Please scroll down for Awards & Team Results
                                                                      Page 1
                        2012 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 Mark Vedders        M   19 Summerville      SC   17:20  5:35
    2 Jackson Ellenburg   M   13 Summerville      SC   17:28  5:37
    3 Tyler Cross         M   29 James Island     SC   17:30  5:38
    4 Tyler Ohsfeldt      M   16                       17:49  5:44
    5 Marc Embler         M   55 Folly Beach      SC   17:54  5:46
    6 Peter Ruby          M   17 Summerville      SC   18:04  5:49
    7 Jin Kim             M   17                       18:05  5:49
    8 Kurt Russell        M   30                       18:11  5:51
    9 Mason Hazel         M   16                       18:16  5:53
   10 Caleb Dorrity       M   16                       18:25  5:56
   11 Will Henley         M   16                       18:30  5:57
   12 Jason Jala          M   35 Charleston       SC   18:36  5:59
   13 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    M   52 CHARLESTON       SC   18:43  6:01
   14 ANDY TEDESCO        M   56 MT PLEASANT      SC   18:54  6:05
   15 MICHAEL BROWN            SVILLE             SC   19:08  6:10
   16 Ron Menchaca        M   39 Summerville      SC   19:09  6:10
   17 Paul Walter         M   34                       19:21  6:14
   18 CONNOR THORNTON     M   14 MONCKS CRNR      SC   19:24  6:15
   19 Maryah Nasir        F   13 Summerville      SC   19:27  6:16
   20 Brian McCall        M   26 Summerville      SC   19:29  6:16
   21 Joseph Walker       M   17                       19:35  6:18
   22 BRAD TOWNSEND       M   29 SVILLE           SC   19:38  6:19
   23 ERIK OHSFELDT       M   19 SVILLE           SC   19:43  6:21
   24 Jake Birdsong       M   15                       19:56  6:25
   25 Kyle Hartzog        M   19 Summerville      SC   19:59  6:26
   26 Tony Glaser         M   57 Summerville      SC   20:05  6:28
   27 Katie Black         F   14                       20:14  6:31
   28 BRYANT KOHUT        M   49 SVILLE           SC   20:22  6:33
   29 Matthew Stice       M   16                       20:25  6:34
   30 Collin Burchette    M   15 Summerville      SC   20:29  6:36
   31 Isabelle Greenstree F   12                       20:30  6:36
   32 BLAINE ACKERMAN     M   17 SVILLE           SC   20:33  6:37
   33 TONY SHULER         M   54 CHARLESTON       SC   21:00  6:46
   34 CRAIG BENNETT       M   20 CHARLESTON       SC   21:03  6:47
   35 JUSTIN ENGLERT      M   30 SVILLE           SC   21:04  6:47
   36 GABRIEL GERLING     M   28 SVILLE           SC   21:09  6:48
   37 Megan Kuhn          F   16                       21:13  6:50
   38 NICK TAYLOR         M   44 GILBERT          SC   21:20  6:52
   39 Sam Tripp           M   30 Summerville      SC   21:31  6:56
   40 Steven Bahm         M   33 Hanahan          SC   21:39  6:58
   41 Kasey Grossman      F   15                       21:40  6:58
   42 Meagan Jones        F   17                       21:50  7:02
   43 Dan Clapper         M   59 N Charleston     SC   21:51  7:02
   44 Michael Cronk       M   59 Summerville      SC   21:54  7:03
   45 James Carter        M   45 Greenville       SC   21:59  7:05
   46 Jack Buchanan       M   44 Mt  Pleasant     SC   22:06  7:07
   47 JEFF CODY           M   37 RAVENEL          SC   22:14  7:09
   48 MARSHALL WAKAT      M   70 CHARLESTON       SC   22:21  7:12
   49 Deanna Walter       F   33                       22:27  7:14
   50 Henk Van Der Meyden M   52 Summerville      SC   22:28  7:14
   51 MARK CONE           M   47 SVILLE           SC   22:29  7:14
   52 DAVID DUCKETT       M   18 SVILLE           SC   22:35  7:16
   53 KAITLIN SOJOURNER   F   13 JOHNS IS         SC   22:37  7:17
   54 Tracy Strickland    F   51 Summerville      SC   22:39  7:17
   55 Abby Mandel         F   17 Summerville      SC   22:42  7:18
   56 Vince Martin        M   42 Summerville      SC   22:48  7:20
   57 Miguel Ortiz        M   33 Goose Creek      SC   22:50  7:21
   58 LOGAN RUDDICK       M   14 SVILLE           SC   22:53  7:22
   59 PAUL MCDONALD       M   50 SVILLE           SC   22:59  7:24
   60 Christina Tripp     F   33 Summerville      SC   23:00  7:24
   61 THERESA POWERS      F   30 SVILLE           SC   23:04  7:25
   62 ASHLYNNE DARLING    F   13 SVILLE           SC   23:04  7:25
   63 Kelly Burchette     F   13                       23:05  7:26
   64 Brielle Butler      F   16                       23:05  7:26
   65 Virginia Wininger   F   33 Summerville      SC   23:05  7:26
   66 Katie Hurst         F   25 Charleston       SC   23:06  7:26
   67 Julia Whitten       F   15                       23:15  7:29
   68 John Raschella      M   38 Summerville      SC   23:16  7:29
   69 Savannah Sutton     F   13 Summerville      SC   23:17  7:30
   70 BRIAN DUNCAN        M   43 SVILLE           SC   23:18  7:30
   71 Emily Scott         F   16 Summerville      SC   23:19  7:30
   72 Taylor Strickland   F   15                       23:20  7:31
   73 HANNAH POTTER       F   16 SVILLE           SC   23:23  7:32
   74 GARREN WARWICK      M   47 N CHARLESTON     SC   23:24  7:32
   75 KATHY OWENS         F   51 SVILLE           SC   23:31  7:34
   76 Julie Ostrye        F   25 Charleston       SC   23:38  7:36
   77 Courtney Corvino    F   17 Goose Creek      SC   23:39  7:37
   78 Tracy Barthold      F   46 Goose Creek      SC   23:41  7:37
   79 Mary Mauldin        F   61 Charleston       SC   23:42  7:38
   80 John Mistak         M   32 Summerville      SC   23:43  7:38
   81 Gene Logan          M   40                       23:45  7:39
   82 John Field          M   58 Charleston       SC   23:48  7:40
   83 Jim Brantley        M   34 Summerville      SC   23:52  7:41
   84 Kenneth Terrell     M   51 Goose Creek      SC   23:59  7:43
   85 Bowen Griffith      M   13                       24:05  7:45
   86 Amelia Kassing      F   13                       24:07  7:46
   87 Barry Schneiderman  M   59 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:13  7:48
   88 Megan Winningham    F   12 Summerville      SC   24:15  7:48
   89 Chad Shelton        M   30 Goose Creek      SC   24:19  7:50
   90 Paul Roof           M   40 Charleston       SC   24:23  7:51
   91 David Selander      M   44 Johns Island     SC   24:28  7:52
   92 MADISON WALLACE     F   16 SVILLE           SC   24:33  7:54
   93 Ethan Hirsh         M   11 Summerville      SC   24:39  7:56
   94 Matt Hirsh          M   39 Summerville      SC   24:40  7:56
   95 GERRY ENGLERT       M   60 SVILLE           SC   24:41  7:57
   96 BRUCE DARLING       M   43 SVILLE           SC   24:42  7:57
   97 Sallie Limehouse    F   11                       24:51  8:00
   98 Susan Anderson      F   31 Charleston       SC   24:53  8:01
   99 JERRI POTTER        F   44 SVILLE           SC   24:54  8:01
  100 Louis Venters       M   36 Hemingway        SC   24:55  8:01
  101 PATRICK WELCH       M   64 CHARLESTON       SC   24:57  8:02
  102 Gary Melville       M   67 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:59  8:02
  103 Seleste Franklin    F   12                       24:59  8:02
  104 Tara Bailey         F   41 Summerville      SC   25:00  8:03
  105 RICHARD RINGLER     M   36 SVILLE           SC   25:02  8:03
  106 Anne Boone          F   66 Hollywood        SC   25:06  8:05
  107 Catherine Owen      F   29                       25:08  8:05
  108 ED GREGORY          M   54 SVILLE           SC   25:10  8:06
  109 Frank Leehy         M   25                       25:10  8:06
  110 Darcy Bennett       M   42 Summerville      SC   25:12  8:07
  111 Amanda Ellenburg    F   13                       25:15  8:08
  112 Nancy Curry         F   65 Mount Pleasant   SC   25:17  8:08
  113 Meaghan Veale       F   11 Summerville      SC   25:20  8:09
  114 Robin Sauter        F   50 Summerville      SC   25:20  8:09
  115 HEATHER WARREN      F   24 LADSON           SC   25:21  8:10
  116 JEFF LACARALLI      M   58 SVILLE           SC   25:22  8:10
  117 Andrew Ciocco       M   17 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:37  8:15
  118 Chris Teves         M   47 N Charleston     SC   25:38  8:15
  119 Miguel Minardi      M   15                       25:38  8:15
  120 Dave Trautman       M   57 Charleston       SC   25:52  8:20
  121 DELAYNE CRANFORD    F   42 SVILLE           SC   25:54  8:20
  122 Tom Bowen           M   15                       26:06  8:24
  123 Robert Blenis       M   67 Summerville      SC   26:07  8:24
  124 Darlene McClung     F   39                       26:08  8:25
  125 Catherine Cheek     F   30 Summerville      SC   26:19  8:28
  126 JERRY WALTER        M   64 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:22  8:29
  127 Jonathan Fann       M   25                       26:28  8:31
  128 Matt Haas           M   32 N Charleston     SC   26:31  8:32
  129 Erica Donley        F   34                       26:51  8:39
  130 Tom Hart            M   57 Summerville      SC   26:52  8:39
  131 Thomas Meehan       M   49 Pueblo           CO   26:54  8:39
  132 JESSICA MONSELL     F   34 CHARLESTON       SC   27:01  8:42
  133 Lynne LeRoy         F   53 Goose Creek      SC   27:04  8:43
  134 Tara Moore          F   31 Summerville      SC   27:11  8:45
  135 L Carol Bowers      F   62 Summerville      SC   27:15  8:46
  136 Carl Casterlin      M   65 Summerville      SC   27:15  8:46
  137 Daniel Walker       M   28 Summerville      SC   27:16  8:47
  138 Melynda Ruff        F   37 Elgin            SC   27:19  8:48
  139 William Ray         M   69 Summerville      SC   27:22  8:49
  140 ROBIN INFINGER      F   48 goose crk        SC   27:24  8:49
  141 Brian Purvis        M   42 Summerville      SC   27:25  8:49
  142 Tristen Welch       F   14 Summerville      SC   27:28  8:50
  143 Ashton Johnson      F   23 Summerville      SC   27:29  8:51
  144 Katie Burchette     F   10 Summerville      SC   27:30  8:51
  145 Petra Greenstreet   F   42 Summerville      SC   27:31  8:51
  146 MATT GRACE          M   29 SUMTER           SC   27:32  8:52
  147 WALTER ULLMAN       M   51 GOOSE CRK        SC   27:33  8:52
  148 Gary Jenkins        M   30 N Charleston     SC   27:38  8:54
  149 Donna Butler        F   54 Summerville      SC   27:42  8:55
  150 Tim Treon           M   65 Daniel Island    SC   27:43  8:55
  151 Dan Christopher     M   59 Goose Creek      SC   27:53  8:58
  152 Edward Holton       M   48 Hanahan          SC   27:56  8:59
  153 LAURA BRADY         F   49 SVILLE           SC   28:00  9:01
  154 Sara Montoya        F   51 Summerville      SC   28:02  9:01
  155 Darlene Allen       F   59                       28:02  9:01
  156 MATTHEW GROSS       M   31 SVILLE           SC   28:04  9:02
  157 Michael Wood        M   32 Summerville      SC   28:05  9:02
  158 Steven Hunt         M   60 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:07  9:03
  159 FERRIS STEWART      M   64 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   28:10  9:04
  160 Terryn Patterson    F   26 Columbia         SC   28:14  9:05
  161 Ben Patterson       M   26 Columbia         SC   28:14  9:05
  162 STEVE PATTERSON     M   57 SVILLE           SC   28:15  9:06
  163 Patricia Kotila     F   61 Johns Island     SC   28:20  9:07
  164 Sheila Hunt         F   43 Summerville      SC   28:26  9:09
  165 Mikki Winningham    F   35 Moncks Corner    SC   28:26  9:09
  166 Brett Miller        M   32                       28:44  9:15
  167 William Ciocco      M   50 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:46  9:16
  168 TREVOR WHITE        M   31 HOLLYWOOD        SC   28:46  9:16
  169 Marlene Glaser      F   56 Summerville      SC   28:51  9:17
  170 Katie Reilly        F   25 Charleston       SC   28:52  9:17
  171 Adam Schwind        M   29 N Charleston     SC   28:52  9:17
  172 Harmon Feig         M   65 Daniel Island    SC   28:58  9:19
  173 CHRISTINA BRUNETTI  M   28 SVILLE           SC   29:05  9:22
  174 Rebekah Broome      F   31 Summerville      SC   29:06  9:22
  175 CHRIS MOSLEY        M   32 SVILLE           SC   29:15  9:25
  176 Rachel Corvino      F   14 Goose Creek      SC   29:15  9:25
  177 DAVID WATSON        M   76 SVILLE           SC   29:15  9:25
  178 Timothy Adams       M   46 Ridgeville       SC   29:19  9:26
  179 THOMAS MOORE        M   52 SVILLE           SC   29:23  9:27
  180 LAURA FLOYD         F   30 SVILLE           SC   29:24  9:28
  181 Stephanie Corvino   F   18 Goose Creek      SC   29:27  9:29
  182 Alison Holley       F   39 Summerville      SC   29:34  9:31
  183 John Hurst          M   27 Charleston       SC   29:38  9:32
  184 Joan Mulvihill      F   67 Charleston       SC   29:39  9:33
  185 Sarah Demming       F   29                       29:40  9:33
  186 Clyde Mizzell       M   76 Charleston       SC   29:48  9:35
  187 Karen Franklin      F   38 Lexington        SC   29:49  9:36
  188 Allison Selander    F   36 Johns Island     SC   29:50  9:36
  189 Sherri Large        F   29 Summerville      SC   29:56  9:38
  190 Caroline Griffith   F   39                       29:58  9:39
  191 Melissa McHugh      F   24 Charleston       SC   30:16  9:45
  192 SCOTT MUETZ         M   39 SVILLE           SC   30:16  9:45
  193 Michael Ruff        M   38 Elgin            SC   30:20  9:46
  194 Jeff Bowers         M   51 Summerville      SC   30:22  9:46
  195 April Dillon        F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:30  9:49
  196 JILL THORNTON       F   44 MONCKS CRNR      SC   30:31  9:49
  197 Leonard Ogle        M   58 Summerville      SC   30:38  9:52
  198 CAROLINE CHESTER    F   16 SVILLE           SC   30:49  9:55
  199 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   62 LADSON           SC   30:49  9:55
  200 Harrison Parker     M   21 Summerville      SC   30:51  9:56
  201 Jim Cummins         M   60 Summerville      SC   30:53  9:56
  202 KATHRYN SIMPSON     F   29 CHARLESTON       SC   31:03 10:00
  203 Amanda Lavigne      F   37 Summerville      SC   31:05 10:00
  204 Christine Ciocco    F   48 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:05 10:00
  205 Morris Wells        M   34 Summerville      SC   31:06 10:01
  206 Jaime Tatara        F   35 Moncks Corner    SC   31:11 10:02
  207 Wesley Folden       M   10 Summerville      SC   31:16 10:04
  208 Sierra Simmons      F   15                       31:17 10:04
  209 Jim Bailey          M   47 Summerville      SC   31:19 10:05
  210 RAMONA JASSO        F   47 SVILLE           SC   31:28 10:08
  211 Tracie Matthews     F   46 Goose Creek      SC   31:32 10:09
  212 Terrylynn Shipley   F   50 Summerville      SC   31:33 10:09
  213 Grayling Quire      M    8 Summerville      SC   31:35 10:10
  214 Jeff Quire          M   44 Summerville      SC   31:39 10:11
  215 Raymond Cook        M   65 Columbia         SC   31:40 10:12
  216 MARY SLOAN          F   33 SVILLE           SC   31:54 10:16
  217 PAUL LAURENT        M   62 SVILLE           SC   31:58 10:17
  218 Lori Jo Simmons     F   40 Summerville      SC   31:59 10:18
  219 Randy Sands         M   47 Summerville      SC   32:02 10:19
  220 CARSON HOLLEY       M   07 beaufort         SC   32:06 10:20
  221 ALEXIS CONE         F   17 SVILLE           SC   32:13 10:22
  222 Selina Franklin     F   13                       32:15 10:23
  223 Karen Durand        F   40                       32:17 10:23
  224 Cynthia Wells       F   34 Summerville      SC   32:21 10:25
  225 MITCH GRACE         M   52 LAKE             MI   32:21 10:25
  226 KATE HYLAND         F   29 SVILLE           SC   32:22 10:25
  227 Jane Ellis          F   36 Ladson           SC   32:24 10:26
  228 Jessica Sands       F   16 Summerville      SC   32:29 10:27
  229 Heather Pierce      F   36                       32:36 10:30
  230 Kathy Ray           F   56 Hanahan          SC   32:41 10:31
  231 Reyna Merritt       F   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:48 10:33
  232 Tina Esposito       F   44 Summerville      SC   32:53 10:35
  233 Nancy Quire         F   40 Summerville      SC   32:59 10:37
  234 Chris Foster        M   37 Summerville      SC   33:00 10:37
  235 Perry Strickland    F   10 Summerville      SC   33:12 10:41
  236 Jamie Browning      M   36 Charleston       SC   33:24 10:45
  237 Shannon Browning    F   32 Charleston       SC   33:25 10:45
  238 Blair Bailey        F    7 Summerville      SC   33:32 10:48
  239 ANNA HOWELL         F   46 goose crk        SC   33:33 10:48
  240 Katrina Domes       F   28 Clinton          NY   33:37 10:49
  241 Sam Ruff            M   67 Columbia         SC   33:38 10:50
  242 Shelly Gaddy        F   42                       33:55 10:55
  243 LESLEY DERRICK      F   54 SVILLE           SC   34:06 10:59
  244 Darla Seidel        F   46 Charleston       SC   34:06 10:59
  245 Ronald Reber        M   71 Summerville      SC   34:10 11:00
  246 Angela Jarosz       F   38 Charleston       SC   34:13 11:01
  247 REBECCA SEIBERT     F   32 CHARLESTON       SC   34:14 11:01
  248 Kaley Katsanis      F   16 Summerville      SC   34:15 11:01
  249 Russell Donnelly    M   71 Goose Creek      SC   34:16 11:02
  250 NICHOLAS TAYLOR     M   13 GILBERT          SC   34:28 11:06
  251 Marilyn Hair        F   69 Jamestown        SC   34:29 11:06
  252 Melissa Stabene     F   40                       34:42 11:10
  253 Tom Miller          M   60 Summerville      SC   34:49 11:12
  254 Laura Barber        F   21 N Charleston     SC   35:10 11:19
  255 Kateri Dawson       F   52 Charleston       SC   35:25 11:24
  256 Danielle LyonsRoth  F   28 Lexington        SC   35:27 11:25
  257 Seth Logan          M    9                       35:40 11:29
  258 BRENDA KUHN         F   49 SVILLE           SC   35:47 11:31
  259 Laura Logan         F   39                       35:48 11:31
  260 Bill Summers        M   41 Summerville      SC   35:49 11:32
  261 Elise Shelton       F   31 Goose Creek      SC   35:51 11:32
  262 Lyn Miller          F   58 Summerville      SC   35:52 11:33
  263 Rick Dunbar         M   61                       35:55 11:34
  264 Kari Miller         F   21 Charleston       SC   36:05 11:37
  265 Maggie Miller       F   15 Charleston       SC   36:05 11:37
  266 Harlen Seidel       M   52 Charleston       SC   36:11 11:39
  267 Cheryll Stetar      F   58 Irmo             SC   36:15 11:40
  268 TINA MEUNIER        F   42 SVILLE           SC   36:31 11:45
  269 Mike Ray            M   60 Hanahan          SC   36:35 11:46
  270 Pam Bass            F   47 Summerville      SC   36:35 11:46
  271 Tara Broman         F   37 Hanahan          SC   37:04 11:56
  272 Laura Osborne       F   54 Hollywood        SC   37:05 11:56
  273 Harley Henderson    M   77 Summerville      SC   37:15 11:59
  274 MARCY BRONDSEMAN    F   24 charleston       SC   37:16 12:00
  275 Rachael Hilton      F   31 Summerville      SC   37:25 12:03
  276 SING ORVIG          F   25 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:47 12:10
  277 Rebecca Bailey      F   10 Summerville      SC   37:51 12:11
  278 CHARLES HOLLEY      M   34 beaufort         SC   38:33 12:24
  279 Elizabeth Vaughn    F   43 Jamestown        SC   38:44 12:28
  280 Peggy Ward          F   58 Moncks Corner    SC   38:46 12:29
  281 Sally Feig          F   68 Daniel Island    SC   39:08 12:36
  282 Vanessa Cluke       F   47 Summerville      SC   39:16 12:38
  283 Dina Genco          F   50 Charleston, SC   SC   39:20 12:40
  284 PAM PERRINE         F   16 SVILLE           SC   39:23 12:41
  285 LARRY WILES         M   71 SVILLE           SC   39:39 12:46
  286 Mikell Tupper       F   44 Summerville      SC   39:44 12:47
  287 CHRISTOPHER FLATER  M   51 SVILLE           SC   40:04 12:54
  288 MELODY FALTER       F   19 SVILLE           SC   40:11 12:56
  289 Hobie Wilson        M   61 Summerville      SC   40:12 12:56
  290 carolyn holst       F   32 north charleston SC   40:52 13:09
  291 Lauren Carter       F   22 Central          SC   41:30 13:21
  292 Edward Gallagher    M   44 Cottageville     SC   42:00 13:31
  293 Kristopher Fogle    M   30 Goose Creek      SC   42:07 13:33
  294 Nycol Brown         F   42 Summerville      SC   42:31 13:41
  295 WILLIAM BROWN       M   38 SVILLE           SC   42:32 13:41
  296 Bree Maddray        F   36 Summerville      SC   42:58 13:50
  297 JAMIE SWIFT         F   36 SVILLE           SC   43:09 13:53
  298 Brandon Autry       M   36 Summerville      SC   43:09 13:53
  299 Daisy Dash          F   82 St George        SC   43:12 13:54
  300 DEBORAH MARTIN      F   57 SVILLE           SC   43:13 13:55
  301 Alfreda Heyward     F   53                       43:50 14:07
  302 Jane Hart           F   57 Summerville      SC   43:56 14:08
  303 Kristi Kalberer     F   39                       44:23 14:17
  304 Michelle Harris     F   24 Ladson           SC   44:26 14:18
  305 SHERRY CONE         F   45 SVILLE           SC   44:46 14:25
  306 Sidney Murray       F   45 St  George       SC   44:50 14:26
  307 Darin Allison       M   39                       44:59 14:29
  308 JOE FRANKLIN        M   54 SVILLE           SC   45:04 14:30
  309 CAROLYN FRANKLIN    F   47 SVILLE           SC   45:05 14:31
  310 Craig Schultz       M   26 N Charleston     SC   45:25 14:37
  311 Mary Rader          F   59 N Charleston     SC   45:30 14:39
  312 Missy Davis         F   41 N Charleston     SC   45:33 14:40
  313 Linda Hoff          F   57 Cottageville     SC   45:33 14:40
  314 Brittney Benton     F   27 Walterboro       SC   45:33 14:40
  315 Tammi Knowles       F   43                       45:41 14:42
  316 Jon Knowles         M   44                       46:04 14:50
  317 Naomi Welch         F   40                       46:04 14:50
  318 Jenn Michael        F   37                       46:26 14:57
  319 Melinda Wright      F   55                       47:26 15:16
  320 Jamie Barnaby       F   56 Summerville      SC   48:31 15:37
  321 Ashley Rogers       F   35 Summerville      SC   48:44 15:41
  322 YVONNE INFINGER     F   54 SVILLE           SC   48:45 15:41
  323 DEE DAVIDSON        M   45 HANAHAN          SC   49:09 15:49
  324 Bailey Bass         F   16                       49:13 15:50
  325 Gertrude Jenkins    F   68 Reevesville      SC   49:16 15:51
  326 Lanell Knight       F   46 Summerville      SC   49:29 15:56
  327 Jane Martin         F   60 Dorchester       SC   49:39 15:59
  328 Constance Cosgrove  F   72 Summerville      SC   49:47 16:01
  329 Amy Shephard        F   34                       49:48 16:02
  330 Kelly Purvis        F   41 Summerville      SC   49:49 16:02
  331 Wendy Patterson     F   44 Summerville      SC   49:49 16:02
  332 Delicia Irizarry    F   40                       49:52 16:03
  333 UNREG RUNNER                                     49:52 16:03
  334 Ceci Collins        F   37                       49:57 16:05
  335 Heather Murray      F   31                       49:58 16:05
  336 Pam Perry           F   39                       49:58 16:05
  337 Angel Dennis        F   40                       49:59 16:05
  338 WILLIAM SLOAN       M   41 SVILLE           SC   50:03 16:07
  339 CALEB GIRARD        M   06 SVILLE           SC   50:04 16:07
  340 Patricia Williams   F   47                       50:08 16:08
  341 Edwina Powell       F   65 Summerville      SC   50:18 16:11
  342 Bill Duke           M   53 Summerville      SC   50:31 16:16
  343 Allyson Duke        F   52 Summerville      SC   50:31 16:16
  344 Rebecca Bunch       F   50                       50:32 16:16
  345 Debra Gosselin      F   47                       50:32 16:16
  346 RICHARD RUSHWORTH   M   84 SVILLE           SC   50:41 16:19
  347 GRACE ROSEBROCK     F   71 SVILLE           SC   50:41 16:19
  348 Stacey Trolsi       F   29 Summerville      SC   50:44 16:20
  349 LAUREN TOWNSEND     F   28 SVILLE           SC   50:44 16:20
  350 Stephen Trolsi      M   29 Summerville      SC   50:45 16:20
  351 JACKIE MIXON        F   30 IRMO             SC   52:24 16:52
  352 Pat Duker           F   66 Summerville      SC   52:25 16:52
  353 Mary Hager          F   64 Summerville      SC   52:47 16:59
  354 Karen Schultz       F   58 N Charleston     SC   52:48 17:00
  355 Wendy Mistak        F   32 Summerville      SC   53:00 17:04
  356 Beverly Wilson      F   58 Summerville      SC   53:01 17:04
  357 Danielle Watson     F   27 Summerville      SC   53:19 17:10
  358 Crystal Branch      F   39 Summerville      SC   53:20 17:10
  359 Sylvia Rudd         F   60 Sumerville       SC   53:25 17:12
  360 Lisa Cuthbert       F   38 Summerville      SC   53:25 17:12
  361 Theresa Gauthier    F   30 Goose Creek      SC   53:26 17:12
  362 JENNIFER HORRES     F   32 SVILLE           SC   53:37 17:15
  363 GREG HORRES         M   33 SVILLE           SC   53:40 17:16
  364 Tiffany Heber       F   37 Ridgeville       SC   53:42 17:17
  365 Molly Serpas        F   37 Summerville      SC   53:43 17:17
  366 Jack Johnson        M   69 Summerville      SC   54:21 17:30
  367 Mary Johnson        F   58 Summerville      SC   54:22 17:30
  368 Beth Williams       F   49 Summerville      SC   54:23 17:30
  369 GERRY PACHECO       M   50 SVILLE           SC   55:21 17:49
  370 MICHELE MAIDMAN     F   44 SVILLE           SC   55:21 17:49
  371 Amanda Taylor       F   26 Summerille       SC   55:22 17:49
  372 Thomas Taylor III   M   26 Summerville      SC   55:22 17:49
  373 Joyce Resch         F   67 Summerville      SC   55:36 17:54
  374 Dianne McLawhorn    F   62 Summerville      SC   55:37 17:54
  375 EILEEN BECKETT      F   69 SVILLE           SC   55:58 18:01
  376 GEORGE BECKETT      M   70 SVILLE           SC   55:58 18:01
  377 Aubrey Grooms       F   25                       56:01 18:02
  378 Brittney Mills      F   22                       56:01 18:02
  379 Mishelle Caddell    F   47                       56:11 18:05
  380 Sheryl Prestero     F   40                       56:12 18:05
  381 Kelly Ford          F   49 Summerville      SC   56:12 18:05
  382 Chelsea Ford        F   19                       56:13 18:06
  383 Vickie Carpenter    F   62                       56:13 18:06
  384 Connie Roberson     F   56                       56:14 18:06
  385 John Carpenter      M   66                       56:15 18:06
  386 Mayith Reddersen    F   36 Summerville      SC   56:27 18:10
  387 Juan Carlos Redders M   48 Summerville      SC   56:27 18:10
  388 NUMBER 31                SVILLE             SC   56:34 18:12
  389 Chelsea Summers     F   16                       56:35 18:13
  390 Carolyn Berry       F   69 Summerville      SC   56:52 18:18
  391 Cynthia Jones       F   46                       57:01 18:21
  392 JOHN BARNABY        M   61 SVILLE           SC   57:09 18:24
  393 Kat Kemmerlin       F   22                       57:23 18:28
  394 Dori Berry          F   46 Summerville      SC   57:24 18:29
  395 Steve Berry         M   47 Summerville      SC   57:25 18:29
  396 RITA ODEN           F   62 MT PLEASANT      SC   58:20 18:47
  397 KAYE SEGELKEN       F   65 SVILLE           SC   58:20 18:47
  398 Mike Coker          M   40                       58:53 18:57
  399 Caileigh Coker      F    8                       58:53 18:57
  400 Courtney Coker      F   35 Charleston       SC   58:53 18:57
  401 Jennifer Mitchell   F   42 Charleston       SC   58:54 18:57
  402 Pat LoPresti        F   69                       59:01 19:00
  403 Loralee Menneth     F   45                       59:03 19:00
  404 Fred Martin         M   63                       59:03 19:00
  405 George LoPresti     M   74                       59:09 19:02
  406 Carter Lovell       F   11                       59:14 19:04
  407 Sara Lovell         F   41                       59:14 19:04
  408 Robin Williams      F   42                     1:01:32 19:48
  409 Lori Delancey       F   41 Charleston       SC 1:01:35 19:49
  410 Mary Nassef         F   32                     1:01:41 19:51
  411 Andrea King         F   53 Charleston       SC 1:01:42 19:52
  412 Lynette Bowman      F   40                     1:01:42 19:52
  413 Jon Miller          M   23                     1:01:42 19:52
  414 Dylan Simmons       M   12 Cottageville     SC 1:01:46 19:53
  415 Kie Dash            F   32                     1:01:48 19:53
  416 Patricia Gallagher  F   39 Cottageville     SC 1:01:49 19:54
  417 Kim Loggins         F   53 Summerville      SC 1:03:18 20:22
  418 Mary Hart           F   26 Summerville      SC 1:03:19 20:23
  419 NORA HART           F   83 CHARELSTON       SC 1:03:19 20:23


                        2012 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Maryah Nasir        Summerville     SC   19:27
    2 Katie Black                              20:14
    3 Isabelle Greenstree                      20:30
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Mark Vedders        Summerville     SC   17:20
    2 Jackson Ellenburg   Summerville     SC   17:28
    3 Tyler Cross         James Island    SC   17:30
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Tracy Strickland    Summerville     SC   22:39
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Marc Embler         Folly Beach     SC   17:54
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 KATHY OWENS         SVILLE          SC   23:31
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    CHARLESTON      SC   18:43
        ********** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Mary Mauldin        Charleston      SC   23:42
         ********** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MARSHALL WAKAT      CHARLESTON      SC   22:21
        ******* FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 Daisy Dash          St George       SC   43:12
         ******* MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 DAVID WATSON        SVILLE          SC   29:15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 14
    1    53 KAITLIN SOJOURNER   JOHNS IS           SC   22:37
    2    62 ASHLYNNE DARLING    SVILLE             SC   23:04
    3    63 Kelly Burchette                             23:05
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 14
    1    18 CONNOR THORNTON     MONCKS CRNR        SC   19:24
    2    58 LOGAN RUDDICK       SVILLE             SC   22:53
    3    85 Bowen Griffith                              24:05
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    37 Megan Kuhn                                  21:13
    2    41 Kasey Grossman                              21:40
    3    42 Meagan Jones                                21:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Tyler Ohsfeldt                              17:49
    2     6 Peter Ruby          Summerville        SC   18:04
    3     7 Jin Kim                                     18:05
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   115 HEATHER WARREN      LADSON             SC   25:21
    2   143 Ashton Johnson      Summerville        SC   27:29
    3   191 Melissa McHugh      Charleston         SC   30:16
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    34 CRAIG BENNETT       CHARLESTON         SC   21:03
    2   200 Harrison Parker     Summerville        SC   30:51
    3   413 Jon Miller                                1:01:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    66 Katie Hurst         Charleston         SC   23:06
    2    76 Julie Ostrye        Charleston         SC   23:38
    3   107 Catherine Owen                              25:08
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    20 Brian McCall        Summerville        SC   19:29
    2    22 BRAD TOWNSEND       SVILLE             SC   19:38
    3    36 GABRIEL GERLING     SVILLE             SC   21:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    49 Deanna Walter                               22:27
    2    60 Christina Tripp     Summerville        SC   23:00
    3    61 THERESA POWERS      SVILLE             SC   23:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Kurt Russell                                18:11
    2    17 Paul Walter                                 19:21
    3    35 JUSTIN ENGLERT      SVILLE             SC   21:04
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   124 Darlene McClung                             26:08
    2   138 Melynda Ruff        Elgin              SC   27:19
    3   165 Mikki Winningham    Moncks Corner      SC   28:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    12 Jason Jala          Charleston         SC   18:36
    2    16 Ron Menchaca        Summerville        SC   19:09
    3    47 JEFF CODY           RAVENEL            SC   22:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    99 JERRI POTTER        SVILLE             SC   24:54
    2   104 Tara Bailey         Summerville        SC   25:00
    3   121 DELAYNE CRANFORD    SVILLE             SC   25:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    38 NICK TAYLOR         GILBERT            SC   21:20
    2    46 Jack Buchanan       Mt  Pleasant       SC   22:06
    3    56 Vince Martin        Summerville        SC   22:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    78 Tracy Barthold      Goose Creek        SC   23:41
    2   140 ROBIN INFINGER      goose crk          SC   27:24
    3   153 LAURA BRADY         SVILLE             SC   28:00
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    28 BRYANT KOHUT        SVILLE             SC   20:22
    2    45 James Carter        Greenville         SC   21:59
    3    51 MARK CONE           SVILLE             SC   22:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   114 Robin Sauter        Summerville        SC   25:20
    2   133 Lynne LeRoy         Goose Creek        SC   27:04
    3   149 Donna Butler        Summerville        SC   27:42
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    33 TONY SHULER         CHARLESTON         SC   21:00
    2    50 Henk Van Der Meyden Summerville        SC   22:28
    3    59 PAUL MCDONALD       SVILLE             SC   22:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   155 Darlene Allen                               28:02
    2   169 Marlene Glaser      Summerville        SC   28:51
    3   230 Kathy Ray           Hanahan            SC   32:41
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    14 ANDY TEDESCO        MT PLEASANT        SC   18:54
    2    26 Tony Glaser         Summerville        SC   20:05
    3    43 Dan Clapper         N Charleston       SC   21:51
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   135 L Carol Bowers      Summerville        SC   27:15
    2   163 Patricia Kotila     Johns Island       SC   28:20
    3   327 Jane Martin         Dorchester         SC   49:39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    95 GERRY ENGLERT       SVILLE             SC   24:41
    2   101 PATRICK WELCH       CHARLESTON         SC   24:57
    3   126 JERRY WALTER        SUMMERVILLE        SC   26:22
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   106 Anne Boone          Hollywood          SC   25:06
    2   112 Nancy Curry         Mount Pleasant     SC   25:17
    3   184 Joan Mulvihill      Charleston         SC   29:39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   102 Gary Melville       Mt Pleasant        SC   24:59
    2   123 Robert Blenis       Summerville        SC   26:07
    3   136 Carl Casterlin      Summerville        SC   27:15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   328 Constance Cosgrove  Summerville        SC   49:47
    2   347 GRACE ROSEBROCK     SVILLE             SC   50:41
    3   419 NORA HART           CHARELSTON         SC 1:03:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   186 Clyde Mizzell       Charleston         SC   29:48
    2   245 Ronald Reber        Summerville        SC   34:10
    3   249 Russell Donnelly    Goose Creek        SC   34:16