Please scroll down for Awards & Team Results
                                                                    
                        2011 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 KURT RUSSELL        M   29 SVILLE           SC   17:41  5:41
    2 Mark R. Vedders     M   18 Summerville      SC   18:02  5:48
    3 Carwyn Sharp        M   37 Summerville      SC   18:15  5:52
    4 Dominic Collins     M   17 Summerville      SC   18:21  5:54
    5 MARK BEDENBAUGH     M   48 W. COLUMBIA      SC   18:22  5:55
    6 Peter Ruby          M   16 Summerville      SC   18:36  5:59
    7 Greg Loftis         M   24 Charleston       SC   18:40  6:00
    8 ANDY TEDESCO        M   55 MT PLEASANT      SC   18:53  6:05
    9 Tyler Ohsfeldt      M   15 Summerville      SC   18:56  6:06
   10 Mason Hazel         M   15 Summerville      SC   18:57  6:06
   11 Darius Roberson     M   33 Summerville      SC   19:20  6:13
   12 Joseph Walker       M   16 Summerville      SC   19:21  6:14
   13 Michael Bruno       M   16 Summerville      SC   19:29  6:16
   14 BILLY TISDALE       M   52 SUMTER           SC   19:30  6:17
   15 Brian McCall        M   25 Summerville      SC   19:37  6:19
   16 UNREG RUNNR                                      20:02  6:27
   17 Nick Holt           M   17 Summerville      SC   20:21  6:33
   18 RON MENCHACA        M   38 SVILLE           SC   20:23  6:34
   19 Tony Glaser         M   56 Summerville      SC   20:28  6:35
   20 Matthew Stice       M   15 Summerville      SC   20:35  6:38
   21 Jim Chambers        M   38 Charleston       SC   20:38  6:38
   22 Lee Kelley          M   31 Manning          SC   20:40  6:39
   23 Collin Braeuning    M   14 Summerville      SC   20:45  6:41
   24 Larry Wert          M   15 Summerville      SC   20:56  6:44
   25 Faith Hasher        F   11 Summerville      SC   20:56  6:44
   26 Lucas Nettles       M   28 Walteboro        SC   20:59  6:45
   27 Sam Tripp           M   29 Summerville      SC   21:08  6:48
   28 JUSTIN LODGE        M   14 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:08  6:48
   29 ANYA BUNAO          F   15 SVILLE           SC   21:26  6:54
   30 KELLY HAZEL         F   49 SVILLE           SC   21:32  6:56
   31 DOUG STANDERFER     M   32 sullivan         IL   21:39  6:58
   32 Richard Mallert     M   17 Summerville      SC   21:42  6:59
   33 RAMON HERNANDEZ     M   43 SVILLE           SC   21:44  7:00
   34 LAUREN HALTER       F   15 SVILLE           SC   21:45  7:00
   35 RYAN PRICE          M   35 SVILLE           SC   21:46  7:00
   36 LAUREN JAYNES       F   25 SVILLE           SC   21:48  7:01
   37 Steven Bahm         M   32 Hanahan          SC   21:50  7:02
   38 FRED MULLEN         M   58 W. COLUMBIA      SC   21:53  7:03
   39 JOHN WHITE          M   41 SVILLE           SC   21:54  7:03
   40 PETER HAZEL         M   46 SVILLE           SC   22:03  7:06
   41 COLLIN BURCHETTE    M   14 SVILLE           SC   22:04  7:06
   42 ABIGAIL BOZARTH     F   14 SVILLE           SC   22:08  7:07
   43 RENEE BOURGEOIS     F   15 SVILLE           SC   22:21  7:12
   44 Dan Clapper         M   58 N. Charleston    SC   22:27  7:14
   45 Devon Albert        M   35 Summerville      SC   22:30  7:15
   46 DELL TOOMER         F   52 SVILLE           SC   22:31  7:15
   47 JOHN SNEED          M   68 SVILLE           SC   22:59  7:24
   48 Tracy Strickland    F   50 Summerville      SC   22:59  7:24
   49 Lisa M. Deaton      F   46 Isle of Palms    SC   23:02  7:25
   50 EMILY SHULER        F   13 SVILLE           SC   23:02  7:25
   51 Joel D. Mercaldo    M   13 Hanahan          SC   23:05  7:26
   52 PRINCE LEBOO        M   34 LAURENSVILLE     GA   23:08  7:27
   53 SKYLAR ADAMS        M   16 FLORENCE         SC   23:09  7:27
   54 TAYLOR MANNING      M   16 SVILLE           SC   23:09  7:27
   55 JAKE BRIDSONG       M   14 SVILLE           SC   23:11  7:28
   56 MARK FLORES         M   43 mewport news     VA   23:11  7:28
   57 Ashlynn Darling     F   12 Summerville      SC   23:13  7:28
   58 Mark H. Cone        M   46 Summerville      SC   23:14  7:29
   59 BRIAN DUNCAN        M   42 LADSON           SC   23:16  7:29
   60 BLAINE ACKERMAN     M   16 SVILLE           SC   23:21  7:31
   61 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  M   58 MT PLEASANT      SC   23:22  7:31
   62 ARNOLD FLOYD        M   68 HARTSVILLE       SC   23:24  7:32
   63 Eliza Strickler     F   35 Charleston       SC   23:24  7:32
   64 BRIELLE BUTLER      F   15 SVILLE           SC   23:41  7:37
   65 PRESTON MEADOWS     M   20 HANAHAN          SC   23:44  7:38
   66 Christina Tripp     F   32 Summerville      SC   23:46  7:39
   67 Thomas D. Whitmire  M   36 Summerville      SC   23:50  7:40
   68 James A. Terry      M   29 Summerville      SC   23:51  7:41
   69 John Mistak         M   31 Summerville      SC   23:53  7:41
   70 ERIC SEITZ          M   35 SVILLE           SC   24:02  7:44
   71 Jamie Albert        F   34 Summerville      SC   24:10  7:47
   72 Blake Reid          M   46 Summerville      SC   24:23  7:51
   73 VINCE MARTIN        M   41 SVILLE           SC   24:25  7:52
   74 ABIGAIL BUTLER      F   15 SVILLE           SC   24:33  7:54
   75 VINCENT JAJUGA      M   41 MT PLEASANT      SC   24:34  7:54
   76 JIM BRANTLEY        M   33 SVILLE           SC   24:37  7:55
   77 REMNGTON OCONNER    M   16 SVILLE           SC   24:38  7:56
   78 Ron Lazor           M   44 Summerville      SC   24:42  7:57
   79 Lori Bartleson      F   40 Summerville      SC   24:42  7:57
   80 KATHY OWENS         F   50 SVILLE           SC   24:43  7:57
   81 JUSTIN GRANBERRY    M   29 SAN ANTONIO      TX   24:46  7:58
   82 Lauren Fanning      F   16 Summerville      SC   24:47  7:59
   83 THERESA POWERS      F   29 SVILLE           SC   24:51  8:00
   84 Roque Urena         M   54 Summerville      SC   24:54  8:01
   85 Paul Roof           M   39 Charleston       SC   24:58  8:02
   86 TODD BOZARTH        M   38 JOHNS IS         SC   25:03  8:04
   87 GREG SHULER         M   50 SVILLE           SC   25:05  8:04
   88 CHRIS TEVES         M   46 N CAHRELSTON     SC   25:09  8:06
   89 Michael Atkinson    M   54 Summerville      SC   25:10  8:06
   90 Chad D. Shelton     M   29 Goose Creek      SC   25:16  8:08
   91 Isabelle Greenstree F   11 Summerville      SC   25:19  8:09
   92 Joe S. Adams        M   38 Florence         SC   25:23  8:10
   93 BRUCE DARLING       M   42 SVILLE           SC   25:25  8:11
   94 James Adams         M   71 N. Augusta       SC   25:31  8:13
   95 Kenneth G. Terrell  M   50 Goose Creek      SC   25:48  8:18
   96 Amanda Brown        F   30 Bonneau          SC   25:50  8:19
   97 Karen Heitner       F   41 Santee           SC   25:53  8:20
   98 LARKY SHULER        F   46 SVILLE           SC   25:56  8:21
   99 Angela Urena        F   52 Summerville      SC   25:58  8:21
  100 TAYLOR DARLING      F   17 SVILLE           SC   26:02  8:23
  101 MARY HART           F   25 SVILLE           SC   26:04  8:23
  102 DONNA BUTLER        F   53 SVILLE           SC   26:05  8:24
  103 Linda Biglin        F   55 Bonneau          SC   26:16  8:27
  104 JONATHAN PUCHERA    M   32 N CAHRLESTON     SC   26:18  8:28
  105 Steven Bosc         M   23 Summerville      SC   26:20  8:29
  106 Valerie Ann Jones   F   39 Sullivan's Islan SC   26:27  8:31
  107 SCOTT BELL          M   43 MONCKS CRNR      SC   26:39  8:35
  108 Timothy Boone       M   44 Ridgeville       SC   26:46  8:37
  109 MICHAEL MARTY       M   45 CHARLESTON       SC   26:47  8:37
  110 Jessica K. Smith    F   27 Summerville      SC   26:49  8:38
  111 MATT PETERSON       M   25 LADSON           SC   26:53  8:39
  112 Ron Anderson        M   62 Summerville      SC   26:54  8:39
  113 AMELIA Kassing      F   12 Summerville      SC   26:56  8:40
  114 Taylor Strickland   F   14 Summerville      SC   27:11  8:45
  115 Carl Casterlin      M   64 Summerville      SC   27:15  8:46
  116 Kevin Bartleson     M   42 Summerville      SC   27:23  8:49
  117 Lynne LeRoy         F   52 Goose Creek      SC   27:24  8:49
  118 Patrick Stone       M   55 St. George       SC   27:25  8:49
  119 Steven C. Hunt      M   40 Mt. Pleasant     SC   27:42  8:55
  120 Tomas Mendez        M   39 Mt. Pleasant     SC   27:46  8:56
  121 TERRYN PATTERSON    F   25 SVILLE           SC   27:46  8:56
  122 STEVE PATTERSON     M   56 SVILLE           SC   27:47  8:57
  123 Michael Wood        M   31 Summerville      SC   27:47  8:57
  124 Dave Trautman       M   56 Charleston       SC   27:52  8:58
  125 KELLY FARMER        F   32 SVILLE           SC   27:53  8:58
  126 Brandon K. Roberts  M   32 Summerville      SC   27:54  8:59
  127 Adriane McGee       F   32 Summerville      SC   27:57  9:00
  128 Luke Moderhack      M   19 Summerville      SC   28:00  9:01
  129 Tammie Taylor       F   42 Summerville      SC   28:06  9:03
  130 ABBY MANDEL         F   16 SVILLE           SC   28:07  9:03
  131 Frankie R. Holloway F   41 Mooresville      NC   28:08  9:03
  132 Sam Baughman        M   31 Charleston       SC   28:29  9:10
  133 Mikki Ross Winningh F   34 Moncks Corner    SC   28:30  9:10
  134 Mike Jones          M   43 Summerville      SC   28:31  9:11
  135 Marti Sturdevant    F   43 Charleston       SC   28:34  9:12
  136 Melynda Ruff        F   36 Elgin            SC   28:35  9:12
  137 DAVID VICK          M   42 SVILLE           SC   28:38  9:13
  138 William L. Ray      M   68 Summerville      SC   28:43  9:15
  139 Rob McAnnar         M   63 Summerville      SC   28:58  9:19
  140 Clemmie Fields          70 Summerville      SC   29:00  9:20
  141 Alison Holley       F   38 Summerville      SC   29:02  9:21
  142 Michael Ruff        M   37 Elgin            SC   29:06  9:22
  143 Sara Montoya        F   50 Summerville      SC   29:13  9:24
  144 Jason Potteiger     M   36 Charleston       SC   29:16  9:25
  145 Darlene Griffin     F   60 Summerville      SC   29:18  9:26
  146 JOANIE MULVIHILL    F   66 CHARELSTON       SC   29:19  9:26
  147 Darlene Allen       F   58 Summerville      SC   29:30  9:30
  148 Peter Heusinger     M   38 Charleston       SC   29:37  9:32
  149 David R. Heilman    M   33 Ladson           SC   29:45  9:35
  150 Drew Bogert         M   33 Charleston       SC   29:45  9:35
  151 ALLISON MAJOR       F   29 SVILLE           SC   29:49  9:36
  152 TIFFNAY WOLF        F   32 N CHARELSTON     SC   29:49  9:36
  153 Caroline Robertson  F   49 N. Charleston    SC   29:55  9:38
  154 ANNAb Blake         F   13 Summerville      SC   29:59  9:39
  155 ADAM MANUEL         M   46 SVILLE           SC   30:00  9:39
  156 Dan Christopher     M   58 Goose Creek      SC   30:12  9:43
  157 LAURA BRADY         F   48 SVILLE           SC   30:13  9:44
  158 Leeann Bogert       F   31 Charleston       SC   30:21  9:46
  159 Maribel Scott       F   38 Summerville      SC   30:23  9:47
  160 Haley Jones         F   15 Summerville      SC   30:29  9:49
  161 LEON OGLE           M   57 SVILLE           SC   30:38  9:52
  162 Marlene W. Glaser   F   55 Summerville      SC   30:40  9:52
  163 Thomas Buehler      M   25 Mt. Pleasant     SC   30:51  9:56
  164 Tracy Blake         F   37 Summerville      SC   30:53  9:56
  165 Hannah Welch        F   15 Summerville      SC   30:56  9:57
  166 Nancy Schlimgen     F   57 Goose Creek      SC   30:59  9:58
  167 Jamie Tatara        F   34 Moncks Corner    SC   31:04 10:00
  168 Warren W. Schalck   M   35 Summerville      SC   31:13 10:03
  169 Kelly Hair          F   43 Summerville      SC   31:26 10:07
  170 April Dillon        F   30 Mt. Pleasant     SC   31:29 10:08
  171 Cassidy J. Manus    F   14 Mooresville      NC   31:30 10:08
  172 Aron Kuch           M   31 Charleston       SC   31:38 10:11
  173 Laura Osborne       F   53 Hollywood        SC   31:40 10:12
  174 KELSEY BUTLER       F   14 SVILLE           SC   31:47 10:14
  175 CARRIE LUTES        F   27 SVILLE           SC   31:50 10:15
  176 RJ SWINDLE          M   28 SVILLE           SC   31:53 10:16
  177 Rebekah Terry       F   15 Mooresville      NC   31:59 10:18
  178 Clyde Mizzell       M   75 Charleston       SC   32:00 10:18
  179 Susan Morphis       F   14 Mooresville      NC   32:20 10:24
  180 Cecily Buehler      F   26 Mt. Pleasant     SC   32:24 10:26
  181 JOHN MEADOWS        M   42 HANAHAN          SC   32:37 10:30
  182 KATHERINE KINNAMON  F   24 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:48 10:33
  183 BRAD KINNAMON       M   24 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:49 10:34
  184 Amanda Sharko       F   33 Columbia         SC   32:56 10:36
  185 BARBARA OGRADY      F   48 GOOSE CRK        SC   32:56 10:36
  186 Kelly E. Manus      F   46 Mooresville      NC   33:08 10:40
  187 ALLIE DURAND        F   12 SVILLE           SC   33:08 10:40
  188 Karen Durand        F   39 N. Charleston    SC   33:08 10:40
  189 Matt Hass           M   31 N. Charleston    SC   33:21 10:44
  190 Bridget Williamson  F   34 Mt. Pleasant     SC   33:25 10:45
  191 CAROL BOWERS        F   61 SVILLE           SC   33:25 10:45
  192 Heather Blake       F   16 Summerville      SC   33:44 10:51
  193 HEATHER DAVIDSON    F   36 SVILLE           SC   33:56 10:55
  194 BRIAN DAVIDSON      M   36 SVILLE           SC   33:57 10:56
  195 James Hopwood       M   64 Moncks Corner    SC   33:58 10:56
  196 RUSSELL DONNELLY    M   70 GOOSE CRK        SC   34:23 11:04
  197 KARA BUTLER         F   21 SVILLE           SC   34:31 11:07
  198 ELIZABETH GROVES    F   46 SVILLE           SC   34:31 11:07
  199 Kathy Ray           F   55 Hanahan          SC   34:43 11:10
  200 Brandon Autry       M   35 Summerville      SC   34:51 11:13
  201 JESSICA NORTON      F   28 SVILLE           SC   35:05 11:18
  202 LESLEY DERRICK      F   53 SVILLE           SC   35:10 11:19
  203 EMILY ANTHOONY      F   37 SVILLE           SC   35:14 11:20
  204 Mike Ray            M   59 Hanahan          SC   35:19 11:22
  205 Jim Cummins         M   59 Summerville      SC   35:24 11:24
  206 Ronald Reber        M   70 Summerville      SC   35:26 11:24
  207 DAVID ESLINGER      M   52 SUMMERVILLE      SC   35:34 11:27
  208 Delores Ann Hinojos F   42 Summerville      SC   35:36 11:28
  209 Harley Henderson    M   76 Summerville      SC   35:44 11:30
  210 NANCEE SNEED        F   67 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:12 11:39
  211 ADRIAN WOOD         F   31 SVILLE           SC   36:15 11:40
  212 ARON HAINLINE       F   27 MONCKS CRNRN     SC   36:23 11:43
  213 Sullivan Jones      M   13 Summerville      SC   36:30 11:45
  214 Elise M. Shelton    F   30 Goose Creek      SC   36:35 11:46
  215 David Watson        M   75 Summerville      SC   36:55 11:53
  216 Elizabeth Milhous   F   36 OxFord           MS   36:56 11:53
  217 AMY JAJUGA          F   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:19 12:01
  218 MEGAN DANGAN        F   29 SVILLE           SC   38:14 12:18
  219 HAROLD MAYNARD      M   54 SOMERSET         KY   38:15 12:19
  220 ABBY BELL           F   11 SVILLE           SC   38:29 12:23
  221 Mark S. Moderhack   M   54 Summerville      SC   38:34 12:25
  222 CARA LOWRY          F   32 N CHARLESTON     SC   38:40 12:27
  223 Rhonda Moore        F   50 Summerville      SC   40:20 12:59
  224 Jackson Aguilera    M   09 Mt. Pleasant     SC   41:19 13:18
  225 Dorothy Kitchens    F   37 Charleston       SC   41:20 13:18
  226 COLLEEN LARGE       F   48 SVILLE           SC   41:26 13:20
  227 Christopher Aguiler M   46 Mt. Pleasant     SC   41:34 13:23
  228 Hobie Wilson        M   60 Summerville      SC   41:37 13:24
  229 Rick Martinez       M   50 Ladson           SC   41:51 13:28
  230 Lisa Bradford       F   39 Dorchester       SC   43:17 13:56
  231 Missy Davis         F   40 Summerville      SC   43:17 13:56
  232 JOHN CORDES         M   15 SVILLE           SC   43:21 13:57
  233 Melissa Stabene     F   39 Goose Creek      SC   43:31 14:00
  234 JANE MODERHACK      F   50 SVILLE           SC   43:31 14:00
  235 Trish Scott         F   62 Summerville      SC   44:00 14:10
  236 Daisy L. Dash       F   81 St. George       SC   44:40 14:23
  237 AIMEE SPIRES        F   32 BRANCHVILLE      SC   44:48 14:25
  238 Sherry Cone         F   44 Summerville      SC   44:54 14:27
  239 TIM SCHOENFELDER    M   49 SVILLE           SC   45:01 14:29
  240 Sydney Holloway     F   14 Mooresville      NC   45:02 14:30
  241 Anthony Mire        M   51 Summerville      SC   45:45 14:44
  242 Pam Bass            F   46                       45:45 14:44
  243 Julie Weber         F   47 Summerville      SC   45:46 14:44
  244 Marie Anntoniet McC F   39 Summerville      SC   45:47 14:44
  245 Jeanni Cahill       F   43 Summerville      SC   45:49 14:45
  246 KELL YHILL          F   31 SVILLE           SC   46:02 14:49
  247 Lauren Bailey       F   30 Summerville      SC   46:07 14:51
  248 MORGAN OCONNELL     F   30 SVILLE           SC   46:08 14:51
  249 TINA ESPOSITO       F   43 SVILLE           SC   46:09 14:51
  250 Sheila D. Hunt      F   42 Summerville      SC   46:09 14:51
  251 Tanya Ray           F   36 Summerville      SC   46:52 15:05
  252 Tammi Knowles       F   42 Summerville      SC   48:30 15:37
  253 Allison Padgett     F   28 Charleston       SC   48:32 15:37
  254 Nickie Brown        F   41 Summerville      SC   48:33 15:38
  255 Gertrude Jenkins    F   67 Reevesville      SC   49:46 16:01
  256 Chris Berry         M   50 Summerville      SC   49:57 16:05
  257 RITA BERRY          F   51 SVILLE           SC   49:58 16:05
  258 SUTTON JAYNES       M   52 SVILLE           SC   50:06 16:08
  259 Anne-Marie Wilcox   F   34 Summerville      SC   50:19 16:12
  260 Mary Reid           F   45 Summerville      SC   50:34 16:17
  261 Beverly Wilson      F   57 Summerville      SC   50:50 16:22
  262 Wenda Mistak        F   31 Summerville      SC   50:50 16:22
  263 Theresa Stratford   F   34 Charleston       SC   51:20 16:31
  264 Danielle Watson     F   26 Summerville      SC   51:37 16:37
  265 Elizabeth Hayes     F   28 Summerville      SC   51:38 16:37
  266 Ashleigh Watson     F   24 Summerville      SC   51:39 16:37
  267 Beth Wiggins        F   38 Summerville      SC   51:51 16:41
  268 Bryan Wiggins       M   42 Summerville      SC   51:51 16:41
  269 LINDSAY SWINDLE     F   28 SVILLE           SC   53:37 17:15
  270 Ceci Collins        F   36 Summerville      SC   54:48 17:38
  271 Naomi Welch         F   35 Goose Creek      SC   54:48 17:38
  272 MARY TROISI         F   52 GREERE           SC   55:24 17:50
  273 BILL TROISI         M   53 GREER            SC   55:24 17:50
  274 STACEY TROISI       F   28 SVILLE           SC   55:25 17:50
  275 STEVE TROISI        M   28 SVILLE           SC   55:25 17:50
  276 Amanda Hennessee    F   24 Summerville      SC   55:45 17:57
  277 Mary E. Hager       F   63 Summerville      SC   55:45 17:57
  278 April Jeffries      F   39 Summerville      SC   55:59 18:01
  279 Heather Green       F   36 Charlotte        NC   56:00 18:01
  280 Donna Marie Mich    F   62 Summerville      SC   56:00 18:01
  281 Tina Libby          F   42 Summerville      SC   56:01 18:02
  282 Virginia Renfro     F   58 Summerville      SC   56:03 18:02
  283 Dianne McLawhorn    F   61 Summerville      SC   56:03 18:02
  284 Joyce Resch         F   66 Summerville      SC   56:04 18:03
  285 Meredith H. Bell    F   41 Moncks Corner    SC   56:05 18:03
  286 JANE WILTSIE        F   51 GOOSE CRK        SC   56:06 18:03
  287 Britt Reagin        M   35 Summerville      SC   56:08 18:04
  288 Vicki Wilber        F   47 Summerville      SC   56:08 18:04
  289 Brittany Strickland F   26 Summerville      SC   56:09 18:04
  290 EILEEN BECKETT      F   68 SVILLE           SC   56:47 18:17
  291 GEORGE BECKETT      M   69 SVILLE           SC   56:48 18:17
  292 Donna Lea Brown     F   75 Charleston       SC   57:07 18:23
  293 Bonnie Haney        F   52 Summerville      SC   57:13 18:25
  294 Alice Summers       F   58 Summerville      SC   57:26 18:29
  295 Sandra Christopher  F   55 Summerville      SC   57:28 18:30
  296 Ebony Summers-Fogel F   34 Summerville      SC   57:30 18:30
  297 Gale Burns          F   61 Summerville      SC 1:01:00 19:38