(scrolldown for results by age-group)

               CAFB TRIATHLON
                Sept 11, 2004
                   CAFB, SC

        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1   1/6     152 JOHN NOWAK                             33 M    7  7:19    1   28:40    1   35:59    5 23:05    1   59:04
    2   1/2     198 MARSHALL HAYLETT                       24 M    1  5:46   11   32:53    5   38:39    3 22:02    2 1:00:41
    3   1/5     200 JAKE RASER                             26 M   16  8:31    6   31:40    8   40:11    2 20:58    3 1:01:09
    4   2/5     206 JOHN BENGTSON                          29 M   14  8:24    8   32:00    9   40:24    1 20:50    4 1:01:14
    5   2/6     151 JEREMY HOOPER                          30 M    3  6:29    5   31:22    3   37:51    6 23:25    5 1:01:16
    6   1/10    149 PATRICK MORRIS                         40 M    2  6:04    4   30:14    2   36:18   19 27:02    6 1:03:20
    7   3/5     159 ROBERT WOCKING                         28 M    8  7:21    9   32:32    7   39:53    7 23:29    7 1:03:22
    8   1/4     150 JAMEY HOOPER                           27 F    5  6:35   10   32:44    6   39:19   11 24:48    8 1:04:07
    9   2/10    156 JP HALL                                48 M   13  8:13    2   29:40    4   37:53   17 26:43    9 1:04:36
   10   1/5     163 BRIG                                   TEAM   11  8:08   30   37:13   18   45:21    4 22:13   10 1:07:34
   11   3/10    172 DON SLOGAR                             43 M   47 13:58    3   29:42   17   43:40   10 24:40   11 1:08:20
   12   1/2     154 LAURA RADLEY                           36 F   19  8:47    7   31:51   10   40:38   31 28:48   12 1:09:26
   13   1/3     158 MARYBETH BASH                          43 F   20  9:01   14   33:56   16   42:57   21 27:06   13 1:10:03
   14   3/6     203 MICHAEL SWALLOW                        31 M    9  7:56   12   32:58   12   40:54   32 29:14   14 1:10:08
   15   1/6     162 CARISSA BEDFORD                        21 F   23 10:14   19   35:07   19   45:21   14 26:08   15 1:11:29
   16   2/6     161 CHRISTINA BEDFORD                      21 F   21  9:48   22   35:41   20   45:29   15 26:10   16 1:11:39
   17   3/6     160 HEIDI KENT                             22 F   18  8:42   28   36:56   21   45:38   16 26:11   17 1:11:49
   18   1/5     153 PAUL LEON                              37 M    6  7:17   16   34:08   14   41:25   35 30:31   18 1:11:56
   19   2/5     155 SUDILOMA                               TEAM   12  8:11   13   33:04   13   41:15   42 31:48   19 1:13:03
   20   3/5     201 GERHARDTS                              TEAM   15  8:24   15   33:56   15   42:20   39 31:19   20 1:13:39
   21   4/10    207 ALLAN SWARTEMILLER                     44 M    4  6:30   17   34:11   11   40:41   48 33:13   21 1:13:54
   22   4/6     176 HEATHER VANPIXTEN                      22 F   35 11:14   20   35:13   23   46:27   22 27:27   22 1:13:54
   23   5/10    167 LUKE HOWARD                            45 M   22  9:56   26   36:16   22   46:12   28 28:31   23 1:14:43
   24   2/2     196 TAMMY COX                              38 F   37 11:56   18   34:33   24   46:29   29 28:37   24 1:15:06
   25   2/4     178 JENNI MISKIMIN                         25 F   25 10:21   34   39:09   31   49:30   13 25:59   25 1:15:29
   26   4/5     187 BASH FAMILY                            TEAM   39 12:19   37   39:24   37   51:43    8 23:52   26 1:15:35
   27   2/5     171 SCOTT BRADLEY                          38 M   31 11:00   38   39:38   34   50:38   12 25:32   27 1:16:10
   28   6/10    180 DARRELL MOSLEY                         42 M   42 12:35   23   35:52   29   48:27   24 27:44   28 1:16:11
   29   7/10    181 DAVID WALLIS                           43 M   28 10:52   29   37:08   28   48:00   27 28:22   29 1:16:22
   30   4/6     169 MIKE AMES                              33 M   33 11:10   35   39:12   32   50:22   18 27:01   30 1:17:23
   31   3/5     166 TODD LINDSEY                           37 M   26 10:40   27   36:33   27   47:13   36 30:33   31 1:17:46
   32   4/5     204 WILLIAM STOUGH                         36 M   53 15:18   21   35:39   35   50:57   25 28:05   32 1:19:02
   33   1/4     157 RICHARD GERHARDT                       51 M   10  8:02   32   38:50   25   46:52   49 33:15   33 1:20:07
   34   5/5     182 CLIFFORD BERMODES                      36 M   51 14:39   36   39:20   41   53:59   23 27:40   34 1:21:39
   35   5/6     179 HANNAH WEINER                          24 F   24 10:20   33   39:01   30   49:21   46 32:19   35 1:21:40
   36   8/10    186 STEVEN TURNER                          44 M   40 12:25   31   38:42   36   51:07   37 30:44   36 1:21:51
   37   4/5     177 TOM MISKIMIN                           26 M   38 12:16   53   47:40   52   59:56    9 23:54   37 1:23:50
   38   2/3     173 CHRISTEN HALL                          44 F   32 11:02   24   36:01   26   47:03   55 36:51   38 1:23:54
   39   5/6     170 MARIO DOMINGUEZ                        31 M   29 10:57   39   39:40   33   50:37   50 33:23   39 1:24:00
   40   6/6     199 ROBERT YARBROUGH                       34 M   54 17:11   25   36:01   40   53:12   43 31:48   40 1:25:00
   41   3/4     175 DANA SMITH                             26 F   27 10:47   44   42:02   39   52:49   47 32:42   41 1:25:31
   42   1/4     194 KRISTINA MULLINS                       31 F   52 15:14   46   43:23   49   58:37   20 27:04   42 1:25:41
   43   2/4     174 JOAN ODOWD                             33 F   45 13:01   47   43:34   46   56:35   33 29:19   43 1:25:54
   44   2/4     185 GREGORY STOYER                         51 M   43 12:37   45   42:36   43   55:13   38 30:51   44 1:26:04
   45   6/6     164 AMANDA WOODALL                         24 F   34 11:12   49   43:45   42   54:57   44 31:55   45 1:26:52
   46   9/10    205 BARRY KEY                              43 M   55 18:45   40   40:08   50   58:53   26 28:14   46 1:27:07
   47  10/10    193 PAUL CURLETT                           46 M   36 11:19   41   40:51   38   52:10   53 35:12   47 1:27:22
   48   5/5     190 DAN JOYNT                              60 M   49 14:17   43   41:49   44   56:06   41 31:43   48 1:27:49
   49   4/4     189 KATIE JOYNT                            28 F   50 14:32   42   41:46   45   56:18   40 31:41   49 1:27:59
   50   5/5     183 RICHARD HARTZELL                       26 M   48 14:04   51   45:06   51   59:10   34 29:50   50 1:29:00
   51   3/4     184 RACHEL NOWAK                           32 F   41 12:32   50   44:28   47   57:00   52 33:33   51 1:30:33
   52   2/2     168 ERIK RATHKE                            24 M   30 10:58   52   47:27   48   58:25   54 35:58   52 1:34:23
   53   3/4     195 TOMMY STONE                            50 M   44 12:37   56   54:26   54 1:07:03   30 28:46   53 1:35:49
   54   4/4     202 ERIKA FLANIGAN                         31 F   46 13:41   54   49:52   53 1:03:33   51 33:26   54 1:36:59
   55   4/4     191 RAYMOND SCHULTZ                        59 M   56 20:39   55   51:30   56 1:12:09   45 32:02   55 1:44:11
   56   1/1     197 CATHLEEN WALKER                        18 F   57 27:41   48   43:36   55 1:11:17   56 41:25   56 1:52:42
   57   3/3     165 LYNN BEST                              47 F   17  8:40
               CAFB TRIATHLON
                Sept 11, 2004
                   CAFB, SC
       
OVERALL MALE WINNER
    1 JOHN NOWAK           33                         59:04
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
    1 JAMEY HOOPER         27                       1:04:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
    1 CATHLEEN WALKER      18                       1:52:42
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 CARISSA BEDFORD      21                       1:11:29
    2 CHRISTINA BEDFORD    21                       1:11:39
    3 HEIDI KENT           22                       1:11:49
    4 HEATHER VANPIXTEN    22                       1:13:54
    5 JENNI MISKIMIN       25                       1:15:29
    6 HANNAH WEINER        24                       1:21:40
    7 DANA SMITH           26                       1:25:31
    8 AMANDA WOODALL       24                       1:26:52
    9 KATIE JOYNT          28                       1:27:59
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 MARSHALL HAYLETT     24                       1:00:41
    2 JAKE RASER           26                       1:01:09
    3 JOHN BENGTSON        29                       1:01:14
    4 ROBERT WOCKING       28                       1:03:22
    5 TOM MISKIMIN         26                       1:23:50
    6 RICHARD HARTZELL     26                       1:29:00
    7 ERIK RATHKE          24                       1:34:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 LAURA RADLEY         36                       1:09:26
    2 TAMMY COX            38                       1:15:06
    3 KRISTINA MULLINS     31                       1:25:41
    4 JOAN ODOWD           33                       1:25:54
    5 RACHEL NOWAK         32                       1:30:33
    6 ERIKA FLANIGAN       31                       1:36:59
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 JEREMY HOOPER        30                       1:01:16
    2 MICHAEL SWALLOW      31                       1:10:08
    3 PAUL LEON            37                       1:11:56
    4 SCOTT BRADLEY        38                       1:16:10
    5 MIKE AMES            33                       1:17:23
    6 TODD LINDSEY         37                       1:17:46
    7 WILLIAM STOUGH       36                       1:19:02
    8 CLIFFORD BERMODES    36                       1:21:39
    9 MARIO DOMINGUEZ      31                       1:24:00
   10 ROBERT YARBROUGH     34                       1:25:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 MARYBETH BASH        43                       1:10:03
    2 CHRISTEN HALL        44                       1:23:54
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 PATRICK MORRIS       40                       1:03:20
    2 JP HALL              48                       1:04:36
    3 DON SLOGAR           43                       1:08:20
    4 ALLAN SWARTEMILLER   44                       1:13:54
    5 LUKE HOWARD          45                       1:14:43
    6 DARRELL MOSLEY       42                       1:16:11
    7 DAVID WALLIS         43                       1:16:22
    8 STEVEN TURNER        44                       1:21:51
    9 BARRY KEY            43                       1:27:07
   10 PAUL CURLETT         46                       1:27:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 RICHARD GERHARDT     51                       1:20:07
    2 GREGORY STOYER       51                       1:26:04
    3 TOMMY STONE          50                       1:35:49
    4 RAYMOND SCHULTZ      59                       1:44:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 DAN JOYNT            60                       1:27:49

TEAMS
    1 BRIG                 TM                       1:07:34
    2 SUDILOMA             TM                       1:13:03
    3 GERHARDTS            TM                       1:13:39
    4 BASH FAMILY          TM                       1:15:35