Please scroll down for Awards & Team Results
                                                                      Page 1
                        2008 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 HUNTER WILLIS       M   22 JOHNS IS         SC   16:35  5:20
    2 Irv Batten          M   45 Summerville      SC   16:44  5:23
    3 Chris Hicks         M   42 Florence         SC   17:35  5:40
    4 CHRITIAN COLBURN    M   22 SVILLE           SC   18:35  5:59
    5 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    M   48 CHARLESTON       SC   18:44  6:02
    6 SHAUN MCDONALD      M   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   18:49  6:03
    7 ALEX WATERS         M   15 MT PLEASANT      SC   18:51  6:04
    8 Erik Ohsfeldt       M   15 Summerville      SC   19:04  6:08
    9 CHRISTIAN ENGLERT   M   23 SVILLE           SC   19:07  6:09
   10 Andy Tedesco        M   52 Mt. Pleasant     SC   19:08  6:10
   11 RYAN COLUCCI        M   15 SVILLE           SC   19:11  6:10
   12 Robbie McLendon     M   53 Bishopville      SC   19:12  6:11
   13 DAN FLATT           M   32 SVILLE           SC   19:31  6:17
   14 TERRY GABBERT       M   21 SVILLE           SC   19:44  6:21
   15 James Scheer        M   51 Charleston       SC   19:57  6:25
   16 JAKE WRIGHT         M   15 SVILLE           SC   20:06  6:28
   17 AARON BURGE         M   18 SVILLE           SC   20:12  6:30
   18 HUGH KNIGHT         M   28 SVILLE           SC   20:25  6:34
   19 MICHAEL GABBERT     M   20 SVILLE           SC   20:26  6:35
   20 Mark Vedders        M   15 Summerville      SC   20:31  6:36
   21 PHILLIP SANTOS      M   22 FLORENCE         SC   20:37  6:38
   22 ERIC BOHUL          M   17 SVILLE           SC   20:39  6:39
   23 Matt Brown          M   28 Athens           GA   20:46  6:41
   24 Richard Stephens    M   44 Summerville      SC   20:54  6:44
   25 JUSTIN ENGLERT      M   26 SVILLE           SC   21:02  6:46
   26 Daniel Clapper      M   55 N. Charleston    SC   21:03  6:47
   27 DAVID CHASE         M   48 SVILLE           SC   21:05  6:47
   28 Larry Mazalatis     M   36 North Charleston SC   21:11  6:49
   29 STAN WHEELER        M   55 CHARLESTON       SC   21:14  6:50
   30 SAM TRIPP           M   26 SVILLE           SC   21:17  6:51
   31 TAYLOR KATSANIS     M   15 SVILLE           SC   21:20  6:52
   32 Peter Marshall      M   14 Summerville      SC   21:39  6:58
   33 JACK BUCHANAN       M   40 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:46  7:00
   34 Joseph Pohl         M   29 Hanahan          SC   21:54  7:03
   35 MICHAEL LAURENDI    M   50 SVILLE           SC   21:56  7:04
   36 MIKE SUTTON         M   42 SVILLE           SC   21:58  7:04
   37 Barry Schneiderman  M   55 Mt. Pleasant     SC   22:06  7:07
   38 GERRY ENGLERT       M   56 SVILLE           SC   22:08  7:07
   39 KYLE HARTZOG        M   15 SVILLE           SC   22:09  7:08
   40 Tyler Ohsfeldt      M   12 Summerville      SC   22:09  7:08
   41 Jacqueline Mims     F   25 Goose Creek      SC   22:13  7:09
   42 KYLE JOHNSON        M   24 SVILLE           SC   22:19  7:11
   43 LAURA EICHER        F   31 CHARLESTON       SC   22:20  7:11
   44 JON PHILLIPS        M   45 GOOSE CRK        SC   22:21  7:12
   45 TYLER BAIRD         M   14 SVILLE           SC   22:21  7:12
   46 STEPHEN ALDINGER    M   15 SVILLE           SC   22:26  7:13
   47 DELL TOOMER         F   49 SVILLE           SC   22:26  7:13
   48 PATRICK MONROE      M   15 SVILLE           SC   22:33  7:15
   49 WALKER MARION       F   16 CHARLESTON       SC   22:38  7:17
   50 PETER HAZEL         M   43 SVILLE           SC   22:45  7:19
   51 MASON HAZEL         M   12 SVILLE           SC   22:45  7:19
   52 LAMAR STERLING      M   11 N CHARELSTON     SC   22:45  7:19
   53 DANNY MARTINEZ      M   10 N CHARLESTON     SC   22:49  7:21
   54 BILL HELWIG         M   49 SVILLE           SC   22:51  7:21
   55 Henk Van der Meyden M   48 Summerville      SC   22:52  7:22
   56 Jonathan Parrish    M   36 Summerville      SC   23:01  7:24
   57 MATT WRIGHT         M   42 SVILLE           SC   23:06  7:26
   58 Benjamen Carroll    M   14 Summerville      SC   23:09  7:27
   59 MARK RUDY           M   46 CHARLESTON       SC   23:18  7:30
   60 DAN DAIVS           M   41 N CHARELSTON     SC   23:18  7:30
   61 Arnold Floyd        M   65 Hartsville       SC   23:20  7:31
   62 Jon Mims            M   30 Goose Creek      SC   23:22  7:31
   63 BRIAN CRIBB         M   35 CHARELSTON       SC   23:26  7:33
   64 James Gluhosky      M   45 Summerville      SC   23:31  7:34
   65 TRAVIS WRIGHT       M   12 SVILLE           SC   23:35  7:35
   66 TANNER RUSSELL      M   15 LADSON           SC   23:36  7:36
   67 Lisa Gregoire       F   47                  SC   23:38  7:36
   68 JOSHUA COATS        M   15 SVILLE           SC   23:40  7:37
   69 Jose Goncalves      M   23 Charleston       SC   23:51  7:41
   70 CHRISTIN SNIPES     F   27 FLORENCE         SC   23:52  7:41
   71 JOHN FRNAKS         M   55 SVILLE           SC   23:52  7:41
   72 Ty Dixon            M   33 Summerville      SC   23:54  7:42
   73 KATHERINE GORE      F   15 SVILLE           SC   23:58  7:43
   74 GREG SHULER         M   48 SVILLE           SC   24:01  7:44
   75 W Amerson           F   53 Decatur          GA   24:02  7:44
   76 Joseph Montoya      M   33 Summerville      SC   24:02  7:44
   77 Parks Beson         M   16                  SC   24:03  7:44
   78 KIM MACDOANLD       F   37 SVILLE           SC   24:06  7:45
   79 CHRISTOPHER KENNEDY M   15 SVILLE           SC   24:18  7:49
   80 CHRISTOPHER FOSS    M   28 GOOSE CRK        SC   24:19  7:50
   81 Cristopher Johnson  M   14 Summerville      SC   24:19  7:50
   82 Dena Piecuch        F   27 Goose Creek      SC   24:20  7:50
   83 David Brown         M   26 Charleston       SC   24:23  7:51
   84 MICHAEL STROHM      M   15 SVILLE           SC   24:24  7:51
   85 Kelley Lewis        F   16 Summerville      SC   24:24  7:51
   86 KENNY HOFFA         M   43 SVILLE           SC   24:26  7:52
   87 TIMOTHY WERSTLER    M   10 N CHARLESTON     SC   24:35  7:55
   88 Amanda Keller       F   28 Mt. Pleasant     SC   24:37  7:55
   89 CHRITINA TRIPP      F   29 SVILLE           SC   24:43  7:57
   90 Nancy Curry         F   61 Mt. Pleasant     SC   24:44  7:58
   91 Rob Keller          M   27 Mt. Pleasant     SC   24:45  7:58
   92 Tom Holley          M   49 Summerville      SC   24:46  7:58
   93 Lyn Hammond         F   60                  SC   24:51  8:00
   94 THOMAS WHITE        M   41 CHARLESTON       SC   24:51  8:00
   95 Robert Aydelotte    M   58                  SC   24:53  8:01
   96 FRANCESSCA KASSING  F   16 SVILLE           SC   25:04  8:04
   97 Robert Simonds      M   31 Phoenix          AZ   25:06  8:05
   98 DAVE TRAUTMAN       M   53 CHARLESTON       SC   25:09  8:06
   99 Tommy Dority        M   67                  SC   25:10  8:06
  100 Steven Hunt         M   56 Mount Pleasant   SC   25:12  8:07
  101 DYLAN MANNIAS       M   26 CHARLESTON       SC   25:16  8:08
  102 JON STOJAN          M   25 SVILLE           SC   25:21  8:10
  103 Kaitlyn Moore       F   13 Summerville      SC   25:24  8:11
  104 Jennifer Smock      F   40 Goose Creek      SC   25:28  8:12
  105 Anne Boone          F   62 Hollywood        SC   25:29  8:12
  106 HAYDEN SMITH        M   15 SVILLE           SC   25:30  8:12
  107 Paul Dolan          M   12 Summerville      SC   25:31  8:13
  108 DUSTIN PFAEHLER     M   17 SVILLE           SC   25:38  8:15
  109 KAYCE JAMES         F   23 JOHNS IS         SC   25:40  8:16
  110 DeLayne Cranford    F   38 Summerville      SC   25:41  8:16
  111 Barry Katz          M   40 Summerville      SC   25:44  8:17
  112 DAVID RAY           M   28 GOOSE CRK        SC   25:56  8:21
  113 ALAN MILLER         M   31 CHARLESTON       SC   25:58  8:21
  114 KENT BERRY          M   51 SVILLE           SC   26:02  8:23
  115 Eric Van der Meyden M   14 Summerville      SC   26:12  8:26
  116 MONICA MUMME        F   45 N CHARELSTON     SC   26:12  8:26
  117 Tracy McKenzie      F   38 North Charleston SC   26:18  8:28
  118 LARKY SHULER        F   44 SVILLE           SC   26:18  8:28
  119 MONICA KIMBLER      F   51 SVILLE           SC   26:21  8:29
  120 Laura Brady         F   45 Summerville      SC   26:25  8:30
  121 PETER MUGGELSTONE   M   63 COLUMBIA         SC   26:25  8:30
  122 Paul Roof           M   36 Charleston       SC   26:36  8:34
  123 William Robinson    M   43 Summerville      SC   26:42  8:36
  124 PEGGY ROLLINSON     F   32 N CHARLESTON     SC   26:43  8:36
  125 CODY PERICICH       M   30 SVILLE           SC   26:47  8:37
  126 RAYMOND COOK        M   61 N CHARLESTON     SC   26:54  8:39
  127 Stacy Minton        F   24 Walterboro       SC   26:57  8:40
  128 THOMAS RUBY         M   17 SVILLE           SC   26:57  8:40
  129 PATRICIA KOTILA     F   57 JOHNS IS         SC   26:57  8:40
  130 DENNIS MCLAIN       M   24 SVILLE           SC   27:05  8:43
  131 MICHAEL CRAINE      M   50 HANAHAN          SC   27:08  8:44
  132 Nicholas Luther     M   16 Goose Creek      SC   27:09  8:44
  133 Jacob Lutther       M   15 Goose Creek      SC   27:11  8:45
  134 Carl Buckner        M   27                  SC   27:18  8:47
  135 Jeremy Wilson       M   34 Goose Creek      SC   27:24  8:49
  136 JOHN MCNAMARA       M   43 SVILLE           SC   27:25  8:49
  137 LYNNE LEROY         F   49 GOOSE CRK        SC   27:27  8:50
  138 Sara Montoya        F   47 Summerville      SC   27:31  8:51
  139 Vicki Chung         F   32 Florence         SC   27:32  8:52
  140 Mike Herman         M   29                  SC   27:32  8:52
  141 SABRINA PERICICH    F   28 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:34  8:52
  142 Bill Pilson         M   50                  SC   27:44  8:56
  143 Carolyn Johnson     F   31 Charleston       SC   27:45  8:56
  144 SARA HILTON         F   15 RAVENEL          SC   27:46  8:56
  145 TRACY CLARK         F   43 SVILLE           SC   27:48  8:57
  146 Tom O'Rourke        M   51 Mt. Pleasant     SC   27:53  8:58
  147 Christy Brown       F   24 Athens           GA   27:55  8:59
  148 Cooper Knongs       M   11 Summerville      SC   27:58  9:00
  149 CHAD CHINNERS       M   25 MONCKS CRNR      SC   27:58  9:00
  150 KATIE THARLDSON     F   31 SVILLE           SC   28:10  9:04
  151 Darlene Griffin     F   57 Summerville      SC   28:11  9:04
  152 Carlton Brown       M   44 Kingstree        SC   28:16  9:06
  153 CHASE JASSO         M   10 SVILLE           SC   28:21  9:07
  154 MATTHEW JASSO       M   43 SVILLE           SC   28:24  9:08
  155 KATHY OWENS         F   47 SVILLE           SC   28:34  9:12
  156 SHANNON SUMMERSETT  M   09 N CAHRLESTON     SC   28:36  9:12
  157 LARRY COOMER        M   58 SVILLE           SC   28:37  9:13
  158 Lori Hamilton       F   44 Summerville      SC   28:38  9:13
  159 Zhanna Hamilton     F   09 Summerville      SC   28:39  9:13
  160 Charlotte Valentine F   44 Walterboro       SC   28:39  9:13
  161 Joan Kelly Mulvihil F   63 Charleston       SC   28:39  9:13
  162 Clyde Mizzell       M   72 Charleston       SC   28:40  9:14
  163 Michael Ruff        M   34 Lugoff           SC   28:41  9:14
  164 JUNTAE FRAZIER      M   07 N CHARLESTON     SC   28:43  9:15
  165 Laura Osborne       F   50 Hollywood             28:46  9:16
  166 Nancy Sinetar       F   53 Summerville      SC   28:50  9:17
  167 DAVID WATSON        M   72 SVILLE           SC   28:56  9:19
  168 JOHN MOJONNIER      M   60 SVILLE           SC   28:59  9:20
  169 TIM HAMILTON        M   50 SVILLE           SC   29:00  9:20
  170 TIM KENNEDY         M   43 SVILLE           SC   29:03  9:21
  171 Brian Wood          M   33 Hope Mills       NC   29:03  9:21
  172 Racheal Wood        F   25 Hope Mills       NC   29:03  9:21
  173 RACHEL MACKEY       F   16 SVILLE           SC   29:06  9:22
  174 Sarah Cardy         F   23 Charleston       SC   29:07  9:22
  175 JULIA BROWN         F   27 SVILLE           SC   29:13  9:24
  176 Mindy Gordon        F   29 Moncks Corner    SC   29:14  9:25
  177 Ken Walls           M   76 Mt. Pleasant     SC   29:27  9:29
  178 Kerri Hodge         F   28 Mt. Pleasant     SC   29:27  9:29
  179 CHARLEE DAVIS       F   15 SVILLE           SC   29:28  9:29
  180 EMMA BOUYER         F   13 SVILLE           SC   29:28  9:29
  181 Susan Ziman         F   53 Charleston       SC   29:44  9:34
  182 Tammy Sumner        F   37 Summerville      SC   29:50  9:36
  183 Freddie Boan        M   38 Williston        SC   29:55  9:38
  184 Jeanne-Marie Busutt F   32 Mt. Pleasant     SC   30:16  9:45
  185 KARA STEWART        F   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   30:21  9:46
  186 Jared Jackson       M   33 Summerville      SC   30:22  9:46
  187 CARMEN EHRET        F   32 JACKSONVILLE     FL   30:27  9:48
  188 MATTHEW PINSON      M   09 SVILLE           SC   30:36  9:51
  189 Angela Moreland     F   28 Charleston       SC   30:39  9:52
  190 Debbie Baczewski    F   48 Summerville      SC   30:52  9:56
  191 Joe Young           M   37 Summerville      SC   31:06 10:01
  192 Marc Luther         M   58 Goose Creek      SC   31:08 10:01
  193 ALYX COMLEY         M   13 SVILLE           SC   31:24 10:06
  194 SAM RUFF            M   63 N CHARELSTON     SC   31:31 10:09
  195 CASSIE HILTON       F   10 RAVENEL          SC   31:31 10:09
  196 CURTIS PROUDFIT     M   50 SVILLE           SC   31:32 10:09
  197 Jason Myers         M   36 Mt. Pleasant     SC   31:32 10:09
  198 Lori Waskiewicz     F   41 Summerville      SC   31:40 10:12
  199 JAMAAL WARING       M   10 N CHARLESTON     SC   31:44 10:13
  200 George Busch        M   54 Summerville      SC   31:56 10:17
  201 Allison Selander    F   32 Johns Island     SC   31:57 10:17
  202 Harley Henderson    M   73 Summerville      SC   31:58 10:17
  203 TAMMIE STAHL        F   43 SVILLE           SC   32:02 10:19
  204 MARIAH HILTON       F   10 RAVENEL          SC   32:10 10:21
  205 Kari DeVaun         F   35 Summerville      SC   32:25 10:26
  206 CONNOR JASSO        M   13 SVILLE           SC   32:29 10:27
  207 JEFF PLANE          M   37 SVILLE           SC   32:31 10:28
  208 Jackie O'Rourke     F   52 Mt. Pleasant     SC   32:31 10:28
  209 CHRISTIAN WHITEHAIR F   27 CHARLESTON       SC   32:34 10:29
  210 RACHEL BELLINGER    F   32 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:41 10:31
  211 MARTIN LINDSAY      M   51 SVILLE           SC   32:44 10:32
  212 Dawn Allen          F   49 North Charleston SC   32:45 10:32
  213 DENISE BRAILSFORD   F   49 SVILLE           SC   32:45 10:32
  214 Russell Donnelly    M   67 Goose Creek      SC   32:47 10:33
  215 Daphne Capps        F   61 Mullins          SC   32:51 10:34
  216 TANYA SESSIONS      F   37 N CHARELSTON     SC   32:52 10:35
  217 Carolyn Ford        F   36 Summerville      SC   32:56 10:36
  218 Sutton Phelps       M   33 Summerville      SC   32:57 10:36
  219 Megan Kunkel        F   23 Mt. Pleasant     SC   33:07 10:40
  220 Brian DeBolt        M   29 Mt. Pleasant     SC   33:08 10:40
  221 Mike Fewell         M   38 Mount Pleasant   SC   33:20 10:44
  222 RONALD REBER        M   67 SVILLE           SC   33:28 10:46
  223 NICHOLE MARKHAM     F   32 MONCKS CRNR      SC   33:53 10:54
  224 Dennis Dolan        M   44 Summerville      SC   33:57 10:56
  225 ROBERT BLACKWELL    M   26 BLUFFTON         SC   33:58 10:56
  226 Alison Holley       F   35 Summerville      SC   34:10 11:00
  227 John Jeffries       M   76 Summerville      SC   34:18 11:02
  228 ABBY MANDEL         F   13 SVILLE           SC   34:21 11:03
  229 JUDY HARTZOG        F   48 SVILLE           SC   34:25 11:05
  230 Linda Azevedo       F   33 Summerville      SC   34:28 11:06
  231 Maria Cunningham    F   55 Hanahan          SC   34:33 11:07
  232 Laura Snell         F   39 Mt. Pleasant     SC   34:35 11:08
  233 David Snell         M   39 Mt. Pleasant     SC   34:35 11:08
  234 EK TOLLEY-BEESON    F   72 SUMTER           SC   34:43 11:10
  235 Jim Neal            M   17 Summerville      SC   34:44 11:11
  236 Celia Horton        F   54 Summerville      SC   35:07 11:18
  237 David Horton        M   60 Summerville      SC   35:07 11:18
  238 GEORGE GATGOUNIS    M   47 N CAHRLESTON     SC   35:24 11:24
  239 Charles Boan        M   63 Sylva            NC   35:31 11:26
  240 Jessica Sands       F   12 Summerville      SC   35:50 11:32
  241 Randy Sands         M   44 Summerville      SC   35:51 11:32
  242 Rosella Luther      F   50 Goose Creek      SC   35:52 11:33
  243 DANIEL PINSON       M   12 SVILLE           SC   36:02 11:36
  244 MELISSA BARNES      F   26 SVILLE           SC   36:33 11:46
  245 JENNIFER JORDAN     F   29 CHARLESTON       SC   36:38 11:47
  246 JIM CUMMINS         M   56 SVILLE           SC   37:40 12:07
  247 CHERYL WOODS        F   32 SVILLE           SC   38:00 12:14
  248 CHARLOTTE WELLS     F   17 SVILLE           SC   38:00 12:14
  249 Jimmy G. Williams   M   72 Summerville      SC   38:05 12:15
  250 Allan Burns         M   51 Dallas           TX   38:05 12:15
  251 Barry Montoya       M   47 Summerville      SC   38:24 12:22
  252 Diane E. Neal       F   49 Summerville      SC   38:34 12:25
  253 Shannon LaRoche     F   53 Hanahan          SC   38:39 12:26
  254 Dariene Ashe        F   15                       38:40 12:27
  255 Kinsey Selander     F   05 Johns Island     SC   39:02 12:34
  256 Leticia Urroz       F   36 Mt. Pleasant     SC   39:17 12:39
  257 James Neal          M   50 Summerville      SC   39:23 12:41
  258 RHONDA FAULKNER     F   44 SVILLE           SC   39:47 12:48
  259 JESSICA SMITH       F   24 GOOSE CRK        SC   39:49 12:49
  260 PHILIP SMITH        M   25 GOOSE CRK        SC   39:51 12:50
  261 Pati Girone         F   41 Charleston       SC   40:32 13:03
  262 SUSAN NELSON        F   43 SVILLE           SC   40:36 13:04
  263 Franklin Mason      M   83 Mullins          SC   40:39 13:05
  264 Janie Robinson      F   53 Cayce            SC   40:54 13:10
  265 KIM MCDONOUGH       F   19 SVILLE           SC   40:59 13:11
  266 BETH MCDONOUGH      F   48 SVILLE           SC   41:00 13:12
  267 Kateri Dawson       F   48 Charleston       SC   41:04 13:13
  268 MACKENZIE MCDONOUGH F   16 SVILLE           SC   41:19 13:18
  269 Dustin Azevedo      M   33 Summerville      SC   41:26 13:20
  270 ERICA NELSON        F   13 SVILLE           SC   41:28 13:21
  271 KATHY PILSON        F   50 HANAHAN          SC   41:40 13:25
  272 Daisy L. Dash       F   78 St. George       SC   42:03 13:32
  273 Brenda Puckhaber    F   54 Charleston       SC   42:04 13:32
  274 Donna Lea Brown     F   72 Charleston       SC   42:37 13:43
  275 Linda Davis         F   55 Columbia         SC   42:39 13:44
  276 Katie Jones         F   52 Hudson           WI   42:45 13:46
  277 Robert Davis        M   58 Columbia         SC   42:54 13:48
  278 KIMMIE HILTON       F   10 RAVENEL          SC   43:31 14:00
  279 Meghan Dolan        F   13 Summerville      SC   43:47 14:06
  280 Mike Wilkerson      F   33 North Charleston SC   43:53 14:07
  281 Kaynnera Capers     M   33 North Charleston SC   43:55 14:08
  282 Laura Walker        F   26 North Charleston SC   43:58 14:09
  283 TOM ALDINGER        M   56 N CHARLESTON     SC   44:50 14:26
  284 Carolyn Sweat       F   58 Summerville      SC   45:39 14:42
  285 RICHARD SWEAT       M   59 SVILLE           SC   45:42 14:43
  286 Cynthia Bing-Legare F   37 Charleston       SC   46:59 15:07
  287 BRIANA CHISOLM      F   13 SVILLE           SC   47:00 15:08
  288 Gertrude Jenkins    F   64 Reevesville      SC   47:04 15:09
  289 CHRISTINE WELLS     F   31 SVILLE           SC   48:37 15:39
  290 Peggy Williams      F   68 Summerville      SC   48:47 15:42
  291 Ursula Harvey       F   40 Mount Pleasant   SC   49:09 15:49
  292 Patti Butterfield   F   50 Isle of Palms    SC   49:09 15:49
  293 Cynthia Rinaldi     F   58 Summerville      SC   50:30 16:15
  294 Katina Gilmore      F   28 North Charleston SC   51:11 16:28
  295 Ginni Quisenberry   F   38 Charleston       SC   51:32 16:35
  296 Haley Herman        F   13 Summerville      SC   51:34 16:36
  297 ELIZABETH BAKER     F   30 SVILLE           SC   51:50 16:41
  298 Mary Johnson        F   54 Summerville      SC   52:05 16:46
  299 Carol Buckingham    F   56 North Charleston SC   52:05 16:46
  300 Spencer Johnson     M   11 Ladson           SC   52:09 16:47
  301 Helen Hiott         F   69 Summerville      SC   52:09 16:47
  302 Mary Coker          F   69 Summerville      SC   52:09 16:47
  303 Amy Plexico         F   27 Summerville      SC   52:37 16:56
  304 Dala Dolan          F   43 Summerville      SC   52:37 16:56
  305 Tina Bennett        F   43 Summerville      SC   53:02 17:04
  306 Haile Bennett       F   12 Summerville      SC   53:02 17:04
  307 Larry Shaffer       M   59 Summerville      SC   53:02 17:04
  308 TERRY BROCK              SVILLE             SC   53:17 17:09
  309 Linda Erickson      F   52 Summerville      SC   53:17 17:09
  310 Rhonda Faulkner     F   44 Summerville      SC   53:56 17:22
  311 ALANA WARD          F   34 SVILLE           SC   54:05 17:24
  312 Tammi Knowles       F   39 N. Charleston    SC   54:06 17:25
  313 Allison Dunn        F   25 N. Charleston    SC   54:06 17:25
  314 Jon Knong           M   40 Summerville      SC   54:06 17:25
  315 ROB SHANKS          M   49 SVILLE           SC   54:07 17:25
  316 Nick Nichols        M   59                  SC   54:08 17:25
  317 Linda Nichols       F   64                  SC   54:08 17:25
  318 Cheryl Durand       F   57 North Charleston SC   54:20 17:29
  319 Karen Durand        F   36 North Charleston SC   54:23 17:30
  320 Gloria Cronin       F   66 North Charleston SC   54:23 17:30
  321 Rebecca Sellars     F   34 Mount Pleasant   SC   55:28 17:51
  322 Joe Myers           M   55 Mount Pleasant   SC   55:30 17:52
  323 MICHELE STEVENS     F   66 SVILLE           SC   55:45 17:57
  324 Beth Murphy         F   23 Summerville      SC   56:19 18:08
  325 Lauren Bailey       F   53 Summerville      SC   56:20 18:08
  326 Bill Duke           M   49 Summerville      SC   56:21 18:08
  327 Laura Coggins       F   24 Summerville      SC   56:21 18:08
  328 Joan Jenkins        F   60                  SC   56:27 18:10
  329 Bonnie Worden       F   60                  SC   56:27 18:10
  330 Nina Williams       F   52 Cottageville     SC   56:49 18:17
  331 Jan Godwin          F   50 Walterboro       SC   56:50 18:18
  332 Danielle Williams   F   17 Cottageville     SC   56:51 18:18
  333 Gail Hay            F   53 Summerville      SC   56:53 18:19
  334 Billy Hay           M   54 Summerville      SC   56:54 18:19
  335 BARBARSA HAYES      F   72 SVILLE           SC   56:57 18:20
  336 William Hayes       M   73 Goose Creek      SC   56:58 18:20
  337 GEORGE BECKETT      M   66 SVILLE           SC   57:14 18:25
  338 EILEEN BECKETT      F   66 SVILLE           SC   57:15 18:26
  339 Trish Scott         F   54                  SC   57:59 18:40
  340 Gail Vaskis         F   60 Mt. Pleasant     SC   58:02 18:41
  341 Carolyn Berry       F   65 Summerville      SC   58:31 18:50
  342 CHURES RAGAN        F   59 SVILLE           SC   58:53 18:57
  343 Steven Berry        M   43 Summerville      SC   58:53 18:57
  344 Marcia Pence        F   76                  SC   58:58 18:59
  345 Sherry Pence        F   45                  SC   58:58 18:59
  346 Debbie Guyer        F   52 Summerville      SC   59:54 19:17
  347 Taffy Clark         F   24 Summerville      SC   59:55 19:17
  348 Pat Gerwig          F   60                  SC 1:00:24 19:26
  349 Melissa Grooms      F   34 Summerville      SC 1:01:03 19:39
  350 Donnie Smith        F   51 Summerville      SC 1:01:04 19:39
  351 Kathryn Berry       F   18 N. Charleston    SC 1:01:40 19:51
  352 Trevor Pitts        M   17 Summerville      SC 1:01:40 19:51
  353 Patricia S. Brown   F   56 Summerville      SC 1:01:42 19:52
  354 Paul T. Brown, Jr.  M   57 Summerville      SC 1:01:47 19:53
  355 Elizabeth Myers     F   21 Ladson           SC 1:02:38 20:10


                        2008 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jacqueline Mims     Goose Creek     SC   22:13
    2 LAURA EICHER        CHARLESTON      SC   22:20
    3 DELL TOOMER         SVILLE          SC   22:26
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 HUNTER WILLIS       JOHNS IS        SC   16:35
    2 Irv Batten          Summerville     SC   16:44
    3 Chris Hicks         Florence        SC   17:35
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Lisa Gregoire                       SC   23:38
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    CHARLESTON      SC   18:44
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 W Amerson           Decatur         GA   24:02
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Andy Tedesco        Mt. Pleasant    SC   19:08
        ********** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Nancy Curry         Mt. Pleasant    SC   24:44
         ********** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Arnold Floyd        Hartsville      SC   23:20
        ******* FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 EK TOLLEY-BEESON    SUMTER          SC   34:43
         ******* MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 Clyde Mizzell       Charleston      SC   28:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 14
    1   103 Kaitlyn Moore       Summerville        SC   25:24
    2   159 Zhanna Hamilton     Summerville        SC   28:39
    3   180 EMMA BOUYER         SVILLE             SC   29:28
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 14
    1    32 Peter Marshall      Summerville        SC   21:39
    2    40 Tyler Ohsfeldt      Summerville        SC   22:09
    3    45 TYLER BAIRD         SVILLE             SC   22:21
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    49 WALKER MARION       CHARLESTON         SC   22:38
    2    73 KATHERINE GORE      SVILLE             SC   23:58
    3    85 Kelley Lewis        Summerville        SC   24:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 ALEX WATERS         MT PLEASANT        SC   18:51
    2     8 Erik Ohsfeldt       Summerville        SC   19:04
    3    11 RYAN COLUCCI        SVILLE             SC   19:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   109 KAYCE JAMES         JOHNS IS           SC   25:40
    2   127 Stacy Minton        Walterboro         SC   26:57
    3   147 Christy Brown       Athens             GA   27:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     4 CHRITIAN COLBURN    SVILLE             SC   18:35
    2     9 CHRISTIAN ENGLERT   SVILLE             SC   19:07
    3    14 TERRY GABBERT       SVILLE             SC   19:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    70 CHRISTIN SNIPES     FLORENCE           SC   23:52
    2    82 Dena Piecuch        Goose Creek        SC   24:20
    3    88 Amanda Keller       Mt. Pleasant       SC   24:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    18 HUGH KNIGHT         SVILLE             SC   20:25
    2    23 Matt Brown          Athens             GA   20:46
    3    25 JUSTIN ENGLERT      SVILLE             SC   21:02
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   124 PEGGY ROLLINSON     N CHARLESTON       SC   26:43
    2   139 Vicki Chung         Florence           SC   27:32
    3   143 Carolyn Johnson     Charleston         SC   27:45
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 DAN FLATT           SVILLE             SC   19:31
    2    62 Jon Mims            Goose Creek        SC   23:22
    3    72 Ty Dixon            Summerville        SC   23:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    78 KIM MACDOANLD       SVILLE             SC   24:06
    2   110 DeLayne Cranford    Summerville        SC   25:41
    3   117 Tracy McKenzie      North Charleston   SC   26:18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 SHAUN MCDONALD      MT PLEASANT        SC   18:49
    2    28 Larry Mazalatis     North Charleston   SC   21:11
    3    56 Jonathan Parrish    Summerville        SC   23:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   104 Jennifer Smock      Goose Creek        SC   25:28
    2   118 LARKY SHULER        SVILLE             SC   26:18
    3   145 TRACY CLARK         SVILLE             SC   27:48
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    24 Richard Stephens    Summerville        SC   20:54
    2    33 JACK BUCHANAN       MT PLEASANT        SC   21:46
    3    36 MIKE SUTTON         SVILLE             SC   21:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   116 MONICA MUMME        N CHARELSTON       SC   26:12
    2   120 Laura Brady         Summerville        SC   26:25
    3   137 LYNNE LEROY         GOOSE CRK          SC   27:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    27 DAVID CHASE         SVILLE             SC   21:05
    2    44 JON PHILLIPS        GOOSE CRK          SC   22:21
    3    54 BILL HELWIG         SVILLE             SC   22:51
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   119 MONICA KIMBLER      SVILLE             SC   26:21
    2   165 Laura Osborne       Hollywood               28:46
    3   166 Nancy Sinetar       Summerville        SC   28:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    12 Robbie McLendon     Bishopville        SC   19:12
    2    15 James Scheer        Charleston         SC   19:57
    3    35 MICHAEL LAURENDI    SVILLE             SC   21:56
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   129 PATRICIA KOTILA     JOHNS IS           SC   26:57
    2   151 Darlene Griffin     Summerville        SC   28:11
    3   231 Maria Cunningham    Hanahan            SC   34:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    26 Daniel Clapper      N. Charleston      SC   21:03
    2    29 STAN WHEELER        CHARLESTON         SC   21:14
    3    37 Barry Schneiderman  Mt. Pleasant       SC   22:06
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    93 Lyn Hammond                            SC   24:51
    2   105 Anne Boone          Hollywood          SC   25:29
    3   161 Joan Kelly Mulvihil Charleston         SC   28:39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   121 PETER MUGGELSTONE   COLUMBIA           SC   26:25
    2   126 RAYMOND COOK        N CHARLESTON       SC   26:54
    3   168 JOHN MOJONNIER      SVILLE             SC   28:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   290 Peggy Williams      Summerville        SC   48:47
    2   301 Helen Hiott         Summerville        SC   52:09
    3   302 Mary Coker          Summerville        SC   52:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    99 Tommy Dority                           SC   25:10
    2   214 Russell Donnelly    Goose Creek        SC   32:47
    3   222 RONALD REBER        SVILLE             SC   33:28
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   272 Daisy L. Dash       St. George         SC   42:03
    2   274 Donna Lea Brown     Charleston         SC   42:37
    3   335 BARBARSA HAYES      SVILLE             SC   56:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   167 DAVID WATSON        SVILLE             SC   28:56
    2   177 Ken Walls           Mt. Pleasant       SC   29:27
    3   202 Harley Henderson    Summerville        SC   31:58

                        2008 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. PINEWOOD
            1    2    3    6  (10)           =    12
          RYAN COLUCCI, TAYLOR KATSANIS, STEPHEN ALDINGER, KATHERINE GORE,
          FRANCESSCA KASSING
  2. ASHLEY RIVER PLANTATION
            4    8    9   11  (13)           =    32
          Lisa Gregoire, Lyn Hammond, Robert Aydelotte, Tommy Dority,
          Carl Buckner
  3. PPCP
            5    7   12   14  (16)           =    38
          Ty Dixon, Joseph Montoya, Barry Katz, Sara Montoya,
          George Busch
  4. PINELAND
           17   18   19   23  (24)           =    77
          MELISSA BARNES, CHERYL WOODS, CHARLOTTE WELLS, CHRISTINE WELLS,
          ELIZABETH BAKER
  5. MMTC
           20   21   22   26  (27) (28)      =    89
          Mike Wilkerson, Kaynnera Capers, Laura Walker, Cheryl Durand,
          Karen Durand, Gloria Cronin
  6. SCBAT
           29   30   31   32                 =   122
          Beth Murphy, Lauren Bailey, Bill Duke, Laura Coggins
  7. DENTAL
           15   36   37   38  (39)           =   126
          Tammy Sumner, Debbie Guyer, Taffy Clark, Melissa Grooms,
          Donnie Smith
  8. SMC
           25   33   34   35                 =   127
          Nick Nichols, Joan Jenkins, Bonnie Worden, Sherry Pence