Please scoll down for Age Group Awards and the  Corporate and Scholatic Team Scores                                                               
                                                                     
     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 23, 2014
 
Place Name                Ag S No.   City       St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = ===== ========== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 RYAN PLEXICO        30 M   161 COLUMBIA   SC         17:05  5:30 
    2 Joseph Siegel       17 M   957 Summervill SC PP_B    18:15  5:53 
    3 Colin Baker         13 M   959 charleston SC PP_B    18:16  5:53 
    4 Paul Walter         36 M   812 Summervill SC ABC     18:44  6:02 
    5 Michael Flournoy    30 M   813 Summervill SC ABC     19:00  6:07 
    6 Cameron Ward        16 M   919 Charleston SC PG_B    19:01  6:08 
    7 Ben McElveen        13 M   936 Summervill SC PG_B    19:01  6:08 
    8 JASON JALA          37 M    66 CHARLESTON SC         19:03  6:08 
    9 Ron Menchaca        41 M   761 Summervill SC         19:04  6:08 
   10 Maryah Nasir        15 F   949 North Char SC PP_G    19:15  6:12 
   11 Austin McCray       17 M   960 St. George SC PP_B    19:36  6:19 
   12 Bryant Kohut        51 M   817 Charleston SC         19:40  6:20 
   13 Jake Birdsong       17 M   958 Summervill SC PP_B    19:42  6:21 
   14 Tom Keyser          31 M   702 Summervill SC MCELV   19:46  6:22 
   15 Tony Shuler         56 M   895 charleston SC         19:49  6:23 
   16 Brian McCall        28 M   560 Summervill SC         19:52  6:24 
   17 Tony Glaser         59 M   503 Summervill SC         19:55  6:25 
   18 Dawes Caldwell      17 M   935 Summervill SC PG_B    20:07  6:29 
   19 CHARELS BOYD        51 M   149 SVILLE     SC         20:17  6:32 
   20 TERRY GABBER        27 M   151 JOHNS IS   SC         20:31  6:37 
   21 Carson Marr         16 M   934 Summervill SC PG_B    20:36  6:38 
   22 James Nicklas       16 M   938 Summervill SC PG_B    20:40  6:39 
   23 Peter Ward          36 M   878 Charleston SC         20:41  6:40 
   24 Cody Pennington     29 M   879 Charleston SC         20:42  6:40 
   25 JUSTIN ENGLERT      32 M   148 GOOSE CRKS SC         20:46  6:41 
   26 Jaime Torek         35 F   589 Summervill SC         20:53  6:44 
   27 Christopher Ruleman 43 M   808 Summervill SC         20:55  6:44 
   28 Joshua Haugh        38 M   490 Summervill SC         20:56  6:45 
   29 Cole Sanford        17 M   937 Summervill SC PG_B    21:03  6:47 
   30 Barbara Wiggins     45 F   505 Mt Pleasan SC         21:06  6:48 
   31 PAUL MACDONALD      52 M   154 MT PLEASAN SC         21:30  6:56 
   32 ALAN KENNINGTON     45 M    61 CHARLESTON SC         21:31  6:56 
   33 Quontrello Washingt 40 M   756 NORTH CHAR SC         21:35  6:57 
   34 Katie Black         16 F   951 Summervill SC PP_G    21:35  6:57 
   35 Hugh Knight         34 M   701 Summervill SC MCELV   21:37  6:58 
   36 CH Riley            38 M   814 Summervill SC ABC     21:40  6:59 
   37 ALEX DODENHOFF      15 M    67 SVILLE     SC PG_B    21:41  6:59 
   38 Emily Shuler        16 F   953 North Char SC PP_G    21:45  7:00 
   39 Mark CONE           49 M   783 SUMMERVILL SC         21:57  7:04 
   40 Mikey Mongillo      14 M   901 Summervill SC AR_B    22:00  7:05 
   41 Bill Rowell         59 M   656 Summervill SC TBC     22:05  7:07 
   42 Todd Gallati        49 M   651 Charleston SC TRIH    22:15  7:10 
   43 DEANNA WALTER       35 F   152 MT PLEASAN SC         22:16  7:10 
   44 Doug McElveen       53 M   699 Summervill SC MCELV   22:19  7:11 
   45 Adrian Searles      17 M   926 Summervill SC SV_B    22:25  7:13 
   46 David Austi Johnson 15 M   903 Summervill SC AR_B    22:26  7:13 
   47 Isabelle Greenstree 14 F   950 North Char SC PP_G    22:32  7:16 
   48 Julia Whitten       17 F   920 Charleston SC PG_G    22:37  7:17 
   49 Tara Marlowe        29 F   658 Summervill SC TBC     22:38  7:17 
   50 Tina Di Stefano     44 F   716 Goose Cree SC         22:41  7:18 
   51 KATHERINE OWENS     53 F    72 SVILLE     SC         22:43  7:19 
   52 DOUGLAS TORGERSON   17 M   758 SUMMERVILL SC         22:44  7:19 
   53 Kyle Jackson        44 M   857 Summervill SC         22:47  7:20 
   54 COLLIN BURCHETTE    17 M   468 SVILLE     SC         22:47  7:20 
   55 STEVEN BAHM         35 M   163 HANAHAN    SC         22:54  7:23 
   56 Coleman Solomon     16 M   939 Summervill SC PG_B    22:58  7:24 
   57 Kyle Hartzog        21 M   489 Summervill SC         22:58  7:24 
   58 Matthew Davis       17 M   962 North Char SC PP_B    23:01  7:25 
   59 Larry Salley        45 M   700 Summervill SC MCELV   23:04  7:26 
   60 John Edenfield      60 M   873 Charleston SC         23:05  7:26 
   61 LEAH M MCCONNELL    17 F    57 N CHARLEST SC         23:11  7:28 
   62 Jon Franko          49 M   601 Summervill SC CRRE    23:13  7:29 
   63 Megan Kuhn          18 F   556 Summervill SC         23:14  7:29 
   64 BRUCE DARLING       45 M   790 SVILLE     SC         23:14  7:29 
   65 Kasey Grossman      17 F   954 North Char SC PP_G    23:19  7:31 
   66 David Warren        44 M   644 Charleston SC         23:24  7:32 
   67 Daniel Clapper      61 M   488 N. Charles SC         23:26  7:33 
   68 Gene Logan          42 M   544 Summervill SC PPCPL   23:29  7:34 
   69 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  61 M   153 MT PLEASAN SC         23:30  7:34 
   70 Holden Grooms       16 M   940 Goose Cree SC PG_B    23:38  7:37 
   71 Taylor Strickland   17 F   952 Summervill SC PP_G    23:39  7:37 
   72 Tracy Strickland    53 F   877 Charleston SC         23:44  7:39 
   73 Mark Michel         45 M   853 Mt. Pleasa SC         23:46  7:39 
   74 Hunter Carson       17 M   967 St. Matthe SC CA_B    23:48  7:40 
   75 Simone Handfield    15 F   923 Summervill SC PG_G    23:50  7:41 
   76 Thomas Hartsock     17 M   942 Summervill SC PG_B    23:53  7:42 
   77 ANGELA TORGERSON    42 F   757 SUMMERVILL SC         23:53  7:42 
   78 CHRIS WILLIAMS      46 M    81 CAMERON    SC         23:58  7:43 
   79 Chad Shelton        32 M   529 Summervill SC         23:58  7:43 
   80 Jonathan Laureano   14 M   943 Mt. Pleasa SC PG_B    23:59  7:44 
   81 Steven Diaz         15 M   928 Summervill SC SV_B    24:07  7:46 
   82 Sarah Carlton       17 F   921 Charleston SC PG_G    24:10  7:47 
   83 Ryan Sands          31 M   615 Mt. Pleasa SC TANDH   24:10  7:47 
   84 Jack Hazel          16 M   473 Summervill SC         24:13  7:48 
   85 Anna Banks Turbevil 14 F   975 St. Matthe SC CA_G    24:15  7:49 
   86 Kristen Cherry      14 F   977 St. Matthe SC CA_G    24:15  7:49 
   87 CLAYTON THORNTON JR 23 M   470 SVILLE     SC         24:17  7:49 
   88 Jim Brantley        36 M   810 Summervill SC ABC     24:18  7:50 
   89 Chad Earwood        40 M   811 Summervill SC ABC     24:18  7:50 
   90 Craig Duncan        40 M   654 Charleston SC TRIH    24:22  7:51 
   91 Heather Gingras     49 F   655 Charleston SC TRIH    24:26  7:52 
   92 Marcus Vause        22 M   768 Goose Cree SC         24:29  7:53 
   93 Allie Kodrzycki     25 F   727 Mt. Pleasa SC         24:29  7:53 
   94 Samuel Hubbard      45 M   653 Charleston SC TRIH    24:31  7:54 
   95 Mandy Caston        28 F   696 Moncks Cor SC         24:32  7:54 
   96 Marvin Bautista     28 M   845 Goose Cree SC         24:33  7:55 
   97 Dale Van Slambrook  55 M   521 Charleston SC SLF2    24:36  7:55 
   98 Jesse Johns         14 M   900 Summervill SC AR_B    24:36  7:56 
   99 Paul Roof           41 M   713 Charleston SC         24:37  7:56 
  100 Sam McLean          14 M   941 Ridgeville SC PG_B    24:41  7:57 
  101 Jess Shim           16 M   964 Mount Plea SC PP_B    24:42  7:57 
  102 Melissa Johnston    21 F   844 Charleston SC         24:47  7:59 
  103 Gage Kennington     12 M   948 North Char SC PG_B    24:48  7:59 
  104 Grace Young         16 F   914 Charleston SC HHS_G   24:49  8:00 
  105 Willa Schutz        13 F   915 Charleston SC HHS_G   24:52  8:00 
  106 COLE ELWOOD         10 M    64 SVILLE     SC         24:55  8:01 
  107 Kenneth Terrell     53 M   531 Goose Cree SC         24:55  8:02 
  108 Tammie Taylor       45 F   634 Summervill SC FNB     24:59  8:03 
  109 Leon Meggett        37 M   498 Moncks Cor SC         25:04  8:04 
  110 Katie Burchette     12 F   910 Charleston SC AR_G    25:05  8:05 
  111 Tanner Carter       12 M   642 North Char SC         25:06  8:05 
  112 Mia Dunn            11 F   955 Summervill SC PP_G    25:06  8:05 
  113 Monte Hansford      46 M   677 Summervill SC         25:08  8:06 
  114 Mary Cate Jackson   13 F   913 Charleston SC AR_G    25:16  8:08 
  115 Dou Zhi             15 M   963 Summervill SC PP_B    25:21  8:10 
  116 RONI HASKELL        34 F   899 SVILLE     SC         25:24  8:11 
  117 Eleanor McLoud      14 F   924 Summervill SC PG_G    25:25  8:11 
  118 Patrick Welch       66 M   781 Charleston SC         25:25  8:11 
  119 Jackson Radcliffe   13 M   904 Summervill SC AR_B    25:32  8:14 
  120 KATHY STITES        52 F   164 MT PLEASAN SC         25:35  8:14 
  121 Paul Qualey         15 M   946 Summervill SC PG_B    25:35  8:14 
  122 Kris Colpean        31 M   708 Moncks Cor SC GOOG2   25:35  8:15 
  123 Kyle Carson         15 M   968 St. Matthe SC CA_B    25:37  8:15 
  124 John Rink           15 M   947 North Char SC PG_B    25:39  8:16 
  125 matthew Byrnes      15 M   932 Summervill SC SV_B    25:40  8:16 
  126 Blake Gantt         17 F   981 St. Matthe SC CA_G    25:43  8:17 
  127 Alyssa Swan         28 F   739 Summervill SC PVFIT   25:44  8:17 
  128 Ashia Grant         13 F   916 Charleston SC HHS_G   25:45  8:18 
  129 Gray Edmunds        16 F   979 St. Matthe SC CA_G    25:46  8:18 
  130 Patrick Greenstreet 11 M   745 Summervill SC         25:58  8:22 
  131 Blythe Butts        35 F   762 Summervill SC         26:05  8:24 
  132 Katie Bilsback      16 F   956 Summervill SC PP_G    26:06  8:24 
  133 Brook Livingston    30 F   659 Summervill SC TBC     26:06  8:25 
  134 DARIN ELWOOD        49 M    63 SVILLE     SC         26:08  8:25 
  135 Tom Hart            59 M   630 Summervill SC         26:09  8:25 
  136 KEELY MCFARREN      24 M    68 GOOSE CRK  SC         26:10  8:26 
  137 Matthew Orosz       35 M   590 Summervill SC         26:12  8:26 
  138 Mary Grace Davis    16 F   918 Charleston SC HHS_G   26:16  8:28 
  139 Kari Rice           23 F   517 Charleston SC SLF1    26:17  8:28 
  140 Jeff Zapor          37 M   614 Mt. Pleasa SC TANDH   26:17  8:28 
  141 Isabel Evangelista  13 F   917 Charleston SC HHS_G   26:22  8:29 
  142 Kenneth Greenstreet 48 M   744 Summervill SC         26:23  8:30 
  143 Pat Stone           58 M   874 Charleston SC         26:23  8:30 
  144 John Mistak         34 M   606 Summervill SC         26:27  8:31 
  145 Daniel Trump        17 M   930 Summervill SC SV_B    26:27  8:31 
  146 Brian Blake         27 M   612 Mt. Pleasa SC TANDH   26:28  8:31 
  147 Richard Ringler     38 M   572 Summervill SC         26:28  8:32 
  148 CURTIS SELLERS      36 M   155 N CHARLEST SC         26:29  8:32 
  149 Steven Hunt         62 M   509 Mount Plea SC         26:30  8:32 
  150 Anna Mueller        16 F   851 Summervill SC         26:33  8:33 
  151 Paige Okelley       33 F   660 Summervill SC TBC     26:36  8:34 
  152 Brandon Raglin      11 M   628 Summervill SC         26:37  8:34 
  153 James Salvo         73 M   640 Summervill SC         26:40  8:35 
  154 Renee Tedder        49 F   657 Summervill SC TBC     26:42  8:36 
  155 Nathan Rice         35 M   894 Summervill SC         26:49  8:38 
  156 Gary Robertson      54 M   499 NORTH CHAR SC         26:50  8:38 
  157 James Cherry        47 M   789 Summervill SC TRIH2   26:52  8:39 
  158 Mike Gingras        48 M   652 Charleston SC TRIH    26:54  8:40 
  159 Jennifer Deman      32 F   678 Moncks Cor SC         26:56  8:41 
  160 DANIELLE PENNINGTON 28 F   880 Summervill SC         27:01  8:42 
  161 Catie Dunn          30 F   520 Charleston SC SLF1    27:04  8:43 
  162 Nancy Curry         67 F   547 Mount Plea SC         27:05  8:44 
  163 Dave Trautman       59 M   507 Charleston SC         27:06  8:44 
  164 John Irimescu       34 M   541 Summervill SC SSB     27:08  8:44 
  165 Katlin Silburg      28 F   876 Charleston SC         27:11  8:45 
  166 DeAngelo Wilson     16 M   931 Summervill SC SV_B    27:16  8:47 
  167 Heather Cleary      24 F   775 Goose Cree SC         27:18  8:48 
  168 Morgan King         13 M   971 St. Matthe SC CA_B    27:20  8:48 
  169 Brad Whitmire       49 M   897 summervill SC         27:21  8:48 
  170 Nick Holt           20 M   850 Summervill SC         27:26  8:50 
  171 Alexzander Mackey   11 M   764 Summervill SC         27:26  8:50 
  172 Wendy Holman        46 F   588 ladson     SC         27:27  8:51 
  173 Amy Ferira          17 F   925 Summervill SC PG_G    27:30  8:51 
  174 Gary Melville       69 M   774 Charleston SC         27:31  8:52 
  175 LUANN CIGNARITCH    25 F    77 JOHNS IS   SC         27:33  8:52 
  176 SANDY BIRD          33 F    59 SVILLE     SC         27:35  8:53 
  177 Peter Mugglestone   69 M   618 Columbia   SC         27:36  8:53 
  178 Sheila Sororian     26 F   613 Mt. Pleasa SC TANDH   27:40  8:55 
  179 Joby Ross           41 M   785 Summervill SC TRIH2   27:42  8:55 
  180 Rose Wallace        15 F   907 Charleston SC AR_G    27:43  8:55 
  181 Ansley Savage       15 F   908 Charleston SC AR_G    27:43  8:56 
  182 Charlotte Williams  14 F   984 St. Matthe SC CA_G    27:46  8:57 
  183 Sarah Wharton       28 F   795 North Char SC WINGW   27:47  8:57 
  184 Lea Wrenn           16 F   933 Summervill SC SV_G    27:48  8:57 
  185 Daisy Williams      16 F   985 St. Matthe SC CA_G    27:51  8:58 
  186 Mary Edmunds        14 F   980 St. Matthe SC CA_G    27:52  8:58 
  187 Jennifer McElveen   41 F   698 Summervill SC MCELV   27:57  9:00 
  188 Mark McGuigan       27 M   755 Summervill SC         27:59  9:01 
  189 Ashlynn Ruleman     13 F   906 Summervill SC AR_G    28:03  9:02 
  190 Kim Bartleson Whit  49 F   621 Summervill SC         28:08  9:04 
  191 Ben McBride         13 M   609 Goose Cree SC         28:08  9:04 
  192 Jennifer Rabicki    47 F   815 Summervill SC         28:11  9:04 
  193 Beth Greenlee       33 F   840 Summervill SC         28:11  9:05 
  194 Chris Long          43 M   803 Charleston SC         28:14  9:06 
  195 Lindsey Rash        26 F   892 Hanahan    SC         28:18  9:07 
  196 Joe McBride          9 M   611 Goose Cree SC         28:24  9:09 
  197 Brian Purvison      44 M   638 Summervill SC FNB     28:27  9:10 
  198 Sean Comer          28 M   805 Ladson     SC         28:27  9:10 
  199 Monica LaVassar     41 F   635 Summervill SC FNB     28:29  9:11 
  200 MEREDITH HOOVER     15 F    62 CHARLESTON SC         28:35  9:12  
  201 Donna Butler        55 F   799 Summervill SC         28:38  9:13 
  202 Lynne LeRoy         55 F   854 Summervill SC         28:40  9:14 
  203 Mandy Bailey        38 F   632 Summervill SC         28:43  9:15 
  204 Charlie Adside      39 M   728 Knightsvil SC         28:45  9:15 
  205 Tim Brock           16 M   929 Summervill SC SV_B    28:45  9:16 
  206 Melynda Ruff        39 F   866 Elgin      SC         28:46  9:16 
  207 Rayquan Blount      16 M   927 Summervill SC SV_B    28:49  9:17 
  208 Chad Branham        29 M   724 Ladson     SC         28:51  9:17 
  209 AMANDA SNIPE        31 F    71 MONCKS CRN SC         29:03  9:21 
  210 CAITLYN GREER       19 F    70 SVILLE     SC         29:07  9:23 
  211 Jack Rickenbaker    14 M   973 St. Matthe SC CA_B    29:18  9:26 
  212 Laura Christiansen  47 F   765 Summervill SC         29:19  9:26 
  213 Mark Christiansen   48 M   766 Summervill SC         29:19  9:27 
  214 ALEXSTOPHER ARNTZS  32 M   472 LADSON     SC         29:21  9:27 
  215 Amy Fu              23 F   825 Moncks Cor SC GOOG1   29:22  9:27 
  216 Joseph Crosby       38 M   527 Summervill SC         29:27  9:29 
  217 Michael Steele      28 M   861 Summervill SC         29:27  9:29 
  218 CLAY THORNTON SR    53 M   469 SVILLE     SC         29:28  9:29 
  219 Ed Selby            54 M   501 Summervill SC         29:38  9:33 
  220 Colleen Large       50 F   686 Summervill SC         29:43  9:34 
  221 Hailey Taylor       13 F   912 Charleston SC AR_G    29:43  9:34 
  222 Anna Porth          12 F   983 St. Matthe SC CA_G    29:44  9:35 
  223 Hughston Reagin      9 M   893 Summervill SC         29:50  9:36 
  224 Meagan Mousset      15 F   909 Charleston SC AR_G    29:50  9:36 
  225                             93 SVILLE     SC         29:50  9:36 
  226 KELSEY BUTLER       17 F   147 SVILLE     SC         29:54  9:38 
  227 Kelly Hair          46 F   636 Summervill SC FNB     29:54  9:38 
  228 CONNER CROUCH       21 M   156 GOOSE CRK  SC         29:56  9:38 
  229 Britt Reagin        38 M   806 Summervill SC         29:57  9:39 
  230 Elijah Hungerford   12 M   718 Summervill SC         29:59  9:39 
  231 Copeland Reed       14 M   972 St. Matthe SC CA_B    30:00  9:40 
  232 CHRIS MCCOOL        62 M   159 SVILLE     SC         30:01  9:40 
  233 Katrina Morris      28 F   732 North Char SC         30:01  9:40 
  234 Anna Thompson       31 F   731 Summervill SC         30:02  9:40 
  235 Ella McElveen        8 F   922 Summervill SC PG_G    30:03  9:41 
  236 Morgan Blackwell    17 F   965 Hanahan    SC PP_G    30:08  9:42 
  237 Alyssa Ruiz         21 F   796 North Char SC WINGW   30:11  9:43 
  238 Glenn Cooper        29 M   802 Charleston SC         30:13  9:44 
  239 Ferris Stewart      66 M   786 Isle Of Pa SC         30:14  9:44 
  240 MONICA MUMME        51 F    58 N CHARLEST SC         30:17  9:45 
  241 Sheila Hunt         45 F   791 Summervill SC CCSW    30:24  9:48 
  242 Reid McCollum       25 M   536 Summervill SC         30:30  9:49 
  243 DAVID WATSON        78 M   993 SVILLE     SC         30:32  9:50 
  244 Caroline Raglin     13 F   626 Summervill SC         30:41  9:53 
  245 STEFANIE NEUNER     42 F    65 SVILLE     SC         30:45  9:54 
  246 Jennifer Molizon    34 F   875 Charleston SC         30:51  9:56 
  247 Marlene Glaser      58 F   504 Summervill SC         30:54  9:57 
  248 Cate Howard         51 F   492 Summervill SC         30:57  9:58 
  249 Perry Strickland    12 M   966 Hanahan    SC PP_G    31:02 10:00 
  250 Avery Greenlee      34 M   604 Summervill SC CRRE    31:06 10:01 
  251 Dena Barnhill       49 F   703 Summervifl SC         31:08 10:02 
  252 Jake Nelson         29 M   818 North Char SC MMTC    31:10 10:02 
  253 Luke Clossman       14 M   969 St. Matthe SC CA_B    31:23 10:06 
  254 Beth Slack          45 F   788 Summervill SC TRIH2   31:27 10:08 
  255 Angela Bordonaro    27 F   839 Moncks Cor SC         31:33 10:10 
  256 Pauline Pineda      26 F   780 Goose Cree SC         31:46 10:14 
  257 Sherri Rowan        40 F   500 North Char SC         31:48 10:14 
  258 Christopher Tissot  31 M   841 Lexington  SC         31:56 10:17 
  259 Michelle Suggs      40 F   771 Summervill SC         31:57 10:17 
  260 Carlo Masauding     32 M   816 Goose Cree SC         32:06 10:20 
  261 Brenda Buckley-Kuhn 51 F   555 Summervill SC         32:07 10:21 
  262 Shannon Polny       33 F   578 Summervill SC GV_HH   32:08 10:21 
  263 TERRY RICHBURG      43 M   471 JOHNS IS   SC         32:08 10:21 
  264 Barbara Davenport   52 F   707 Summervill SC         32:15 10:23 
  265 Jayme Brumfiel      37 F   778 Summervill SC         32:15 10:23 
  266 Barry Nichols       66 M   734 Goose Cree SC         32:17 10:24 
  267 Sara Kitchens       31 F   824 Moncks Cor SC GOOG1   32:21 10:25 
  268 Mary Perrecone      46 F   800 summervill SC         32:21 10:25 
  269 Monica Correa       30 F   884 Hanahan    SC         32:22 10:25 
  270 Mary Crosby Spiers  14 F   978 St. Matthe SC CA_G    32:28 10:27 
  271 Terrylynn Shipley   52 F   676 summervill SC         32:30 10:28 
  272 Karen Durand        42 F   822 North Char SC MMTC    32:31 10:28 
  273 WHITNEY SUMNER      28 F    76 CHARELSTON SC         32:31 10:28 
  274 Kirk Stevens        33 M   623 Summervill SC         32:43 10:32 
  275 Kate Berrio         34 F   709 Moncks Cor SC GOOG2   32:53 10:35 
  276 ELIZABETH WILLOUGHB 28 F   158 MONCKS CRN SC         32:55 10:36 
  277 Clyde Mizzell       78 M   714 Charleston SC         32:57 10:37 
  278 Zachary Bourne      68 M   760 Mt Pleasan SC         33:03 10:39 
  279 Sara Montoya        53 F   542 Summervill SC PPCPL   33:11 10:41 
  280 Toni Herman         32 F   752 North Char SC         33:22 10:45 
  281 Lauren Masters      20 F   583 Goose Cree SC         33:25 10:46 
  282 Erica Harrell       29 F   885 Moncks Cor SC         33:27 10:46 
  283 Josh Raglin         40 M   627 Summervill SC         33:28 10:47 
  284 Gene Mauldin        64 M   515 Hanahan    SC         33:30 10:47 
  285 Renae Glasser       40 F   736 Summervill SC PVFIT   33:31 10:48 
  286 KATELYN MCFARREN    24 F    69 GOOSE CRK  SC         33:33 10:48 
  287 Walter Fields       51 M   743 north char SC         33:55 10:55 
  288 Mey Holt            48 F   849 Summervill SC         34:04 10:58 
  289 Wren Hutchinson     24 M   649 Summervill SC         34:10 11:00 
  290 Shannon Raglin      40 F   625 Summervill SC         34:12 11:01 
  291 Amy Crosby          37 F   526 Summervill SC         34:18 11:03 
  292 Brianna Miller      21 F   637 Summervill SC FNB     34:23 11:04 
  293 Matt Horry          27 M   639 Ladson     SC         34:25 11:05 
  294 TREVOR WHITE        33 M   777 RAVENEL    SC         34:28 11:06 
  295 Sara Mueller        14 F   852 Summervill SC         34:31 11:07 
  296 McKenna Zielke      11 F   669 Summervill SC         34:31 11:07 
  297 Lauren Bailey       33 F   537 Summervill SC SSB     34:35 11:08 
  298 Mike Troan          51 M   730 Summervill SC         34:51 11:13 
  299 Kelsey Lewis        25 F   605 Summervill SC CRRE    34:55 11:15 
  300 Grace Carroll       17 F   976 St. Matthe SC CA_G    34:58 11:15 
  301 Dillon Ulmer        14 M   974 St. Matthe SC CA_B    35:05 11:18 
  302 Caitlin Grewe        0 F   575 Charleston SC         35:12 11:20 
  303 Michael Ruff        40 M   865 Elgin      SC         35:15 11:21 
  304 TINA EVANS          38 F   898 FORT MILL  SC         35:19 11:22 
  305 Peggy Ward          60 F   535 Moncks Cor SC         35:28 11:25 
  306 Carson Burgess      63 M   633 Summervill SC         35:31 11:26 
  307 Tracey Jackson      44 F   514 Summervill SC         35:42 11:30 
  308 Candy Shaffer       37 F   779 Summervill SC         35:44 11:31 
  309 JENNY STRENS        41 F    60 MONCKS CRN SC         35:47 11:31 
  310 William Strickland  37 M   587 Summervill SC         35:47 11:31 
  311 Linda Roumillat     51 F   689 Summervill SC         35:48 11:32 
  312 Rebekah Broome      33 F   486 Summervill SC         35:48 11:32 
  313 Chris Brunetti      30 M   487 Summervill SC         35:50 11:32 
  314 SUSAN BESON         52 F   887 SVILLE     SC         35:53 11:33 
  315 Ronnie Jones        68 M   688 Ladson     SC         35:59 11:35 
  316 Nancy VanAst        63 F   715 Summervill SC         36:02 11:36 
  317 number 83                   83 SVILLE     SC         36:03 11:37 
  318 Catherine Myers     30 F   684 Cottagevil SC         36:05 11:37 
  319 Brittany Bowers     25 F   616 Mt. Pleasa SC TANDH   36:07 11:38 
  320 Tracy Wilder        47 F   767 Summervill SC         36:07 11:38 
  321 Bonnie Miley        37 F   733 Summervill SC         36:08 11:38 
  322 Victoria Carver     14 F   911 Charleston SC AR_G    36:17 11:41 
  323 Russell Donnelly    73 M   510 Goose Cree SC         36:23 11:43 
  324 Bree Maddray        38 F   729 Summervill SC         36:23 11:43 
  325 Darrin Hutchinson   46 M   646 Summervill SC         36:26 11:44 
  326 Elizabeth Carlton   55 F   754 Johns Isla SC         36:35 11:47 
  327 Katherine L Jackson 11 F   493 Summervill SC         36:45 11:50 
  328 ERic Smathers       44 M   747 North Char SC         37:08 11:57 
  329 Elise Shelton       33 F   530 Summervill SC         37:16 12:00 
  330 MADISON FARMER      12 F    75 LEXINGTON  SC         37:16 12:00 
  331 CRAIG FARMER        51 M    74 LEXINGTON  SC         37:22 12:02 
  332 Rebecca Holtzclaw   36 F   568 Summervill SC SIGMN   37:33 12:05 
  333 Mark Moderhack      57 M   694 Summervill SC         37:37 12:07 
  334 Jill Galmarini      36 F   685 Summervill SC         37:42 12:08 
  335 Amy Agnew           43 F   751 Summervill SC         37:43 12:09 
  336 Rachael Hilton      33 F   691 Summervill SC         37:52 12:11 
  337 Mike Kenerley       46 M   858 Summervill SC         37:53 12:12 
  338 Kari Siko           38 F   557 Charleston SC         37:56 12:13 
  339 Ron Jaicks          47 M   603 Summervill SC WINGW   37:57 12:13 
  340 Stephen Pri Jackson 15 M   494 Summervill SC         38:12 12:18 
  341 Hobie Wilson        63 M   607 Summervill SC         38:15 12:19 
  342 Kevin Taylor        32 M   820 North Char SC MMTC    38:22 12:21 
  343 Tammie Patrick      42 F   784 Summervill SC TRIH2   38:24 12:22 
  344 Corlas Ross         38 F   787 Summervill SC TRIH2   38:47 12:29 
  345 Suzanne Morgan      48 F   809 Summervill SC         39:10 12:37 
  346 BOB RANDALL         66 M    80 SVILLE     SC         39:10 12:37 
  347 KATHY RANDALL       63 F    79 SVILLE     SC         39:11 12:37 
  348 ben ranly           34 M    50 SVILLE     SC         39:13 12:38 
  349 Katie Barber        25 F   516 Charleston SC SLF1    39:14 12:38 
  350 Chris Cousins       25 M   523 Charleston SC SLF2    39:14 12:38 
  351 Holly Branham       29 F   723 Ladson     SC         39:38 12:46 
  352 Lisa Hutchinson     44 F   645 Summervill SC         39:41 12:47 
  353 Jamie Shearer       27 F   838 Walterboro SC         39:59 12:52 
  354 Seth Logan          11 M   546 Summervill SC PPCPL   40:03 12:54 
  355 Sara Smith           9 F   672 Summervill SC         40:05 12:54 
  356 CORKY LEDBETTER     62 F   886 HANAHAN    SC         40:18 12:58 
  357 Laura Logan         41 F   545 Summervill SC PPCPL   40:24 13:01 
  358 Thomas Manuel       66 M   782 Summervill SC         40:32 13:03 
  359 Marilyn Hair        71 F   532 Jamestown  SC         40:37 13:05 
  360 Aundrea Beaudrot    36 F   753 north Char SC         40:37 13:05 
  361 BEVERLY MACKEY      45 F    82 SUMMERVILL SC         40:51 13:09 
  362 Alan Mackey         46 M   763 Summervill SC         40:52 13:10 
  363 Elizabeth Lax       20 F   737 Summervill SC PVFIT   40:56 13:11 
  364 Cynthia McBride     46 F   608 Goose Cree SC         41:29 13:21 
  365 Tracey Callahan     30 F   738 Summervill SC PVFIT   41:29 13:21 
  366 ASHLEY DAVES        26 F    78 MONCKS CRN SC         41:31 13:22 
  367 Melissa Lemons      31 F   770 Summervill SC         41:33 13:23 
  368 Kim Cline           41 F   834 North Char SC PALMU   41:34 13:23 
  369 Teresa Smathers     43 F   746 Charleston SC         41:44 13:26 
  370 Jon Knowles         46 M   889 North Char SC         42:00 13:31 
  371 Jane Moderhack      53 F   693 Summervill SC         42:05 13:33 
  372 Mckenzie Murray     15 F   835 North Char SC PALMU   42:06 13:33 
  373 Harley Henderson    79 M   869 Summervill SC         42:21 13:38 
  374 James Leslie        26 M   569 Summervill SC SIGMN   42:24 13:39 
  375 Linda Mercer        57 F   543 Summervill SC PPCPL   42:38 13:44 
  376 Raymond Vicente     40 M   643 North Char SC         42:39 13:44 
  377 Ben Smith            8 M   673 Summervill SC         42:40 13:44 
  378 Mark Smith          43 M   671 Summervill SC         42:46 13:46 
  379 Tauna Longest       56 F   485 Summervill SC         42:48 13:47 
  380 Sam Aycock          38 F   571 Summervill SC SIGMN   42:49 13:47 
  381 Tanya Ray           39 F   722 Summervill SC         42:52 13:48 
  382 Missy Hopkins       45 F   833 North Char SC PALMU   43:34 14:02 
  383 Jamie Sirois        37 F   690 Columbia   SC         43:42 14:04 
  384 Mary LeMatty        47 F   773 Summervill SC         44:05 14:12 
  385 Michelle Lovell     54 F   735 Summervill SC PVFIT   44:25 14:18 
  386 Katie Stevens       31 F   622 Summervill SC         44:28 14:19 
  387 Michael Leibowitz   61 M   769 Charleston SC         44:33 14:21 
  388 Rhonda Erichsen     43 F   772 Summervill SC         44:48 14:25 
  389 Jennifer Collins    38 F   552 Ladson     SC         45:08 14:32 
  390 Sherry Roberts      54 F   573 Summervill SC         45:19 14:35 
  391 Amanda Patterson    61 F   539 Summervill SC SSB     45:44 14:44 
  392 KEITH CILLS         49 M   150 SVILLE     SC         45:46 14:44 
  393 Debbie Guyer        58 F   697 Summervill SC         45:52 14:46 
  394 Jagger Smoak         9 M   749 N Charlest SC         45:53 14:46 
  395 Nancy Stevens       59 F   870 Summervill SC         46:02 14:49 
  396 Daisy Dash          84 F   502 St George  SC         46:10 14:52 
  397 Megan Zielke         9 F   670 Summervill SC         46:18 14:55 
  398 Matt Zielke         36 M   665 Summervill SC         46:19 14:55 
  399 Wanda Butler        36 F   629 Summervill SC         46:32 14:59 
  400 Kim Watson          54 F   576 Summervill SC         46:49 15:04 
  401 Janet Zielke        35 F   668 Summervill SC         48:02 15:28 
  402 Brenda Jaicks       47 F   602 Summervill SC CRRE    48:24 15:35 
  403 Charmaine Bautista  32 F   807 Goose Cree SC         48:26 15:36 
  404 Laura Coggins       30 F   538 Summervill SC SSB     48:27 15:36 
  405 Jane Martin         62 F   592 Dorchester SC         48:47 15:42 
  406 Hannan Cline        18 F   836 North Char SC PALMU   48:50 15:43 
  407 Harris Mack         56 F   855 Summervill SC         48:51 15:44 
  408 Sandra Thompson     66 F   664 Summervill SC         49:17 15:52 
  409 Tammi Knowles       45 F   832 North Char SC PALMU   49:20 15:53 
  410 Gertrude Jenkins    70 F   511 Reevesvill SC         49:22 15:54 
  411 Jamie McCollum      32 F   497 Summervill SC         49:28 15:56 
  412 Carolyn Berry       71 F   675 Summervill SC         50:04 16:07 
  413 Marjorie Comer      27 F   804 Ladson     SC         50:09 16:09 
  414 D McCollum          29 M   496 Summervill SC         50:10 16:09 
  415 Caleb Heikkinen     13 M   491 Summervill SC         50:11 16:10 
  416 Karen Manning       33 F   582 N Charlest SC GV_HH   50:29 16:15 
  417 Courtney Horry      33 F   579 N Charlest SC GV_HH   50:32 16:16 
  418 Wanda Ford          49 F   683 North Char SC         50:47 16:21 
  419 Sloan Pelham        19 F   891 North Char SC         51:47 16:40 
  420 Devon Hutchinson    20 M   650 Summervill SC         51:49 16:41 
  421 Chris Clifton       42 M   648 Summervill SC         51:56 16:43 
  422 Robert Resch        69 M   871 Summervill SC         51:59 16:44 
  423 Allyson Duke        54 F   553 Summervill SC         52:00 16:44 
  424 Linda Cable         57 F   801 Summervill SC         52:00 16:45 
  425 Julia Clifton       43 F   647 Summervill SC         52:38 16:57 
  426 Karen Schultz       60 F   867 Summervill SC         52:40 16:58 
  427 Linda Machtel       64 F   776 Ladson     SC         52:41 16:58 
  428 Mark Schultz        60 M   868 Summervill SC         52:50 17:00 
  429 Kelly Ford          51 F   561 Summervill SC DRK1    52:50 17:01 
  430 Sheryl Prestero     42 F   564 Summervill SC DRK1    52:50 17:01 
  431 Chelsea Ford        21 F   562 Summervill SC DRK1    52:52 17:01 
  432 Vickie Carpenter    64 F   565 Summervill SC DRK1    52:53 17:02 
  433 Chris Prestero      45 M   567 Summervill SC DRK2    52:54 17:02 
  434 Logan Carpenter     11 M   574 Summervill SC DRK2    53:18 17:10 
  435 Holly Jensen        48 F   662 Summervill SC         53:22 17:11 
  436 Patty Rushlow       53 F   797 North Char SC WINGW   53:30 17:14 
  437 Elizabeth Capps     38 F   519 Charleston SC SLF1    53:36 17:15 
  438 Tina Yancey         48 F   518 Charleston SC SLF1    53:37 17:16 
  439 Suzanne Duffy       35 F   663 Summervill SC         54:58 17:42 
  440 Trish Scott         56 F   856 Summervill SC         55:16 17:48 
  441 Linda Baumgart      65 F   882 Summervill SC         55:18 17:48 
  442 Celestia Kenerley   42 F   860 Summervill SC         55:43 17:56 
  443 Stephanie Boehm     49 F   624 Summervill SC         55:44 17:57 
  444 Cindy Tiedemann     49 F   679 Summervill SC         55:45 17:57 
  445 Kathleen Graham     49 F   680 Summervill SC         55:45 17:57 
  446 Kitty Bierling      65 F   843 Summervill SC         55:48 17:58 
  447 Tanya Mueller       45 F   641 Summervill SC         55:48 17:58 
  448 Josh Kenerley       11 M   859 Summervill SC         55:59 18:02 
  449 Jenna Bierling      31 F   842 Summervill SC         56:04 18:03 
  450 Lisa Cuthbert       40 F   681 Summervill SC         56:36 18:13 
  451 Danielle McCall     29 F   559 Summervill SC         56:36 18:14 
  452 Sylvia Rudd         63 F   682 Summervill SC         56:38 18:14 
  453 MARGARITA VEDDERS   52 F   157 SVILLE     SC         56:49 18:18 
  454 Hector Santiago     64 M   619 Summervill SC         56:50 18:18 
  455 DeAnna Smith        49 F   759 Summervill SC         57:33 18:32 
  456 Joyce Resch         69 F   872 Summervill SC         57:34 18:32 
  457 Kelly Atkinson      33 F   881 Hanahan    SC         57:53 18:38 
  458 Justine Turner      45 F   570 Summervill SC SIGMN   58:00 18:40 
  459 Heather Wilhelm     41 F   599 Summervill SC SIGMN   58:01 18:41 
  460 Lanell Knight       48 F   837 Summervill SC CCSW    58:01 18:41 
  461 Mary Johnson        60 F   793 Summervill SC CCSW    58:02 18:41 
  462 Tina Esposito       46 F   794 Summervill SC CCSW    58:05 18:42 
  463 Luanne Farish       67 F   593 summervill SC         58:28 18:50 
  464 Steve Mueller       50 M   848 Summervill SC         58:30 18:50 
  465 number 84                   84 SVILLE     SC         59:06 19:02 
  466 number 48                   48 SVILLE     SC         59:06 19:02 
  467 Connie Roberson     58 F   566 Summervill SC DRK2    59:07 19:02 
  468 Romayne Jones       66 F   687 Ladson     SC       1:01:02 19:39 
  469 Patricia Whitely    68 F   692 Summervill SC       1:01:03 19:39 
  470 Tanner Smoak         6 M   750 N Charlest SC       1:01:53 19:56 
  471 Drake Pugh           9 M   726 Summervill SC       1:01:54 19:56 
  472 Kyle Hungerford     47 M   721 Summervill SC       1:02:18 20:04 
  473 SCOTT BERRY         39 M    73 SVILLE     SC       1:02:18 20:04 
  474 Erica Smoak         41 F   748 N Charlest SC       1:02:19 20:04 
  475 Rachael Stewart     32 F   896 Summervill SC       1:02:20 20:04 
  476 Meredith La Hungerf  9 F   717 Summervill SC       1:02:20 20:04 
  477 Sydney Hungerford   17 F   719 Summervill SC       1:02:22 20:05 
  478 Amy Hungerford      46 F   720 Summervill SC       1:02:24 20:06 
  479 Keelie Gilden       56 F   742 Mt Pleasan SC       1:03:58 20:36 
  480 Alicia Pugh Hungerf 36 F   725 Summervill SC       1:03:58 20:36 
  481 Bonnie James        52 F   741 Summervill SC       1:03:59 20:36 
  482 James Rosier        71 M   847 Summervill SC       1:07:12 21:38 
  483 Sylvia Rosier       70 F   846 Summervill SC       1:07:13 21:39 
  484 Alice Summers       62 M   595 Summervill SC ZPB   1:07:23 21:42 
  485 Antoinette McCutche 51 F   594 Summervill SC ZPB   1:07:24 21:42 
  486 Sondra Bryant       57 F   598 Summervill SC ZPB   1:07:40 21:47 
  487 Eboni Foggel        32 F   596 Summervill SC ZPB   1:07:41 21:48 
  488 Amy Zielke          40 F   666 Summervill SC       1:07:52 21:51 
  489 Mary Smith          74 F   674 Summervill SC       1:07:53 21:51 
  490 Marilyn Zielke      66 F   667 Summervill SC       1:07:54 21:52 
  491 number 42                   42 SVILLE     SC                     


     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 23, 2014
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Maryah Nasir        North Charlesto SC   19:15 
    2 Jaime Torek         Summerville     SC   20:53 
    3 Barbara Wiggins     Mt Pleasant     SC   21:06 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 RYAN PLEXICO        COLUMBIA        SC   17:05 
    2 Joseph Siegel       Summerville     SC   18:15 
    3 Colin Baker         charleston      SC   18:16 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Tina Di Stefano     Goose Creek     SC   22:41 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Ron Menchaca        Summerville     SC   19:04 
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 KATHERINE OWENS     SVILLE          SC   22:43 
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Bryant Kohut        Charleston      SC   19:40 
        ********** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Nancy Curry         Mount Pleasant  SC   27:05 
         ********** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 John Edenfield      Charleston      SC   23:05 
     ********** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Marilyn Hair        Jamestown       SC   40:37 
      ********** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 James Salvo         Summerville     SC   26:40

 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
MALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
    1   106 COLE ELWOOD         10 SVILLE             SC   24:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    47 Isabelle Greenstree 14 North Charleston   SC   22:32 
    2    85 Anna Banks Turbevil 14 St. Matthews       SC   24:15 
    3    86 Kristen Cherry      14 St. Matthews       SC   24:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1     7 Ben McElveen        13 Summerville        SC   19:01 
    2    40 Mikey Mongillo      14 Summerville        SC   22:00 
    3    80 Jonathan Laureano   14 Mt. Pleasant       SC   23:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    34 Katie Black         16 Summerville        SC   21:35 
    2    38 Emily Shuler        16 North Charleston   SC   21:45 
    3    48 Julia Whitten       17 Charleston         SC   22:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 Cameron Ward        16 Charleston         SC   19:01 
    2    11 Austin McCray       17 St. George         SC   19:36 
    3    13 Jake Birdsong       17 Summerville        SC   19:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   102 Melissa Johnston    21 Charleston         SC   24:47 
    2   139 Kari Rice           23 Charleston         SC   26:17 
    3   167 Heather Cleary      24 Goose Creek        SC   27:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    57 Kyle Hartzog        21 Summerville        SC   22:58 
    2    87 CLAYTON THORNTON JR 23 SVILLE             SC   24:17 
    3    92 Marcus Vause        22 Goose Creek        SC   24:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    49 Tara Marlowe        29 Summerville        SC   22:38 
    2    93 Allie Kodrzycki     25 Mt. Pleasant       SC   24:29 
    3    95 Mandy Caston        28 Moncks Corner      SC   24:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    16 Brian McCall        28 Summerville        SC   19:52 
    2    20 TERRY GABBER        27 JOHNS IS           SC   20:31 
    3    24 Cody Pennington     29 Charleston         SC   20:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   116 RONI HASKELL        34 SVILLE             SC   25:24 
    2   133 Brook Livingston    30 Summerville        SC   26:06 
    3   151 Paige Okelley       33 Summerville        SC   26:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Michael Flournoy    30 Summerville        SC   19:00 
    2    14 Tom Keyser          31 Summerville        SC   19:46 
    3    25 JUSTIN ENGLERT      32 GOOSE CRKSVILLE    SC   20:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    43 DEANNA WALTER       35 MT PLEASANT        SC   22:16 
    2   131 Blythe Butts        35 Summerville        SC   26:05 
    3   203 Mandy Bailey        38 Summerville        SC   28:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Paul Walter         36 Summerville        SC   18:44 
    2     8 JASON JALA          37 CHARLESTON         SC   19:03 
    3    23 Peter Ward          36 Charleston         SC   20:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    77 ANGELA TORGERSON    42 SUMMERVILLE        SC   23:53 
    2   187 Jennifer McElveen   41 Summerville        SC   27:57 
    3   199 Monica LaVassar     41 Summerville        SC   28:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    27 Christopher Ruleman 43 Summerville        SC   20:55 
    2    33 Quontrello Washingt 40 NORTH CHARLESTON   SC   21:35 
    3    53 Kyle Jackson        44 Summerville        SC   22:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    91 Heather Gingras     49 Charleston         SC   24:26 
    2   108 Tammie Taylor       45 Summerville        SC   24:59 
    3   154 Renee Tedder        49 Summerville        SC   26:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    32 ALAN KENNINGTON     45 CHARLESTONSVILLE   SC   21:31 
    2    39 Mark CONE           49 SUMMERVILLE        SC   21:57 
    3    42 Todd Gallati        49 Charleston         SC   22:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    72 Tracy Strickland    53 Charleston         SC   23:44 
    2   120 KATHY STITES        52 MT PLEASANT        SC   25:35 
    3   220 Colleen Large       50 Summerville        SC   29:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    19 CHARELS BOYD        51 SVILLE             SC   20:17 
    2    31 PAUL MACDONALD      52 MT PLEASANT        SC   21:30 
    3    44 Doug McElveen       53 Summerville        SC   22:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   201 Donna Butler        55 Summerville        SC   28:38 
    2   202 Lynne LeRoy         55 Summerville        SC   28:40 
    3   247 Marlene Glaser      58 Summerville        SC   30:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    15 Tony Shuler         56 charleston         SC   19:49 
    2    17 Tony Glaser         59 Summerville        SC   19:55 
    3    41 Bill Rowell         59 Summerville        SC   22:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   305 Peggy Ward          60 Moncks Corner      SC   35:28 
    2   316 Nancy VanAst        63 Summerville        SC   36:02 
    3   347 KATHY RANDALL       63 SVILLE             SC   39:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    67 Daniel Clapper      61 N. Charleston      SC   23:26 
    2    69 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  61 MT PLEASANT        SC   23:30 
    3   149 Steven Hunt         62 Mount Pleasant     SC   26:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   408 Sandra Thompson     66 Summerville        SC   49:17 
    2   441 Linda Baumgart      65 Summerville        SC   55:18 
    3   446 Kitty Bierling      65 Summerville        SC   55:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   118 Patrick Welch       66 Charleston         SC   25:25 
    2   174 Gary Melville       69 Charleston         SC   27:31 
    3   177 Peter Mugglestone   69 Columbia           SC   27:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   410 Gertrude Jenkins    70 Reevesville        SC   49:22 
    2   412 Carolyn Berry       71 Summerville        SC   50:04 
    3   483 Sylvia Rosier       70 Summerville        SC 1:07:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   323 Russell Donnelly    73 Goose Creek        SC   36:23 
    2   482 James Rosier        71 Summerville        SC 1:07:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   243 DAVID WATSON        78 SVILLE             SC   30:32 
    2   277 Clyde Mizzell       78 Charleston         SC   32:57 
    3   373 Harley Henderson    79 Summerville        SC   42:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   396 Daisy Dash          84 St George          SC   46:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 23, 2014
 
CORPORATE CHALLENGE



  1.    66  ATLANTA BREAD COMPANY (  20:56  1:23:42   5:34)
====================
  1      3  Paul Walter          18:44
  2      4  Michael Flournoy     19:00
  3     17  CH Riley             21:40
  4     42  Jim Brantley         24:18
  5   ( 43) Chad Earwood         24:18

  2.    79  MCELVEEN AUTO (  21:42  1:26:46   3:18)
====================
  1     10  Tom Keyser           19:46
  2     16  Hugh Knight          21:37
  3     23  Doug McElveen        22:19
  4     30  Larry Salley         23:04
  5   ( 88) Jennifer McElveen    27:57

  3.   157  TRIDENT HEALTH  (  23:54  1:35:34   2:16)
====================
  1     22  Todd Gallati         22:15
  2     44  Craig Duncan         24:22
  3     45  Heather Gingras      24:26
  4     46  Samuel Hubbard       24:31
  5   ( 74) Mike Gingras         26:54

  9.   184  TITLE BOXING COMPANY   (  24:22  1:37:25   4:31)
====================
  1     21  Bill Rowell          22:05
  2     28  Tara Marlowe         22:38
  3     64  Brook Livingston     26:06
  4     71  Paige Okelley        26:36
  5   ( 72) Renee Tedder         26:42



 13.   256  THOMAS & HUTTON (  26:09  1:44:35   3:30)
====================
  1     39  Ryan Sands           24:10
  2     67  Jeff Zapor           26:17
  3     70  Brian Blake          26:28
  4     80  Sheila Sororian      27:40
  5   (111) Brittany Bowers      36:07

 16.   329  FIRST NATIONAL BANK   (  27:58  1:51:49   4:55)
====================
  1     51  Tammie Taylor        24:59
  2     90  Brian Purvison       28:27
  3     91  Monica LaVassar      28:29
  4     97  Kelly Hair           29:54
  5   (107) Brianna Miller       34:23

 17.   371  CAROLINA "RUN" REAL ESTATE  (  34:25  2:17:38  25:11)
====================
  1     31  Jon Franko           23:13
  2    102  Avery Greenlee       31:06
  3    109  Kelsey Lewis         34:55
  4    129  Brenda Jaicks        48:24

 18.   372  TRIDENT HEALTH II (  31:07  2:04:25  11:32)
====================
  1     73  James Cherry         26:52
  2     81  Joby Ross            27:42
  3    104  Beth Slack           31:27
  4    114  Tammie Patrick       38:24
  5   (115) Corlas Ross          38:47

 19.   373  PALMETTO PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIANS LAUREL(  34:17  2:17:07  16:55)
====================
  1     33  Gene Logan           23:29
  2    105  Sara Montoya         33:11
  3    117  Seth Logan           40:03
  4    118  Laura Logan          40:24
  5   (124) Linda Mercer         42:38

 20.   395  STEINBERG LAW FRIM I (  36:33  2:26:11  27:19)
====================
  1     66  Kari Rice            26:17
  2     75  Catie Dunn           27:04
  3    116  Katie Barber         39:14
  4    138  Elizabeth Capps      53:36
  5   (139) Tina Yancey          53:37

 21.   406  PIVOTAL FITNESS (  35:25  2:21:40  15:45)
====================
  1     61  Alyssa Swan          25:44
  2    106  Renae Glasser        33:31
  3    119  Elizabeth Lax        40:56
  4    120  Tracey Callahan      41:29
  5   (127) Michelle Lovell      44:25

 22.   435  WINGATE AT WYNDHAM (  37:22  2:29:25  25:43)
====================
  1     85  Sarah Wharton        27:47
  2    100  Alyssa Ruiz          30:11
  3    113  Ron Jaicks           37:57
  4    137  Patty Rushlow        53:30

 23.   442  SOUTH STATE BANK   (  38:59  2:35:54  21:19)
====================
  1     76  John Irimescu        27:08
  2    108  Lauren Bailey        34:35
  3    128  Amanda Patterson     45:44
  4    130  Laura Coggins        48:27

 24.   500  SIGNORI MANI (  45:12  3:00:46  20:27)
====================
  1    112  Rebecca Holtzclaw    37:33
  2    123  James Leslie         42:24
  3    125  Sam Aycock           42:49
  4    140  Justine Turner       58:00
  5   (141) Heather Wilhelm      58:01

 24.   500  PALMETTO UROLOGY (  44:01  2:56:04   7:16)
====================
  1    121  Kim Cline            41:34
  2    122  Mckenzie Murray      42:06
  3    126  Missy Hopkins        43:34
  4    131  Hannan Cline         48:50
  5   (132) Tammi Knowles        49:20

 26.   530  CRESCOMM SQUIRREL WHISPERERS  (  51:08  3:24:32  27:41)
====================
  1    101  Sheila Hunt          30:24
  2    142  Lanell Knight        58:01
  3    143  Mary Johnson         58:02
  4    144  Tina Esposito        58:05

 27.   538  DR KELLY I (  52:52  3:31:25   0:03)
====================
  1    133  Kelly Ford           52:50
  2    134  Sheryl Prestero      52:50
  3    135  Chelsea Ford         52:52
  4    136  Vickie Carpenter     52:53

 28.   586  ZETA PHI BETA SORORITY   (1:07:32  4:30:08   0:18)
====================
  1    145  Alice Summers         1:07:23
  2    146  Antoinette McCutcheon 1:07:24
  3    147  Sondra Bryant         1:07:40
  4    148  Eboni Foggel          1:07:41


SCHOLASTIC GIRLS

  1.    10  PINEWOOD PREP  (  21:17  1:25:07   3:17)
====================
  1      1  Maryah Nasir         19:15
  2      2  Katie Black          21:35
  3      3  Emily Shuler         21:45
  4      4  Isabelle Greenstreet 22:32
  5   (  7) Kasey Grossman       23:19
  6   (  8) Taylor Strickland    23:39
  7   ( 17) Mia Dunn             25:06

  2.    43  PORTER GAUD  (  24:01  1:36:02   2:48)
====================
  1      5  Julia Whitten        22:37
  2      9  Simone Handfield     23:50
  3     10  Sarah Carlton        24:10
  4     19  Eleanor McLoud       25:25
  5   ( 31) Amy Ferira           27:30
  6   ( 42) Ella McElveen        30:03

  3.    66  CALHOUN ACADEMY  (  25:00  1:39:59   1:31)
====================
  1     11  Anna Banks Turbevil  24:15
  2     12  Kristen Cherry       24:15
  3     20  Blake Gantt          25:43
  4     23  Gray Edmunds         25:46
  5   ( 34) Charlotte Williams   27:46
  6   ( 35) Daisy Williams       27:51
  7   ( 36) Mary Edmunds         27:52

  4.    74  HANAHAN HS (  25:26  1:41:42   1:27)
====================
  1     13  Grace Young          24:49
  2     14  Willa Schutz         24:52
  3     22  Ashia Grant          25:45
  4     25  Mary Grace Davis     26:16
  5   ( 27) Isabel Evangelista   26:22

 5.    99  ASHLEY RIDGE  (  26:27  1:45:47   2:38)
====================
  1     16  Katie Burchette      25:05
  2     18  Mary Cate Jackson    25:16
  3     32  Rose Wallace         27:43
  4     33  Ansley Savage        27:43
  5   ( 37) Ashlynn Ruleman      28:03
  6   ( 39) Hailey Taylor        29:43
  7   ( 40) Meagan Mousset       29:50


SCHOLASTIC BOYS


  1.    18  PINEWOOD PREP  (  18:58  1:15:49   1:27)
====================
  1      1  Joseph Siegel        18:15
  2      2  Colin Baker          18:16
  3      7  Austin McCray        19:36
  4      8  Jake Birdsong        19:42
  5   ( 22) Matthew Davis        23:01
  6   ( 31) Jess Shim            24:42
  7   ( 32) Dou Zhi              25:21

  2.    32  PORTER GAUD  (  19:42  1:18:45   1:35)
====================
  1      5  Cameron Ward         19:01
  2      6  Ben McElveen         19:01
  3     10  Dawes Caldwell       20:07
  4     11  Carson Marr          20:36
  5   ( 12) James Nicklas        20:40
  6   ( 13) Cole Sanford         21:03
  7   ( 16) ALEX DODENHOFF       21:41

  3.   101  ASHLEY RIDGE  (  23:39  1:34:34   3:32)
====================
  1     17  Mikey Mongillo       22:00
  2     21  David Austi Johnson  22:26
  3     30  Jesse Johns          24:36
  4     33  Jackson Radcliffe    25:32

  4.   116  SUMMERVILLE HS  (  24:40  1:38:39   4:02)
====================
  1     20  Adrian Searles       22:25
  2     25  Steven Diaz          24:07
  3     35  matthew Byrnes       25:40
  4     36  Daniel Trump         26:27
  5   ( 38) DeAngelo Wilson      27:16
  6   ( 40) Tim Brock            28:45
  7   ( 41) Rayquan Blount       28:49

  5.   139  CALHOUN ACADEMY  (  26:31  1:46:03   5:30)
====================
  1     24  Hunter Carson        23:48
  2     34  Kyle Carson          25:37
  3     39  Morgan King          27:20
  4     42  Jack Rickenbaker     29:18
  5   ( 43) Copeland Reed        30:00
  6   ( 44) Luke Clossman        31:23
  7   ( 45) Dillon Ulmer         35:05