Please scroll down for Awards & Team Results

                                                                                            
                        2005 Race for the Ark 5K
                    Summerville, SC August 27, 2005 
NAME                SEX AGE CITY            CLUB       TIME
===== =================== === =================== ========== =======
1	IRV BATTEN	M	42	SUMMERVILLE	SC	16:09
2	Robert Anderson	M	37	Summerville	SC	16:30
3	CHRIS FALLIS	M	16	AWENDAW	        SC	16:41
4	DANIEL VINCENT	M	17	MT PLEASANT	SC	16:50
5	JOSHUA FITTS	M	15	MT PLEASANT	SC	16:55
6	EMERY LLOYD	M	35	MONCKS CRNR	SC	17:19
7	MARK BEDENBAUGH	M	42	W COLUMBIA	SC	17:32
8	MARC EMBLER	M	48	SUMMERVILLE	SC	17:38
9	JASON DODD	M	17	MT PLEASANT	SC	17:44
10	ROBERT BROWN	M	16	Summerville	SC	17:53
11	ANTHONY GUY	M	15	LANE	        SC	18:00
12	BRADLEY NEWSAD	M	26	CHARLESTON	SC	18:19
13	BILLY TISDALE	M	46	SUMTER	        SC	18:21
14	Richard StephensM	41	Summerville	SC	18:21
15	ANNE-WYMAN CIPOLLA F	30	CHARLESTON	SC	18:35
16	STEVE ANNAN	M	59	MT PLEASANT	SC	18:37
17	ROBERT RAY	M	28	GREENVILLE	SC	18:39
18	JACK LOGAN	M	47	GREENVILLE	SC	18:42
19	SCOTT KENNEDY	M	29	Summerville	SC	18:43
20	JAKE WILLIAMS	M	17	NORTH CHARLE	SC	18:47
21	Dan Clapper	M	52	N. Charlesto	SC	18:48
22	BRATTON FENNELL	M	41	MT PLEASANT	SC	18:55
23	CESAR GAMEZ	M	45	MT PLEASANT	SC	19:36
24	MEGAN BRANDLI	F	12	MT PLEASANT	SC	20:00
25	Justin Johnson	M	15	Summerville	SC	20:09
26	Stephane Peltier M	33	Summerville	SC	20:09
27	KELLY HAZEL	F	43	SUMMERVILLE	SC	20:13
28	Martin Katz	M	36	Summerville	SC	20:17
29	Robert Bautista	M	40	Easley	        SC	20:19
30	RYAN SZYMANSKI	M	26	GOOSE CRK	SC	20:24
31	Chris Anderson	M	12	Summerville	SC	20:26
32	KELLEY NEWSAD	F	24	CHARLESTON	SC	20:32
33	JIM STROUD	M	63	MT PLEASANT	SC	20:32
34	SCOTT WEST	M	16	MONCKS CRNR	SC	20:41
35	WILLIAM RABB	M	12	SUMMERVILLE	SC	20:59
36	JOHN W. SNEED	M	62	Mt Pleasant	SC	21:04
37	Thomas Weddle	M	67	Minneapolis	MN	21:09
38	DOUGLAS DEWINTER M	33	SUMMERVILLE	SC	21:14
39	KENZIE COOK	M	40	N CHARLESTON	SC	21:16
40	Jerome Degl'innocenti M	31	Summerville	SC	21:19
41	GERRY ENGLERT	M	53	SUMMERVILLE	SC	21:29
42	Ben Hough	M	27	Summerville	SC	21:32
43	Mark Musselman	M	41	Summerville	SC	21:33
44	BRYAN ATKINSON	M	37	SUMMERVILLE	SC	21:35
45	Jonathan Steck	M	27	N. Charlesto	SC	21:37
46	Keith Johnson	M	45	Summerville	SC	21:42
47	Pearce Fleming	M	31	Summerville	SC	21:45
48	PETER HAZEL	M	40	SUMMERVILLE	SC	21:51
49	ALLIE KODRZYCKI	F	17	SUMMERVILLE	SC	21:57
50	Melanie Stuart	F	36	Goose Creek	SC	22:01
51	Richard Landsman M	62	Summerville	SC	22:05
52	TAYLOR KATSANIS	M	12	SUMMERVILLE	SC	22:09
53	Gordon Nicholson M	38	Charleston	SC	22:13
54	Paul Brown	M	56	Goose Creek	SC	22:14
55	JESSICA NICHOLS	F	16	MONCKS CRNR	SC	22:17
56	FELIX HADTSTEIN	M	10	ISLE OF PALM	SC	22:19
57	S Thompson	M	41	Summerville	SC	22:20
58	RYAN COLUCCI	M	12	SUMMERVILLE	SC	22:27
59	DELL TOOMER	F	46	SUMMERVILLE	SC	22:31
60	BRIAN DUNCAN	M	36	LADSON	        SC	22:34
61	KENNETH TERRELL	M	45	GOOSE CREEK	SC	22:37
62	Sunnie McGonigal F	40	N. Myrtle Be	SC	22:49
63	GARY CLARK	M	40	SUMMERVILLE	SC	23:05
64	Marshall Mickalis M	11	Mt. Pleasant	SC	23:16
65	STEVEN ALDINGER	M	12	NORTH CHARLE	SC	23:17
66	DAVID RAY	M	35	GOOSE CRK	SC	23:22
67	HARRY PEEPLES	M	62	summerville	SC	23:25
68	Richard Braswell M	50	St. George	SC	23:28
69	DANIEL HELTON	M	38	N CAHRLESTON	SC	23:31
70	Gene Logan	M	33	Summerville	SC	23:32
71	KATHY OWENS	F	44	SUMMERVILLE	SC	23:33
72	Lori Hamilton	F	41	Summerville	SC	23:35
73	NATHAN HERRING	M	20	MT PLEASANT	SC	23:37
74	Amber Landsman	F	29	Columbia	SC	23:38
75	MATTHEW JASSO	M	40	SUMMERVILLE	SC	23:42
76	GARY MELVILLE	M	60	CHARLESTON	SC	23:48
77	Hugues LeBerre	M	32	Summerville	SC	23:49
78	BO MCNEILL	M	45	SUMMERVILLE	SC	23:50
79	Timothy Dargan	M	44	Summerville	SC	23:51
80	Karl Gorrell	M	46	Summerville	SC	23:55
81	LYN HAMMOND	F	57	CAHRLESTON	SC	23:56
82	Kelly Owen	F	32	Charleston	SC	23:58
83	George Kredich	M	54	Summerville	SC	24:06
84	ELIJAH GIBBS	M	55	Summerville	SC	24:12
85	Nancy Curry	F	58	Mt. Pleasant	SC	24:18
86	BILL GRIFFIN	M	46	MT PLEASANT	SC	24:28
87	HEATHER HARRIS	F	17	SUMMERVILLE	SC	24:41
88	RICK SCARMACK	M	26	SUMMERVILLE	SC	24:42
89	John Daniel	M	29	Summerville	SC	24:43
90	JIM WILSON	M	67	SUMMERVILLE	SC	24:44
91	LUSHEN EVANS	M	13	RIDGEVILLE	SC	24:53
92	ERICA JOHNSON	F	37	SUMMERVILLE	SC	25:05
93	KEVIN PRIN	M	32	SUMMERVILLE	SC	25:10
94	Thomas Prin	M	56	Summerville	SC	25:12
95	JOHN ARNOLD	M	48	N CHARLESTON	SC	25:12
96	TONY MORGA	M	41	HANAHAN	        SC	25:14
97	ROBERT AYDELOTTE M	55	LADSON	        SC	25:18
98	SHANNON MYERS	F	22	CHARLESTON	SC	25:18
99	WILLIAM BOULTER	M	75	CHARLESTON	SC	25:23
100	Lynne LeRoy	F	46	Goose Creek	SC	25:26
101	Clyde Mizzell	M	69	Charleston	SC	25:29
102	Lori Pope	F	48	Charleston	SC	25:33
103	Allison Driggers F	40	Mt. Pleasant	SC	25:33
104	ZANE DRIGGERS	M	10	SUMMERVILLE	SC	25:34
105	JOHN FENWICK	M	11	SUMMERVILLE	SC	25:36
106	MICHAEL CRAINE	M	47	HANAHAN	        SC	25:37
107	TREY MITCHUM	M	15	CORDESVILLE	SC	25:41
108	Dena Piecuch	F	24	Goose Creek	SC	25:43
109	Nicole Coke	F	16	Summerville	SC	25:44
110	Ryan Sabin	M	41	N. Charlesto	SC	25:45
111	JESSICA HELTON	F	13	N CHARLESTON	SC	25:55
112	KELLY BARRINEAU	F	35	SUMMERVILLE	SC	26:01
113	DeLayne Cranford F	35	Summerville	SC	26:02
114	Ashton Johnson	F	16	Summerville	SC	26:07
115	TRACY CLARK	F	40	summerville	SC	26:09
116	LEON OGLE	M	51	SUMMERVILLE	SC	26:11
117	Blair Cody	F	11	N. Charlesto	SC	26:14
118	ASHLEY ROGERS	F	15	RIDGEVILLE	SC	26:15
119	Larry Coomer	M	55	Summerville	SC	26:16
120	HAYDEN SMITH	M	12	SUMMERVILLE	SC	26:19
121	AUSTIN REED	M	15	Summerville	SC	26:19
122	JEN OLSON	F		Summerville	SC	26:39
123	Rick Olson	M	39	Summerville	SC	26:40
124	MARIE-ANGE SMITH F	19	AIKEN	        SC	26:40
125	ERICA LONG	F	17	BONNEAU	        SC	26:41
126	THOMAS MULROY	M	36	Summerville	SC	26:44
127	Laura Osborne	F	47	Hollywood	SC	26:47
128	MIKE MONTEI	M	40	SUMMERVILLE	SC	26:57
129	Meredith Steingold F	26	Charleston	SC	26:58
130	Jordan Cox	M	18	Summerville	SC	27:05
131	WESLEY PRIVETTE	M	41	SUMMERVILLE	SC	27:12
132	JOANNE RUTHERFORD F	47	SUMMERVILLE	SC	27:13
133	Leonis Wright	F	39	Summerville	SC	27:14
134	ALEX MORTON	M	56	MT PLEASANT	SC	27:25
135	TYLER FLETCHER	M	13	SUMMERVILLE	SC	27:25
136	JOE COKER	M	15	MONCKS CRNR	SC	27:33
137	DANIEL MARCHANT	M	38	LADSON	        SC	27:37
138	Nick Judah	M	32	Summerville	SC	27:39
139	Sara Montoya	F	44	Summerville	SC	27:40
140	DEVANE TRIGIANI	F	34	Summerville	SC	27:44
141	Marty Wall	M	47	Summerville	SC	27:45
142	MICHAEL ALDINGER M	14	NORTH CHARLE	SC	28:00
143	Andy Infante	M	35	N. Charlesto	SC	28:00
144	Marco Montoya	M	17	Summerville	SC	28:03
145	Mary Kennedy	F	27	Summerville	SC	28:05
146	DAVID BRANDLI	M	38	MT PLEASANT	SC	28:11
147	CHARLIE FENWICK	M	12	SUMMERVILLE	SC	28:12
148	Tom Howie	M	13	Summerville	SC	28:13
149	Ed Gregory	M	47	Summerville	SC	28:14
150	Denise Tortorelli F	47	Goose Creek	SC	28:21
151	Teresa Wells	F	38	Summerville	SC	28:30
152	Randy Sands	M	41	Summerville	SC	28:35
153	John Elvington	M	43	Ridgeville	SC	28:43
154	Katie Whitehouse F	32	Summerville	SC	28:45
155	Bill Pilson	M	44	Summerville	SC	28:59
156	Katrina Patton	F	50	Summerville	SC	28:59
157	Terry Rhone	M	40	Summerville	SC	29:03
158	KAREN CARPENING	F	41	SUMMERVILLE	SC	29:04
159	Harley Henderson M	70	Summerville	SC	29:16
160	Walt Lancaster	M	55	N. Charlesto	SC	29:28
161	Russell Donnelly M	64	Goose Creek	SC	29:30
162	LILLY ANDREWS	F	53	CHARLESTON	SC	29:37
163	Raymond Cook	M	58	N. Charlesto	SC	29:38
164	Susan Ziman	F	50	Charleston	SC	29:40
165	JC ELVINGTON	M	10	RIDGEVILLE	SC	29:47
166	PATRICIA RHODE	F	66	WALTERBORO	SC	29:49
167	CHARLIE SIMS	M	52	NORTH CHARLE	SC	29:50
168	JOHN MCNAMARA	M	40	SUMMERVILLE	SC	29:54
169	TANIA FREDERICKS F		Moncks Corner	SC	29:55
170	JIM LIST	M	55	SUMMERVILLE	SC	29:59
171	Katie Cutie	F	40	Round O	        SC	30:00
172	Holly Williams	F	36	N. Charlesto	SC	30:02
173	ELLEN BROWN	F	11	SUMMERVILLE	SC	30:09
174	Taylor Wall	M	14	Summerville	SC	30:12
175	Tom York	M	54	Round O	        SC	30:14
176	CAROL SALAS	F	51	MT PLEASANT	SC	30:17
177	TRIPP KNOWLES	M	11	SUMMERVILLE	SC	30:18
178	KAREN MCNAMARA	F	39	SUMMERVILLE	SC	30:21
179	JOANNE HERNDON	F	53	WALTERBORO	SC	30:23
180	JASON TRIGIANI	M	31	Summerville	SC	30:48
181	LESLEY DERRICK	F	47	SUMMERVILLE	SC	30:52
182	CARSON REED	M	12	MONCKS CRNR	SC	31:04
183	Dawn Allen	F	46	N. Charlesto	SC	31:12
184	Daphne Capps	F	58	Mullins	        SC	31:24
185	Nicholas Luther	M	13	Goose Creek	SC	31:29
186	Judson Merrell	M	25	Summerville	SC	31:31
187	MICHAEL ROGERS	F	56	SUMMERVILLE	SC	31:38
188	REBECCA GARDNER	F	37	SUMMERVILLE	SC	32:04
189	Erin Stanley	F	29	Charleston	SC	32:20
190	NORMA MELENDEZ	F	41	Summerville	SC	32:37
191	Ronald Reber	M	64	Summerville	SC	32:38
192	BRIGITTE SMITH	F		Aiken	        SC	32:40
193	RAYAN HYDE	M	23	SUMMERVILLE	SC	32:50
194	Franklin Mason	M	80	Mullins	        SC	32:53
195	BRETT CLEVELAND	M	13	SUMMERVILLE	SC	32:59
196	KIM CHESTEEN	F	29	LADSON	        SC	33:09
197	NINA PURSCHWITZ	F	37	CHALESTON	SC	33:11
198	JEFF CORBETT	M	35	COLUMBIA	SC	33:12
199	KYLE SCHULTZ	M	14	CHARLESTON	SC	33:16
200	ORION FOX	M	23	GOOSE CREEK	SC	33:32
201	STEPHANIE FOX	F	24	GOOSE CREEK	SC	33:32
202	MARIEL MELENDEZ	F	12	Summerville	SC	33:41
203	ELIZABETH NEAL	F	15	summerville	SC	33:59
204	Deb Lawrence	F	44	Summerville	SC	34:09
205	TOM BURST	M	54	SUMMERVILLE	SC	34:15
206	COOPER KNOWLES	M	8	SUMMERVILLE	SC	34:24
207	JULIA MCCARTHY	F	11	SUMMERVILLE	SC	34:25
208	JON KNOWLES JR	M	37	SUMMERVILLE	SC	34:25
209	STACEY SPEARS	F	24	SUMMERVILLE	SC	34:43
210	Sam Ruff	M	60	N. Charlesto	SC	34:49
211	Kyle Smith	M	14	Summerville	SC	35:00
212	Jacob Luther	M	12	Goose Creek	SC	35:08
213	JARED MATHEWS	M	11	SUMMERVILLE	SC	35:16
214	Maria Cunningham F	52	Hanahan	        SC	35:21
215	NANCEE SNEED	F	61	Mt Pleasant	SC	35:30
216	Jacob Smith	M	14	Summerville	SC	35:35
217	JIMMY NEAL	M	14	summerville	SC	35:55
218	Robert Herman	M	8	Summerville	SC	36:31
219	Kathy Davenport	F	34	Summerville	SC	36:57
220	DIANE NEAL	F	46	SUMMERVILLE	SC	37:01
221	JIM NEAL	M	47	SUMMERVILLE	SC	37:02
222	BETTY PEEPLES	F	60	summerville	SC	37:06
223	TINA AHLEMANN	F	39	SUMMERVILLE	SC	37:08
224	Jim Blalock	M	63	Summerville	SC	37:50
225	ASHLEIGH BORDEN	F	15	BONNEAU	        SC	38:07
226	Haley Herman	F	10	Summerville	SC	38:23
227	DENISE FOREHAND	F	43	SUMMERVILLE	SC	38:57
228	Melinda Wright	F	48	Summerville	SC	39:17
229	Daisy Dash	F	75	St. George	SC	39:25
230	JACK BRINER	M	43	SUMMERVILLE	SC	39:39
231	Kelly Fellers	F	24	N. Charlesto	SC	40:43
232	Allison Dunn	F	22	N. Charlesto	SC	40:43
233	Dennis Sweat	M	52	Summerville	SC	40:54
234	Art Hultquist	M	54	Summerville	SC	41:02
235	DEB MILLIGAN	F	48	SUMMERVILLE	SC	41:47
236	Lise Hanna	F	59	Summerville	SC	41:48
237	SARAH BURST	F	16	SUMMERVILLE	SC	42:04
238	PAT SMITH	F	65	SUMMERVILLE	SC	42:43
239	Angela Fink	F	36	N. Charlesto	SC	42:54
240	MADISON BRANDLI	F	9	MT PLEASANT	SC	43:19
241	LESLEY BRANDLI	F	39	MT PLEASANT	SC	44:10
242	WILLIAM TOOMBS	M	57	SUMMERVILLE	SC	44:34
243	MARY SUE REAGEN	F	49	SUMMERVILLE	SC	44:57
244	Carol Ann Uyak	F	61	Summerville	SC	46:09
245	LESLIE WILLIS	F	40	SUMMERVILLE	SC	46:09
246	Gertrude Jenkins F	61	Reevesville	SC	46:10
247	Vicki Miles	F	58	Summerville	SC	46:14
248	Derek Forsythe	M	38	Summerville	SC	47:23
249	Marc Luther	M	55	Goose Creek	SC	47:43
250	Buddy Brown	M	54	Summerville	SC	47:43
251	TAMMY SMITH	F	34	SUMMERVILLE	SC	48:37
252	JENNIFER DEWINTER F	29	SUMMERVILLE	SC	48:37
253	RONNA TOOMBS	F	56	SUMMERVILLE	SC	49:36
254	Christy O'Brien	F	29	Hanahan	        SC	49:55
255	Tammi Knowles	F	36	Summerville	SC	49:55
256	Paige Lahmeyer	F	17	Summerville	SC	49:56
257	Kelli Fletcher	F	23	Summerville	SC	49:56
258	JOYCE FLETCHER	F	46	SUMMERVILLE	SC	49:56
259	Dori Berry	F	39	Summerville	SC	49:58
260	Shirley Hughes	F	64	Summerville	SC	50:05
261	Carolyn Berry	F	62	Summerville	SC	50:08
262	Kim Ellis	F	39	Summerville	SC	50:14
263	Linda Baumgart	F	56	Summerville	SC	50:31
264	RITA ODEN	F	55	Mt Pleasant	SC	50:36
265	Kaye Harrell Segelk F	58	Summerville	SC	50:37
266	Barry Montoya	M	44	Summerville	SC	50:39
267	Rosella Luther	F	47	Goose Creek	SC	50:41
268	Patricia Brown	F	53	Summerville	SC	50:42
269	CHRISTOPHER BRINER M	13	SUMMERVILLE	SC	50:46
270	SHERRY PRIVETTE	F	39	SUMMERVILLE	SC	51:08
271	Kevin Alford	M	40	Summerville	SC	51:09
272	Mary Coker	F	66	Summerville	SC	51:51
273	Bucky McGarity	M	66	Summerville	SC	51:52
274	Helen Hiott	F	66	Summerville	SC	51:52
275	LAWRENCE KASEN	M	53	SUMMERVILLE	SC	51:57
276	TISHA SMITH	F	48	SUMMERVILLE	SC	51:58
277	SEAN SMITH	M	48	SUMMERVILLE	SC	51:59
278	BILL DUKE	M	46	SUMMERVILLE	SC	52:00
279	ALLYSON DUKE	F	45	SUMMERVILLE	SC	52:00
280	PETE HUNT	M		Charleston	SC	52:23
281	H CANDACE HUNT	F		Charleston	SC	52:24
282	KEN LESTER	M	51	LADSON	        SC	52:31
283	Lola Lester	F		Summerville	SC	52:31
284	Ginny Hultquist	F	54	Summerville	SC	52:52
285	Siri Rhine	F	22	Summerville	SC	52:53
286	Beth Alford	F	39	Summerville	SC	52:53
287	Amos Pope	M	52	Charleston	SC	53:18
288	Les Zielke	M	58	Summerville	SC	53:21
289	Larry Shaffer	M	56	Summerville	SC	53:21
290	Barbara Hayes	F	69	Goose Creek	SC	54:53
291	Virginia Parrish F	39	Ladson	        SC	54:57
292	Kathy Jones	F	55	Ladson	        SC	54:57
293	Kathryn Berry	F	15	Summerville	SC	56:54
294	Chures Ragan	F	56	Summerville	SC	56:55
295	Steve Berry	M	40	Summerville	SC	56:57
296	ROB SHANKS	M	46	SUMMERVILLE	SC	57:29
297	Bernadette Williams F	38	Summerville	SC	57:34
298	Jennifer Winningham F	36	Summerville	SC	57:35
299	Marilyn Zielke	F	57	Summerville	SC	57:51
300	Alice DeLonge	F	63	Summerville	SC	57:53
301	Spencer Johnson	M	8	Ladson	        SC	57:56
302	Darlene Cowlishaw F	38	Summerville	SC	58:40
303	Kelly Purcell	F	37	Mt. Pleasant	SC	58:40
304	Christine Glowaki F		Summerville	SC	59:35
305	Pam Cabana	F		Summerville	SC	59:36
306	BJ Lassiter	F		Summerville	SC	59:39
307	Tyler Lattin	M		Summerville	SC	1:00:46
308	Travis Lattin	M		Summerville	SC	1:00:56
309	Lisa Lattin	F		Summerville	SC	1:00:56
310	Karen Berry	F	55	Mt. Pleasant	SC	1:01:37
311	Anna Marie Johnson F	40	Mt. Pleasant	SC	1:01:39
312	Melinda Mitchum	F	44	Mt. Pleasant	SC	1:01:40
313	EMILIE BARKER	F	74	Ladson	        SC	1:03:09
314	NANCY SHOW	F       71	Summerville	SC	1:06:00

                         TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. C3
            1    6   10   19  (25)           =    36
          Scott Kennedy,Mark Musselman, Richard Landsman, Jordan Cox,
          Randy Sands
  2. C6
            2    5   13   20  (28)           =    40
          Stephane Peltier, Jerome Degl'innocenti, Hugues LeBerre, Nick Judah,
          Taylor Wall
  3. C10 PPS
            4    9   11   16                 =    40
          SCOTT WEST, ALLIE KODRZYCKI, RYAN COLUCCI, HEATHER HARRIS

  4. C1
            3   12   15   21                 =    51
          Martin Katz, Gene Logan, George Kredich, Sara Montoya
  5. C7
            8   14   18   23  (24)           =    63
          Pearce Fleming, Karl Gorrell, Rick Olson, Marco Montoya,
          Teresa Wells
  6. C2
            7   17   22   26  (27)           =    72
          Jonathan Steck, Ryan Sabin, Andy Infante, Walt Lancaster,
          Holly Williams
  7. C5
           29   30   31   32  (33)           =   122
          Art Hultquist, Kevin Alford, Ginny Hultquist, Siri Rhine,
          Beth Alford

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ANNE-WYMAN CIPOLLA  CHARLESTON      SC   18:35
    2 MEGAN BRANDLI       MT PLEASANT     SC   20:00
    3 KELLY HAZEL         SUMMERVILLE     SC   20:13
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 IRV BATTEN          SUMMERVILLE     SC   16:09
    2 Robert Anderson     Summerville     SC   16:30
    3 CHRIS FALLIS        AWENDAW         SC   16:41
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 DELL TOOMER         SUMMERVILLE     SC   22:31
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MARK BEDENBAUGH     W COLUMBIA      SC   17:32
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 LYN HAMMOND         CAHRLESTON      SC   23:56
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 STEVE ANNAN         MT PLEASANT     SC   18:37
       ********** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS (OVER 60) RESULTS **********
    1 PATRICIA RHODE      WALTERBORO      SC   29:49
        ********** MALE SENIOR MASTERS (OVER 60) RESULTS **********
    1 JIM STROUD          MT PLEASANT     SC   20:32
      ********** FEMALE VETERAN MASTERS (OVER 70) RESULTS **********
    1 Daisy Dash          St. George      SC   39:25
       ********** MALE VETERAN MASTERS (OVER 70) RESULTS **********
    1 WILLIAM BOULTER     CHARLESTON      SC   25:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1   111 JESSICA HELTON      N CHARLESTON       SC   25:55
    2   117 Blair Cody          N. Charleston      SC   26:14
    3   173 ELLEN BROWN         SUMMERVILLE        SC   30:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    31 Chris Anderson      Summerville        SC   20:26
    2    35 WILLIAM RABB        SUMMERVILLE        SC   20:59
    3    52 TAYLOR KATSANIS     SUMMERVILLE        SC   22:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    49 ALLIE KODRZYCKI     SUMMERVILLE        SC   21:57
    2    55 JESSICA NICHOLS     MONCKS CRNR        SC   22:17
    3    87 HEATHER HARRIS      SUMMERVILLE        SC   24:41
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 DANIEL VINCENT      MT PLEASANT        SC   16:50
    2     5 JOSHUA FITTS        MT PLEASANT        SC   16:55
    3     9 JASON DODD          MT PLEASANT        SC   17:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    32 KELLEY NEWSAD       CHARLESTON         SC   20:32
    2    98 SHANNON MYERS       CHARLESTON         SC   25:18
    3   108 Dena Piecuch        Goose Creek        SC   25:43
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    73 NATHAN HERRING      MT PLEASANT        SC   23:37
    2   194 RAYAN HYDE          SUMMERVILLE        SC   32:50
    3   201 ORION FOX           GOOSE CREEK        SC   33:32
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    74 Amber Landsman      Columbia           SC   23:38
    2   129 Meredith Steingold  Charleston         SC   26:58
    3   145 Mary Kennedy        Summerville        SC   28:05
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    12 BRADLEY NEWSAD      CHARLESTON         SC   18:19
    2    17 ROBERT RAY          GREENVILLE         SC   18:39
    3    19 SCOTT KENNEDY                          SC   18:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    82 Kelly Owen          Charleston         SC   23:58
    2   140 DEVANE TRIGIANI                        SC   27:44
    3   154 Katie Whitehouse    Summerville        SC   28:45
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    26 Stephane Peltier    Summerville        SC   20:09
    2    38 DOUGLAS DEWINTER    SUMMERVILLE        SC   21:14
    3    40 Jerome Degl'innocen Summerville        SC   21:19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    50 Melanie Stuart      Goose Creek        SC   22:01
    2    92 ERICA JOHNSON       SUMMERVILLE        SC   25:05
    3   112 KELLY BARRINEAU     SUMMERVILLE        SC   26:01
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 EMERY LLOYD         MONCKS CRNR        SC   17:19
    2    28 Martin Katz         Summerville        SC   20:17
    3    44 BRYAN ATKINSON      SUMMERVILLE        SC   21:35
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    62 Sunnie McGonigal    N. Myrtle Beach    SC   22:49
    2    71 KATHY OWENS         SUMMERVILLE        SC   23:33
    3    72 Lori Hamilton       Summerville        SC   23:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    14 Richard Stephens    Summerville        SC   18:21
    2    22 BRATTON FENNELL     MT PLEASANT        SC   18:55
    3    29 Robert Bautista     Easley             SC   20:19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   100 Lynne LeRoy         Goose Creek        SC   25:26
    2   102 Lori Pope           Charleston         SC   25:33
    3   127 Laura Osborne       Hollywood          SC   26:47
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     8 MARC EMBLER         SUMMERVILLE        SC   17:38
    2    13 BILLY TISDALE       SUMTER             SC   18:21
    3    18 JACK LOGAN          GREENVILLE         SC   18:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   156 Katrina Patton      Summerville        SC   28:59
    2   162 LILLY ANDREWS       CHARLESTON         SC   29:37
    3   164 Susan Ziman         Charleston         SC   29:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    21 Dan Clapper         N. Charleston      SC   18:48
    2    41 GERRY ENGLERT       SUMMERVILLE        SC   21:29
    3    68 Richard Braswell    St. George         SC   23:28
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    85 Nancy Curry         Mt. Pleasant       SC   24:18
    2   185 Daphne Capps        Mullins            SC   31:24
    3   188 MICHAEL ROGERS      SUMMERVILLE        SC   31:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    54 Paul Brown          Goose Creek        SC   22:14
    2    84 ELIJAH GIBBS                           SC   24:12
    3    94 Thomas Prin         Summerville        SC   25:12
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   216 NANCEE SNEED        MT. P              SC   35:30
    2   223 BETTY PEEPLES       summerville        SC   37:06
    3   247 Carol Ann Uyak      Summerville        SC   46:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    36 JOHN W. SNEED       MT. P              SC   21:04
    2    51 Richard Landsman    Summerville        SC   22:05
    3    67 HARRY PEEPLES       summerville        SC   23:25
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   239 PAT SMITH           SUMMERVILLE        SC   42:43
    2   275 Mary Coker          Summerville        SC   51:51
    3   277 Helen Hiott         Summerville        SC   51:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    37 Thomas Weddle       Minneapolis        MN   21:09
    2    90 JIM WILSON          SUMMERVILLE        SC   24:44
    3   101 Clyde Mizzell       Charleston         SC   25:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   318 EMILIE BARKER       ladson             SC 1:03:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   159 Harley Henderson    Summerville        SC   29:16
    2   195 Franklin Mason      Mullins            SC   32:53