Please scroll down for Awards & Team Results

                                                                                            
                                                                       
                        2006 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 TOM MATHER          M   48 MT PLEASANT      SC   16:47  5:24
    2 ROGER FAGALA        M   33 BLENHEIM         SC   17:04  5:30
    3 MARC EMBLER         M   49 SUMMERVILLE      SC   17:18  5:34
    4 Chris Hicks         M   40 Florence         SC   17:22  5:35
    5 MARK BEDENBAUGH     M   43 W COLUMBIA       SC   17:33  5:39
    6 ROB ANDERSON        M   38 SUMMERVILLE      SC   17:51  5:45
    7 Chad Hutchins       M   24 Summerville      SC   17:59  5:47
    8 Steve Annan         M   60 Mount Pleasant   SC   18:09  5:51
    9 Scott Kennedy       M   30 Summerville      SC   18:11  5:51
   10 Hugh Knight         M   26 Charleston       SC   18:19  5:54
   11 Joshua Taylor       M   14 Summerville      SC   18:21  5:54
   12 James Scheer        M   49 Charleston       SC   18:27  5:56
   13 Marshall Vingi      M   14 Charleston       SC   18:27  5:56
   14 Tripp Tyler         M   16 Mount Pleasant   SC   18:31  5:58
   15 WESLEY MATHER       M   14 MT PLEASANT      SC   18:31  5:58
   16 Richard Stephens    M   42 Summerville      SC   18:37  6:00
   17 DAN FLATT           M   30 SUMMERVILLE      SC   18:42  6:01
   18 Shaun McDonald      M   33 Mount Pleasant   SC   18:45  6:02
   19 ANDY TEDESCO        M   50 MT PLEASANT      SC   19:15  6:12
   20 MATTHEW REBL        M   36 SUMMERVILLE      SC   19:17  6:12
   21 Daniel Williamson   M   15 Summerville      SC   19:21  6:14
   22 Nathan Wallace      M   14 Summerville      SC   19:27  6:16
   23 MATT FINKENBINDER   M   21 MT PLEASANT      SC   19:33  6:18
   24 Bratton Fennell     M   42 Summerville      SC   19:34  6:18
   25 Zachary Thurmes     M   16 Summerville      SC   19:55  6:25
   26 ERIK DOON           M   18 GOOSE CRK        SC   19:57  6:25
   27 CHRIS ANDERSON      M   13 SUMMERVILLE      SC   19:58  6:26
   28 Ryan Colucci        M   13 Summerville      SC   20:01  6:27
   29 RICK CARTER         M   50 EUTAWVILLE       SC   20:18  6:32
   30 BARRY FITTS         M   42 MT PLEASANT      SC   20:20  6:33
   31 Dan Clapper         M   53 N. Charleston    SC   20:21  6:33
   32 SAMUEL EDLEMAN      M   19 GOOSE CRK        SC   20:28  6:35
   33 ANDY REICH          M   34 SUMMERVILLE      SC   20:47  6:41
   34 FRED SAPORITA       M   24 GOOSE CRK        SC   20:55  6:44
   35 ED BRINKLEY         M   66 CHARLESTON       SC   20:56  6:44
   36 Jeremy Hunt         M   14 Walterboro       SC   21:04  6:47
   37 Stephan Thompson    M   41 Summerville      SC   21:09  6:48
   38 SHANNON IRIEL       F   33 NEWBERRY         SC   21:10  6:49
   39 Daniel Clerici      M   39 Mount Pleasant   SC   21:14  6:50
   40 David Burkard       M   49 Summerville      SC   21:16  6:51
   41 Drew Passarello     M   15 Summerville      SC   21:20  6:52
   42 Larry Salley        M   37 Charleston       SC   21:25  6:54
   43 GORDON NICHOLSON    M   39 CHARLESTON       SC   21:26  6:54
   44 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    M   46 CHARLESTON       SC   21:28  6:55
   45 PAUL WALKER         M   28 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:32  6:56
   46 ANDY LENNON         M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:44  7:00
   47 DELL TOOMER         F   47 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:47  7:01
   48 Mary Mauldin        F   56 Charleston       SC   21:51  7:02
   49 MARSHAL MICKALIS    M   12 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:52  7:02
   50 David Salley        M   12 Charleston       SC   21:57  7:04
   51 Luke Westbury       M   14 Summerville      SC   21:57  7:04
   52 BEN HOUGH           M   28 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:00  7:05
   53 Taylor Katsanis     M   13 Summerville      SC   22:00  7:05
   54 Kim Burnes          F   27 Goose Creek      SC   22:02  7:06
   55 MALEIA LAKE         F   30 CHARLESTON       SC   22:03  7:06
   56 THERESA BROOKS      F   27 KEY WEST         FL   22:11  7:08
   57 John Bradley        M   63 Goose Creek      SC   22:12  7:09
   58 Gary Clark          M   41 Summerville      SC   22:16  7:10
   59 ERIC RATLEY         M   32 SUMEMRVILLE      SC   22:18  7:11
   60 Paul Brown          M   57 Goose Creek      SC   22:20  7:11
   61 Mark Ruby           M   44 N. Charleston    SC   22:25  7:13
   62 MASON HAZEL         M   10 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:27  7:14
   63 PETER HAZEL         M   41 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:28  7:14
   64 Michael Tarpley     M   28 N. Charleston    SC   22:30  7:15
   65 DAVID RAY           M   36 GOOSE CRK        SC   22:32  7:15
   66 Steven Aldinger     M   13 N. Charleston    SC   22:33  7:15
   67 AARON SANDE         M   23 N CAHRLESTON     SC   22:35  7:16
   68 Richard Landsman    M   63 Summerville      SC   22:40  7:18
   69 BRISTOL HARTLAGE    F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   22:41  7:18
   70 Pearce Fleming      M   32 Summerville      SC   22:48  7:20
   71 BRIAN DUNCAN        M   37 LADSON           SC   22:49  7:21
   72 Gary Somerville     M   40 Summerville      SC   22:51  7:21
   73 JENNIFER NUTTER     F   30 CHARLESTON       SC   22:51  7:21
   74 JEFF SCHWAMB        M   29 DANIEL IS        SC   22:52  7:22
   75 HOOT GIBSON         M   58 FOLLY BCH        SC   22:53  7:22
   76 Jennifer Frazier    F   27 Goose Creek      SC   22:54  7:22
   77 ROBERT VINGI        M   42 CHARLESTON       SC   22:54  7:22
   78 Brynat Edwards      M   14 Mount Pleasant   SC   22:55  7:23
   79 SAMANTHA GERMAN     F   14 MT PLEASANT      SC   22:59  7:24
   80 Mickey Timms        M   50 Mount Pleasant   SC   23:01  7:24
   81 Lushan Evans        M   14 Ridgeville       SC   23:04  7:25
   82 Bott Hampton        M   44 Johns Island     SC   23:08  7:27
   83 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   56 LADSON           SC   23:09  7:27
   84 DONALD WIGGINS      M   19 GOOSE CRK        SC   23:17  7:30
   85 Gene Logan          M   34 Summerville      SC   23:18  7:30
   86 Kenneth Terrell     M   45 Goose Creek      SC   23:21  7:31
   87 Steven Davenport    M   26 Charleston AFB   SC   23:24  7:32
   88 Russell Croce       M   59 Wallkill         NY   23:25  7:32
   89 Dave Uyak           M   34 Summerville      SC   23:26  7:33
   90 JAKE WRIGHT         M   13 SUMMERVILLE      SC   23:28  7:33
   91 GINNY BRADLEY       F   51 GOOSE CRK        SC   23:29  7:34
   92 Justin Ross         M   30 Summerville      SC   23:31  7:34
   93 MATTHEW JASSO       M   41 SUMMERVILLE      SC   23:32  7:34
   94 Jonathan Stojan     M   23 Summerville      SC   23:37  7:36
   95 WESLEY PRIVETTE     M   42 SUMMERVILLE      SC   23:40  7:37
   96 Bill Helwig         M   47 Summerville      SC   23:42  7:38
   97 MEGAN DUNCAN        F   13 LADSON           SC   23:55  7:42
   98 John Franks         M   53 Summerville      SC   23:58  7:43
   99 Frances Grimball    F   10 Mount Pleasant   SC   24:00  7:43
  100 Susan C. Edwards    F   21 Goose Creek      SC   24:10  7:47
  101 HENRY ESHENOW       M   24 GOOSE CRK        SC   24:19  7:50
  102 KATHY OWENS         F   45 SUMMERVILLE      SC   24:22  7:51
  103 Lindsay Page        F   24 Summerville      SC   24:23  7:51
  104 Lori M. Hamilton    F   42 Summerville      SC   24:27  7:52
  105 Evan Reinhold       M   14 Mount Pleasant   SC   24:29  7:53
  106 MICHAEL CRAINE      M   48 HANAHAN          SC   24:40  7:56
  107 Bo McNeil           M   46 Summerville      SC   24:45  7:58
  108 TONY MORGA          M   42 HANAHAN          SC   24:46  7:58
  109 Kurt Phelan         M   19 Summerville      SC   24:49  7:59
  110 Matt Cavanaugh      M   44 Summerville      SC   24:50  8:00
  111 Chuck Kramer        M   40 Summerville      SC   24:53  8:01
  112 Harry Peepies       M   63 Summerville      SC   24:57  8:02
  113 Dena Piecuch        F   25 Goose Creek      SC   25:03  8:04
  114 RICKY SESMAN        M   37 GOOSE CRK        SC   25:03  8:04
  115 James Elliger       M   13 Summerville      SC   25:05  8:04
  116 Joey Montoya        M   19 Summerville      SC   25:06  8:05
  117 Amanda Elaj         F   25 Mount Pleasant   SC   25:07  8:05
  118 KEVIN GADDIST       M   33                  SC   25:13  8:07
  119 Lynn Grimes         F   54 Blythewood       SC   25:14  8:07
  120 CAITLIN MCPHERSON   F   16 CHARLESTON       SC   25:16  8:08
  121 CULLEN DUPREE       M   10 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:16  8:08
  122 Tom Moore           M   46 Summerville      SC   25:21  8:10
  123 DAVID GATCH         M   24 SILVERDALE       WA   25:22  8:10
  124 BRANDON COOK        M   11 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:24  8:11
  125 Rick Cottingham     M   56 Florence         SC   25:35  8:14
  126 Tracy Clark         F   41 Summerville      SC   25:36  8:14
  127 Dave Trautman       M   51 Charleston       SC   25:40  8:16
  128 Lynn Hanna          F   38 Columbia         SC   25:41  8:16
  129 Langdon Fennell     M   13 Summerville      SC   25:41  8:16
  130 Blair Cody          F   12 N. Charleston    SC   25:46  8:18
  131 SONYA ELSEY         F   37 GOOSE CRK        SC   25:50  8:19
  132 Kyle Shultz         M   15 Charleston       SC   25:50  8:19
  133 NICOLE COKE         F   17 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:53  8:20
  134 Clyde Mizzell       M   70 Charleston       SC   25:57  8:21
  135 DeLayne Cranford    F   36 Summerville      SC   26:00  8:22
  136 EMILY BAGWELL       F   16 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:02  8:23
  137 Elliot Cox          M   18 Summerville      SC   26:09  8:25
  138 Michael Aldinger    M   15 N. Charleston    SC   26:11  8:26
  139 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   58 HOLLYWOOD        SC   26:17  8:28
  140 Ryan Cavanaugh      M   13 Summerville      SC   26:20  8:29
  141 Chad Bryans         M   12 Summerville      SC   26:21  8:29
  142 Kellin Kunkel       M   13 Summerville      SC   26:21  8:29
  143 Charlie Fenwick     M   13 Summerville      SC   26:25  8:30
  144 Marcie Robinson     F   41 Summerville      SC   26:27  8:31
  145 Candace Smith       F   34 Orangeburg       SC   26:31  8:32
  146 Tamson Susor        F   16 Summerville      SC   26:35  8:33
  147 Frank Grimball      M   48 Mount Pleasant   SC   26:36  8:34
  148 Inge Bech           F   42 Summerville      SC   26:41  8:35
  149 BRUCE ADAMS         M   61 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:42  8:36
  150 Danielle Girard     F   40 Mount Pleasant   SC   26:44  8:36
  151 Barry Katz          M   38 Summerville      SC   26:48  8:38
  152 James Edwards       M   27 Goose Creek      SC   26:54  8:39
  153 Carol Catrell       F   37 Summerville      SC   26:58  8:41
  154 Beth Wise           F    Summerville        SC   27:01  8:42
  155 Monica Kimbler      F   49 Summerville      SC   27:02  8:42
  156 GREG COOK           M   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:04  8:43
  157 Ty Dixon            M   31 Summerville      SC   27:08  8:44
  158 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL F   61 CHARLESTON       SC   27:14  8:46
  159 Rebecca Rothemich   F   37 Summerville      SC   27:22  8:49
  160 Hayden Smith        M   13 Summerville      SC   27:25  8:49
  161 BILL GRIFFIN        M   47 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:26  8:50
  162 ELLEN BROWN         F   11 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:37  8:53
  163 JOHN KIMBLER        M   49 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:40  8:54
  164 Jennifer Branton    F   31 Summerville      SC   27:42  8:55
  165 LEON OGLE           M   52 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:43  8:55
  166 Randy Scott         M   41 Summerville      SC   27:45  8:56
  167 Jessica Bacon       F   28 Aiken            SC   27:48  8:57
  168 Nicholas Luther     M   14 Goose Creek      SC   27:48  8:57
  169 Larry Coomer        M   56 Summerville      SC   27:53  8:58
  170 WILLIAM BURKE       M   38 HANAHAN          SC   27:57  9:00
  171 TRIPP KNOWLES       M   12 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:59  9:00
  172 Julia McCarthy      F   12 Summerville      SC   28:01  9:01
  173 Doug Summerford     M   46 Summerville      SC   28:11  9:04
  174 Raymond Cook        M   59 North Charleston SC   28:12  9:05
  175 TYLER FLETCHER      M   14 SUMMERVILLE      SC   28:29  9:10
  176 Lisa Allen          F   30 Summerville      SC   28:33  9:11
  177 JUDY GILMAN         F   57 MCCLELLANVILLE   SC   28:42  9:14
  178 Thomas Ruby         M   14 N. Charleston    SC   28:49  9:17
  179 MADALENA PROVO      F   17 CHARLESTON       SC   28:51  9:17
  180 CARRAH LINGO        F   14 RIDGEVILLE       SC   28:53  9:18
  181 Susan Ziman         F   52 Charleston       SC   28:59  9:20
  182 Jon Jewett          M   55 Summerville      SC   29:00  9:20
  183 Irving Rosenfeld    M   68 James Island     SC   29:04  9:21
  184 Linda Bowen         F   47 Summerville      SC   29:04  9:21
  185 E.K. Tolley-Beeson  F   70 Sumter           SC   29:05  9:22
  186 Michael Stone       M   27 Summerville      SC   29:17  9:26
  187 Jennifer Burkard    F   44 Summerville      SC   29:21  9:27
  188 Linde J Borjs       F   43 Summerville      SC   29:22  9:27
  189 Ginger Eilemans     F   42 Summerville      SC   29:26  9:28
  190 Lesley Derrick      F   48 Summerville      SC   29:38  9:32
  191 Trish Scott         F   57 Summerville      SC   29:44  9:34
  192 MICHELE SEEKINGSA   F   38 CHARLESTON       SC   29:44  9:34
  193 LANDON POE          M   12 SUMMERVILLE      SC   29:48  9:35
  194 Tim Russell         M   47 Summerville      SC   29:55  9:38
  195 Lisa McIntire       F   27 Charleston       SC   30:00  9:39
  196 JULIE CORNER        F   58 DANIEL IS        SC   30:02  9:40
  197 James Weaver        M   33 Charleston       SC   30:03  9:40
  198 CAMERON BOLTON      M   10 MT PLEASANT      SC   30:06  9:41
  199 Marc Luther         M   56 Goose Creek      SC   30:07  9:42
  200 Wilson Rogers       M   61 Summerville      SC   30:19  9:45
  201 KATRINA PATTON      F   51 SUMMERVILLE      SC   30:21  9:46
  202 Richie Fenwick      M   10 Summerville      SC   30:23  9:47
  203 Carmen Bouknight    F   39 Summerville      SC   30:24  9:47
  204 Omar Al Quazar      M   11 Summerville      SC   30:29  9:49
  205 Sunnie McGonigal    F   41 N Myrtle Beach   SC   30:40  9:52
  206 Dawn Allen          F   47 N Charleston     SC   30:42  9:53
  207 Laura Pruett        F   33 Mount Pleasant   SC   30:43  9:53
  208 Jennifer Heflin     F   29 Charleston       SC   30:43  9:53
  209 Katie Cutie         F   41 Round O          SC   30:50  9:55
  210 Glen C. Lichteaberg M   42 Summerville      SC   30:52  9:56
  211 ERICK FRY           M   32 MONCKS CRNR      SC   30:55  9:57
  212 LUKE BIGGS          M   60 SUMMERVILLE      SC   31:01  9:59
  213 Claus Bech          M   47 Summerville      SC   31:08 10:01
  214 Tom York            M   55 Round O          SC   31:09 10:02
  215 RACHEL WALL         F   12 SUMMERVILLE      SC   31:14 10:03
  216 Harley Henderson    M   71 Summerville      SC   31:15 10:03
  217 TIM STAMENT         M   49 SUMMERVILLE      SC   31:33 10:09
  218 Michele Lichteaberg F   39 Summerville      SC   31:35 10:10
  219 Debbie Baczewski    F   46 Warner Robins    GA   31:35 10:10
  220 DAPHNE CAPPS        F   59 MULLINS          SC   31:44 10:13
  221 LISA CARTER         F   16 GOOSE CRK        SC   31:50 10:15
  222 KATHERINE WEBBER    M   36 SUMMERVILLE      SC   31:53 10:16
  223 Brandon Bouknight   M   12 Summerville      SC   31:54 10:16
  224 Bob Walton          M   74 Charleston       SC   32:07 10:20
  225 Tina Rust           F   40 Charleston       SC   32:17 10:23
  226 Jimmy Neal          M   15 Summerville      SC   32:43 10:32
  227 TIFFANY ELSER       F   26 CHALRESTON       SC   32:47 10:33
  228 Wade Ammons         M   71 St. George       SC   32:56 10:36
  229 Sharon Sherbourne   F   55 Blythewood       SC   33:14 10:42
  230 Karen Durans        F   34 Ladson           SC   33:16 10:42
  231 Sam Ruff            M   61 North Charleston SC   33:23 10:45
  232 Ann Rodden          F   30 Charleston       SC   33:33 10:48
  233 Michaele Rogers     F   57 Summerville      SC   33:47 10:52
  234 JON KNOWLES         M   38 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:50 10:53
  235 COOPER KNOWLES      M   09 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:50 10:53
  236 Susan Shannon       F   45 Charleston       SC   34:02 10:57
  237 Charlsie Tarpley    F   27 N. Charleston    SC   34:33 11:07
  238 Maria Cunningham    F   53 Hanahan          SC   34:41 11:10
  239 Jacob Luther        M   13 Goose Creek      SC   34:59 11:16
  240 Laura Welander      F   27 Hanahan          SC   35:05 11:18
  241 Thor Welander       M   28 Hanahan          SC   35:05 11:18
  242 Jessica Malcolm     F   23 Goose Creek      SC   35:17 11:21
  243 SHANNON MCSWAIN     F   34 N CHARLESTON     SC   35:27 11:25
  244 Madeline Moore      F   14 Summerville      SC   35:35 11:27
  245 XAVIER DAVIS        M   30 SUMMERVILLE      SC   35:54 11:33
  246 Baron Myers         M   27 N. Charleston    SC   35:55 11:34
  247 Erin Stanley        F   30 Charleston       SC   35:58 11:35
  248 TINA AHLEMANN       F   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   35:59 11:35
  249 Rosella Luther      F   48 Goose Creek      SC   36:21 11:42
  250 Jan Mizzell         F   69 Charleston       SC   37:11 11:58
  251 CAMILLE BOLTON      F   11 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:12 11:58
  252 KATELINN ZENVEN     F   16 SUMMERVILLE      SC   37:12 11:58
  253 ALLIE WRIGHT        F   16 SUMMERVILLE      SC   37:13 11:59
  254 Drew Tedesco        M   12 Mount Pleasant   SC   37:14 11:59
  255 Martin Lindsay      M   49 Summerville      SC   37:21 12:01
  256 Jim Williams        M   70 Summerville      SC   37:51 12:11
  257 William Brown       M   15 Summerville      SC   38:11 12:17
  258 Sherie Weber        F   38 Summerville      SC   38:48 12:29
  259 Elizabeth Neal      F   16 Summerville      SC   38:51 12:30
  260 Diane Neal          F   47 Summerville      SC   38:58 12:33
  261 Jim Neal            M   48 Summerville      SC   38:58 12:33
  262 Lara Tedesco        F   09 Mount Pleasant   SC   40:14 12:57
  263 COKEITHA GADDIST    F   31                  SC   40:15 12:57
  264 Deb Lawrence        F   49 Summerville      SC   40:16 12:58
  265 Daisy L. Dash       F   76 St. George       SC   41:25 13:20
  266 Lisa Dmochowski     F   24 Summerville      SC   42:14 13:36
  267 Alison Holley       F   33 Summerville      SC   42:15 13:36
  268 PAT SMITH           F   66 SUMMERVILLE      SC   42:56 13:49
  269 Marge Finley        F   74 Summerville      SC   42:56 13:49
  270 Carla Elvington     F   40 Summerville      SC   44:01 14:10
  271 GINA COLUCCI        F   48 SUMMERVILLE      SC   44:30 14:19
  272 Carolyn Ogrodnik    F   45 Summerville      SC   44:57 14:28
  273 Sheila Thomas       F   44 Summerville      SC   44:57 14:28
  274 Jessica Lemaister   F   25 Summerville      SC   44:57 14:28
  275 Catherine Johnson   F   26 Summerville      SC   44:58 14:28
  276 Court Lemaister     M   28 Summerville      SC   44:59 14:29
  277 Kevin Kunkel        M   45 Summerville      SC   45:00 14:29
  278 FRANKLIN MASON      M   81 MULLINS          SC   45:34 14:40
  279 ROBERT COLUCCI      M   57 SUMMERVILLE      SC   45:47 14:44
  280 KATHY BELL          F   47 EUTAWVILLE       SC   45:47 14:44
  281 RUTH KALLIO         F   53 SANTEE           SC   47:29 15:17
  282 Sheldon O'Brian     M   11 Hanahan          SC   47:30 15:17
  283 Patti Infinger      F   41 N. Charleston    SC   47:33 15:18
  284 Erin McCarley       F   13 Summerville      SC   47:33 15:18
  285 Christy O'Brian     F   30 Hanahan          SC   47:34 15:19
  286 Gertrude B. Jeakins F   62 Reevesville      SC   47:55 15:25
  287 Chris Infinger      M   18 Summerville      SC   48:02 15:28
  288 Dana Abdon          F   18 Summerville      SC   49:21 15:53
  289 Kory Abdon          F   15 Summerville      SC   49:26 15:55
  290 ERIN QUEEN          F   37 MT PLEASANT      SC   49:27 15:55
  291 KAREN PARKER        F   37 N CHARLESTON     SC   50:03 16:07
  292 Shelby Lemons       F   12 Summerville      SC   50:04 16:07
  293 Tom Aldinger        M   54 N. Charleston    SC   50:13 16:10
  294 Laurie Aldinger     F   48 N. Charleston    SC   50:13 16:10
  295 Peggy Williams      F   67 Summerville      SC   50:14 16:10
  296 MARY GRAVES         F   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC   50:19 16:12
  297 GIOVANNA GRAVES     F   09 SUMMERVILLE      SC   50:28 16:15
  298 TOMMY CHAMBERS      M   34 SUMMERVILLE      SC   50:29 16:15
  299 Lisa Chambers       F   41 Summerville      SC   50:41 16:19
  300 Lisa Lattin         F   37 Summerville      SC   50:42 16:19
  301 Travis Lattin       M   12 Summerville      SC   50:52 16:22
  302 DONNA BROWN         F   70 CHARLESTON       SC   50:52 16:22
  303 Patricia Brown      F   54 Summerville      SC   51:01 16:25
  304 Paul T. Brown       M   55 Summerville      SC   51:09 16:28
  305 LINDA BAUMGART      F   57 SUMMERVILLE      SC   51:10 16:28
  306 UNREG RUNNER                                     51:18 16:31
  307 Richard Rosebrock   M   70 Summerville      SC   51:40 16:38
  308 KAYE SEGELKEN       F   59 SUMMERVILLE      SC   51:41 16:38
  309 RITA ODEN           F   56 MT PLEASANT      SC   51:47 16:40
  310 MARILYN PERREAULT   F   59 SUMMERVILLE      SC   51:48 16:40
  311 Bucky McGarity      M   67 Summerville      SC   51:49 16:41
  312 Mary Coker          F   67 Summerville      SC   51:51 16:41
  313 Helen Hiott         F   67 Summerville      SC   51:51 16:41
  314 SHERRY PRIVETTE     F   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   52:03 16:45
  315 Kelly Nix           F   25 N. Charleston    SC   52:16 16:49
  316 Tammi Knowles       F   38 N. Charleston    SC   52:19 16:50
  317 Tammy Sumner        F   35 N. Charleston    SC   52:20 16:51
  318 Chelsey Robinson    F   19 Summerville      SC   52:25 16:52
  319 Debbie Guyer        F   50 Summerville      SC   52:25 16:52
  320 Gloria Guyer        F   51 Summerville      SC   52:31 16:54
  321 Kathryn Berry       F   16 Summerville      SC   52:32 16:55
  322 Sean Morgan         M   16 Summerville      SC   52:34 16:55
  323 Kevin Alford        M   42 Mount Pleasant   SC   52:34 16:55
  324 Art Hultqurst       M   55 Mount Pleasant   SC   52:48 17:00
  325 Ginny Hultqurst     F   55 Mount Pleasant   SC   52:49 17:00
  326 EMILY BUCHHEIT      M   31 LADSON           SC   52:51 17:01
  327 TOM BUCHHEIT        M   31 LADSON           SC   54:40 17:36
  328 CAROL WILLIAMS      F   63 SUMMERVILLE      SC   54:41 17:36
  329 BOB CURRY           M   69 SUMMERVILLE      SC   54:50 17:39
  330 BILL DUKE           M   47                  SC   54:50 17:39
  331 LAUREN BAILEY       M   28                  SC   54:51 17:39
  332 ALLISON DUKE        F   46                  SC   54:51 17:39
  333 Tina McCarley       F   35 Summerville      SC   54:52 17:40
  334 Carolyn Berry       F   63 Summerville      SC   55:15 17:47
  335 Steven Berry        M   66 Summerville      SC   55:16 17:47
  336 Steve Berry         M   41 Summerville      SC   55:16 17:47
  337 Dori Berry          F   40 Summerville      SC   55:17 17:48
  338 Naomi Welch         F   31 Summerville      SC   55:18 17:48
  339 KENNY WELCH         M   32 SUMMERVILLE      SC   55:25 17:50
  340 Laura Hinely        F   27 Summerville      SC   55:26 17:51
  341 Rita Berry          F   46 Summerville      SC   55:30 17:52
  342 Shelly Davis        F   36 Summerville      SC   55:31 17:52
  343 CAMERON WARD        M   10 SUMMERVILLE      SC   55:31 17:52
  344 CHELSEA AHLEMANN    F   12 SUMMERVILLE      SC   56:21 18:08
  345 JARED M AHLEMANN    M   12 SUMMERVILLE      SC   56:32 18:12
  346 Daniel Selander     M   38 Summerville      SC   56:32 18:12
  347 Kristi Selander     F   36 Summerville      SC   56:38 18:14
  348 Bryan Selander      M   06 Summerville      SC   56:39 18:14
  349 Anne Selander       F   65 Ladson           SC   56:39 18:14
  350 Larry Shaffer       M   57 Summerville      SC   56:40 18:14
  351 Joan M. Cornelison  F   73 Summerville      SC   56:43 18:15
  352 ANDREA WARD         F   34 SUMMERVILLE      SC   56:52 18:18
  353 DELANEY WARD        F   11 SUMMERVILLE      SC   58:18 18:46
  354 Laura Osbourne      F   48 Hollywood        SC   58:22 18:47
  355 Barbara Hayes       F   70 Goose Creek      SC   58:38 18:52
  356 NANCY SHOWS         F   72 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:07:31 21:44
  357 Terry Ross          M   50 Mount Pleasant   SC 1:08:12 21:57
  358 Melinda Mitchum     F   46 Mount Pleasant   SC 1:08:16 21:58

                       2006 RACE FOR THE ARK 5K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 SHANNON IRIEL       NEWBERRY        SC   21:10
    2 DELL TOOMER         SUMMERVILLE     SC   21:47
    3 Mary Mauldin        Charleston      SC   21:51
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 TOM MATHER          MT PLEASANT     SC   16:47
    2 ROGER FAGALA        BLENHEIM        SC   17:04
    3 MARC EMBLER         SUMMERVILLE     SC   17:18
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 GINNY BRADLEY       GOOSE CRK       SC   23:29
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Chris Hicks         Florence        SC   17:22
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Lynn Grimes         Blythewood      SC   25:14
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Steve Annan         Mount Pleasant  SC   18:09
        ********** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL CHARLESTON      SC   27:14
         ********** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 ED BRINKLEY         CHARLESTON      SC   20:56
        ******* FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 E.K. Tolley-Beeson  Sumter          SC   29:05
         ******* MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 Clyde Mizzell       Charleston      SC   25:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 14
    1    79 SAMANTHA GERMAN     MT PLEASANT        SC   22:59
    2    97 MEGAN DUNCAN        LADSON             SC   23:55
    3    99 Frances Grimball    Mount Pleasant     SC   24:00
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 14
    1    11 Joshua Taylor       Summerville        SC   18:21
    2    13 Marshall Vingi      Charleston         SC   18:27
    3    15 WESLEY MATHER       MT PLEASANT        SC   18:31
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   120 CAITLIN MCPHERSON   CHARLESTON         SC   25:16
    2   133 NICOLE COKE         SUMMERVILLE        SC   25:53
    3   136 EMILY BAGWELL       SUMMERVILLE        SC   26:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    14 Tripp Tyler         Mount Pleasant     SC   18:31
    2    21 Daniel Williamson   Summerville        SC   19:21
    3    25 Zachary Thurmes     Summerville        SC   19:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    69 BRISTOL HARTLAGE    CHARLESTON         SC   22:41
    2   100 Susan C. Edwards    Goose Creek        SC   24:10
    3   103 Lindsay Page        Summerville        SC   24:23
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     7 Chad Hutchins       Summerville        SC   17:59
    2    23 MATT FINKENBINDER   MT PLEASANT        SC   19:33
    3    34 FRED SAPORITA       GOOSE CRK          SC   20:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    54 Kim Burnes          Goose Creek        SC   22:02
    2    56 THERESA BROOKS      KEY WEST           FL   22:11
    3    76 Jennifer Frazier    Goose Creek        SC   22:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 Hugh Knight         Charleston         SC   18:19
    2    45 PAUL WALKER         MT PLEASANT        SC   21:32
    3    52 BEN HOUGH           SUMMERVILLE        SC   22:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    55 MALEIA LAKE         CHARLESTON         SC   22:03
    2    73 JENNIFER NUTTER     CHARLESTON         SC   22:51
    3   145 Candace Smith       Orangeburg         SC   26:31
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     9 Scott Kennedy       Summerville        SC   18:11
    2    17 DAN FLATT           SUMMERVILLE        SC   18:42
    3    18 Shaun McDonald      Mount Pleasant     SC   18:45
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   128 Lynn Hanna          Columbia           SC   25:41
    2   131 SONYA ELSEY         GOOSE CRK          SC   25:50
    3   135 DeLayne Cranford    Summerville        SC   26:00
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 ROB ANDERSON        SUMMERVILLE        SC   17:51
    2    20 MATTHEW REBL        SUMMERVILLE        SC   19:17
    3    39 Daniel Clerici      Mount Pleasant     SC   21:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   104 Lori M. Hamilton    Summerville        SC   24:27
    2   126 Tracy Clark         Summerville        SC   25:36
    3   144 Marcie Robinson     Summerville        SC   26:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 MARK BEDENBAUGH     W COLUMBIA         SC   17:33
    2    16 Richard Stephens    Summerville        SC   18:37
    3    24 Bratton Fennell     Summerville        SC   19:34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   102 KATHY OWENS         SUMMERVILLE        SC   24:22
    2   155 Monica Kimbler      Summerville        SC   27:02
    3   184 Linda Bowen         Summerville        SC   29:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 James Scheer        Charleston         SC   18:27
    2    40 David Burkard       Summerville        SC   21:16
    3    44 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    CHARLESTON         SC   21:28
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   181 Susan Ziman         Charleston         SC   28:59
    2   201 KATRINA PATTON      SUMMERVILLE        SC   30:21
    3   238 Maria Cunningham    Hanahan            SC   34:41
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    19 ANDY TEDESCO        MT PLEASANT        SC   19:15
    2    29 RICK CARTER         EUTAWVILLE         SC   20:18
    3    31 Dan Clapper         N. Charleston      SC   20:21
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   177 JUDY GILMAN         MCCLELLANVILLE     SC   28:42
    2   191 Trish Scott         Summerville        SC   29:44
    3   196 JULIE CORNER        DANIEL IS          SC   30:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    60 Paul Brown          Goose Creek        SC   22:20
    2    75 HOOT GIBSON         FOLLY BCH          SC   22:53
    3    83 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    LADSON             SC   23:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   286 Gertrude B. Jeakins Reevesville        SC   47:55
    2   328 CAROL WILLIAMS      SUMMERVILLE        SC   54:41
    3   334 Carolyn Berry       Summerville        SC   55:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    57 John Bradley        Goose Creek        SC   22:12
    2    68 Richard Landsman    Summerville        SC   22:40
    3   112 Harry Peepies       Summerville        SC   24:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   250 Jan Mizzell         Charleston         SC   37:11
    2   268 PAT SMITH           SUMMERVILLE        SC   42:56
    3   295 Peggy Williams      Summerville        SC   50:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   183 Irving Rosenfeld    James Island       SC   29:04
    2   311 Bucky McGarity      Summerville        SC   51:49
    3   329 BOB CURRY           SUMMERVILLE        SC   54:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   265 Daisy L. Dash       St. George         SC   41:25
    2   269 Marge Finley        Summerville        SC   42:56
    3   302 DONNA BROWN         CHARLESTON         SC   50:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   216 Harley Henderson    Summerville        SC   31:15
    2   224 Bob Walton          Charleston         SC   32:07
    3   228 Wade Ammons         St. George         SC   32:56