Please scroll down for Awards & Team Results
                                                                      Page 1
                        2010 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 Neville Miller      M   27 Mount Pleasant   SC   16:55  5:27
    2 Mark Vedders        M   17 Summerville      SC   17:14  5:33
    3 DAVID QUICK         M   46 MT PLEASANT      SC   17:38  5:41
    4 JEFF BAXTER         M   33 N CHARELSTON     SC   17:56  5:46
    5 Josh Lundeby        M   29 Summerville      SC   18:01  5:48
    6 GREG LOFTIS         M   23 CAHRELTON        SC   18:02  5:48
    7 ANGEL MANUEL        M   34 COLUMBIA         SC   18:05  5:49
    8 Karahn Washington   M   18 Liberty          SC   18:18  5:53
    9 TAYLOR KATSANIS     M   17 SUMMERVILLE      SC   18:20  5:54
   10 JUSTIN CARP         M   27 SUMEMRVILLE      SC   18:36  5:59
   11 DAN FLATT           M   34 SUMMERVILLE      SC   18:45  6:02
   12 Mike Aiken          M   32 Summerville      SC   18:59  6:07
   13 Denver Bailey       M   15 Summerville      SC   19:16  6:12
   14 Paul Walter         M   32 Summerville      SC   19:19  6:13
   15 ANDY TEDESCO        M   54 mt pleasant      SC   19:23  6:14
   16 MASON HAZEL         M   14 SUMMERVILLE      SC   19:24  6:15
   17 JOANTHAN RATLIFF    M   17 goosec rk        SC   19:34  6:18
   18 Steven Johnson      M   28 Summerville      SC   19:56  6:25
   19 Sheldon Fowler      F   42 Mount Pleasant   SC   19:58  6:26
   20 Tony Glaser         M   56 Summerville      SC   19:59  6:26
   21 CHRIS BARNES        M   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   20:09  6:29
   22 Stephanie Bratkovic F   24 Mount Pleasant   SC   20:16  6:31
   23 Terrence Hutnik     M   33 Summerville      SC   20:20  6:33
   24 MARK GREENSLIT      M   47 SUMMERVILLE      SC   20:24  6:34
   25 RON MENCHACA        M   37 SUMMERVILLE      SC   20:34  6:37
   26 Lucas Nettles       M   27 Walterboro       SC   20:39  6:39
   27 Kelly Hazel         F   48 Summerville      SC   20:43  6:40
   28 THOAMS TAPP         M   51 LEXINGTON        SC   20:49  6:42
   29 Paula Pridgen       F   24 Summerville      SC   20:50  6:42
   30 MARK KEISLING       M   54 ALINE            TN   20:55  6:44
   31 KATHERINE GORE      F   17 SUMMERVILLE      SC   20:57  6:45
   32 TYLER BAIRD         M   15 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:03  6:47
   33 DAVID CAHSE         M   50 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:06  6:47
   34 BRIAN MCCALL        M   24 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:07  6:48
   35 Ben Hough           M   32                       21:08  6:48
   36 CORBIN FULLER       M   14 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:10  6:49
   37 BRIANNA BLANTON     F   17 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:11  6:49
   38 TERRY GIBBERT       M   23 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:16  6:51
   39 LAUREN JAYNES       F   24 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:23  6:53
   40 Anya Bunac          F   14 Summerville      SC   21:24  6:53
   41 Lauren Halter       F   13 Summerville      SC   21:25  6:54
   42 Deanna Walter       F   31 Summerville      SC   21:31  6:56
   43 JUSTIN LAW          M   37 GOOSEC RK        SC   21:36  6:57
   44 Ted Hewitt          M   41 Columbia         SC   21:38  6:58
   45 Ed Brinkley         M   70 Charleston       SC   21:40  6:58
   46 KATIE BLACK         F   12 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:41  6:59
   47 MICHAEL TREVIAN     M   06 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:46  7:00
   48 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON M   16 SUMERVILLE       SC   21:52  7:02
   49 DUSTIN PRAEHLER     M   16 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:54  7:03
   50 Amanda Herbst       F   19 Lexington        SC   21:55  7:03
   51 TAYLOR MANNING      M   15 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:56  7:04
   52 Jason Livingstone   M   36 Summerville      SC   22:00  7:05
   53 JACK BUCHANAN       M   42 MT PLEASANT      SC   22:01  7:05
   54 AUSTIN WISEMAN      M   14 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:12  7:09
   55 Jacob Luther        M   17 Goose Creek      SC   22:21  7:12
   56 MATTHEW STICE       M   14 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:22  7:12
   57 PALAK PATEL         F   17 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:26  7:13
   58 Dan Clapper         M   57 North Charleston SC   22:30  7:15
   59 John Sneed          M   67 Mount Pleasant   SC   22:31  7:15
   60 Berry Schneiderman  M   57 Mount Pleasant   SC   22:35  7:16
   61 COLLIN BRAEVNING    M   13 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:35  7:16
   62 LISA DEATON         F   45 CHARELSTON       SC   22:38  7:17
   63 GERRY ENGLERT       M   58 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:45  7:19
   64 MATT HALTER         M   41 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:46  7:20
   65 MATTHEW JASSO       M   45 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:48  7:20
   66 Jackson Ellenburg   M   11 Summerville      SC   22:54  7:22
   67 Trey Muckenfuss     M   32 Summerville      SC   22:54  7:22
   68 Eric Seitz          M   34 Summerville      SC   22:55  7:23
   69 BRIAN DUNCAN        M   41 LADSON           SC   23:06  7:26
   70 Amanda Keller       F   30                       23:12  7:28
   71 James Terry         M   28 Summerville      SC   23:13  7:28
   72 TODD BOZARTH        M   37 JOHNS IS         SC   23:14  7:29
   73 Garren Warwick      M   45 Summerville      SC   23:16  7:29
   74 Jerri Potter        F   42 summerville      SC   23:16  7:29
   75 Melissa Raymond     F   30 Summerville      SC   23:22  7:31
   76 Jim Brantley        M   32 Summerville      SC   23:29  7:34
   77 Arnold Floyd        M   67 Hartsville       SC   23:34  7:35
   78 Rob Keller          M   29                       23:39  7:37
   79 Derrick Herbst      M   46 Lexington        SC   23:52  7:41
   80 RAINA COLTON        F   38 SUMMERVILLE      SC   23:53  7:41
   81 Steve Eberhardt     M   61 Charleston       SC   23:56  7:42
   82 DELL TOOMER         F   51 SUMMERVILLE      SC   23:56  7:42
   83 CHASE JASSO         M   12 SUMMERVILLE      SC   23:58  7:43
   84 Paul Roof           M   38 Charleston       SC   24:00  7:43
   85 Gene Logan          M   38 Summerville      SC   24:02  7:44
   86 JAMIE WELLS         F   27 SUMMERVILLE      SC   24:02  7:44
   87 GREG SHULER         M   50 SUMMERVILLE      SC   24:10  7:47
   88 John Mistak         M   30 Summerville      SC   24:11  7:47
   89 KAITLIN SOJOUNER    F   11 JOHN IS          SC   24:13  7:48
   90 jamie kurzdorfer    M   28 ladson           SC   24:14  7:48
   91 Ernest Cook         M   53 Charleston       SC   24:15  7:48
   92 JOHNNY WILLIAMS     M   31                  SC   24:15  7:48
   93 HENK VANDERMEYDEN   M   50 SUMMERVILLE      SC   24:16  7:49
   94 Mary Grace Beson    F   14 Summerville      SC   24:17  7:49
   95 Patrick Thorsten    M   14 North Charleston SC   24:18  7:49
   96 ABIGAIL BOZARTH     F   13                  SC   24:18  7:49
   97 RENEE BOUURGEOIS    F   14 SUMMERVILLE      SC   24:18  7:49
   98 KATHY OWENS         F   49 SUMMERVILLE      SC   24:19  7:50
   99 Ronald Lazor        M   43 Summerville      SC   24:19  7:50
  100 Tom Galmarini       M   32                       24:26  7:52
  101 Eric Brodrick       M   39 Summerville      SC   24:28  7:52
  102 James Adams         M   70 N  Augusta       SC   24:30  7:53
  103 MARRIE ROBINSON     F   45 SUMMERVILLE      SC   24:40  7:56
  104 Earl Tucker         M   29 Goose Creek      SC   24:48  7:59
  105 Kent Berry          M   53 Bluffton         SC   24:55  8:01
  106 Sean Makens         M   36 Harleyville      SC   24:58  8:02
  107 PETER MUGGLESTONE   M   65 COLUMBIA         SC   25:00  8:03
  108 Scott Bates         M   41 Monks Corner     SC   25:04  8:04
  109 ERIC VANDERMEYDEN   M   16 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:08  8:05
  110 ABBY MANDEL         F   15 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:08  8:05
  111 Tracy Strickland    F   49 Summerville      SC   25:12  8:07
  112 Gary Melville       M   65 Mount Pleasant   SC   25:12  8:07
  113 CURTIS ACHESON      M   47 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:16  8:08
  114 TRACY TAYLOR        F   30 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:19  8:09
  115 Hannah Potter       F   14 summerville      SC   25:21  8:10
  116 Kimberly Bazzle     F   32 Summerville      SC   25:22  8:10
  117 Will Kenyon         M   25 Charelston SC    SC   25:31  8:13
  118 Erin DesNoyer       F   26 Charleston       SC   25:37  8:15
  119 Chad Shelton        M   28 Goose Creek      SC   25:38  8:15
  120 David Vick          M   41 Summerville      SC   25:42  8:16
  121 Monica Mumme        F   47 North Charleston SC   25:45  8:17
  122 Steven Hunt         M   58 Mount Pleasant   Sc   25:46  8:18
  123 Clay Thornton       M   49 Summerville      SC   25:47  8:18
  124 ELIZABETH RICE      F   16 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:48  8:18
  125 Carl Casterlin      M   63 Summerville      SC   25:50  8:19
  126 Richard Ringler     M   34 Summerville      SC   25:51  8:19
  127 Sebastian Spence    M   35 Summerville      SC   25:51  8:19
  128 Cameron Rylance     M   13 North Charleston SC   25:52  8:20
  129 Ashley Wimberly     F   33 summerville      SC   25:56  8:21
  130 Christopher Teves   M   45 North Charleston SC   26:01  8:22
  131 Delayne Crawford    F   40 Summerville      SC   26:02  8:23
  132 Lori Bartleson      F   39 Summerville      SC   26:05  8:24
  133 THOMAS DORITY       M   69 CHARELSTON       SC   26:05  8:24
  134 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   60 LADSON           SC   26:08  8:25
  135 Ed Gregory          M   52 Summerville      SC   26:08  8:25
  136 ALAN MILLER         M   33 LADSON           SC   26:10  8:25
  137 Mary Crawley        F   39 Charleston       SC   26:11  8:26
  138 Greer Reagin        F   35 Summerville      SC   26:17  8:28
  139 Dave Trautman       M   55 Charleston       SC   26:27  8:31
  140 Lynne LeRoy         F   51 Goose Creek      SC   26:28  8:31
  141 Traci Towne         F   28 North Charleston SC   26:29  8:31
  142 Matthew Hughes      M   37 Summerville      SC   26:38  8:34
  143 JAKE BIRDSONG       M   13 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:40  8:35
  144 Jennifer Smock      F   42 Summerville      SC   26:43  8:36
  145 Monica Kimbler      F   53 Summerville      SC   26:47  8:37
  146 MATTHEW PETERSON    M   24 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:48  8:38
  147 Michael Atkinson    M   53 Summerville      SC   26:54  8:39
  148 Deon Caine          M   35 Summerville      SC   27:00  8:41
  149 Stephanie Harter    F   31 Summerville      SC   27:00  8:41
  150 JOHN MCVEIGH JR     M   32 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:19  8:48
  151 ERICKA KEIGER       F   49 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:25  8:49
  152 WALKER LIMA         M   11 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:26  8:50
  153 Jean Caraguillo     F   48                       27:30  8:51
  154 Jessica Robinson    F   32 Summerville      SC   27:31  8:51
  155 Denis Espinoza      M   26 Ladson           SC   27:35  8:53
  156 JOSEPH WHEATLEY     M   23 LADSON           SC   27:41  8:55
  157 LARKY SHULER        F   46 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:42  8:55
  158 William Ray         M   67 Summerville      SC   27:43  8:55
  159 Cindy Keys          f   46 Miamisburg       Oh   27:50  8:58
  160 Jeff Quire          M   42 Summerville      SC   27:52  8:58
  161 Aaryn Folden        M   15 Summerville      sc   27:53  8:58
  162 Mike Saeger         M   41 Harleyville      SC   27:53  8:58
  163 Kyle Baldwin        M   26 Summerville      SC   28:01  9:01
  164 Patricia Kotila     F   59 Johns Island     SC   28:03  9:02
  165 Laura Brady         F   47 Summerville      SC   28:11  9:04
  166 Taylor Strickland   F   13 Summerville      SC   28:12  9:05
  167 Darlene Griffin     F   59 Summerville      SC   28:14  9:05
  168 AMELIA KASSING      F   10 SUMMERVILLE      SC   28:19  9:07
  169 Katie Ratliff       F   15 Goose Creek      SC   28:40  9:14
  170 Sallie Williams     F   30 Summerville      SC   28:47  9:16
  171 CARLTON BROWN       M   47 KINGSTREE        SC   28:53  9:18
  172 Jim Bailey          M   45 Summerville      SC   28:55  9:18
  173 BRIAN BAGSTAD       M   30 N CHARLESTON     SC   28:57  9:19
  174 KENDRA BENNETT      F   32 SUMMERVILLE      SC   28:57  9:19
  175 Tony Stephens       M   54 Charleston       SC   28:59  9:20
  176 Joan Kelly Mulvihil F   65 Charleston       SC   29:00  9:20
  177 JAMES NEAL          M   19 SUMMERVILLE      SC   29:02  9:21
  178 Cindy Howard        F   31 Walterboro       SC   29:06  9:22
  179 MJ PEARSON          F   43 summerville      SC   29:07  9:22
  180 Dan Christopher     M   57 Goose Creek      SC   29:27  9:29
  181 Nancy Sinetar       F   55 Summerville      SC   29:31  9:30
  182 Sara Montoya        F   49 Summerville      SC   29:35  9:31
  183 Kim Alford          F   23                       29:41  9:33
  184 Barry Gumb          M   64 Summerville      SC   29:43  9:34
  185 MELINDA RUTT        F   35 LUGOFF           SC   29:47  9:35
  186 Stephen Troisi      M   27 Summerville      SC   29:49  9:36
  187 Clyde Mizzell       M   74 Charleston       SC   29:56  9:38
  188 Sarah Sabatowski    F   51 Grand Island     NY   30:06  9:41
  189 Raymond Cook        M   63 North Charleston SC   30:17  9:45
  190 Marc Luther         M   60 Goose Creek      SC   30:20  9:46
  191 Nancy Schlimgen     F   56 Goose Creek      SC   30:22  9:46
  192 Jeff Keys           M   53 Miamisburg       Oh   30:24  9:47
  193 Ed Riddle           M   42 Harleyville      SC   30:25  9:47
  194 David Watson        M   74 Summerville      SC   30:28  9:48
  195 HEATHER BLAKE       F   15 SUMMERVILLE      SC   30:33  9:50
  196 Stephanie Hutchenso F   39 Summerville      SC   30:35  9:51
  197 Joey Montoya        M   23 Summerville      SC   30:42  9:53
  198 David Thorsten      M   13 North Charleston SC   30:44  9:54
  199 Katie Roth          F   24 Harleyville      SC   30:46  9:54
  200 KYMN KLINE          F   30 GOOSE CRK        SC   30:54  9:57
  201 Michelle Nicholson  F   42 North Charleston SC   30:55  9:57
  202 JM WOODS            M   51 SUMMERVILLE      SC   30:58  9:58
  203 Ann Edwards         F   48 Goose Creek      SC   31:13 10:03
  204 JUDY GILMAN         F   61 MCCLELLANVILLE   SC   31:15 10:03
  205 Jan Waring-Woods    F   48 Summerville      SC   31:17 10:04
  206 Laura Osborne       F   52 Hollywood        SC   31:25 10:07
  207 Alison Holley       F   37 Summerville      SC   31:27 10:07
  208 Cynthia Neidner     F   34 Ladson           SC   31:29 10:08
  209 VALERIE BILLAU      F   28 LADSON           SC   31:38 10:11
  210 Caroline Robertson  F   48 North Charle     SC   31:39 10:11
  211 Paige Price         F   34 Summerville      SC   31:47 10:14
  212 JAMES HOPWOOD       M   63 MONCKS CORNER    SC   31:53 10:16
  213 Marti Sturdevant    F   42 Charleston       SC   31:55 10:16
  214 LOLA DENHAM         F   12 SUMEMRVILLE      SC   31:56 10:17
  215 John Cooper         M   44 Greenwood        SC   31:56 10:17
  216 Dianne Boykin       F   46 Summerville      SC   31:57 10:17
  217 tasha taylor        F   32 Summerville      SC   31:59 10:18
  218 Margaret Shumate    F   16 Hanahan          SC   32:01 10:18
  219 Andrea Kurzdorfer   F   30 ladson           SC   32:07 10:20
  220 Con Chellis         M   31 Summerville      SC   32:13 10:22
  221 Mark Moderhack      M   53 Summerville      SC   32:21 10:25
  222 Veronica Kelly      F   69 Summerville      SC   32:24 10:26
  223 Jenny Chapman       F   30 North Charleston SC   32:30 10:28
  224 DAVID STOVER        M   35 SUMMERVILLE      SC   32:34 10:29
  225 Sam Ruff            M   65 North Charleston SC   32:40 10:31
  226 Kasheyne Simpson    F   28 North Charleston SC   32:41 10:31
  227 Kathy Higgins       F   54 Summerville      SC   33:03 10:38
  228 BARNEY DUNCAN       M   62 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:03 10:38
  229 Seth Armstrong      M   34 North Charleston SC   33:07 10:40
  230 SARAH RICKETT       F   22 GOOSE CRK        SC   33:14 10:42
  231 Russel Donnelly     M   69 Goose Creek      SC   33:19 10:43
  232 Mary Jane Plance    F   47 Summerville      SC   33:23 10:45
  233 RAYMOND MENNETTI    M   11 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:25 10:45
  234 Nancy Quire         F   38 Summerville      SC   33:26 10:46
  235 RAMONA JASSO        F   45 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:37 10:49
  236 Susie Wimberly      F   32 Summerville      SC   33:41 10:50
  237 LETITIA JAYNES      F   53 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:42 10:51
  238 Amy Litchfield      F   36 Summerville      SC   33:44 10:51
  239 MICHAEL GREGORY     M   34 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:46 10:52
  240 Starr Folden        F   40 Summerville      sc   33:50 10:53
  241 OLIVIA EDWARDS      F   35 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:50 10:53
  242 Elise Shelton       F   29 Goose Creek      SC   33:56 10:55
  243 Ronald Reber        M   69 Summerville      SC   34:01 10:57
  244 Nancee Sneed        F   66 Mount Pleasant   SC   34:05 10:58
  245 Marvin Grooms       M   63 Charleston       SC   34:07 10:59
  246 Annagrace Crosby    F   11 Summerville      SC   34:08 10:59
  247 KAREN DURAND        F   38 LADSON           SC   34:17 11:02
  248 Harley Henderson    M   75 Summerville      SC   34:25 11:05
  249 David Flood         M   48 Dorchester       SC   34:30 11:06
  250 Nancy Quattlebaum   F   44 Harleyville      SC   34:31 11:07
  251 Anita Jones         F   49 Summerville      SC   34:59 11:16
  252 Barbara O'Grady     F   47 Goose Creek      SC   35:06 11:18
  253 Amon Shumate        M   62 Hanahan          SC   35:09 11:19
  254 LESLEY DERRICK      F   52 SUMEMRVILLE      SC   35:15 11:21
  255 Emily Bruce         F   11 Summerville      SC   35:46 11:31
  256 CAMERON BOLTON      M   14 mt pleasant      SC   35:47 11:31
  257 Aleene Kann         F   60 Summerville      SC   36:19 11:41
  258 Haley Jones         F   15 Summerville      SC   36:29 11:45
  259 Jason Hamil         M   32 Sullivans Is     SC   36:32 11:46
  260 Rebecca Sellars     F   36 Charleston       SC   36:39 11:48
  261 Jennifer Purcell    F   34 Charleston       SC   36:39 11:48
  262 carrie storm        F   31 mount pleasant   SC   36:40 11:48
  263 TRINTIY STOVER      F   11 SUMMERVILLE      SC   36:40 11:48
  264 BLAIR CAMPBELL      F   28 SUMMERVILLE      SC   36:58 11:54
  265 Ruth Gladden        F   42 Ladson           SC   37:11 11:58
  266 TRACY CORPUS        F   41 GOOSE CRK        SC   37:26 12:03
  267 CHRISTINA MILELR    F   29 LADSON           SC   37:43 12:08
  268 Hunter Cook         M   12 Summerville      SC   37:54 12:12
  269 Scott Cook          M   39 Summerville      SC   37:55 12:12
  270 Christine Sabatowsk F   25 Goose Creek      SC   37:58 12:13
  271 Carol Bowers        F   60 Summerville      SC   38:07 12:16
  272 Annette Roper       F   40 Summerville      SC   38:33 12:24
  273 Paul Geer           M   50 Goose Creek      SC   39:01 12:33
  274 Jamie Barnaly       F   54 Summerville      SC   39:03 12:34
  275 MELISSA POUND       F   39 BALTIMORE        MD   39:12 12:37
  276 Shannon LaRoche     F   55 Hanahan          SC   39:16 12:38
  277 Michael Craig Story M   46 North Charleston SC   39:18 12:39
  278 RICK MARTINEZ       M   49 LADSON           SC   39:39 12:46
  279 Casey Polera        F    Summerville        SC   39:42 12:47
  280 Rosella Luther      F   52 Goose Creek      SC   39:49 12:49
  281 Sarah Bruce         F   16 Summerville      SC   39:58 12:52
  282 Karen Bruce         F   50 Summerville      SC   40:00 12:52
  283 Scarlette Jones     F   36 Ladson           SC   40:23 13:00
  284 Kimberly Harrell    F   30 Summerville      SC   40:23 13:00
  285 MEGHAN DOLAN        F   15 summeville       SC   40:23 13:00
  286 DENNIS DOALN        M   47 summerville      SC   40:23 13:00
  287 Kevin Wicker        M   50 Walterboro       SC   40:24 13:00
  288 TAMMY JOSE          F   40 HANAHAN          SC   40:28 13:01
  289 Amanda Ballard      F   35 Charleston       SC   40:29 13:02
  290 Lisa Masker         F   32 Charleston       SC   40:29 13:02
  291 Teri Rewt           F   56 Summerville      SC   41:25 13:20
  292 Julie Richardson    F   50 Summerville      SC   41:38 13:24
  293 Erica Beth Armstron F   29 North Charleston SC   43:21 13:57
  294 Hobie Wilson        M   59 Summerville      SC   44:08 14:12
  295 Jane Moderhack      F   49 Summerville      SC   44:19 14:16
  296 Christopher Polera  M   11 Summerville      SC   44:46 14:25
  297 Karen Eichman       F   43 North Charleston SC   45:13 14:33
  298 Daisy Dash          F   80 St  George       SC   45:18 14:35
  299 jamie Barns         F   28 North Charleston SC   45:38 14:41
  300 Carrie Gregory      F   25 North Charleston SC   45:38 14:41
  301 Conner Richardson   M   18 Summerville      SC   46:52 15:05
  302 Mia Phinney         F   17 Summerville      SC   46:52 15:05
  303 SUTTON JAYNES       M   51 SUMEMRVILLE      SC   46:57 15:07
  304 Therese Powers      F   47 Summerville      SC   47:00 15:08
  305 Donna Lea Brown     F   74 Charleston       SC   47:46 15:22
  306 Crystal Barfield    F   33 Ridgeville       SC   48:13 15:31
  307 Tammi Knowles       F   41 Summerville      SC   48:16 15:32
  308 PAUL FAIRFAX        M   65 CHARLESTON       SC   48:31 15:37
  309 Carolyn Berry       F   67 Summerville      SC   48:46 15:42
  310 RoseMary Dunn       f   71 Goose Creek      SC   48:49 15:43
  311 CONNIE BURBAGE      F   52 GOOSE CRK        SC   48:59 15:46
  312 ASHELY BURBAGE      F   23 GOOSE CRK        SC   48:59 15:46
  313 Lauren Bailey       F   29 Summerville      SC   49:07 15:49
  314 Deborah Meyer       F   56 Summerville      SC   49:08 15:49
  315 Madison Polera      F   16 Summerville      SC   49:46 16:01
  316 Kathleen Murphy     F   61 North Charleston SC   49:46 16:01
  317 Laura Coggins       F   26 Summerville      SC   50:19 16:12
  318 unreg runner                                     51:09 16:28
  319 Gloria Floyd        F   65 Hartsville       SC   51:23 16:32
  320 Jenny Kessler       F   32 North Charleston SC   51:24 16:33
  321 Melissa Elias       F   43 North Charleston SC   51:24 16:33
  322 Jennifer Lafon      F   31 North Charleston SC   51:42 16:38
  323 Allison Dunn        F   27 Charleston       SC   51:42 16:38
  324 BRANDON AUTRY       M   34 summerville      SC   52:10 16:47
  325 Danielle Watson     F   25 St  George       SC   52:11 16:48
  326 Crystal Branch      F   37 Summerville      SC   52:19 16:50
  327 Kari Shivvers       F                            52:31 16:54
  328 Beth Alford         F   54                       52:31 16:54
  329 Candice Johnson     F   61                       52:31 16:54
  330 Jackie Cook         F    Summerville        SC   52:44 16:58
  331 Cathy Cook          F   38 Summerville      SC   52:47 16:59
  332 Tina Waters         F   46 Summerville      SC   53:00 17:04
  333 Wayne Waters        M   49 Summerville      SC   53:00 17:04
  334 HELEN WHITEHAIR     F   60 CHARLESTON       SC   53:03 17:04
  335 JAMES WHITAKER      M   66 CHARLESTON       SC   53:03 17:04
  336 Debra Wolfe         F   56 Moncks Corner    SC   53:21 17:10
  337 Joan Jenkins        F   69 Summerville      SC   53:55 17:21
  338 Linda Nichols       F   66 Summerville      SC   55:01 17:42
  339 Nick Nichols        M   61 Summerville      SC   55:01 17:42
  340 Olivia Cook         F   15 Summerville      SC   55:11 17:46
  341 MELINDA BOGGS       F   42 SUMMERVILLE      SC   55:12 17:46
  342 Dale Cook           M   67 Summerville      SC   55:44 17:56
  343 Karen Story         F   55 North Charleston SC   55:47 17:57
  344 Trish Scott         F   61 Summerville      SC   55:48 17:58
  345 BETH HAGER          F   62 SUMEMRVILLE      SC   55:55 18:00
  346 Will Buchheit       M   02 Ladson           SC   55:57 18:00
  347 ROB BAKER           M   40 summerville      SC   56:42 18:15
  348 ALICE WEST          F    SUMMERVILLE        SC   56:43 18:15
  349 Antoinette Ferguson F   47                       56:43 18:15
  350 Kimberly Taylor     F   35 Ladson           SC   56:44 18:16
  351 Debbie Lee          F   38 North Charleston SC   57:41 18:34
  352 Stacy Edens         F   37 North Charleston SC   57:50 18:37
  353 Kristina Smith      F   25 St  George       SC   57:51 18:37
  354 ALLEN MITCHUM       M   24 ST GEORGE        SC   57:56 18:39
  355 Christina Sinisi    F   46 Goose Creek      SC   57:57 18:39
  356 Lindsey Sinisi      F   13 Goose Creek      SC   58:11 18:44
  357 KATHERINE UDY       F   20 GOOSE CRK        SC   58:12 18:44
  358 ANGELA HAM          F   20 FLROENCE         SC   58:12 18:44
  359 J  Marcia Pence     F   78 Summerville      SC   58:13 18:44
  360 Sheri Pence         F   47 Summerville      SC   58:13 18:44
  361 Beverly Wilson      F   56 Summerville      SC   58:14 18:45
  362 Wenda Mistak        F   30 Summerville      SC   58:24 18:48
  363 Ebony Summers       F   32                       58:24 18:48
  364 Amber Summers       F   30                     1:00:06 19:21
  365 Alice Summers       F   57                     1:00:07 19:21
  366 Nick Boutin         M   26 Summerville      SC 1:00:46 19:34
  367 Dannilyn Boutin     F   27 Summerville      SC 1:00:46 19:34
  368 Sandra Christopher  F   50                     1:00:47 19:34
  369 SUZANNE MENNETTI    F   67                  SC 1:00:48 19:34
  370 Lora Lee Mennetti   F   43 North Charleston SC 1:03:28 20:26
  371 Courtney Coker      F   33 North Charleston SC 1:03:28 20:26

                        2010 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K
Teams event(s) scored cross-country style (each team member is hown with 
his/her finishing place (from among only those competing on teams). The top 4
of each team are scored by adding their finishing places- lowest score wins.
(note: the fifth member doesn't contribute to the total but does displace runners who finished behind him/her) CORPORATE TEAMS 1. CC13TBW 2 4 6 17 (26) = 29 Josh Lundeby, Mike Aiken, Paul Walter, Deanna Walter, Jim Brantley 2. CC3TANY 8 23 25 29 (37) = 85 Steven Johnson, Trey Muckenfuss, Melissa Raymond, JOHNNY WILLIAMS, Stephanie Harter 3. CC15TF 12 24 27 32 (38) = 95 Ben Hough, Amanda Keller, Rob Keller, Tom Galmarini, Jean Caraguillo 4. CCFDIX 9 35 39 45 (49) = 128 Paula Pridgen, Clay Thornton, Jessica Robinson, Barry Gumb, Jan Waring-Woods 5. CC14LAF 33 40 46 48 (54) = 167 Sean Makens, Mike Saeger, Ed Riddle, Katie Roth, Nancy Quattlebaum 6. CC12 PPCP 28 43 47 53 = 171 Gene Logan, Sara Montoya, Joey Montoya, Kathy Higgins 7. CC7LCCC 36 51 52 55 (56) = 194 Traci Towne, Jenny Chapman, Kasheyne Simpson, jamie Barns, Carrie Gregory 8. CC9SCBT 50 59 60 61 = 230 Con Chellis, Lauren Bailey, Deborah Meyer, Laura Coggins 9. CC16TF 44 66 67 68 = 245 Kim Alford, Kari Shivvers, Beth Alford, Candice Johnson 10. PACU 57 58 65 71 = 251 Crystal Barfield, Tammi Knowles, Allison Dunn, Kristina Smith 11. CC4 Dipsti 62 63 64 69 (70) = 258 Jenny Kessler, Melissa Elias, Jennifer Lafon, Debbie Lee, Stacy Edens BOYS SCHOLASTIC 1. YC2SH 1 5 11 20 (21) = 37 Mark Vedders, Denver Bailey, TYLER BAIRD, TAYLOR MANNING, AUSTIN WISEMA 2. PPREP 3 7 13 19 (22) = 42 TAYLOR KATSANIS, MASON HAZEL, CORBIN FULLER, DUSTIN PRAEHLER, COLLIN BRAEVNING GIRLS SCHOLASTIC 1. YC1SH 14 15 16 30 (31) = 75 BRIANNA BLANTON, Anya Bunac, Lauren Halter, Mary Grace Beson, ABIGAIL BOZARTH 2. PPREPG 10 18 34 41 (42) = 103 KATHERINE GORE, KATIE BLACK, ABBY MANDEL, Taylor Strickland, AMELIA KASSING  ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS *********** 1 Sheldon Fowler Mount Pleasant SC 19:58 2 Stephanie Bratkovic Mount Pleasant SC 20:16 3 Kelly Hazel Summerville SC 20:43 ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS *********** 1 Neville Miller Mount Pleasant SC 16:55 2 Mark Vedders Summerville SC 17:14 3 DAVID QUICK MT PLEASANT SC 17:38 ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ********** 1 LISA DEATON CHARELSTON SC 22:38 ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ********** 1 ANDY TEDESCO mt pleasant SC 19:23 ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ********** 1 DELL TOOMER SUMMERVILLE SC 23:56 ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ********** 1 Tony Glaser Summerville SC 19:59 ********** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ********** 1 Joan Kelly Mulvihil Charleston SC 29:00 ********** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ********** 1 Ed Brinkley Charleston SC 21:40 ******* FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ******* 1 Daisy Dash St George SC 45:18 ******* MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ******* 1 James Adams N Augusta SC 24:30 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 04 - 14 1 40 Anya Bunac Summerville SC 21:24 2 41 Lauren Halter Summerville SC 21:25 3 46 KATIE BLACK SUMMERVILLE SC 21:41 MALE AGE GROUP: 04 - 14 1 16 MASON HAZEL SUMMERVILLE SC 19:24 2 36 CORBIN FULLER SUMMERVILLE SC 21:10 3 47 MICHAEL TREVIAN SUMMERVILLE SC 21:46 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 1 31 KATHERINE GORE SUMMERVILLE SC 20:57 2 37 BRIANNA BLANTON SUMMERVILLE SC 21:11 3 50 Amanda Herbst Lexington SC 21:55 MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 1 8 Karahn Washington Liberty SC 18:18 2 9 TAYLOR KATSANIS SUMMERVILLE SC 18:20 3 13 Denver Bailey Summerville SC 19:16 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 1 29 Paula Pridgen Summerville SC 20:50 2 39 LAUREN JAYNES MT PLEASANT SC 21:23 3 183 Kim Alford 29:41 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 1 6 GREG LOFTIS CAHRELTON SC 18:02 2 34 BRIAN MCCALL SUMMERVILLE SC 21:07 3 38 TERRY GIBBERT SUMMERVILLE SC 21:16 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 86 JAMIE WELLS SUMMERVILLE SC 24:02 2 118 Erin DesNoyer Charleston SC 25:37 3 141 Traci Towne North Charleston SC 26:29 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 5 Josh Lundeby Summerville SC 18:01 2 10 JUSTIN CARP SUMEMRVILLE SC 18:36 3 18 Steven Johnson Summerville SC 19:56 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 42 Deanna Walter Summerville SC 21:31 2 70 Amanda Keller 23:12 3 75 Melissa Raymond Summerville SC 23:22 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 4 JEFF BAXTER N CHARELSTON SC 17:56 2 7 ANGEL MANUEL COLUMBIA SC 18:05 3 11 DAN FLATT SUMMERVILLE SC 18:45 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 80 RAINA COLTON SUMMERVILLE SC 23:53 2 132 Lori Bartleson Summerville SC 26:05 3 137 Mary Crawley Charleston SC 26:11 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 21 CHRIS BARNES MT PLEASANT SC 20:09 2 25 RON MENCHACA SUMMERVILLE SC 20:34 3 43 JUSTIN LAW GOOSEC RK SC 21:36 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 74 Jerri Potter summerville SC 23:16 2 131 Delayne Crawford Summerville SC 26:02 3 144 Jennifer Smock Summerville SC 26:43 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 44 Ted Hewitt Columbia SC 21:38 2 53 JACK BUCHANAN MT PLEASANT SC 22:01 3 64 MATT HALTER SUMMERVILLE SC 22:46 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 98 KATHY OWENS SUMMERVILLE SC 24:19 2 103 MARRIE ROBINSON SUMMERVILLE SC 24:40 3 111 Tracy Strickland Summerville SC 25:12 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 24 MARK GREENSLIT SUMMERVILLE SC 20:24 2 65 MATTHEW JASSO SUMMERVILLE SC 22:48 3 73 Garren Warwick Summerville SC 23:16 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 140 Lynne LeRoy Goose Creek SC 26:28 2 145 Monica Kimbler Summerville SC 26:47 3 188 Sarah Sabatowski Grand Island NY 30:06 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 28 THOAMS TAPP LEXINGTON SC 20:49 2 30 MARK KEISLING ALINE TN 20:55 3 33 DAVID CAHSE SUMMERVILLE SC 21:06 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 164 Patricia Kotila Johns Island SC 28:03 2 167 Darlene Griffin Summerville SC 28:14 3 181 Nancy Sinetar Summerville SC 29:31 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 58 Dan Clapper North Charleston SC 22:30 2 60 Berry Schneiderman Mount Pleasant SC 22:35 3 63 GERRY ENGLERT SUMMERVILLE SC 22:45 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 204 JUDY GILMAN MCCLELLANVILLE SC 31:15 2 257 Aleene Kann Summerville SC 36:19 3 271 Carol Bowers Summerville SC 38:07 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 81 Steve Eberhardt Charleston SC 23:56 2 125 Carl Casterlin Summerville SC 25:50 3 134 ROBERT AYDELOTTE LADSON SC 26:08 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 222 Veronica Kelly Summerville SC 32:24 2 244 Nancee Sneed Mount Pleasant SC 34:05 3 309 Carolyn Berry Summerville SC 48:46 MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 59 John Sneed Mount Pleasant SC 22:31 2 77 Arnold Floyd Hartsville SC 23:34 3 107 PETER MUGGLESTONE COLUMBIA SC 25:00 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 1 305 Donna Lea Brown Charleston SC 47:46 2 310 RoseMary Dunn Goose Creek SC 48:49 3 359 J Marcia Pence Summerville SC 58:13 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 1 187 Clyde Mizzell Charleston SC 29:56 2 194 David Watson Summerville SC 30:28 3 248 Harley Henderson Summerville SC 34:25