Please scroll down for Awards & Team Results
                                        
                                                                    
     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 23, 2014
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 RYAN PLEXICO        30 M COLUMBIA        SC         17:05  5:30 

    2 Joseph Siegel       17 M Summerville     SC PP_B    18:15  5:53 
    3 Colin Baker         13 M charleston      SC PP_B    18:16  5:53 
    4 Paul Walter         36 M Summerville     SC ABC     18:44  6:02 
    5 Michael Flournoy    30 M Summerville     SC ABC     19:00  6:07 
    6 Cameron Ward        16 M Charleston      SC PG_B    19:01  6:08 
    7 Ben McElveen        13 M Summerville     SC PG_B    19:01  6:08 
    8 JASON JALA          37 M CHARLESTON      SC         19:03  6:08 
    9 Ron Menchaca        41 M Summerville     SC         19:04  6:08 
   10 Maryah Nasir        15 F North Charlesto SC PP_G    19:15  6:12 
   11 Austin McCray       17 M St. George      SC PP_B    19:36  6:19 
   12 Bryant Kohut        51 M Charleston      SC         19:40  6:20 
   13 Jake Birdsong       17 M Summerville     SC PP_B    19:42  6:21 
   14 Tom Keyser          31 M Summerville     SC MCELV   19:46  6:22 
   15 Tony Shuler         56 M charleston      SC         19:49  6:23 
   16 Brian McCall        28 M Summerville     SC         19:52  6:24 
   17 Tony Glaser         59 M Summerville     SC         19:55  6:25 
   18 Dawes Caldwell      17 M Summerville     SC PG_B    20:07  6:29 
   19 CHARELS BOYD        51 M SVILLE          SC         20:17  6:32 
   20 TERRY GABBER        27 M JOHNS IS        SC         20:31  6:37 
   21 Carson Marr         16 M Summerville     SC PG_B    20:36  6:38 
   22 James Nicklas       16 M Summerville     SC PG_B    20:40  6:39 
   23 Peter Ward          36 M Charleston      SC         20:41  6:40 
   24 Cody Pennington     29 M Charleston      SC         20:42  6:40 
   25 JUSTIN ENGLERT      32 M GOOSE CRKSVILLE SC         20:46  6:41 
   26 Jaime Torek         35 F Summerville     SC         20:53  6:44 
   27 Christopher Ruleman 43 M Summerville     SC         20:55  6:44 
   28 Joshua Haugh        38 M Summerville     SC         20:56  6:45 
   29 Cole Sanford        17 M Summerville     SC PG_B    21:03  6:47 
   30 Barbara Wiggins     45 F Mt Pleasant     SC         21:06  6:48 
   31 PAUL MACDONALD      52 M MT PLEASANT     SC         21:30  6:56 
   32 ALAN KENNINGTON     45 M CHARLESTONSVILL SC         21:31  6:56 
   33 Quontrello Washingt 40 M NORTH CHARLESTO SC         21:35  6:57 
   34 Katie Black         16 F Summerville     SC PP_G    21:35  6:57 
   35 Hugh Knight         34 M Summerville     SC MCELV   21:37  6:58 
   36 CH Riley            38 M Summerville     SC ABC     21:40  6:59 
   37 ALEX DODENHOFF      15 M SVILLE          SC PG_B    21:41  6:59 
   38 Emily Shuler        16 F North Charlesto SC PP_G    21:45  7:00 
   39 Mark CONE           49 M SUMMERVILLE     SC         21:57  7:04 
   40 Mikey Mongillo      14 M Summerville     SC AR_B    22:00  7:05 
   41 Bill Rowell         59 M Summerville     SC TBC     22:05  7:07 
   42 Todd Gallati        49 M Charleston      SC TRIH    22:15  7:10 
   43 DEANNA WALTER       35 F MT PLEASANT     SC         22:16  7:10 
   44 Doug McElveen       53 M Summerville     SC MCELV   22:19  7:11 
   45 Adrian Searles      17 M Summerville     SC SV_B    22:25  7:13 
   46 David Austi Johnson 15 M Summerville     SC AR_B    22:26  7:13 
   47 Isabelle Greenstree 14 F North Charlesto SC PP_G    22:32  7:16 
   48 Julia Whitten       17 F Charleston      SC PG_G    22:37  7:17 
   49 Tara Marlowe        29 F Summerville     SC TBC     22:38  7:17 
   50 Tina Di Stefano     44 F Goose Creek     SC         22:41  7:18 
   51 KATHERINE OWENS     53 F SVILLE          SC         22:43  7:19 
   52 DOUGLAS TORGERSON   17 M SUMMERVILLE     SC         22:44  7:19 
   53 Kyle Jackson        44 M Summerville     SC         22:47  7:20 
   54 COLLIN BURCHETTE    17 M SVILLE          SC         22:47  7:20 
   55 STEVEN BAHM         35 M HANAHAN         SC         22:54  7:23 
   56 Coleman Solomon     16 M Summerville     SC PG_B    22:58  7:24 
   57 Kyle Hartzog        21 M Summerville     SC         22:58  7:24 
   58 Matthew Davis       17 M North Charlesto SC PP_B    23:01  7:25 
   59 Larry Salley        45 M Summerville     SC MCELV   23:04  7:26 
   60 John Edenfield      60 M Charleston      SC         23:05  7:26 
   61 LEAH M MCCONNELL    17 F N CHARLESTON    SC         23:11  7:28 
   62 Jon Franko          49 M Summerville     SC CRRE    23:13  7:29 
   63 Megan Kuhn          18 F Summerville     SC         23:14  7:29 
   64 BRUCE DARLING       45 M SVILLE          SC         23:14  7:29 
   65 Kasey Grossman      17 F North Charlesto SC PP_G    23:19  7:31 
   66 David Warren        44 M Charleston      SC         23:24  7:32 
   67 Daniel Clapper      61 M N. Charleston   SC         23:26  7:33 
   68 Gene Logan          42 M Summerville     SC PPCPL   23:29  7:34 
   69 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  61 M MT PLEASANT     SC         23:30  7:34 
   70 Holden Grooms       16 M Goose Creek     SC PG_B    23:38  7:37 
   71 Taylor Strickland   17 F Summerville     SC PP_G    23:39  7:37 
   72 Tracy Strickland    53 F Charleston      SC         23:44  7:39 
   73 Mark Michel         45 M Mt. Pleasant    SC         23:46  7:39 
   74 Hunter Carson       17 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    23:48  7:40 
   75 Simone Handfield    15 F Summerville     SC PG_G    23:50  7:41 
   76 Thomas Hartsock     17 M Summerville     SC PG_B    23:53  7:42 
   77 ANGELA TORGERSON    42 F SUMMERVILLE     SC         23:53  7:42 
   78 CHRIS WILLIAMS      46 M CAMERON         SC         23:58  7:43 
   79 Chad Shelton        32 M Summerville     SC         23:58  7:43 
   80 Jonathan Laureano   14 M Mt. Pleasant    SC PG_B    23:59  7:44 
   81 Steven Diaz         15 M Summerville     SC SV_B    24:07  7:46 
   82 Sarah Carlton       17 F Charleston      SC PG_G    24:10  7:47 
   83 Ryan Sands          31 M Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   24:10  7:47 
   84 Jack Hazel          16 M Summerville     SC         24:13  7:48 
   85 Anna Banks Turbevil 14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    24:15  7:49 
   86 Kristen Cherry      14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    24:15  7:49 
   87 CLAYTON THORNTON JR 23 M SVILLE          SC         24:17  7:49 
   88 Jim Brantley        36 M Summerville     SC ABC     24:18  7:50 
   89 Chad Earwood        40 M Summerville     SC ABC     24:18  7:50 
   90 Craig Duncan        40 M Charleston      SC TRIH    24:22  7:51 
   91 Heather Gingras     49 F Charleston      SC TRIH    24:26  7:52 
   92 Marcus Vause        22 M Goose Creek     SC         24:29  7:53 
   93 Allie Kodrzycki     25 F Mt. Pleasant    SC         24:29  7:53 
   94 Samuel Hubbard      45 M Charleston      SC TRIH    24:31  7:54 
   95 Mandy Caston        28 F Moncks Corner   SC         24:32  7:54 
   96 Marvin Bautista     28 M Goose Creek     SC         24:33  7:55 
   97 Dale Van Slambrook  55 M Charleston      SC SLF2    24:36  7:55 
   98 Jesse Johns         14 M Summerville     SC AR_B    24:36  7:56 
   99 Paul Roof           41 M Charleston      SC         24:37  7:56 
  100 Sam McLean          14 M Ridgeville      SC PG_B    24:41  7:57  
  101 Jess Shim           16 M Mount Pleasant  SC PP_B    24:42  7:57 
  102 Melissa Johnston    21 F Charleston      SC         24:47  7:59 
  103 Gage Kennington     12 M North Charlesto SC PG_B    24:48  7:59 
  104 Grace Young         16 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   24:49  8:00 
  105 Willa Schutz        13 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   24:52  8:00 
  106 COLE ELWOOD         10 M SVILLE          SC         24:55  8:01 
  107 Kenneth Terrell     53 M Goose Creek     SC         24:55  8:02 
  108 Tammie Taylor       45 F Summerville     SC FNB     24:59  8:03 
  109 Leon Meggett        37 M Moncks Corner   SC         25:04  8:04 
  110 Katie Burchette     12 F Charleston      SC AR_G    25:05  8:05 
  111 Tanner Carter       12 M North Charlesto SC         25:06  8:05 
  112 Mia Dunn            11 F Summerville     SC PP_G    25:06  8:05 
  113 Monte Hansford      46 M Summerville     SC         25:08  8:06 
  114 Mary Cate Jackson   13 F Charleston      SC AR_G    25:16  8:08 
  115 Dou Zhi             15 M Summerville     SC PP_B    25:21  8:10 
  116 RONI HASKELL        34 F SVILLE          SC         25:24  8:11 
  117 Eleanor McLoud      14 F Summerville     SC PG_G    25:25  8:11 
  118 Patrick Welch       66 M Charleston      SC         25:25  8:11 
  119 Jackson Radcliffe   13 M Summerville     SC AR_B    25:32  8:14 
  120 KATHY STITES        52 F MT PLEASANT     SC         25:35  8:14 
  121 Paul Qualey         15 M Summerville     SC PG_B    25:35  8:14 
  122 Kris Colpean        31 M Moncks Corner   SC GOOG2   25:35  8:15 
  123 Kyle Carson         15 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    25:37  8:15 
  124 John Rink           15 M North Charlesto SC PG_B    25:39  8:16 
  125 matthew Byrnes      15 M Summerville     SC SV_B    25:40  8:16 
  126 Blake Gantt         17 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    25:43  8:17 
  127 Alyssa Swan         28 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   25:44  8:17 
  128 Ashia Grant         13 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   25:45  8:18 
  129 Gray Edmunds        16 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    25:46  8:18 
  130 Patrick Greenstreet 11 M Summerville     SC         25:58  8:22 
  131 Blythe Butts        35 F Summerville     SC         26:05  8:24 
  132 Katie Bilsback      16 F Summerville     SC PP_G    26:06  8:24 
  133 Brook Livingston    30 F Summerville     SC TBC     26:06  8:25 
  134 DARIN ELWOOD        49 M SVILLE          SC         26:08  8:25 
  135 Tom Hart            59 M Summerville     SC         26:09  8:25 
  136 KEELY MCFARREN      24 M GOOSE CRK       SC         26:10  8:26 
  137 Matthew Orosz       35 M Summerville     SC         26:12  8:26 
  138 Mary Grace Davis    16 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   26:16  8:28 
  139 Kari Rice           23 F Charleston      SC SLF1    26:17  8:28 
  140 Jeff Zapor          37 M Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   26:17  8:28 
  141 Isabel Evangelista  13 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   26:22  8:29 
  142 Kenneth Greenstreet 48 M Summerville     SC         26:23  8:30 
  143 Pat Stone           58 M Charleston      SC         26:23  8:30 
  144 John Mistak         34 M Summerville     SC         26:27  8:31 
  145 Daniel Trump        17 M Summerville     SC SV_B    26:27  8:31 
  146 Brian Blake         27 M Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   26:28  8:31 
  147 Richard Ringler     38 M Summerville     SC         26:28  8:32 
  148 CURTIS SELLERS      36 M N CHARLESTON    SC         26:29  8:32 
  149 Steven Hunt         62 M Mount Pleasant  SC         26:30  8:32 
  150 Anna Mueller        16 F Summerville     SC         26:33  8:33  
  151 Paige Okelley       33 F Summerville     SC TBC     26:36  8:34 
  152 Brandon Raglin      11 M Summerville     SC         26:37  8:34 
  153 James Salvo         73 M Summerville     SC         26:40  8:35 
  154 Renee Tedder        49 F Summerville     SC TBC     26:42  8:36 
  155 Nathan Rice         35 M Summerville     SC         26:49  8:38 
  156 Gary Robertson      54 M NORTH CHARLESTO SC         26:50  8:38 
  157 James Cherry        47 M Summerville     SC TRIH2   26:52  8:39 
  158 Mike Gingras        48 M Charleston      SC TRIH    26:54  8:40 
  159 Jennifer Deman      32 F Moncks Corner   SC         26:56  8:41 
  160 DANIELLE PENNINGTON 28 F Summerville     SC         27:01  8:42 
  161 Catie Dunn          30 F Charleston      SC SLF1    27:04  8:43 
  162 Nancy Curry         67 F Mount Pleasant  SC         27:05  8:44 
  163 Dave Trautman       59 M Charleston      SC         27:06  8:44 
  164 John Irimescu       34 M Summerville     SC SSB     27:08  8:44 
  165 Katlin Silburg      28 F Charleston      SC         27:11  8:45 
  166 DeAngelo Wilson     16 M Summerville     SC SV_B    27:16  8:47 
  167 Heather Cleary      24 F Goose Creek     SC         27:18  8:48 
  168 Morgan King         13 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    27:20  8:48 
  169 Brad Whitmire       49 M summerville     SC         27:21  8:48 
  170 Nick Holt           20 M Summerville     SC         27:26  8:50 
  171 Alexzander Mackey   11 M Summerville     SC         27:26  8:50 
  172 Wendy Holman        46 F ladson          SC         27:27  8:51 
  173 Amy Ferira          17 F Summerville     SC PG_G    27:30  8:51 
  174 Gary Melville       69 M Charleston      SC         27:31  8:52 
  175 LUANN CIGNARITCH    25 F JOHNS IS        SC         27:33  8:52 
  176 SANDY BIRD          33 F SVILLE          SC         27:35  8:53 
  177 Peter Mugglestone   69 M Columbia        SC         27:36  8:53 
  178 Sheila Sororian     26 F Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   27:40  8:55 
  179 Joby Ross           41 M Summerville     SC TRIH2   27:42  8:55 
  180 Rose Wallace        15 F Charleston      SC AR_G    27:43  8:55 
  181 Ansley Savage       15 F Charleston      SC AR_G    27:43  8:56 
  182 Charlotte Williams  14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    27:46  8:57 
  183 Sarah Wharton       28 F North Charlesto SC WINGW   27:47  8:57 
  184 Lea Wrenn           16 F Summerville     SC SV_G    27:48  8:57 
  185 Daisy Williams      16 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    27:51  8:58 
  186 Mary Edmunds        14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    27:52  8:58 
  187 Kelly Atkinson      33 F Hanahan         SC         27:52  8:58 
  188 Jennifer McElveen   41 F Summerville     SC MCELV   27:57  9:00 
  189 Mark McGuigan       27 M Summerville     SC         27:59  9:01 
  190 Ashlynn Ruleman     13 F Summerville     SC AR_G    28:03  9:02 
  191 Kim Bartleson Whit  49 F Summerville     SC         28:08  9:04 
  192 Ben McBride         13 M Goose Creek     SC         28:08  9:04 
  193 Jennifer Rabicki    47 F Summerville     SC         28:11  9:04 
  194 Beth Greenlee       33 F Summerville     SC         28:11  9:05 
  195 Chris Long          43 M Charleston      SC         28:14  9:06 
  196 Lindsey Rash        26 F Hanahan         SC         28:18  9:07 
  197 Joe McBride          9 M Goose Creek     SC         28:24  9:09 
  198 Brian Purvison      44 M Summerville     SC FNB     28:27  9:10 
  199 Sean Comer          28 M Ladson          SC         28:27  9:10 
  200 Monica LaVassar     41 F Summerville     SC FNB     28:29  9:11 
  201 MEREDITH HOOVER     15 F CHARLESTONSVILL SC         28:35  9:12 
  202 Donna Butler        55 F Summerville     SC         28:38  9:13 
  203 Lynne LeRoy         55 F Summerville     SC         28:40  9:14 
  204 Mandy Bailey        38 F Summerville     SC         28:43  9:15 
  205 Charlie Adside      39 M Knightsville    SC         28:45  9:15 
  206 Tim Brock           16 M Summerville     SC SV_B    28:45  9:16 
  207 Melynda Ruff        39 F Elgin           SC         28:46  9:16 
  208 Rayquan Blount      16 M Summerville     SC SV_B    28:49  9:17 
  209 Chad Branham        29 M Ladson          SC         28:51  9:17 
  210 AMANDA SNIPE        31 F MONCKS CRNR     SC         29:03  9:21 
  211 CAITLYN GREER       19 F SVILLE          SC         29:07  9:23 
  212 Jack Rickenbaker    14 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    29:18  9:26 
  213 Laura Christiansen  47 F Summerville     SC         29:19  9:26 
  214 Mark Christiansen   48 M Summerville     SC         29:19  9:27 
  215 ALEXSTOPHER ARNTZS  32 M LADSON          SC         29:21  9:27 
  216 Amy Fu              23 F Moncks Corner   SC GOOG1   29:22  9:27 
  217 Joseph Crosby       38 M Summerville     SC         29:27  9:29 
  218 Michael Steele      28 M Summerville     SC         29:27  9:29 
  219 CLAY THORNTON SR    53 M SVILLE          SC         29:28  9:29 
  220 Ed Selby            54 M Summerville     SC         29:38  9:33 
  221 Colleen Large       50 F Summerville     SC         29:43  9:34 
  222 Hailey Taylor       13 F Charleston      SC AR_G    29:43  9:34 
  223 Anna Porth          12 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    29:44  9:35 
  224 Hughston Reagin      9 M Summerville     SC         29:50  9:36 
  225 Meagan Mousset      15 F Charleston      SC AR_G    29:50  9:36 
  226 KELSEY BUTLER       17 F SVILLE          SC         29:54  9:38 
  227 Kelly Hair          46 F Summerville     SC FNB     29:54  9:38 
  228 CONNER CROUCH       21 M GOOSE CRK       SC         29:56  9:38 
  229 Britt Reagin        38 M Summerville     SC         29:57  9:39 
  230 Elijah Hungerford   12 M Summerville     SC         29:59  9:39 
  231 Copeland Reed       14 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    30:00  9:40 
  232 CHRIS MCCOOL        62 M SVILLE          SC         30:01  9:40 
  233 Katrina Morris      28 F North Charlesto SC         30:01  9:40 
  234 Anna Thompson       31 F Summerville     SC         30:02  9:40 
  235 Ella McElveen        8 F Summerville     SC PG_G    30:03  9:41 
  236 Morgan Blackwell    17 F Hanahan         SC PP_G    30:08  9:42 
  237 Alyssa Ruiz         21 F North Charlesto SC WINGW   30:11  9:43 
  238 Glenn Cooper        29 M Charleston      SC         30:13  9:44 
  239 Ferris Stewart      66 M Isle Of Palms   SC         30:14  9:44 
  240 MONICA MUMME        51 F N CHARLESTON    SC         30:17  9:45 
  241 Sheila Hunt         45 F Summerville     SC CCSW    30:24  9:48 
  242 Reid McCollum       25 M Summerville     SC         30:30  9:49 
  243 DAVID WATSON        78 M SVILLE          SC         30:32  9:50 
  244 Caroline Raglin     13 F Summerville     SC         30:41  9:53 
  245 STEFANIE NEUNER     42 F SVILLE          SC         30:45  9:54 
  246 Jennifer Molizon    34 F Charleston      SC         30:51  9:56 
  247 Marlene Glaser      58 F Summerville     SC         30:54  9:57 
  248 Cate Howard         51 F Summerville     SC         30:57  9:58 
  249 Perry Strickland    12 M Hanahan         SC PP_G    31:02 10:00 
  250 Avery Greenlee      34 M Summerville     SC CRRE    31:06 10:01  
  251 Dena Barnhill       49 F Summerviflfle   SC         31:08 10:02 
  252 Jake Nelson         29 M North Charlesto SC MMTC    31:10 10:02 
  253 Luke Clossman       14 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    31:23 10:06 
  254 Beth Slack          45 F Summerville     SC TRIH2   31:27 10:08 
  255 Angela Bordonaro    27 F Moncks Corner   SC         31:33 10:10 
  256 Pauline Pineda      26 F Goose Creek     SC         31:46 10:14 
  257 Sherri Rowan        40 F North Charlesto SC         31:48 10:14 
  258 Christopher Tissot  31 M Lexington       SC         31:56 10:17 
  259 Michelle Suggs      40 F Summerville     SC         31:57 10:17 
  260 Carlo Masauding     32 M Goose Creek     SC         32:06 10:20 
  261 Brenda Buckley-Kuhn 51 F Summerville     SC         32:07 10:21 
  262 Shannon Polny       33 F Summerville     SC GV_HH   32:08 10:21 
  263 TERRY RICHBURG      43 M JOHNS IS        SC         32:08 10:21 
  264 Barbara Davenport   52 F Summerville     SC         32:15 10:23 
  265 Jayme Brumfiel      37 F Summerville     SC         32:15 10:23 
  266 Barry Nichols       66 M Goose Creek     SC         32:17 10:24 
  267 Sara Kitchens       31 F Moncks Corner   SC GOOG1   32:21 10:25 
  268 Mary Perrecone      46 F summerville     SC         32:21 10:25 
  269 Monica Correa       30 F Hanahan         SC         32:22 10:25 
  270 Mary Crosby Spiers  14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    32:28 10:27 
  271 Terrylynn Shipley   52 F summerville     SC         32:30 10:28 
  272 Karen Durand        42 F North Charlesto SC MMTC    32:31 10:28 
  273 WHITNEY SUMNER      28 F CHARELSTON      SC         32:31 10:28 
  274 Kirk Stevens        33 M Summerville     SC         32:43 10:32 
  275 Kate Berrio         34 F Moncks Corner   SC GOOG2   32:53 10:35 
  276 ELIZABETH WILLOUGHB 28 F MONCKS CRNR     SC         32:55 10:36 
  277 Clyde Mizzell       78 M Charleston      SC         32:57 10:37 
  278 Zachary Bourne      68 M Mt Pleasant     SC         33:03 10:39 
  279 Sara Montoya        53 F Summerville     SC PPCPL   33:11 10:41 
  280 Toni Herman         32 F North Charlesto SC         33:22 10:45 
  281 Lauren Masters      20 F Goose Creek     SC         33:25 10:46 
  282 Erica Harrell       29 F Moncks Corner   SC         33:27 10:46 
  283 Josh Raglin         40 M Summerville     SC         33:28 10:47 
  284 Gene Mauldin        64 M Hanahan         SC         33:30 10:47 
  285 Renae Glasser       40 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   33:31 10:48 
  286 KATELYN MCFARREN    24 F GOOSE CRK       SC         33:33 10:48 
  287 Walter Fields       51 M north charlesto SC         33:55 10:55 
  288 Mey Holt            48 F Summerville     SC         34:04 10:58 
  289 Wren Hutchinson     24 M Summerville     SC         34:10 11:00 
  290 Shannon Raglin      40 F Summerville     SC         34:12 11:01 
  291 Amy Crosby          37 F Summerville     SC         34:18 11:03 
  292 Brianna Miller      21 F Summerville     SC FNB     34:23 11:04 
  293 Matt Horry          27 M Ladson          SC         34:25 11:05 
  294 TREVOR WHITE        33 M RAVENEL         SC         34:28 11:06 
  295 Sara Mueller        14 F Summerville     SC         34:31 11:07 
  296 McKenna Zielke      11 F Summerville     SC         34:31 11:07 
  297 Lauren Bailey       33 F Summerville     SC SSB     34:35 11:08 
  298 Mike Troan          51 M Summerville     SC         34:51 11:13 
  299 Kelsey Lewis        25 F Summerville     SC CRRE    34:55 11:15 
  300 Romayne Jones       66 F Ladson          SC         34:58 11:15  
  301 Patricia Whitely    68 F Summerville     SC         35:05 11:18 
  302 Tanner Smoak         6 M N Charleston    SC         35:12 11:20 
  303 Drake Pugh           9 M Summerville     SC         35:15 11:21 
  304 Kyle Hungerford     47 M Summerville     SC         35:19 11:22 
  305 SCOTT BERRY         39 M SVILLE          SC         35:28 11:25 
  306 Rachael Stewart     32 F Summerville     SC         35:31 11:26 
  307 Erica Smoak         41 F N Charleston    SC         35:42 11:30 
  308 Meredith La Hungerf  9 F Summerville     SC         35:44 11:31 
  309 Candy Shaffer       37 F Summerville     SC         35:47 11:31 
  310 Sydney Hungerford   17 F Summerville     SC         35:47 11:31 
  311 Amy Hungerford      46 F Summerville     SC         35:48 11:32 
  312 Keelie Gilden       56 F Mt Pleasant     SC         35:48 11:32 
  313 Alicia Pugh Hungerf 36 F Summerville     SC         35:50 11:32 
  314 Betsy Steele        58 F Summerville     SC         35:53 11:33 
  315 James Rosier        71 M Summerville     SC         35:59 11:35 
  316 Sylvia Rosier       70 F Summerville     SC         36:02 11:36 
  317 Alice Summers       62 M Summerville     SC ZPB     36:03 11:37 
  318 Antoinette McCutche 51 F Summerville     SC ZPB     36:07 11:38 
  319 Eboni Foggel        32 F Summerville     SC ZPB     36:07 11:38 
  320 Sondra Bryant       57 F Summerville     SC ZPB     36:08 11:38 
  321 Amy Zielke          40 F Summerville     SC         36:17 11:41 
  322 Sandra Christopher  58 F Summerville     SC ZPB     36:23 11:43 
  323 Bruce Steele        55 M Summerville     SC         36:23 11:43 
  324 Grace Carroll       17 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    36:26 11:44 
  325 Dillon Ulmer        14 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    36:35 11:47 
  326 Caitlin Grewe        0 F Charleston      SC         36:45 11:50 
  327 Michael Ruff        40 M Elgin           SC         37:08 11:57 
  328 TINA EVANS          38 F FORT MILL       SC         37:16 12:00 
  329 Peggy Ward          60 F Moncks Corner   SC         37:16 12:00 
  330 Carson Burgess      63 M Summerville     SC         37:22 12:02 
  331 Tracey Jackson      44 F Summerville     SC         37:33 12:05 
  332 JENNY STRENS        41 F MONCKS CRNRSVIL SC         37:37 12:07 
  333 William Strickland  37 M Summerville     SC         37:42 12:08 
  334 Linda Roumillat     51 F Summerville     SC         37:43 12:09 
  335 Rebekah Broome      33 F Summerville     SC         37:52 12:11 
  336 Chris Brunetti      30 M Summerville     SC         37:53 12:12 
  337 SUSAN BESON         52 F SVILLE          SC         37:56 12:13 
  338 Kari Siko           38 F Charleston      SC         37:57 12:13 
  339 Ronnie Jones        68 M Ladson          SC         38:12 12:18 
  340 Nancy VanAst        63 F Summerville     SC         38:15 12:19 
  341 Catherine Myers     30 F Cottageville    SC         38:22 12:21 
  342 Brittany Bowers     25 F Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   38:24 12:22 
  343 Tracy Wilder        47 F Summerville     SC         38:47 12:29 
  344 Bonnie Miley        37 F Summerville     SC         39:10 12:37 
  345 Victoria Carver     14 F Charleston      SC AR_G    39:10 12:37 
  346 BOB RANDALL         66 M SVILLE          SC         39:11 12:37 
  347 Russell Donnelly    73 M Goose Creek     SC         39:13 12:38 
  348 Bree Maddray        38 F Summerville     SC         39:14 12:38 
  349 Darrin Hutchinson   46 M Summerville     SC         39:14 12:38 
  350 Elizabeth Carlton   55 F Johns Island    SC         39:38 12:46 
  351 Katherine L Jackson 11 F Summerville     SC         39:41 12:47 
  352 ERic Smathers       44 M North Charlesto SC         39:59 12:52 
  353 Elise Shelton       33 F Summerville     SC         40:03 12:54 
  354 MADISON FARMER      12 F LEXINGTON       SC         40:05 12:54 
  355 CRAIG FARMER        51 M LEXINGTON       SC         40:18 12:58 
  356 Rebecca Holtzclaw   36 F Summerville     SC SIGMN   40:24 13:01 
  357 Mark Moderhack      57 M Summerville     SC         40:32 13:03 
  358 Jill Galmarini      36 F Summerville     SC         40:37 13:05 
  359 Amy Agnew           43 F Summerville     SC         40:37 13:05 
  360 Rachael Hilton      33 F Summerville     SC         40:51 13:09 
  361 Mike Kenerley       46 M Summerville     SC         40:52 13:10 
  362 Ron Jaicks          47 M Summerville     SC WINGW   40:56 13:11 
  363 Stephen Pri Jackson 15 M Summerville     SC         41:29 13:21 
  364 Elizabeth Lax       20 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   41:29 13:21 
  365 Hobie Wilson        63 M Summerville     SC         41:31 13:22 
  366 Kevin Taylor        32 M North Charlesto SC MMTC    41:32 13:22 
  367 Tammie Patrick      42 F Summerville     SC TRIH2   41:33 13:23 
  368 Corlas Ross         38 F Summerville     SC TRIH2   41:34 13:23 
  369 Suzanne Morgan      48 F Summerville     SC         41:44 13:26 
  370 KATHY RANDALL       63 F SVILLE          SC         42:00 13:31 
  371 Jon Knowles         46 M North Charlesto SC         42:06 13:33 
  372 ben ranly           34 M SVILLE          SC         42:21 13:38 
  373 Katie Barber        25 F Charleston      SC SLF1    42:24 13:39 
  374 Chris Cousins       25 M Charleston      SC SLF2    42:38 13:44 
  375 Holly Branham       29 F Ladson          SC         42:39 13:44 
  376 Lisa Hutchinson     44 F Summerville     SC         42:40 13:44 
  377 Jamie Shearer       27 F Walterboro      SC         42:46 13:46 
  378 Seth Logan          11 M Summerville     SC PPCPL   42:48 13:47 
  379 Mark Smith          43 M Summerville     SC         42:49 13:47 
  380 Sara Smith           9 F Summerville     SC         42:52 13:48 
  381 CORKY LEDBETTER     62 F HANAHAN         SC         43:34 14:02 
  382 Laura Logan         41 F Summerville     SC PPCPL   43:42 14:04 
  383 Thomas Manuel       66 M Summerville     SC         44:05 14:12 
  384 Marilyn Hair        71 F Jamestown       SC         44:25 14:18 
  385 Aundrea Beaudrot    36 F north Charlesto SC         44:28 14:19 
  386 BEVERLY MACKEY      45 F SUMMERVILLE     SC         44:33 14:21 
  387 Alan Mackey         46 M Summerville     SC         44:48 14:25 
  388 Cynthia McBride     46 F Goose Creek     SC         45:08 14:32 
  389 Tracey Callahan     30 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   45:44 14:44 
  390 Sherry Roberts      54 F Summerville     SC         45:46 14:44 
  391 ASHLEY DAVES        26 F MONCKS CRNR     SC         45:52 14:46 
  392 Melissa Lemons      31 F Summerville     SC         45:53 14:46 
  393 Kim Cline           41 F North Charlesto SC PALMU   46:02 14:49 
  394 Jagger Smoak         9 M N Charleston    SC         46:10 14:52 
  395 Teresa Smathers     43 F Charleston      SC         46:18 14:55 
  396 Jane Moderhack      53 F Summerville     SC         46:19 14:55 
  397 Mckenzie Murray     15 F North Charlesto SC PALMU   46:32 14:59 
  398 Harley Henderson    79 M Summerville     SC         46:49 15:04 
  399 James Leslie        26 M Summerville     SC SIGMN   48:02 15:28 
  400 Linda Mercer        57 F Summerville     SC PPCPL   48:24 15:35 
  401 Raymond Vicente     40 M North Charlesto SC         48:26 15:36 
  402 Ben Smith            8 M Summerville     SC         48:27 15:36 
  403 Tauna Longest       56 F Summerville     SC         48:47 15:42 
  404 Sam Aycock          38 F Summerville     SC SIGMN   48:50 15:43 
  405 Tanya Ray           39 F Summerville     SC         48:51 15:44 
  406 Hannan Cline        18 F North Charlesto SC PALMU   49:17 15:52 
  407 Missy Hopkins       45 F North Charlesto SC PALMU   49:20 15:53 
  408 Jamie Sirois        37 F Columbia        SC         49:22 15:54 
  409 Mary LeMatty        47 F Summerville     SC         49:28 15:56 
  410 Michelle Lovell     54 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   50:04 16:07 
  411 Jamie McCollum      32 F Summerville     SC         50:09 16:09 
  412 Tina Esposito       46 F Summerville     SC CCSW    50:10 16:09 
  413 Vanessa Bullock     61 F Summerville     SC CCSW    50:11 16:10 
  414 Steve Mueller       50 M Summerville     SC         50:29 16:15 
  415 Luanne Farish       67 F summerville     SC         50:32 16:16 
  416 Connie Roberson     58 F Summerville     SC DRK2    50:47 16:21 
  417 Katie Stevens       31 F Summerville     SC         51:47 16:40 
  418 Wanda Ford          49 F North Charlesto SC         51:49 16:41 
  419 Michael Leibowitz   61 M Charleston      SC         51:56 16:43 
  420 Rhonda Erichsen     43 F Summerville     SC         51:59 16:44 
  421 Jennifer Collins    38 F Ladson          SC         52:00 16:44 
  422 Robert Resch        69 M Summerville     SC         52:39 16:57 
  423 Allyson Duke        54 F Summerville     SC         52:50 17:00 
  424 Amanda Patterson    61 F Summerville     SC SSB     52:50 17:01 
  425 KEITH CILLS         49 M SVILLE          SC         52:52 17:01 
  426 Debbie Guyer        58 F Summerville     SC         52:53 17:02 
  427 Nancy Stevens       59 F Summerville     SC         52:54 17:02 
  428 Kelly Ford          51 F Summerville     SC DRK1    52:55 17:02 
  429 Daisy Dash          84 F St George       SC         53:03 17:05 
  430 Megan Zielke         9 F Summerville     SC         53:04 17:05 
  431 Matt Zielke         36 M Summerville     SC         53:18 17:10 
  432 Wanda Butler        36 F Summerville     SC         53:22 17:11 
  433 Kim Watson          54 F Summerville     SC         53:30 17:14 
  434 Janet Zielke        35 F Summerville     SC         53:36 17:15 
  435 Brenda Jaicks       47 F Summerville     SC CRRE    53:37 17:16 
  436 Charmaine Bautista  32 F Goose Creek     SC         54:58 17:42 
  437 Laura Coggins       30 F Summerville     SC SSB     55:16 17:48 
  438 Jane Martin         62 F Dorchester      SC         55:18 17:48 
  439 Harris Mack         56 F Summerville     SC         55:43 17:56 
  440 Sandra Thompson     66 F Summerville     SC         55:44 17:57 
  441 Tammi Knowles       45 F North Charlesot SC PALMU   55:45 17:57 
  442 Gertrude Jenkins    70 F Reevesville     SC         55:45 17:57 
  443 Carolyn Berry       71 F Summerville     SC         55:48 17:58 
  444 Kathleen Graham     49 F Summerville     SC         55:48 17:58 
  445 Kitty Bierling      65 F Summerville     SC         55:59 18:02 
  446 Marjorie Comer      27 F Ladson          SC         56:04 18:03 
  447 D McCollum          29 M Summerville     SC         56:36 18:13 
  448 Caleb Heikkinen     13 M Summerville     SC         56:36 18:14 
  449 Karen Manning       33 F N Charleston    SC GV_HH   56:38 18:14 
  450 Courtney Horry      33 F N Charleston    SC GV_HH   56:49 18:18 
  451 Sloan Pelham        19 F North Charlesto SC         56:50 18:18 
  452 Devon Hutchinson    20 M Summerville     SC         57:33 18:32 
  453 Chris Clifton       42 M Summerville     SC         57:34 18:32 
  454 Linda Cable         57 F Summerville     SC         58:00 18:40 
  455 Julia Clifton       43 F Summerville     SC         58:01 18:41 
  456 Karen Schultz       60 F Summerville     SC         58:28 18:50 
  457 Mark Schultz        60 M Summerville     SC         58:30 18:50 
  458 Sheryl Prestero     42 F Summerville     SC DRK1    59:06 19:02 
  459 Chelsea Ford        21 F Summerville     SC DRK1    59:07 19:02 
  460 Vickie Carpenter    64 F Summerville     SC DRK1    59:17 19:05 
  461 Chris Prestero      45 M Summerville     SC DRK2    59:18 19:06 
  462 Logan Carpenter     11 M Summerville     SC DRK2    59:22 19:07 
  463 Holly Jensen        48 F Summerville     SC       1:00:24 19:27 
  464 Patty Rushlow       53 F North Charlesto SC WINGW 1:01:01 19:39 
  465 Elizabeth Capps     38 F Charleston      SC SLF1  1:01:02 19:39 
  466 Tina Yancey         48 F Charleston      SC SLF1  1:01:57 19:57 
  467 Suzanne Duffy       35 F Summerville     SC       1:01:58 19:57 
  468 Trish Scott         56 F Summerville     SC       1:02:16 20:03 
  469 Linda Baumgart      65 F Summerville     SC       1:02:17 20:03 
  470 Celestia Kenerley   42 F Summerville     SC       1:02:20 20:04 
  471 Stephanie Boehm     49 F Summerville     SC       1:02:20 20:04 
  472 Cindy Tiedemann     49 F Summerville     SC       1:02:21 20:05 
  473                          SVILLE          SC       1:02:22 20:05 
  474 Tanya Mueller       45 F Summerville     SC       1:02:22 20:05 
  475 Josh Kenerley       11 M Summerville     SC       1:02:27 20:06 
  476 Jenna Bierling      31 F Summerville     SC       1:03:59 20:36 
  477 Lisa Cuthbert       40 F Summerville     SC       1:04:00 20:36 
  478 Bonnie James        52 F Summerville     SC       1:04:03 20:37 
  479 Danielle McCall     29 F Summerville     SC       1:06:34 21:26 
  480 Sylvia Rudd         63 F Summerville     SC       1:07:14 21:39 
  481 MARGARITA VEDDERS   52 F SVILLE          SC       1:07:16 21:39 
  482 Hector Santiago     64 M Summerville     SC       1:07:22 21:41 
  483 DeAnna Smith        49 F Summerville     SC       1:07:23 21:42 
  484 Joyce Resch         69 F Summerville     SC       1:07:41 21:48 
  485 Justine Turner      45 F Summerville     SC SIGMN 1:07:42 21:48 
  486 Heather Wilhelm     41 F Summerville     SC SIGMN 1:07:53 21:51 
  487 Mary Smith          74 F Summerville     SC       1:07:53 21:51 
  488 Marilyn Zielke      66 F Summerville     SC       1:07:54 21:52 
  489 Lanell Knight       48 F Summerville     SC CCSW  1:09:40 22:26 
  490 Mary Johnson        60 F Summerville     SC CCSW  1:11:31 23:01 


     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 23, 2014
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Maryah Nasir        North Charlesto SC   19:15 
    2 Jaime Torek         Summerville     SC   20:53 
    3 Barbara Wiggins     Mt Pleasant     SC   21:06 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 RYAN PLEXICO        COLUMBIA        SC   17:05 
    2 Joseph Siegel       Summerville     SC   18:15 
    3 Colin Baker         charleston      SC   18:16 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Tina Di Stefano     Goose Creek     SC   22:41 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Ron Menchaca        Summerville     SC   19:04 
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 KATHERINE OWENS     SVILLE          SC   22:43 
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Bryant Kohut        Charleston      SC   19:40 
        ********** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Nancy Curry         Mount Pleasant  SC   27:05 
         ********** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 John Edenfield      Charleston      SC   23:05 
     ********** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Sylvia Rosier       Summerville     SC   36:02 
      ********** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 James Salvo         Summerville     SC   26:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
MALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
    1   106 COLE ELWOOD         10 SVILLE             SC   24:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    47 Isabelle Greenstree 14 North Charleston   SC   22:32 
    2    85 Anna Banks Turbevil 14 St. Matthews       SC   24:15 
    3    86 Kristen Cherry      14 St. Matthews       SC   24:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1     7 Ben McElveen        13 Summerville        SC   19:01 
    2    40 Mikey Mongillo      14 Summerville        SC   22:00 
    3    80 Jonathan Laureano   14 Mt. Pleasant       SC   23:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    34 Katie Black         16 Summerville        SC   21:35 
    2    38 Emily Shuler        16 North Charleston   SC   21:45 
    3    48 Julia Whitten       17 Charleston         SC   22:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 Cameron Ward        16 Charleston         SC   19:01 
    2    11 Austin McCray       17 St. George         SC   19:36 
    3    13 Jake Birdsong       17 Summerville        SC   19:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   102 Melissa Johnston    21 Charleston         SC   24:47 
    2   139 Kari Rice           23 Charleston         SC   26:17 
    3   167 Heather Cleary      24 Goose Creek        SC   27:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    57 Kyle Hartzog        21 Summerville        SC   22:58 
    2    87 CLAYTON THORNTON JR 23 SVILLE             SC   24:17 
    3    92 Marcus Vause        22 Goose Creek        SC   24:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    49 Tara Marlowe        29 Summerville        SC   22:38 
    2    93 Allie Kodrzycki     25 Mt. Pleasant       SC   24:29 
    3    95 Mandy Caston        28 Moncks Corner      SC   24:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    16 Brian McCall        28 Summerville        SC   19:52 
    2    20 TERRY GABBER        27 JOHNS IS           SC   20:31 
    3    24 Cody Pennington     29 Charleston         SC   20:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   116 RONI HASKELL        34 SVILLE             SC   25:24 
    2   133 Brook Livingston    30 Summerville        SC   26:06 
    3   151 Paige Okelley       33 Summerville        SC   26:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Michael Flournoy    30 Summerville        SC   19:00 
    2    14 Tom Keyser          31 Summerville        SC   19:46 
    3    25 JUSTIN ENGLERT      32 GOOSE CRKSVILLE    SC   20:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    43 DEANNA WALTER       35 MT PLEASANT        SC   22:16 
    2   131 Blythe Butts        35 Summerville        SC   26:05 
    3   204 Mandy Bailey        38 Summerville        SC   28:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Paul Walter         36 Summerville        SC   18:44 
    2     8 JASON JALA          37 CHARLESTON         SC   19:03 
    3    23 Peter Ward          36 Charleston         SC   20:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    77 ANGELA TORGERSON    42 SUMMERVILLE        SC   23:53 
    2   188 Jennifer McElveen   41 Summerville        SC   27:57 
    3   200 Monica LaVassar     41 Summerville        SC   28:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    27 Christopher Ruleman 43 Summerville        SC   20:55 
    2    33 Quontrello Washingt 40 NORTH CHARLESTON   SC   21:35 
    3    53 Kyle Jackson        44 Summerville        SC   22:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    91 Heather Gingras     49 Charleston         SC   24:26 
    2   108 Tammie Taylor       45 Summerville        SC   24:59 
    3   154 Renee Tedder        49 Summerville        SC   26:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    32 ALAN KENNINGTON     45 CHARLESTONSVILLE   SC   21:31 
    2    39 Mark CONE           49 SUMMERVILLE        SC   21:57 
    3    42 Todd Gallati        49 Charleston         SC   22:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    72 Tracy Strickland    53 Charleston         SC   23:44 
    2   120 KATHY STITES        52 MT PLEASANT        SC   25:35 
    3   221 Colleen Large       50 Summerville        SC   29:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    19 CHARELS BOYD        51 SVILLE             SC   20:17 
    2    31 PAUL MACDONALD      52 MT PLEASANT        SC   21:30 
    3    44 Doug McElveen       53 Summerville        SC   22:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   202 Donna Butler        55 Summerville        SC   28:38 
    2   203 Lynne LeRoy         55 Summerville        SC   28:40 
    3   247 Marlene Glaser      58 Summerville        SC   30:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    15 Tony Shuler         56 charleston         SC   19:49 
    2    17 Tony Glaser         59 Summerville        SC   19:55 
    3    41 Bill Rowell         59 Summerville        SC   22:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   329 Peggy Ward          60 Moncks Corner      SC   37:16 
    2   340 Nancy VanAst        63 Summerville        SC   38:15 
    3   370 KATHY RANDALL       63 SVILLE             SC   42:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    67 Daniel Clapper      61 N. Charleston      SC   23:26 
    2    69 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  61 MT PLEASANT        SC   23:30 
    3   149 Steven Hunt         62 Mount Pleasant     SC   26:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   300 Romayne Jones       66 Ladson             SC   34:58 
    2   301 Patricia Whitely    68 Summerville        SC   35:05 
    3   415 Luanne Farish       67 summerville        SC   50:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   118 Patrick Welch       66 Charleston         SC   25:25 
    2   174 Gary Melville       69 Charleston         SC   27:31 
    3   177 Peter Mugglestone   69 Columbia           SC   27:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   384 Marilyn Hair        71 Jamestown          SC   44:25 
    2   442 Gertrude Jenkins    70 Reevesville        SC   55:45 
    3   443 Carolyn Berry       71 Summerville        SC   55:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   315 James Rosier        71 Summerville        SC   35:59 
    2   347 Russell Donnelly    73 Goose Creek        SC   39:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   243 DAVID WATSON        78 SVILLE             SC   30:32 
    2   277 Clyde Mizzell       78 Charleston         SC   32:57 
    3   398 Harley Henderson    79 Summerville        SC   46:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   429 Daisy Dash          84 St George          SC   53:03 

                                                                      Page 1
     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 23, 2014
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 RYAN PLEXICO        30 M COLUMBIA        SC         17:05  5:30 

    2 Joseph Siegel       17 M Summerville     SC PP_B    18:15  5:53 
    3 Colin Baker         13 M charleston      SC PP_B    18:16  5:53 
    4 Paul Walter         36 M Summerville     SC ABC     18:44  6:02 
    5 Michael Flournoy    30 M Summerville     SC ABC     19:00  6:07 
    6 Cameron Ward        16 M Charleston      SC PG_B    19:01  6:08 
    7 Ben McElveen        13 M Summerville     SC PG_B    19:01  6:08 
    8 JASON JALA          37 M CHARLESTON      SC         19:03  6:08 
    9 Ron Menchaca        41 M Summerville     SC         19:04  6:08 
   10 Maryah Nasir        15 F North Charlesto SC PP_G    19:15  6:12 
   11 Austin McCray       17 M St. George      SC PP_B    19:36  6:19 
   12 Bryant Kohut        51 M Charleston      SC         19:40  6:20 
   13 Jake Birdsong       17 M Summerville     SC PP_B    19:42  6:21 
   14 Tom Keyser          31 M Summerville     SC MCELV   19:46  6:22 
   15 Tony Shuler         56 M charleston      SC         19:49  6:23 
   16 Brian McCall        28 M Summerville     SC         19:52  6:24 
   17 Tony Glaser         59 M Summerville     SC         19:55  6:25 
   18 Dawes Caldwell      17 M Summerville     SC PG_B    20:07  6:29 
   19 CHARELS BOYD        51 M SVILLE          SC         20:17  6:32 
   20 TERRY GABBER        27 M JOHNS IS        SC         20:31  6:37 
   21 Carson Marr         16 M Summerville     SC PG_B    20:36  6:38 
   22 James Nicklas       16 M Summerville     SC PG_B    20:40  6:39 
   23 Peter Ward          36 M Charleston      SC         20:41  6:40 
   24 Cody Pennington     29 M Charleston      SC         20:42  6:40 
   25 JUSTIN ENGLERT      32 M GOOSE CRKSVILLE SC         20:46  6:41 
   26 Jaime Torek         35 F Summerville     SC         20:53  6:44 
   27 Christopher Ruleman 43 M Summerville     SC         20:55  6:44 
   28 Joshua Haugh        38 M Summerville     SC         20:56  6:45 
   29 Cole Sanford        17 M Summerville     SC PG_B    21:03  6:47 
   30 Barbara Wiggins     45 F Mt Pleasant     SC         21:06  6:48 
   31 PAUL MACDONALD      52 M MT PLEASANT     SC         21:30  6:56 
   32 ALAN KENNINGTON     45 M CHARLESTONSVILL SC         21:31  6:56 
   33 Quontrello Washingt 40 M NORTH CHARLESTO SC         21:35  6:57 
   34 Katie Black         16 F Summerville     SC PP_G    21:35  6:57 
   35 Hugh Knight         34 M Summerville     SC MCELV   21:37  6:58 
   36 CH Riley            38 M Summerville     SC ABC     21:40  6:59 
   37 ALEX DODENHOFF      15 M SVILLE          SC PG_B    21:41  6:59 
   38 Emily Shuler        16 F North Charlesto SC PP_G    21:45  7:00 
   39 Mark CONE           49 M SUMMERVILLE     SC         21:57  7:04 
   40 Mikey Mongillo      14 M Summerville     SC AR_B    22:00  7:05 
   41 Bill Rowell         59 M Summerville     SC TBC     22:05  7:07 
   42 Todd Gallati        49 M Charleston      SC TRIH    22:15  7:10 
   43 DEANNA WALTER       35 F MT PLEASANT     SC         22:16  7:10 
   44 Doug McElveen       53 M Summerville     SC MCELV   22:19  7:11 
   45 Adrian Searles      17 M Summerville     SC SV_B    22:25  7:13 
   46 David Austi Johnson 15 M Summerville     SC AR_B    22:26  7:13 
   47 Isabelle Greenstree 14 F North Charlesto SC PP_G    22:32  7:16 
   48 Julia Whitten       17 F Charleston      SC PG_G    22:37  7:17 
   49 Tara Marlowe        29 F Summerville     SC TBC     22:38  7:17 
   50 Tina Di Stefano     44 F Goose Creek     SC         22:41  7:18 
   51 KATHERINE OWENS     53 F SVILLE          SC         22:43  7:19 
   52 DOUGLAS TORGERSON   17 M SUMMERVILLE     SC         22:44  7:19 
   53 Kyle Jackson        44 M Summerville     SC         22:47  7:20 
   54 COLLIN BURCHETTE    17 M SVILLE          SC         22:47  7:20 
   55 STEVEN BAHM         35 M HANAHAN         SC         22:54  7:23 
   56 Coleman Solomon     16 M Summerville     SC PG_B    22:58  7:24 
   57 Kyle Hartzog        21 M Summerville     SC         22:58  7:24 
   58 Matthew Davis       17 M North Charlesto SC PP_B    23:01  7:25 
   59 Larry Salley        45 M Summerville     SC MCELV   23:04  7:26 
   60 John Edenfield      60 M Charleston      SC         23:05  7:26 
   61 LEAH M MCCONNELL    17 F N CHARLESTON    SC         23:11  7:28 
   62 Jon Franko          49 M Summerville     SC CRRE    23:13  7:29 
   63 Megan Kuhn          18 F Summerville     SC         23:14  7:29 
   64 BRUCE DARLING       45 M SVILLE          SC         23:14  7:29 
   65 Kasey Grossman      17 F North Charlesto SC PP_G    23:19  7:31 
   66 David Warren        44 M Charleston      SC         23:24  7:32 
   67 Daniel Clapper      61 M N. Charleston   SC         23:26  7:33 
   68 Gene Logan          42 M Summerville     SC PPCPL   23:29  7:34 
   69 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  61 M MT PLEASANT     SC         23:30  7:34 
   70 Holden Grooms       16 M Goose Creek     SC PG_B    23:38  7:37 
   71 Taylor Strickland   17 F Summerville     SC PP_G    23:39  7:37 
   72 Tracy Strickland    53 F Charleston      SC         23:44  7:39 
   73 Mark Michel         45 M Mt. Pleasant    SC         23:46  7:39 
   74 Hunter Carson       17 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    23:48  7:40 
   75 Simone Handfield    15 F Summerville     SC PG_G    23:50  7:41 
   76 Thomas Hartsock     17 M Summerville     SC PG_B    23:53  7:42 
   77 ANGELA TORGERSON    42 F SUMMERVILLE     SC         23:53  7:42 
   78 CHRIS WILLIAMS      46 M CAMERON         SC         23:58  7:43 
   79 Chad Shelton        32 M Summerville     SC         23:58  7:43 
   80 Jonathan Laureano   14 M Mt. Pleasant    SC PG_B    23:59  7:44 
   81 Steven Diaz         15 M Summerville     SC SV_B    24:07  7:46 
   82 Sarah Carlton       17 F Charleston      SC PG_G    24:10  7:47 
   83 Ryan Sands          31 M Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   24:10  7:47 
   84 Jack Hazel          16 M Summerville     SC         24:13  7:48 
   85 Anna Banks Turbevil 14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    24:15  7:49 
   86 Kristen Cherry      14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    24:15  7:49 
   87 CLAYTON THORNTON JR 23 M SVILLE          SC         24:17  7:49 
   88 Jim Brantley        36 M Summerville     SC ABC     24:18  7:50 
   89 Chad Earwood        40 M Summerville     SC ABC     24:18  7:50 
   90 Craig Duncan        40 M Charleston      SC TRIH    24:22  7:51 
   91 Heather Gingras     49 F Charleston      SC TRIH    24:26  7:52 
   92 Marcus Vause        22 M Goose Creek     SC         24:29  7:53 
   93 Allie Kodrzycki     25 F Mt. Pleasant    SC         24:29  7:53 
   94 Samuel Hubbard      45 M Charleston      SC TRIH    24:31  7:54 
   95 Mandy Caston        28 F Moncks Corner   SC         24:32  7:54 
   96 Marvin Bautista     28 M Goose Creek     SC         24:33  7:55 
   97 Dale Van Slambrook  55 M Charleston      SC SLF2    24:36  7:55 
   98 Jesse Johns         14 M Summerville     SC AR_B    24:36  7:56 
   99 Paul Roof           41 M Charleston      SC         24:37  7:56 
  100 Sam McLean          14 M Ridgeville      SC PG_B    24:41  7:57  
  101 Jess Shim           16 M Mount Pleasant  SC PP_B    24:42  7:57 
  102 Melissa Johnston    21 F Charleston      SC         24:47  7:59 
  103 Gage Kennington     12 M North Charlesto SC PG_B    24:48  7:59 
  104 Grace Young         16 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   24:49  8:00 
  105 Willa Schutz        13 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   24:52  8:00 
  106 COLE ELWOOD         10 M SVILLE          SC         24:55  8:01 
  107 Kenneth Terrell     53 M Goose Creek     SC         24:55  8:02 
  108 Tammie Taylor       45 F Summerville     SC FNB     24:59  8:03 
  109 Leon Meggett        37 M Moncks Corner   SC         25:04  8:04 
  110 Katie Burchette     12 F Charleston      SC AR_G    25:05  8:05 
  111 Tanner Carter       12 M North Charlesto SC         25:06  8:05 
  112 Mia Dunn            11 F Summerville     SC PP_G    25:06  8:05 
  113 Monte Hansford      46 M Summerville     SC         25:08  8:06 
  114 Mary Cate Jackson   13 F Charleston      SC AR_G    25:16  8:08 
  115 Dou Zhi             15 M Summerville     SC PP_B    25:21  8:10 
  116 RONI HASKELL        34 F SVILLE          SC         25:24  8:11 
  117 Eleanor McLoud      14 F Summerville     SC PG_G    25:25  8:11 
  118 Patrick Welch       66 M Charleston      SC         25:25  8:11 
  119 Jackson Radcliffe   13 M Summerville     SC AR_B    25:32  8:14 
  120 KATHY STITES        52 F MT PLEASANT     SC         25:35  8:14 
  121 Paul Qualey         15 M Summerville     SC PG_B    25:35  8:14 
  122 Kris Colpean        31 M Moncks Corner   SC GOOG2   25:35  8:15 
  123 Kyle Carson         15 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    25:37  8:15 
  124 John Rink           15 M North Charlesto SC PG_B    25:39  8:16 
  125 matthew Byrnes      15 M Summerville     SC SV_B    25:40  8:16 
  126 Blake Gantt         17 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    25:43  8:17 
  127 Alyssa Swan         28 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   25:44  8:17 
  128 Ashia Grant         13 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   25:45  8:18 
  129 Gray Edmunds        16 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    25:46  8:18 
  130 Patrick Greenstreet 11 M Summerville     SC         25:58  8:22 
  131 Blythe Butts        35 F Summerville     SC         26:05  8:24 
  132 Katie Bilsback      16 F Summerville     SC PP_G    26:06  8:24 
  133 Brook Livingston    30 F Summerville     SC TBC     26:06  8:25 
  134 DARIN ELWOOD        49 M SVILLE          SC         26:08  8:25 
  135 Tom Hart            59 M Summerville     SC         26:09  8:25 
  136 KEELY MCFARREN      24 M GOOSE CRK       SC         26:10  8:26 
  137 Matthew Orosz       35 M Summerville     SC         26:12  8:26 
  138 Mary Grace Davis    16 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   26:16  8:28 
  139 Kari Rice           23 F Charleston      SC SLF1    26:17  8:28 
  140 Jeff Zapor          37 M Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   26:17  8:28 
  141 Isabel Evangelista  13 F Charleston      SC HHS_G   26:22  8:29 
  142 Kenneth Greenstreet 48 M Summerville     SC         26:23  8:30 
  143 Pat Stone           58 M Charleston      SC         26:23  8:30 
  144 John Mistak         34 M Summerville     SC         26:27  8:31 
  145 Daniel Trump        17 M Summerville     SC SV_B    26:27  8:31 
  146 Brian Blake         27 M Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   26:28  8:31 
  147 Richard Ringler     38 M Summerville     SC         26:28  8:32 
  148 CURTIS SELLERS      36 M N CHARLESTON    SC         26:29  8:32 
  149 Steven Hunt         62 M Mount Pleasant  SC         26:30  8:32 
  150 Anna Mueller        16 F Summerville     SC         26:33  8:33  
  151 Paige Okelley       33 F Summerville     SC TBC     26:36  8:34 
  152 Brandon Raglin      11 M Summerville     SC         26:37  8:34 
  153 James Salvo         73 M Summerville     SC         26:40  8:35 
  154 Renee Tedder        49 F Summerville     SC TBC     26:42  8:36 
  155 Nathan Rice         35 M Summerville     SC         26:49  8:38 
  156 Gary Robertson      54 M NORTH CHARLESTO SC         26:50  8:38 
  157 James Cherry        47 M Summerville     SC TRIH2   26:52  8:39 
  158 Mike Gingras        48 M Charleston      SC TRIH    26:54  8:40 
  159 Jennifer Deman      32 F Moncks Corner   SC         26:56  8:41 
  160 DANIELLE PENNINGTON 28 F Summerville     SC         27:01  8:42 
  161 Catie Dunn          30 F Charleston      SC SLF1    27:04  8:43 
  162 Nancy Curry         67 F Mount Pleasant  SC         27:05  8:44 
  163 Dave Trautman       59 M Charleston      SC         27:06  8:44 
  164 John Irimescu       34 M Summerville     SC SSB     27:08  8:44 
  165 Katlin Silburg      28 F Charleston      SC         27:11  8:45 
  166 DeAngelo Wilson     16 M Summerville     SC SV_B    27:16  8:47 
  167 Heather Cleary      24 F Goose Creek     SC         27:18  8:48 
  168 Morgan King         13 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    27:20  8:48 
  169 Brad Whitmire       49 M summerville     SC         27:21  8:48 
  170 Nick Holt           20 M Summerville     SC         27:26  8:50 
  171 Alexzander Mackey   11 M Summerville     SC         27:26  8:50 
  172 Wendy Holman        46 F ladson          SC         27:27  8:51 
  173 Amy Ferira          17 F Summerville     SC PG_G    27:30  8:51 
  174 Gary Melville       69 M Charleston      SC         27:31  8:52 
  175 LUANN CIGNARITCH    25 F JOHNS IS        SC         27:33  8:52 
  176 SANDY BIRD          33 F SVILLE          SC         27:35  8:53 
  177 Peter Mugglestone   69 M Columbia        SC         27:36  8:53 
  178 Sheila Sororian     26 F Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   27:40  8:55 
  179 Joby Ross           41 M Summerville     SC TRIH2   27:42  8:55 
  180 Rose Wallace        15 F Charleston      SC AR_G    27:43  8:55 
  181 Ansley Savage       15 F Charleston      SC AR_G    27:43  8:56 
  182 Charlotte Williams  14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    27:46  8:57 
  183 Sarah Wharton       28 F North Charlesto SC WINGW   27:47  8:57 
  184 Lea Wrenn           16 F Summerville     SC SV_G    27:48  8:57 
  185 Daisy Williams      16 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    27:51  8:58 
  186 Mary Edmunds        14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    27:52  8:58 
  187 Kelly Atkinson      33 F Hanahan         SC         27:52  8:58 
  188 Jennifer McElveen   41 F Summerville     SC MCELV   27:57  9:00 
  189 Mark McGuigan       27 M Summerville     SC         27:59  9:01 
  190 Ashlynn Ruleman     13 F Summerville     SC AR_G    28:03  9:02 
  191 Kim Bartleson Whit  49 F Summerville     SC         28:08  9:04 
  192 Ben McBride         13 M Goose Creek     SC         28:08  9:04 
  193 Jennifer Rabicki    47 F Summerville     SC         28:11  9:04 
  194 Beth Greenlee       33 F Summerville     SC         28:11  9:05 
  195 Chris Long          43 M Charleston      SC         28:14  9:06 
  196 Lindsey Rash        26 F Hanahan         SC         28:18  9:07 
  197 Joe McBride          9 M Goose Creek     SC         28:24  9:09 
  198 Brian Purvison      44 M Summerville     SC FNB     28:27  9:10 
  199 Sean Comer          28 M Ladson          SC         28:27  9:10 
  200 Monica LaVassar     41 F Summerville     SC FNB     28:29  9:11 
  201 MEREDITH HOOVER     15 F CHARLESTONSVILL SC         28:35  9:12 
  202 Donna Butler        55 F Summerville     SC         28:38  9:13 
  203 Lynne LeRoy         55 F Summerville     SC         28:40  9:14 
  204 Mandy Bailey        38 F Summerville     SC         28:43  9:15 
  205 Charlie Adside      39 M Knightsville    SC         28:45  9:15 
  206 Tim Brock           16 M Summerville     SC SV_B    28:45  9:16 
  207 Melynda Ruff        39 F Elgin           SC         28:46  9:16 
  208 Rayquan Blount      16 M Summerville     SC SV_B    28:49  9:17 
  209 Chad Branham        29 M Ladson          SC         28:51  9:17 
  210 AMANDA SNIPE        31 F MONCKS CRNR     SC         29:03  9:21 
  211 CAITLYN GREER       19 F SVILLE          SC         29:07  9:23 
  212 Jack Rickenbaker    14 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    29:18  9:26 
  213 Laura Christiansen  47 F Summerville     SC         29:19  9:26 
  214 Mark Christiansen   48 M Summerville     SC         29:19  9:27 
  215 ALEXSTOPHER ARNTZS  32 M LADSON          SC         29:21  9:27 
  216 Amy Fu              23 F Moncks Corner   SC GOOG1   29:22  9:27 
  217 Joseph Crosby       38 M Summerville     SC         29:27  9:29 
  218 Michael Steele      28 M Summerville     SC         29:27  9:29 
  219 CLAY THORNTON SR    53 M SVILLE          SC         29:28  9:29 
  220 Ed Selby            54 M Summerville     SC         29:38  9:33 
  221 Colleen Large       50 F Summerville     SC         29:43  9:34 
  222 Hailey Taylor       13 F Charleston      SC AR_G    29:43  9:34 
  223 Anna Porth          12 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    29:44  9:35 
  224 Hughston Reagin      9 M Summerville     SC         29:50  9:36 
  225 Meagan Mousset      15 F Charleston      SC AR_G    29:50  9:36 
  226 KELSEY BUTLER       17 F SVILLE          SC         29:54  9:38 
  227 Kelly Hair          46 F Summerville     SC FNB     29:54  9:38 
  228 CONNER CROUCH       21 M GOOSE CRK       SC         29:56  9:38 
  229 Britt Reagin        38 M Summerville     SC         29:57  9:39 
  230 Elijah Hungerford   12 M Summerville     SC         29:59  9:39 
  231 Copeland Reed       14 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    30:00  9:40 
  232 CHRIS MCCOOL        62 M SVILLE          SC         30:01  9:40 
  233 Katrina Morris      28 F North Charlesto SC         30:01  9:40 
  234 Anna Thompson       31 F Summerville     SC         30:02  9:40 
  235 Ella McElveen        8 F Summerville     SC PG_G    30:03  9:41 
  236 Morgan Blackwell    17 F Hanahan         SC PP_G    30:08  9:42 
  237 Alyssa Ruiz         21 F North Charlesto SC WINGW   30:11  9:43 
  238 Glenn Cooper        29 M Charleston      SC         30:13  9:44 
  239 Ferris Stewart      66 M Isle Of Palms   SC         30:14  9:44 
  240 MONICA MUMME        51 F N CHARLESTON    SC         30:17  9:45 
  241 Sheila Hunt         45 F Summerville     SC CCSW    30:24  9:48 
  242 Reid McCollum       25 M Summerville     SC         30:30  9:49 
  243 DAVID WATSON        78 M SVILLE          SC         30:32  9:50 
  244 Caroline Raglin     13 F Summerville     SC         30:41  9:53 
  245 STEFANIE NEUNER     42 F SVILLE          SC         30:45  9:54 
  246 Jennifer Molizon    34 F Charleston      SC         30:51  9:56 
  247 Marlene Glaser      58 F Summerville     SC         30:54  9:57 
  248 Cate Howard         51 F Summerville     SC         30:57  9:58 
  249 Perry Strickland    12 M Hanahan         SC PP_G    31:02 10:00 
  250 Avery Greenlee      34 M Summerville     SC CRRE    31:06 10:01  
  251 Dena Barnhill       49 F Summerviflfle   SC         31:08 10:02 
  252 Jake Nelson         29 M North Charlesto SC MMTC    31:10 10:02 
  253 Luke Clossman       14 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    31:23 10:06 
  254 Beth Slack          45 F Summerville     SC TRIH2   31:27 10:08 
  255 Angela Bordonaro    27 F Moncks Corner   SC         31:33 10:10 
  256 Pauline Pineda      26 F Goose Creek     SC         31:46 10:14 
  257 Sherri Rowan        40 F North Charlesto SC         31:48 10:14 
  258 Christopher Tissot  31 M Lexington       SC         31:56 10:17 
  259 Michelle Suggs      40 F Summerville     SC         31:57 10:17 
  260 Carlo Masauding     32 M Goose Creek     SC         32:06 10:20 
  261 Brenda Buckley-Kuhn 51 F Summerville     SC         32:07 10:21 
  262 Shannon Polny       33 F Summerville     SC GV_HH   32:08 10:21 
  263 TERRY RICHBURG      43 M JOHNS IS        SC         32:08 10:21 
  264 Barbara Davenport   52 F Summerville     SC         32:15 10:23 
  265 Jayme Brumfiel      37 F Summerville     SC         32:15 10:23 
  266 Barry Nichols       66 M Goose Creek     SC         32:17 10:24 
  267 Sara Kitchens       31 F Moncks Corner   SC GOOG1   32:21 10:25 
  268 Mary Perrecone      46 F summerville     SC         32:21 10:25 
  269 Monica Correa       30 F Hanahan         SC         32:22 10:25 
  270 Mary Crosby Spiers  14 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    32:28 10:27 
  271 Terrylynn Shipley   52 F summerville     SC         32:30 10:28 
  272 Karen Durand        42 F North Charlesto SC MMTC    32:31 10:28 
  273 WHITNEY SUMNER      28 F CHARELSTON      SC         32:31 10:28 
  274 Kirk Stevens        33 M Summerville     SC         32:43 10:32 
  275 Kate Berrio         34 F Moncks Corner   SC GOOG2   32:53 10:35 
  276 ELIZABETH WILLOUGHB 28 F MONCKS CRNR     SC         32:55 10:36 
  277 Clyde Mizzell       78 M Charleston      SC         32:57 10:37 
  278 Zachary Bourne      68 M Mt Pleasant     SC         33:03 10:39 
  279 Sara Montoya        53 F Summerville     SC PPCPL   33:11 10:41 
  280 Toni Herman         32 F North Charlesto SC         33:22 10:45 
  281 Lauren Masters      20 F Goose Creek     SC         33:25 10:46 
  282 Erica Harrell       29 F Moncks Corner   SC         33:27 10:46 
  283 Josh Raglin         40 M Summerville     SC         33:28 10:47 
  284 Gene Mauldin        64 M Hanahan         SC         33:30 10:47 
  285 Renae Glasser       40 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   33:31 10:48 
  286 KATELYN MCFARREN    24 F GOOSE CRK       SC         33:33 10:48 
  287 Walter Fields       51 M north charlesto SC         33:55 10:55 
  288 Mey Holt            48 F Summerville     SC         34:04 10:58 
  289 Wren Hutchinson     24 M Summerville     SC         34:10 11:00 
  290 Shannon Raglin      40 F Summerville     SC         34:12 11:01 
  291 Amy Crosby          37 F Summerville     SC         34:18 11:03 
  292 Brianna Miller      21 F Summerville     SC FNB     34:23 11:04 
  293 Matt Horry          27 M Ladson          SC         34:25 11:05 
  294 TREVOR WHITE        33 M RAVENEL         SC         34:28 11:06 
  295 Sara Mueller        14 F Summerville     SC         34:31 11:07 
  296 McKenna Zielke      11 F Summerville     SC         34:31 11:07 
  297 Lauren Bailey       33 F Summerville     SC SSB     34:35 11:08 
  298 Mike Troan          51 M Summerville     SC         34:51 11:13 
  299 Kelsey Lewis        25 F Summerville     SC CRRE    34:55 11:15 
  300 Romayne Jones       66 F Ladson          SC         34:58 11:15  
  301 Patricia Whitely    68 F Summerville     SC         35:05 11:18 
  302 Tanner Smoak         6 M N Charleston    SC         35:12 11:20 
  303 Drake Pugh           9 M Summerville     SC         35:15 11:21 
  304 Kyle Hungerford     47 M Summerville     SC         35:19 11:22 
  305 SCOTT BERRY         39 M SVILLE          SC         35:28 11:25 
  306 Rachael Stewart     32 F Summerville     SC         35:31 11:26 
  307 Erica Smoak         41 F N Charleston    SC         35:42 11:30 
  308 Meredith La Hungerf  9 F Summerville     SC         35:44 11:31 
  309 Candy Shaffer       37 F Summerville     SC         35:47 11:31 
  310 Sydney Hungerford   17 F Summerville     SC         35:47 11:31 
  311 Amy Hungerford      46 F Summerville     SC         35:48 11:32 
  312 Keelie Gilden       56 F Mt Pleasant     SC         35:48 11:32 
  313 Alicia Pugh Hungerf 36 F Summerville     SC         35:50 11:32 
  314 Betsy Steele        58 F Summerville     SC         35:53 11:33 
  315 James Rosier        71 M Summerville     SC         35:59 11:35 
  316 Sylvia Rosier       70 F Summerville     SC         36:02 11:36 
  317 Alice Summers       62 M Summerville     SC ZPB     36:03 11:37 
  318 Antoinette McCutche 51 F Summerville     SC ZPB     36:07 11:38 
  319 Eboni Foggel        32 F Summerville     SC ZPB     36:07 11:38 
  320 Sondra Bryant       57 F Summerville     SC ZPB     36:08 11:38 
  321 Amy Zielke          40 F Summerville     SC         36:17 11:41 
  322 Sandra Christopher  58 F Summerville     SC ZPB     36:23 11:43 
  323 Bruce Steele        55 M Summerville     SC         36:23 11:43 
  324 Grace Carroll       17 F St. Matthews    SC CA_G    36:26 11:44 
  325 Dillon Ulmer        14 M St. Matthews    SC CA_B    36:35 11:47 
  326 Caitlin Grewe        0 F Charleston      SC         36:45 11:50 
  327 Michael Ruff        40 M Elgin           SC         37:08 11:57 
  328 TINA EVANS          38 F FORT MILL       SC         37:16 12:00 
  329 Peggy Ward          60 F Moncks Corner   SC         37:16 12:00 
  330 Carson Burgess      63 M Summerville     SC         37:22 12:02 
  331 Tracey Jackson      44 F Summerville     SC         37:33 12:05 
  332 JENNY STRENS        41 F MONCKS CRNRSVIL SC         37:37 12:07 
  333 William Strickland  37 M Summerville     SC         37:42 12:08 
  334 Linda Roumillat     51 F Summerville     SC         37:43 12:09 
  335 Rebekah Broome      33 F Summerville     SC         37:52 12:11 
  336 Chris Brunetti      30 M Summerville     SC         37:53 12:12 
  337 SUSAN BESON         52 F SVILLE          SC         37:56 12:13 
  338 Kari Siko           38 F Charleston      SC         37:57 12:13 
  339 Ronnie Jones        68 M Ladson          SC         38:12 12:18 
  340 Nancy VanAst        63 F Summerville     SC         38:15 12:19 
  341 Catherine Myers     30 F Cottageville    SC         38:22 12:21 
  342 Brittany Bowers     25 F Mt. Pleasant    SC TANDH   38:24 12:22 
  343 Tracy Wilder        47 F Summerville     SC         38:47 12:29 
  344 Bonnie Miley        37 F Summerville     SC         39:10 12:37 
  345 Victoria Carver     14 F Charleston      SC AR_G    39:10 12:37 
  346 BOB RANDALL         66 M SVILLE          SC         39:11 12:37 
  347 Russell Donnelly    73 M Goose Creek     SC         39:13 12:38 
  348 Bree Maddray        38 F Summerville     SC         39:14 12:38 
  349 Darrin Hutchinson   46 M Summerville     SC         39:14 12:38 
  350 Elizabeth Carlton   55 F Johns Island    SC         39:38 12:46 
  351 Katherine L Jackson 11 F Summerville     SC         39:41 12:47 
  352 ERic Smathers       44 M North Charlesto SC         39:59 12:52 
  353 Elise Shelton       33 F Summerville     SC         40:03 12:54 
  354 MADISON FARMER      12 F LEXINGTON       SC         40:05 12:54 
  355 CRAIG FARMER        51 M LEXINGTON       SC         40:18 12:58 
  356 Rebecca Holtzclaw   36 F Summerville     SC SIGMN   40:24 13:01 
  357 Mark Moderhack      57 M Summerville     SC         40:32 13:03 
  358 Jill Galmarini      36 F Summerville     SC         40:37 13:05 
  359 Amy Agnew           43 F Summerville     SC         40:37 13:05 
  360 Rachael Hilton      33 F Summerville     SC         40:51 13:09 
  361 Mike Kenerley       46 M Summerville     SC         40:52 13:10 
  362 Ron Jaicks          47 M Summerville     SC WINGW   40:56 13:11 
  363 Stephen Pri Jackson 15 M Summerville     SC         41:29 13:21 
  364 Elizabeth Lax       20 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   41:29 13:21 
  365 Hobie Wilson        63 M Summerville     SC         41:31 13:22 
  366 Kevin Taylor        32 M North Charlesto SC MMTC    41:32 13:22 
  367 Tammie Patrick      42 F Summerville     SC TRIH2   41:33 13:23 
  368 Corlas Ross         38 F Summerville     SC TRIH2   41:34 13:23 
  369 Suzanne Morgan      48 F Summerville     SC         41:44 13:26 
  370 KATHY RANDALL       63 F SVILLE          SC         42:00 13:31 
  371 Jon Knowles         46 M North Charlesto SC         42:06 13:33 
  372 ben ranly           34 M SVILLE          SC         42:21 13:38 
  373 Katie Barber        25 F Charleston      SC SLF1    42:24 13:39 
  374 Chris Cousins       25 M Charleston      SC SLF2    42:38 13:44 
  375 Holly Branham       29 F Ladson          SC         42:39 13:44 
  376 Lisa Hutchinson     44 F Summerville     SC         42:40 13:44 
  377 Jamie Shearer       27 F Walterboro      SC         42:46 13:46 
  378 Seth Logan          11 M Summerville     SC PPCPL   42:48 13:47 
  379 Mark Smith          43 M Summerville     SC         42:49 13:47 
  380 Sara Smith           9 F Summerville     SC         42:52 13:48 
  381 CORKY LEDBETTER     62 F HANAHAN         SC         43:34 14:02 
  382 Laura Logan         41 F Summerville     SC PPCPL   43:42 14:04 
  383 Thomas Manuel       66 M Summerville     SC         44:05 14:12 
  384 Marilyn Hair        71 F Jamestown       SC         44:25 14:18 
  385 Aundrea Beaudrot    36 F north Charlesto SC         44:28 14:19 
  386 BEVERLY MACKEY      45 F SUMMERVILLE     SC         44:33 14:21 
  387 Alan Mackey         46 M Summerville     SC         44:48 14:25 
  388 Cynthia McBride     46 F Goose Creek     SC         45:08 14:32 
  389 Tracey Callahan     30 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   45:44 14:44 
  390 Sherry Roberts      54 F Summerville     SC         45:46 14:44 
  391 ASHLEY DAVES        26 F MONCKS CRNR     SC         45:52 14:46 
  392 Melissa Lemons      31 F Summerville     SC         45:53 14:46 
  393 Kim Cline           41 F North Charlesto SC PALMU   46:02 14:49 
  394 Jagger Smoak         9 M N Charleston    SC         46:10 14:52 
  395 Teresa Smathers     43 F Charleston      SC         46:18 14:55 
  396 Jane Moderhack      53 F Summerville     SC         46:19 14:55 
  397 Mckenzie Murray     15 F North Charlesto SC PALMU   46:32 14:59 
  398 Harley Henderson    79 M Summerville     SC         46:49 15:04 
  399 James Leslie        26 M Summerville     SC SIGMN   48:02 15:28 
  400 Linda Mercer        57 F Summerville     SC PPCPL   48:24 15:35 
  401 Raymond Vicente     40 M North Charlesto SC         48:26 15:36 
  402 Ben Smith            8 M Summerville     SC         48:27 15:36 
  403 Tauna Longest       56 F Summerville     SC         48:47 15:42 
  404 Sam Aycock          38 F Summerville     SC SIGMN   48:50 15:43 
  405 Tanya Ray           39 F Summerville     SC         48:51 15:44 
  406 Hannan Cline        18 F North Charlesto SC PALMU   49:17 15:52 
  407 Missy Hopkins       45 F North Charlesto SC PALMU   49:20 15:53 
  408 Jamie Sirois        37 F Columbia        SC         49:22 15:54 
  409 Mary LeMatty        47 F Summerville     SC         49:28 15:56 
  410 Michelle Lovell     54 F Summerville     SC PVFIT   50:04 16:07 
  411 Jamie McCollum      32 F Summerville     SC         50:09 16:09 
  412 Tina Esposito       46 F Summerville     SC CCSW    50:10 16:09 
  413 Vanessa Bullock     61 F Summerville     SC CCSW    50:11 16:10 
  414 Steve Mueller       50 M Summerville     SC         50:29 16:15 
  415 Luanne Farish       67 F summerville     SC         50:32 16:16 
  416 Connie Roberson     58 F Summerville     SC DRK2    50:47 16:21 
  417 Katie Stevens       31 F Summerville     SC         51:47 16:40 
  418 Wanda Ford          49 F North Charlesto SC         51:49 16:41 
  419 Michael Leibowitz   61 M Charleston      SC         51:56 16:43 
  420 Rhonda Erichsen     43 F Summerville     SC         51:59 16:44 
  421 Jennifer Collins    38 F Ladson          SC         52:00 16:44 
  422 Robert Resch        69 M Summerville     SC         52:39 16:57 
  423 Allyson Duke        54 F Summerville     SC         52:50 17:00 
  424 Amanda Patterson    61 F Summerville     SC SSB     52:50 17:01 
  425 KEITH CILLS         49 M SVILLE          SC         52:52 17:01 
  426 Debbie Guyer        58 F Summerville     SC         52:53 17:02 
  427 Nancy Stevens       59 F Summerville     SC         52:54 17:02 
  428 Kelly Ford          51 F Summerville     SC DRK1    52:55 17:02 
  429 Daisy Dash          84 F St George       SC         53:03 17:05 
  430 Megan Zielke         9 F Summerville     SC         53:04 17:05 
  431 Matt Zielke         36 M Summerville     SC         53:18 17:10 
  432 Wanda Butler        36 F Summerville     SC         53:22 17:11 
  433 Kim Watson          54 F Summerville     SC         53:30 17:14 
  434 Janet Zielke        35 F Summerville     SC         53:36 17:15 
  435 Brenda Jaicks       47 F Summerville     SC CRRE    53:37 17:16 
  436 Charmaine Bautista  32 F Goose Creek     SC         54:58 17:42 
  437 Laura Coggins       30 F Summerville     SC SSB     55:16 17:48 
  438 Jane Martin         62 F Dorchester      SC         55:18 17:48 
  439 Harris Mack         56 F Summerville     SC         55:43 17:56 
  440 Sandra Thompson     66 F Summerville     SC         55:44 17:57 
  441 Tammi Knowles       45 F North Charlesot SC PALMU   55:45 17:57 
  442 Gertrude Jenkins    70 F Reevesville     SC         55:45 17:57 
  443 Carolyn Berry       71 F Summerville     SC         55:48 17:58 
  444 Kathleen Graham     49 F Summerville     SC         55:48 17:58 
  445 Kitty Bierling      65 F Summerville     SC         55:59 18:02 
  446 Marjorie Comer      27 F Ladson          SC         56:04 18:03 
  447 D McCollum          29 M Summerville     SC         56:36 18:13 
  448 Caleb Heikkinen     13 M Summerville     SC         56:36 18:14 
  449 Karen Manning       33 F N Charleston    SC GV_HH   56:38 18:14 
  450 Courtney Horry      33 F N Charleston    SC GV_HH   56:49 18:18 
  451 Sloan Pelham        19 F North Charlesto SC         56:50 18:18 
  452 Devon Hutchinson    20 M Summerville     SC         57:33 18:32 
  453 Chris Clifton       42 M Summerville     SC         57:34 18:32 
  454 Linda Cable         57 F Summerville     SC         58:00 18:40 
  455 Julia Clifton       43 F Summerville     SC         58:01 18:41 
  456 Karen Schultz       60 F Summerville     SC         58:28 18:50 
  457 Mark Schultz        60 M Summerville     SC         58:30 18:50 
  458 Sheryl Prestero     42 F Summerville     SC DRK1    59:06 19:02 
  459 Chelsea Ford        21 F Summerville     SC DRK1    59:07 19:02 
  460 Vickie Carpenter    64 F Summerville     SC DRK1    59:17 19:05 
  461 Chris Prestero      45 M Summerville     SC DRK2    59:18 19:06 
  462 Logan Carpenter     11 M Summerville     SC DRK2    59:22 19:07 
  463 Holly Jensen        48 F Summerville     SC       1:00:24 19:27 
  464 Patty Rushlow       53 F North Charlesto SC WINGW 1:01:01 19:39 
  465 Elizabeth Capps     38 F Charleston      SC SLF1  1:01:02 19:39 
  466 Tina Yancey         48 F Charleston      SC SLF1  1:01:57 19:57 
  467 Suzanne Duffy       35 F Summerville     SC       1:01:58 19:57 
  468 Trish Scott         56 F Summerville     SC       1:02:16 20:03 
  469 Linda Baumgart      65 F Summerville     SC       1:02:17 20:03 
  470 Celestia Kenerley   42 F Summerville     SC       1:02:20 20:04 
  471 Stephanie Boehm     49 F Summerville     SC       1:02:20 20:04 
  472 Cindy Tiedemann     49 F Summerville     SC       1:02:21 20:05 
  473                          SVILLE          SC       1:02:22 20:05 
  474 Tanya Mueller       45 F Summerville     SC       1:02:22 20:05 
  475 Josh Kenerley       11 M Summerville     SC       1:02:27 20:06 
  476 Jenna Bierling      31 F Summerville     SC       1:03:59 20:36 
  477 Lisa Cuthbert       40 F Summerville     SC       1:04:00 20:36 
  478 Bonnie James        52 F Summerville     SC       1:04:03 20:37 
  479 Danielle McCall     29 F Summerville     SC       1:06:34 21:26 
  480 Sylvia Rudd         63 F Summerville     SC       1:07:14 21:39 
  481 MARGARITA VEDDERS   52 F SVILLE          SC       1:07:16 21:39 
  482 Hector Santiago     64 M Summerville     SC       1:07:22 21:41 
  483 DeAnna Smith        49 F Summerville     SC       1:07:23 21:42 
  484 Joyce Resch         69 F Summerville     SC       1:07:41 21:48 
  485 Justine Turner      45 F Summerville     SC SIGMN 1:07:42 21:48 
  486 Heather Wilhelm     41 F Summerville     SC SIGMN 1:07:53 21:51 
  487 Mary Smith          74 F Summerville     SC       1:07:53 21:51 
  488 Marilyn Zielke      66 F Summerville     SC       1:07:54 21:52 
  489 Lanell Knight       48 F Summerville     SC CCSW  1:09:40 22:26 
  490 Mary Johnson        60 F Summerville     SC CCSW  1:11:31 23:01 


     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 23, 2014
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Maryah Nasir        North Charlesto SC   19:15 
    2 Jaime Torek         Summerville     SC   20:53 
    3 Barbara Wiggins     Mt Pleasant     SC   21:06 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 RYAN PLEXICO        COLUMBIA        SC   17:05 
    2 Joseph Siegel       Summerville     SC   18:15 
    3 Colin Baker         charleston      SC   18:16 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Tina Di Stefano     Goose Creek     SC   22:41 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Ron Menchaca        Summerville     SC   19:04 
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 KATHERINE OWENS     SVILLE          SC   22:43 
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Bryant Kohut        Charleston      SC   19:40 
        ********** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Nancy Curry         Mount Pleasant  SC   27:05 
         ********** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 John Edenfield      Charleston      SC   23:05 
     ********** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Sylvia Rosier       Summerville     SC   36:02 
      ********** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 James Salvo         Summerville     SC   26:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
MALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 10
    1   106 COLE ELWOOD         10 SVILLE             SC   24:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    47 Isabelle Greenstree 14 North Charleston   SC   22:32 
    2    85 Anna Banks Turbevil 14 St. Matthews       SC   24:15 
    3    86 Kristen Cherry      14 St. Matthews       SC   24:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1     7 Ben McElveen        13 Summerville        SC   19:01 
    2    40 Mikey Mongillo      14 Summerville        SC   22:00 
    3    80 Jonathan Laureano   14 Mt. Pleasant       SC   23:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    34 Katie Black         16 Summerville        SC   21:35 
    2    38 Emily Shuler        16 North Charleston   SC   21:45 
    3    48 Julia Whitten       17 Charleston         SC   22:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 Cameron Ward        16 Charleston         SC   19:01 
    2    11 Austin McCray       17 St. George         SC   19:36 
    3    13 Jake Birdsong       17 Summerville        SC   19:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   102 Melissa Johnston    21 Charleston         SC   24:47 
    2   139 Kari Rice           23 Charleston         SC   26:17 
    3   167 Heather Cleary      24 Goose Creek        SC   27:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    57 Kyle Hartzog        21 Summerville        SC   22:58 
    2    87 CLAYTON THORNTON JR 23 SVILLE             SC   24:17 
    3    92 Marcus Vause        22 Goose Creek        SC   24:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    49 Tara Marlowe        29 Summerville        SC   22:38 
    2    93 Allie Kodrzycki     25 Mt. Pleasant       SC   24:29 
    3    95 Mandy Caston        28 Moncks Corner      SC   24:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    16 Brian McCall        28 Summerville        SC   19:52 
    2    20 TERRY GABBER        27 JOHNS IS           SC   20:31 
    3    24 Cody Pennington     29 Charleston         SC   20:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   116 RONI HASKELL        34 SVILLE             SC   25:24 
    2   133 Brook Livingston    30 Summerville        SC   26:06 
    3   151 Paige Okelley       33 Summerville        SC   26:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Michael Flournoy    30 Summerville        SC   19:00 
    2    14 Tom Keyser          31 Summerville        SC   19:46 
    3    25 JUSTIN ENGLERT      32 GOOSE CRKSVILLE    SC   20:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    43 DEANNA WALTER       35 MT PLEASANT        SC   22:16 
    2   131 Blythe Butts        35 Summerville        SC   26:05 
    3   204 Mandy Bailey        38 Summerville        SC   28:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Paul Walter         36 Summerville        SC   18:44 
    2     8 JASON JALA          37 CHARLESTON         SC   19:03 
    3    23 Peter Ward          36 Charleston         SC   20:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    77 ANGELA TORGERSON    42 SUMMERVILLE        SC   23:53 
    2   188 Jennifer McElveen   41 Summerville        SC   27:57 
    3   200 Monica LaVassar     41 Summerville        SC   28:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    27 Christopher Ruleman 43 Summerville        SC   20:55 
    2    33 Quontrello Washingt 40 NORTH CHARLESTON   SC   21:35 
    3    53 Kyle Jackson        44 Summerville        SC   22:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    91 Heather Gingras     49 Charleston         SC   24:26 
    2   108 Tammie Taylor       45 Summerville        SC   24:59 
    3   154 Renee Tedder        49 Summerville        SC   26:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    32 ALAN KENNINGTON     45 CHARLESTONSVILLE   SC   21:31 
    2    39 Mark CONE           49 SUMMERVILLE        SC   21:57 
    3    42 Todd Gallati        49 Charleston         SC   22:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    72 Tracy Strickland    53 Charleston         SC   23:44 
    2   120 KATHY STITES        52 MT PLEASANT        SC   25:35 
    3   221 Colleen Large       50 Summerville        SC   29:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    19 CHARELS BOYD        51 SVILLE             SC   20:17 
    2    31 PAUL MACDONALD      52 MT PLEASANT        SC   21:30 
    3    44 Doug McElveen       53 Summerville        SC   22:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   202 Donna Butler        55 Summerville        SC   28:38 
    2   203 Lynne LeRoy         55 Summerville        SC   28:40 
    3   247 Marlene Glaser      58 Summerville        SC   30:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    15 Tony Shuler         56 charleston         SC   19:49 
    2    17 Tony Glaser         59 Summerville        SC   19:55 
    3    41 Bill Rowell         59 Summerville        SC   22:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   329 Peggy Ward          60 Moncks Corner      SC   37:16 
    2   340 Nancy VanAst        63 Summerville        SC   38:15 
    3   370 KATHY RANDALL       63 SVILLE             SC   42:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    67 Daniel Clapper      61 N. Charleston      SC   23:26 
    2    69 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  61 MT PLEASANT        SC   23:30 
    3   149 Steven Hunt         62 Mount Pleasant     SC   26:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   300 Romayne Jones       66 Ladson             SC   34:58 
    2   301 Patricia Whitely    68 Summerville        SC   35:05 
    3   415 Luanne Farish       67 summerville        SC   50:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   118 Patrick Welch       66 Charleston         SC   25:25 
    2   174 Gary Melville       69 Charleston         SC   27:31 
    3   177 Peter Mugglestone   69 Columbia           SC   27:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   384 Marilyn Hair        71 Jamestown          SC   44:25 
    2   442 Gertrude Jenkins    70 Reevesville        SC   55:45 
    3   443 Carolyn Berry       71 Summerville        SC   55:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   315 James Rosier        71 Summerville        SC   35:59 
    2   347 Russell Donnelly    73 Goose Creek        SC   39:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   243 DAVID WATSON        78 SVILLE             SC   30:32 
    2   277 Clyde Mizzell       78 Charleston         SC   32:57 
    3   398 Harley Henderson    79 Summerville        SC   46:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   429 Daisy Dash          84 St George          SC   53:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

     15th RACE FOR The ARK 5K
Summerville, SC - August 23, 2014
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pinewood Prep BOYS (FIRST BOYS PREP)
            1    2    8    9  (30) (49) (56)      =    20
         Joseph Siegel, Colin Baker, Austin McCray, Jake Birdsong, Matthew
         Davis, Jess Shim, Dou Zhi
  2. Porter Gaud BOYS
            5    6   11   12  (13) (14) (18) (29) =    34
         Cameron Ward, Ben McElveen, Dawes Caldwell, Carson Marr, James Nicklas,
         Cole Sanford, ALEX DODENHOFF, Coleman Solomon
  3. Atlanta Bread Company (FIRST CORPORATE)  
            3    4   17   43  (44)                =    67
         Paul Walter, Michael Flournoy, CH Riley, Jim Brantley, Chad Earwood
  3. Pinewood Prep GIRLS (FIRST GIRLS PREP)
            7   15   19   26  (33) (35) (54) (65) =    67
         Maryah Nasir, Katie Black, Emily Shuler, Isabelle Greenstreet, Kasey
         Grossman, Taylor Strickland, Mia Dunn, Katie Bilsback
  5. McCeleveen Auto
           10   16   23   31  (90)                =    80
         Tom Keyser, Hugh Knight, Doug McElveen, Larry Salley, Jennifer
         McElveen
  6. Ashley Ridge BOYS 
           20   25   48   58                      =   151
         Mikey Mongillo, David Austi Johnson, Jesse Johns, Jackson Radcliffe
  7. Trident Health 
           22   45   46   47  (76)                =   160
         Todd Gallati, Craig Duncan, Heather Gingras, Samuel Hubbard, Mike
         Gingras
  7. Porter Gaud GIRLS 
           27   37   39   57  (81)(102)           =   160
         Julia Whitten, Simone Handfield, Sarah Carlton, Eleanor McLoud, Amy
         Ferira, Ella McElveen
  9. Title Boxing Club  
           21   28   66   73  (74)                =   188
         Bill Rowell, Tara Marlowe, Brook Livingston, Paige Okelley, Renee
         Tedder
 10. Summerville ROTC 
           24   38   60   71  (79) (94) (95)      =   193
         Adrian Searles, Steven Diaz, matthew Byrnes, Daniel Trump, DeAngelo
         Wilson, Tim Brock, Rayquan Blount
 11. Calhoun Academy GIRLS
           41   42   61   64  (86) (88) (89) (98) =   208
         Anna Banks Turbevil, Kristen Cherry, Blake Gantt, Gray Edmunds,
         Charlotte Williams, Daisy Williams, Mary Edmunds, Anna Porth
 12. Hanahan GIRLS
           50   51   63   67  (70)                =   231
         Grace Young, Willa Schutz, Ashia Grant, Mary Grace Davis, Isabel
         Evangelista
 13. Thomas & Hutton
           40   69   72   82 (119)                =   263
         Ryan Sands, Jeff Zapor, Brian Blake, Sheila Sororian, Brittany Bowers
 14. Calhoun Academy BOYS
           36   59   80   96 (101)(106)(118)      =   271
         Hunter Carson, Kyle Carson, Morgan King, Jack Rickenbaker, Copeland
         Reed, Luke Clossman, Dillon Ulmer
 15. Ashley Ridge GIRLS
           53   55   84   85  (91) (97) (99)(120) =   277
         Katie Burchette, Mary Cate Jackson, Rose Wallace, Ansley Savage,
         Ashlynn Ruleman, Hailey Taylor, Meagan Mousset, Victoria Carver
 16. First National Bank  
           52   92   93  100 (110)                =   337
         Tammie Taylor, Brian Purvison, Monica LaVassar, Kelly Hair, Brianna
         Miller
 17. Trident Health II
           75   83  107  124 (125)                =   389
         James Cherry, Joby Ross, Beth Slack, Tammie Patrick, Corlas Ross
 18. Carolina "RUN" Real Estate
           32  105  112  142                      =   391
         Jon Franko, Avery Greenlee, Kelsey Lewis, Brenda Jaicks
 19. Palmetto Primary Care Physicians Laurel
           34  108  127  128 (133)                =   397
         Gene Logan, Sara Montoya, Seth Logan, Laura Logan, Linda Mercer
 20. Steinber Law Firm I
           68   77  126  149 (150)                =   420
         Kari Rice, Catie Dunn, Katie Barber, Elizabeth Capps, Tina Yancey
 21. Pivotal Fitness
           62  109  123  129 (137)                =   423
         Alyssa Swan, Renae Glasser, Elizabeth Lax, Tracey Callahan, Michelle
         Lovell
 22. Zeta Phi Beta Sorority 
          113  114  115  116 (117)                =   458
         Alice Summers, Antoinette McCutcheon, Eboni Foggel, Sondra Bryant,
         Sandra Christopher
 23. Wingate by Wyndham
           87  103  122  148                      =   460
         Sarah Wharton, Alyssa Ruiz, Ron Jaicks, Patty Rushlow
 24. South State Bank  
           78  111  140  143                      =   472
         John Irimescu, Lauren Bailey, Amanda Patterson, Laura Coggins
 25. Palmetto Urology
          130  131  135  136 (144)                =   532
         Kim Cline, Mckenzie Murray, Hannan Cline, Missy Hopkins, Tammi Knowles
 26. Crescomm Squirrel Whisperers 
          104  138  139  153 (154)                =   534
         Sheila Hunt, Tina Esposito, Vanessa Bullock, Lanell Knight, Mary
         Johnson
 27. Signori Mani HOt Hair Mess
          121  132  134  151 (152)                =   538
         Rebecca Holtzclaw, James Leslie, Sam Aycock, Justine Turner, Heather
         Wilhelm
 28. Dr Kelly I
          141  145  146  147                      =   579
         Kelly Ford, Sheryl Prestero, Chelsea Ford, Vickie Carpenter