville     SC         28:57  9:20 
  208 Lowell Kirkman      50 M Isle of Palms   SC         28:59  9:20 
  209 Kyle Hungerford     48 M Summerville     SC         29:01  9:21 
  210 John Hammersley     37 M Summerville     SC         29:06  9:22 
  211 Hobie Wilson        64 M Summerville     SC         29:11  9:24 
  212 Carole Rine         35 F Summerville     SC         29:17  9:26 
  213 Susan Ziman         60 F Charleston      SC         29:18  9:26 
  214 Dale Bennett        27 M Summerville     SC         29:18  9:26 
  215 Rylee Holbrook      14 M Summerville     SC ARIDG   29:23  9:28 
  216 Diane Lodge         52 F SVILLE          SC         29:27  9:29 
  217 Scott Lodge         50 M SVILLE          SC         29:27  9:29 
  218 Beth Greenlee       34 F Summerville     SC CARRU   29:28  9:29 
  219 Bruce Dales         47 M Summerville     SC         29:32  9:31 
  220 Brenda Buckley-Kuhn 52 F Summerville     SC         29:35  9:32 
  221 Kerri Williams      41 F Summerville     SC         29:35  9:32 
  222 Dena Barnhill       50 F Summerville     SC FNBSC   29:36  9:32 
  223 Steve Butler        50 M North Charlesto SC         29:39  9:33 
  224 John Wittchow       53 M Hanahan         SC         29:40  9:33 
  225 Megan Christopher   37 F Charleston      SC         29:42  9:34 
  226 Amy Crosby          38 F Summerville     SC         29:45  9:35 
  227 Rosario Romero      27 F Summerville     SC TEAM2   29:46  9:35 
  228 Cristopher DeLuna   29 M North Charlesto SC         29:47  9:36 
  229 Reid McCollum       26 M summerville     SC         29:48  9:36 
  230 Joe Sykes           70 M kiawah island   SC         29:51  9:37 
  231 Edward Holton       51 M Hanahan         SC         29:52  9:37 
  232 Craig Driggers      53 M Charleston      SC         29:55  9:38 
  233 Rob Driggers        41 M Charleston      SC         29:55  9:38 
  234 Anne Boone          69 F Hollywood       SC         29:59  9:39 
  235 Mark Christiansen   49 M Summerville     SC         30:01  9:40 
  236 Mikki Winningham    38 F Moncks Corner   SC         30:02  9:40 
  237 Mey Holt            49 F SVILLE          SC         30:02  9:40 
  238 Cindi Solomon       49 F Sullivans Islan SC         30:08  9:42 
  239 Mandy Bailey        39 F Summerville     SC         30:16  9:45 
  240 Hailey Taylor       14 F Summerville     SC ARIDG   30:24  9:47 
  241 Penny Fanning       40 F Summerville     SC SVLM2   30:25  9:48 
  242 Reyna Merritt       37 F Mt. Pleasant    SC         30:30  9:49 
  243 Erika Christiansen  22 F Summerville     SC         30:32  9:50 
  244 Samantha Smith      25 F Summerville     SC CHSEN   30:36  9:51 
  245 Monica Lavassar     42 F Summerville     SC FNBSC   30:36  9:51 
  246 Avery Greenlee      35 M Summerville     SC CARRU   30:40  9:52 
  247 Robert Stein        34 M Cincinnati      OH         30:41  9:53 
  248 Donna Moses         58 F Summerville     SC CARRU   30:43  9:54 
  249 Celeste Greenhill   36 F summerville     SC         30:44  9:54 
  250 Jennifer DeWinter   39 F Summerville     SC         30:49  9:56 
  251 Sarah Ann Cullinane 32 F Summerville     SC         30:59  9:59 
  252 Marlene Glaser      59 F Summerville     SC         31:05 10:00 
  253 Sutton Phelps       40 M Summerville     SC         31:13 10:03 
  254 Cindy Keys          51 F Goose Creek     SC         31:17 10:04 
  255 Michael Martyn      51 M SVILLE          SC         31:19 10:05 
  256 Kaylen Houser       28 F Charleston      SC         31:22 10:06 
  257 Tracie Duncan       44 F Moncks Corner   SC         31:23 10:06 
  258 Delayne Cranford    45 F Summerville     SC         31:27 10:08 
  259 Daniel Clapper      62 M N. Charleston   SC         31:36 10:11 
  260 Janelle Quick       34 F Summerville     SC         31:40 10:12 
  261 Terrylynn Shipley   53 F summerville     SC         31:40 10:12 
  262 Laura Patterson     35 F Summerville     MO TEAMP   31:41 10:12 
  263 L Carol Bowers      65 F SVILLE          SC         31:46 10:14 
  264 Tom Hubbard         50 M Summerville     SC SVLMC   32:10 10:21 
  265 Rolan Tatara        46 M Moncks corner   SC         32:14 10:23 
  266 Jaime Tatara        38 F Moncks corner   SC         32:15 10:23 
  267 Michelle Maenche    40 F Summerville     SC         32:22 10:25 
  268 Beth Slack          46 F Summerville     SC SVLMC   32:24 10:26 
  269 Edward Perez        52 M Summerville     SC         32:24 10:26 
  270 Matthew Davenport   19 M Summerville     SC         32:33 10:29 
  271 Amanda Perez        48 F Summerville     SC         32:35 10:30 
  272 Analyn Dunnehoo     38 F CAFB            SC         32:35 10:30 
  273 Sheryl Harrison     56 F Summerville     SC         32:37 10:30 
  274 Katherine Branton   40 F Summerville     SC         32:42 10:32 
  275 Katharine Ray       59 F Hanahan         SC         32:45 10:33 
  276 Cynthia Salyer      47 F Hanahan         SC         32:49 10:34 
  277 HEATHER MACKEY      41 F SUMMERVILLE     SC         32:51 10:35 
  278 Christopher Kotowsk 37 M Goose Creek     SC         32:55 10:36 
  279 Paige Redick        10 F Summerville     SC         33:00 10:38 
  280 Leslie Sewell       28 F Ladson          SC         33:01 10:38 
  281 Dorothy Kitchens    41 F Charleston      SC         33:02 10:38 
  282 William Sewell      37 M Ladson          SC         33:02 10:38 
  283 Shannon Polny       39 F North Charlesto SC HOSPC   33:03 10:38 
  284 Kylie Jenninga      11 F Summerville     SC PINEW   33:03 10:39 
  285 Elizabeth Koontz    37 F Charleston      SC         33:05 10:39 
  286 Daniel Hursey       33 M Summerville     SC         33:08 10:40 
  287 Ferris Stewart      67 M Isle Of Palms   SC         33:10 10:41 
  288 Barbara Davenport   53 F Summerville     SC         33:14 10:42 
  289 Clyde Mizzell       79 M Charleston      SC         33:23 10:45 
  290 Jason Suggs         38 M Summerville     SC         33:30 10:47 
  291 Susan Shannon       54 F charleston      SC         33:31 10:48 
  292 Rachel Sheridan     33 F Ladson          SC         33:34 10:49 
  293 Jenna Gillis        42 F Summerville     SC         33:39 10:50 
  294 William Boulter     85 M Charleston      SC         33:41 10:51 
  295 Amanda Redick       31 F Ladson          SC         33:44 10:52 
  296 Jeff Whatley        47 M SVILLE          SC         33:48 10:53 
  297 Bruce Adams         70 M Summerville     SC         33:52 10:54 
  298 Terry Tinnin        54 M summerville     SC         33:56 10:56 
  299 Brandon Dodson      36 M Charleston      SC         33:57 10:56 
  300 Kali Schaefer       25 F Charleston      SC         33:59 10:56 
  301 Katherine L Jackson 12 F Summerville     SC         34:01 10:57 
  302 Russell Donnelly    74 M Goose Creek     SC         34:08 11:00 
  303 Ashley Truluck      45 F Charleston      SC         34:09 11:00 
  304 David Watson        79 M SVILLE          SC         34:11 11:01 
  305 Keri McElheny       42 F Summerville     SC         34:15 11:02 
  306 Ryan McElheny       39 M Summerville     SC         34:16 11:02 
  307 Paul Gorsky         42 M Summerville     SC         34:31 11:07 
  308 Ssuan MacClary      26 F SVILLE          SC         34:31 11:07 
  309 Dylan Simmons       15 M Summerville     SC         34:31 11:07 
  310 Timothy Derrick     33 M Summerville     SC         34:32 11:07 
  311 Courtney Sykes      11 F kiawah island   SC         34:36 11:08 
  312 Renelyn Walters     17 F Goose Crk       SC         34:36 11:09 
  313 Walter Fields       52 M N charleston    SC         34:46 11:12 
  314 Lelia Burress       26 F Summerville     SC TEAMP   34:47 11:12 
  315 Starnell Wilkes     39 F Hanahan         SC         34:58 11:16 
  316 Alexander Berry     12 M SVILLE          SC         35:03 11:17 
  317 David Kilmer        41 M Charleston      SC         35:21 11:23 
  318 Rachael Hilton      34 F Summerville     SC         35:27 11:25 
  319 Allison Bailey      36 F Summerville     SC         35:27 11:25 
  320 Rebecca Ard         33 F Summerville     SC CHSEN   35:36 11:28 
  321 Spencer Addison     55 M St Stephen      SC         35:42 11:30 
  322 Brian Shelton       06 M Summerville     SC         35:47 11:31 
  323 Kari Walters        39 F Summerville     SC         35:57 11:35 
  324 Elise Shelton       34 F Summerville     SC         35:57 11:35 
  325 Rick Stanton        68 M Charleston      SC         36:01 11:36 
  326 Mike Redick         43 M Summerville     SC         36:08 11:38 
  327 Maureen Bradley     63 F Charleston      SC         36:13 11:40 
  328 Stacey Bowden       38 F Summerville     SC TEAM2   36:15 11:40 
  329 Mark Moderhack      58 M Summerville     SC         36:23 11:43 
  330 Caitlyn Bulford     11 F Summerville     SC         36:32 11:46 
  331 Christina Jones     22 F Summerville     SC CRESC   36:41 11:49 
  332 Michael Ruff        41 M Elgin           SC         36:44 11:50 
  333 Micah Broom         26 M N Charleston    SC         36:54 11:53 
  334 ERIC SMATHERS       45 M LADSON          SC         36:56 11:54 
  335 Jessica Smith       31 F Summerville     SC         37:15 12:00 
  336 Jennings Smith      32 M Summerville     SC         37:16 12:00 
  337 Troy Waldrop        45 M Summerville     SC HOSPS   37:19 12:01 
  338 Elena Waldrop       45 M SVILLE          SC HOSPS   37:19 12:01 
  339 Corky Ledbetter     63 F Hanahan         SC         37:44 12:09 
  340 Tanya Ray           40 F Summerville     SC         38:09 12:17 
  341 Jamie Dahlberg      36 F Summerville     SC         38:14 12:19 
  342 Trevor White        34 M rAVENEL         SC         38:20 12:21 
  343 Sandy Thompson      67 F Moncks Corner   SC         38:25 12:22 
  344 Loretta Butler      60 F Yonges Island   SC         38:31 12:24 
  345 Corlas Ross         38 F Summerville     SC         38:43 12:28 
  346 Tammie Patrick      43 F Summerville     SC SVLMC   38:44 12:28 
  347 Teresa Bulford      45 F Summerville     SC         38:48 12:30 
  348 Chelsey Walker      20 F Summerville     SC TEAM2   39:09 12:36 
  349 Neshonde Brown      27 F Summerville     SC TEAM2   39:10 12:37 
  350 Linda Sykes         67 F kiawah island   SC         39:28 12:42  
  351 Deana Stackley      30 F Summerville     SC CHSEN   39:31 12:43 
  352 CASSONDRA SHAMBLIN  24 F GOOSE CREEK     SC         39:50 12:49 
  353 Alicia Frank        48 F Summerville     SC MARYB   39:52 12:50 
  354 Teresa Smathers     44 F Ladson          SC         39:56 12:52 
  355 Kathy Randall       63 F Summerville     SC         40:05 12:54 
  356 Kelly Redick        37 F Summerville     SC         40:11 12:56 
  357 Bonnie Miley        38 F Summerville     SC         40:30 13:02 
  358 Tracy Wilder        48 F Summerville     SC         40:30 13:03 
  359 Marilyn Hair        72 F Jamestown       SC         40:31 13:03 
  360 Peggy Ward          61 F Moncks Corner   SC         40:32 13:03 
  361 Judith Gorsky       40 F Summerville     SC         40:33 13:03 
  362 Bob Randall         67 M Summerville     SC         40:41 13:06 
  363 Ashley Ayers        29 F Summerville     SC         40:42 13:06 
  364 Kris Fogle          33 M GOOSE CREEK     SC         40:50 13:09 
  365 Skyler Filler       14 F Summerville     SC         40:59 13:12 
  366 Cheryl Sease        31 F Goose Creek     SC         41:02 13:13 
  367 Amanda Hansen       32 F Goose creek     SC         41:02 13:13 
  368 Tyler Berry         09 M SVILLE          SC         41:09 13:15 
  369 Scott Berry         40 M SVILLE          SC         41:11 13:16 
  370 Jesse Johnson       40 M N. Charleston   SC         41:15 13:17 
  371 Diana Hall          48 F Ladson          SC         41:17 13:18 
  372 Jan Stanton         66 F Charleston      SC         41:18 13:18 
  373 Sheila Hunt         46 F Summerville     SC CRESC   41:29 13:22 
  374 Tina Esposito       47 F Summerville     SC CRESC   41:29 13:22 
  375 Casey Hensley       26 F Summerville     SC         42:08 13:34 
  376 Jessica Hendricks   28 F summerville     SC         42:16 13:37 
  377 Kelly Purvis        44 F Summerville     SC         42:25 13:40 
  378 Kirsten Wathen      38 F Orangeburg      SC         42:27 13:40 
  379 Bob Polaski         64 M Bluffton        SC         42:49 13:47 
  380 Connie Polaski      57 F Bluffton        SC         42:49 13:47 
  381 Michael Blunt       11 M Summerville     SC MARYB   43:32 14:01 
  382 Lucy Stoner         28 F Summerville     SC TEAM2   43:35 14:02 
  383 Harley Henderson    80 M Summerville     SC         43:45 14:05 
  384 Greg Estes          46 M North Charlesto SC HOSPC   43:47 14:06 
  385 CATHERINE PARMLEY   43 F GOOSE CREEK     SC         43:50 14:07 
  386 Robin Hooks-Nowlin  44 F North Charlesto SC HOSPC   43:56 14:09 
  387 Karen Manning       62 F North Charlesto SC HOSPC   43:57 14:09 
  388 Lolli Haugh         38 F Summerville     SC HEARC   44:15 14:15 
  389 Avery Haugh         08 M Summerville     SC HEARC   44:15 14:15 
  390 Ian Swallen         30 M Hanahan         SC         44:46 14:25 
  391 Meredith La Hungerf 10 F Summerville     SC         44:46 14:25 
  392 Zach Carn           17 M Ladson          SC         44:59 14:29 
  393 Toni Herman         33 F North Charlesto SC         45:00 14:29 
  394 Amy Hungerford      47 F Summerville     SC         45:31 14:39 
  395 Nate McKinley       19 M SVILLE          SC         46:01 14:49 
  396 Diamond Wallace     20 F SVILLE          SC         46:01 14:49 
  397 Andrea Morgan       34 F Goose Creek     SC         46:07 14:51 
  398 Crystal Hodge       30 F Goose Creek     SC         46:36 15:00 
  399 Christian Brunetti  31 M Florence        SC         46:48 15:04 
  400 Piper Redick        09 F Summerville     SC         46:52 15:05  
  401 Shannon Pahula      39 F Summerville     SC         48:04 15:29 
  402 Jennifer Berry      40 F SVILLE          SC         48:04 15:29 
  403 Ashton Muschek      12 F Ladson          SC         48:16 15:33 
  404 Libby Carey         13 F Ladson          SC         48:17 15:33 
  405 Abby Moore          18 F Summerville     SC         48:20 15:34 
  406 Edna Glover         66 F Summerville     SC         48:31 15:37 
  407 Peggy Tinnin        55 F summerville     SC         48:31 15:37 
  408 Sherry Roberts      55 F Summerville     SC         48:33 15:38 
  409 Laura Osborne       57 F Hollywood       SC         48:35 15:39 
  410 Bill Duke           56 M Summerville     SC         48:54 15:45 
  411 Enid Crosby         56 F Summerville     SC         49:09 15:49 
  412 Carol Wellington    52 F Kew Gardens     NY         49:15 15:51 
  413 Naomi Welch         38 F Summerville     SC TEAMP   49:16 15:52 
  414                          SVILLE          SC         49:16 15:52 
  415 Aleene Kann         65 F Summerville     SC         49:59 16:06 
  416 Carrie Creel        40 F Summerville     SC TEAMP   50:27 16:15 
  417 Gertrude Jenkins    71 F Reevesville     SC         50:28 16:15 
  418 Catherine Evans     57 F SVILLE          SC         50:32 16:16 
  419 Alyssa Ruiz         22 F North Charlesto SC CHSWI   51:16 16:30 
  420 Sarah Wharton       29 F North Charlesto SC CHSWI   51:16 16:30 
  421 Betsy Steele        59 F North Charlesto SC         51:29 16:35 
  422 Bruce Steele        57 M North Charlesto SC         51:30 16:35 
  423 Patty Rushlow       54 F North Charlesto SC CHSWI   52:00 16:45 
  424 Lynn Fleming        53 F Yonges Island   SC         52:05 16:46 
  425 John Butler         69 M Yonges Island   SC         52:06 16:47 
  426 Cherylee Tompkins   60 F Summerville     SC         52:13 16:49 
  427 Linda Boomhower     62 F summerville     SC         52:14 16:49 
  428 Cindy Giusti        60 F Summerville     SC HOSPS   52:24 16:52 
  429 Kevin Yanzetich     33 M Summerville     SC HOSPS   52:24 16:52 
  430 Drue Dobson         25 M Lancaster       SC         52:27 16:53 
  431 Mylene Terrell      51 F Goose Creek     SC         52:30 16:54 
  432 Kenneth Terrell     54 M Goose Creek     SC         52:31 16:54 
  433 Will Williams       45 M SVILLE          SC HSOPS   52:33 16:55 
  434 Brittany Arrington  23 F Summerville     SC         52:40 16:57 
  435 Brooke White        20 F Summerville     SC         52:41 16:58 
  436 Jennifer Parvin     33 F Summerville     SC         52:46 16:59 
  437 George Parvin       37 M Summerville     SC         52:50 17:01 
  438 Mark Schultz        61 M North Charlesto SC         53:30 17:14 
  439 Karen Schultz       61 F North Charlesto SC         53:32 17:14 
  440 Kelly Ann Miller    33 F Goose Creek     SC         53:47 17:19 
  441 Elizabeth Capps     39 F Summerville     SC         53:49 17:20 
  442 Kelly Alfreds       33 F Summerville     SC         53:52 17:21 
  443 Brent Alfreds       34 M Summerville     SC         53:52 17:21 
  444 Greg Elliott        51 M Summerville     SC         54:35 17:34 
  445 Jaye Elliott        45 F Summerville     SC         54:36 17:35 
  446 Emily Calabrese     38 F Summerville     SC TEAMP   54:55 17:41 
  447 Ceci Collins        40 F Summerville     SC TEAMP   54:55 17:41 
  448 Lee Williams        43 F SVILLE          SC HOSPS   54:58 17:42 
  449 Maureen Phlegar     65 F Summerville     SC         54:59 17:42 
  450 Son Ok Skidmore     57 F Goose Creek, Sc SC         55:03 17:43  
  451 Allyson Duke        55 F Summerville     SC         55:09 17:46 
  452 Duane Skidmore      54 M Goose Creek, Sc SC         55:10 17:46 
  453 Joyce Resch         70 F Summerville     SC         55:12 17:46 
  454 Wanna Sikes         54 F Goose Creek     SC         56:21 18:08 
  455 PAMELA VAN HORN     64 F GOOSE CREEK     SC         56:22 18:09 
  456 Yvonne Infinger     57 F Summervill      SC         56:23 18:09 
  457 Tara Smith          33 F Summerville     SC ZETAP   58:20 18:47 
  458 Antoinette McCutche 52 F Summerville     SC ZETAP   58:22 18:48 
  459 Marley Eustace      08 F SVILLE          SC         58:28 18:49 
  460 Heatehr Eustace     43 F SVILLE          SC         58:30 18:50 
  461 Ronnie Jones        69 M Ladson          SC         58:43 18:54 
  462 Patricia Whitely    73 F Summerville     SC         58:51 18:57 
  463 Melodee Tant        46 F Summerville     SC         58:52 18:57 
  464 Elaine White        57 F SVILLE          SC         58:53 18:58 
  465 Joy Patterson       58 F SVILLE          SC         58:54 18:58 
  466 Romayne Jones       67 F Ladson          SC         58:56 18:58 
  467 Roni Abdella        53 F Harleyville     SC         59:42 19:13 
  468 Alesia Deris        50 F Summerville     SC         59:43 19:14 
  469 Sylvia Rudd         64 F Summerville     SC       1:00:03 19:20 
  470 Danielle McCall     30 F Summerville     SC       1:00:03 19:20 
  471 Ashleigh Watson     28 F Summerville     SC       1:00:04 19:20 
  472 Lisa Cuthbert       41 F Summerville     SC       1:00:05 19:21 
  473 Mary Adams          66 F Summerville     SC       1:00:07 19:21 
  474 Cindy Schmidt       74 F Summerville     SC       1:00:09 19:22 
  475 LORAINE SAPP        76 F SUMMERVILLE     SC       1:00:12 19:23 
  476 Eileen Beckett      72 F SVILLE          SC       1:00:24 19:27 
  477 George Beckett      73 M SVILLE          SC       1:00:25 19:27 
  478 Russell DeMott           SVILLE          SC       1:01:29 19:48 
  479 Mary Blunt          44 F Summerville     SC MARYB 1:01:32 19:49 
  480 Laura Perry         25 F goose creek     SC       1:03:39 20:29 
  481 Christina Gandolfo  29 F goose creek     SC       1:03:39 20:30 
  482 Susan Baslia        69 F Sullivans Is    SC       1:04:09 20:39 
  483 Terri Hopkins       45 F Kent            WA       1:05:43 21:09 
  484 Stephne Orrell      59 F Charleston      SC       1:05:47 21:11 
  485 Kamren McCall       25 M Summerville     SC       1:06:21 21:22 
  486 Thierry Youbi       31 M Mount Pleasant  SC       1:06:22 21:22 
  487 Tom Collins         57 M Goose Creek     SC       1:06:22 21:22 
  488 Linda Collins       53 F Goose Creek     SC       1:06:23 21:22 
  489 Ellen Youbi         27 F Mount Pleasant  SC       1:06:26 21:23 
  490 Cara Blum           25 F Summerville     SC       1:06:28 21:24 
  491 Patricia Gallagher  42 F Summerville     SC       1:06:31 21:25 
  492 Edward Gallagher    15 M Summerville     SC       1:06:32 21:25 
  493 Ebony Summers-Fogel 33 F Summerville     SC ZETAP 1:06:34 21:26 
  494 Donna Unger         27 F Summerville     SC       1:08:42 22:07 
  495 Craig Unger         28 M Summerville     SC       1:08:49 22:09 
  496 James Poe           68 M Summerville     SC       1:10:02 22:33 
  497 Marisa Blunt        08 F Summerville     SC MARYB 1:10:42 22:46 


     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 24, 2015
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Sarah Harriman      Summerville     SC   19:25 
    2 Becky Dougherty     Mount Pleasant  SC   21:08 
    3 Sommer McKenzie     summerville     SC   21:09 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Victor Shellhammer  Summerville     SC   17:30 
    2 Jackson Ellenburg   Summerville     SC   17:53 
    3 Tyler Cross         North Charlesto SC   17:54 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Dolyne Divino       Hanahan         SC   22:26 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Marc Embler         North Charlesto SC   18:07 
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Lisa Deaton         Charleston      SC   22:42 
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Tony Shuler         charleston      SC   18:52 
        ********** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Nancy Curry         Mount Pleasant  SC   27:11 
         ********** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Barry Schneiderman  Mount Pleasant  SC   23:55 
     ********** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Marilyn Hair        Jamestown       SC   40:31 
      ********** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Steve Comer         Charleston      SC   26:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
    1   157 Ella McElveen       09 Mount Pleasant     SC   26:36 
    2   279 Paige Redick        10 Summerville        SC   33:00 
    3   391 Meredith La Hungerf 10 Summerville        SC   44:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
    1    30 Justin Favares      08 Waxhaw             NC   20:38 
    2   184 Cole Sykes          08 kiawah island      SC   27:50 
    3   186 Joey Sykes          10 kiawah island      SC   28:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    50 Sallie Limehouse    14 Summerville        SC   21:41 
    2    65 Caroline Raglin     14 Summerville        SC   22:38 
    3    87 Ava Evans-Godley    13 Charleston         SC   23:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    10 Ben McElveen        14 Mount Pleasant     SC   18:56 
    2    13 Jackson Barnard     14 Summerville        SC   19:16 
    3    14 Coty Lodge          14 Summerville        SC   19:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    40 Italia Jonnes       17 Summerville        SC   21:09 
    2    44 Danielle Lodge      16 Summerville        SC   21:17 
    3    48 Kaitlyn Black       17 Summerville        SC   21:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 Patrick Crotty      17 Summerville        SC   18:34 
    2     9 Nic Danielski       15 Summerville        SC   18:54 
    3    11 Montrice Lensey     15 summerville        SC   19:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   205 Maria Edwards       20 Summerville        SC   28:54 
    2   243 Erika Christiansen  22 Summerville        SC   30:32 
    3   331 Christina Jones     22 Summerville        SC   36:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     7 Stanley Roffe?      22 Mount Olive        NC   18:50 
    2   152 Travis Anderson     24 North Charlseston  SC   26:16 
    3   191 David Carso Moore   23 Boiling Springs    SC   28:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    51 Melissa Bunke       29 Mt Pleasant        SC   21:42 
    2    55 Amy Scott           29 Charleston         SC   21:55 
    3   124 Allie Kodrzycki     26 Charleston         SC   24:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     5 Wells Johnson       28 Charelston         SC   18:23 
    2    71 Paul Shockley       27 Charleston         SC   22:55 
    3    96 Nick Valponi        26 Charleston         SC   23:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    70 Catherine Holly     30 Summerville        SC   22:52 
    2   106 Larsyn Cross        30 North Charleston   SC   24:08 
    3   153 Erica Reed          33 Summerville        SC   26:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    12 Mark Malandra       33 Ladson             SC   19:10 
    2    77 Nicholas Ringler    34 Fayetteville       NC   23:13 
    3   114 Chad Shelton        33 Summerville        SC   24:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    69 Jaime Torek         36 Summerville        SC   22:51 
    2   136 Susan White         35 North Charleston   SC   25:48 
    3   173 Raine Clark-Gaun    35 SVILLE             SC   27:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    21 Hugh Knight         35 Charleston         SC   19:51 
    2    27 Cory Rogers         37 Summervile         SC   20:20 
    3    49 Joshua Haugh        39 Summerville        SC   21:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    86 ANGELA TORGERSON    43 SUMMERVILLE        SC   23:34 
    2   155 Jennifer McElveen   42 Mt Pleasant        SC   26:25 
    3   168 Erica Washington    41 North Charleston   SC   27:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    19 Quontrello Washingt 41 NORTH CHARLESTON   SC   19:43 
    2    45 Africo Smalls       42 Ladson             SC   21:18 
    3    56 John Hyatt          40 Summerville        SC   21:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    82 Tammie Taylor       46 Summerville        SC   23:24 
    2    83 Laura Christiansen  48 Summerville        SC   23:24 
    3   133 Kelly Miller        45 Summerville        SC   25:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    43 Robert Reuther      45 Summerville        SC   21:16 
    2    52 Richard Lyle        49 Summerville        SC   21:43 
    3    54 JACK BUCHANAN       47 MOUNT PLEASANT     SC   21:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   105 Katherine Owens     54 SVILLE             SC   24:05 
    2   125 Karen Hocking       51 Daniel Island      SC   25:04 
    3   141 Kathy Stites        53 Summerville        SC   25:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    46 Keith Knapp         53 Summerville        SC   21:30 
    2    57 Jon Franko          50 Summerville        SC   21:58 
    3    74 Todd Gallati        50 Summerville        SC   23:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   140 Rie Gibbons         55 Summerville        SC   25:57 
    2   172 Lynne Leroy         56 Goose Creek        SC   27:09 
    3   248 Donna Moses         58 Summerville        SC   30:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   148 Gary Robertson      55 North Charleston   SC   26:11 
    2   321 Spencer Addison     55 St Stephen         SC   35:42 
    3   329 Mark Moderhack      58 Summerville        SC   36:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   213 Susan Ziman         60 Charleston         SC   29:18 
    2   327 Maureen Bradley     63 Charleston         SC   36:13 
    3   339 Corky Ledbetter     63 Hanahan            SC   37:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   126 Kim Wilson          63 Charleston         SC   25:06 
    2   163 Dave Trautman       60 Charleston         SC   26:49 
    3   201 Steven Hunt         63 Mount Pleasant     SC   28:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   178 KATHY LABOA BROWN   66 Charleston         SC   27:22 
    2   234 Anne Boone          69 Hollywood          SC   29:59 
    3   263 L Carol Bowers      65 SVILLE             SC   31:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   185 Gregory Stein       66 Summerville        SC   27:52 
    2   287 Ferris Stewart      67 Isle Of Palms      SC   33:10 
    3   325 Rick Stanton        68 Charleston         SC   36:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   417 Gertrude Jenkins    71 Reevesville        SC   50:28 
    2   453 Joyce Resch         70 Summerville        SC   55:12 
    3   462 Patricia Whitely    73 Summerville        SC   58:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   164 Peter Mugglestone   70 Columbia           SC   26:50 
    2   230 Joe Sykes           70 kiawah island      SC   29:51 
    3   297 Bruce Adams         70 Summerville        SC   33:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   475 LORAINE SAPP        76 SUMMERVILLE        SC 1:00:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   289 Clyde Mizzell       79 Charleston         SC   33:23 
    2   304 David Watson        79 SVILLE             SC   34:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   294 William Boulter     85 Charleston         SC   33:41 
    2   383 Harley Henderson    80 Summerville        SC   43:45 

     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 24, 2015
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ASHLEY RIDGE 
            2    3    4    6   (7) (11) (15) (20) =    15
         Jackson Ellenburg, Patrick Crotty, Nic Danielski, Montrice Lensey,
         Jackson Barnard, Robert Lyle, Michael Mongillo, Trent Sardinas
  2. SUMMERVILLE HS XC
            1    8    9   10  (12) (17) (18) (19) =    28
         Victor Shellhammer, Coty Lodge, Christopher Edwards, Taylor Mitchum,
         Benjamin Eddy, Grant Hughes, Reilly Gobin, Fernando De Aroaz
  3. PORTER GAUD
            5   13   14   22  (23) (31) (33) (37) =    54
         Ben McElveen, Cameron Ward, Christian Geils, Carson Marr, James
         Nicklas, Leland Hills, Taylor Cristo, David Butts
  4. PINEWOOD
           21   24   27   32  (35) (42) (43) (47) =   104
         Canon McConnell, Matthew Davis, Kaitlyn Black, Andrew Dou, Isabelle
         Greenstreet, Patrick Greenstreet, Matthew Kaslick, Gavin Hammersley
  5. HEARING CARE (FDIRST CORP TEAM)
           26   28   40   48  (84) (85)           =   142
         Keith Knapp, Joshua Haugh, David Warner, Matt Orosz, Lolli Haugh,
         Avery Haugh
  6. SUMMERVILLE MEDICAL CTR TEAM 2
           34   36   46   49  (60)                =   165
         Catherine Holly, Todd Gallati, Kathy Stites, Erica Reed, Penny Fanning
  7. TEAM 20/20
           25   29   59   69  (74) (75) (80)      =   182
         Robert Reuther, John Hyatt, Rosario Romero, Stacey Bowden, Chelsey
         Walker, Neshonde Brown, Lucy Stoner
  8. RIDGE
           44   45   50   54  (55)                =   193
         Ciaran Murphy, Daniel Fuchs, Zach Benedict, Nate Benedict, Brycen
         Gibson
  9. FNBSC
           39   51   56   58  (61)                =   204
         Tammie Taylor, Brian Purvis, Kelly Hair, Dena Barnhill, Monica
         Lavassar
 10. SUMMERVILLE MEDICAL CTR TEAM
           38   52   53   65  (66) (73)           =   208
         Jason Maillonx, Vinny Duncan, Dominic Duncan, Tom Hubbard, Beth Slack,
         Tammie Patrick
 11. CAROLINA "RUN" CAROLINA ONE
           30   57   62   63                      =   212
         Jon Franko, Beth Greenlee, Avery Greenlee, Donna Moses
 12. CRESCOM
           16   70   77   78                      =   241
         Cory Rogers, Christina Jones, Sheila Hunt, Tina Esposito
 13. TEAM POPE
           41   64   68   86  (87) (90) (91)      =   259
         Nick Valponi, Laura Patterson, Lelia Burress, Naomi Welch, Carrie
         Creel, Emily Calabrese, Ceci Collins
 14. HOSPICE OF CHARLESTON
           67   81   82   83                      =   313
         Shannon Polny, Greg Estes, Robin Hooks-Nowlin, Karen Manning
 15. HOSPICE OF SC
           71   72   88   89  (92)                =   320
         Troy Waldrop, Elena Waldrop, Cindy Giusti, Kevin Yanzetich, Lee
         Williams
 16. MARY BLUNT
           76   79   93   94                      =   342
         Alicia Frank, Michael Blunt, Mary Blunt, Marisa Blunt


                         FEMALE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    11  SUMMERVILLE HS
====================
  1      1  Sommer McKenzie      21:09
  2      2  Italia Jonnes        21:09
  3      3  Danielle Lodge       21:17
  4      5  Sallie Limehouse     21:41
  5   (  6) Samantha Martino     22:38
  6   (  7) Caroline Raglin      22:38
  7   (  9) Grace Johnson        22:49

  2.    56  PORTER GAUD
  1      8  Taylor Cristo        22:44
  2     15  Ava Evans-Godley     23:34
  3     16  Eleanor McLoud       23:36
  4     17  Ellen Nirenblatt     23:48
  5   ( 20) Jasmine Smith        24:55
  6   ( 24) Addie McElveen       25:49
  7   ( 26) Chloe Elebash        25:59

  3.    63  ASHLEY RIDGE
====================
  1     12  Megan Winningham     23:21
  2     14  Alexus Cuttino       23:30
  3     18  Laney LeSchack       24:29
  4     19  Cathryn Main         24:53
  5   ( 21) Tristen Welch        25:17
  6   ( 22) Paige Bistromowitz   25:29
  7   ( 23) Katie Burchette      25:30

  4.    72  PINEWOOD
====================
  1      4  Kaitlyn Black        21:34
  2     11  Isabelle Greenstreet   22:59
  3     28  Maria Bilsback       27:05
  4     29  Mary Kate McConnell   27:31
  5   ( 36) Kylie Jenninga       33:03

  5.    95  SUMMERVILLE MEDICAL CENTER 2
====================
  1     10  Catherine Holly      22:52
  2     25  Kathy Stites         25:58
  3     27  Erica Reed           26:16
  4     33  Penny Fanning        30:25

  6.   108  FNBSC 
====================
  1     13  Tammie Taylor        23:24
  2     30  Kelly Hair           28:49
  3     31  Dena Barnhill        29:36
  4     34  Monica Lavassar      30:36

  7.   149  TEAM 20/20 
====================
  1     32  Rosario Romero       29:46
  2     38  Stacey Bowden        36:15
  3     39  Chelsey Walker       39:09
  4     40  Neshonde Brown       39:10
  5   ( 41) Lucy Stoner          43:35

  8.   157  TEAM POPE
====================
  1     35  Laura Patterson      31:41
  2     37  Lelia Burress        34:47
  3     42  Naomi Welch          49:16
  4     43  Carrie Creel         50:27
  5   ( 44) Emily Calabrese      54:55
  6   ( 45) Ceci Collins         54:55