Remember 9-11 5K Charleston, SC 09/14/02
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 IRV BATTEN          M   39                  SC   16:11  5:16
    2 TOM MATHER          M   44                  SC   16:44  5:27
    3 JASON ANNAN         M   28                  SC   16:46  5:28
    4 ANDREW MORGAN       M   21                  SC   18:30  6:02
    5 MIKE STROHM         M   30                  SC   19:08  6:14
    6 WILL WHITESIDE      M   23 Charleston       SC   19:08  6:14
    7 MATTHEW ROGERS      M   24 Charleston       SC   19:18  6:17
    8 FRED MULLEN         M   49                  SC   19:20  6:18
    9 JEFF DOROCIAK       M   48 Mt Pleaasant     SC   19:31  6:22
   10 STEPHEN SCHLACHTER  M   21                  SC   19:46  6:26
   11 DANA HAYDEN         F   25 Hanahan          SC   19:48  6:27
   12 CHRIS BOLIG         M   29 Charleston       SC   19:55  6:29
   13 RANDY SMITH         M   42                  SC   20:00  6:31
   14 DAN CLAPPER         M   49 n Charleston     SC   20:03  6:32
   15 TERRY FELLOWS       M   31 Goose Crk        SC   20:14  6:36
   16 HOLLY MUNNIS        F   24                  SC   20:21  6:38
   17 MARK FITTS          M   40 Mt Pleasant      SC   20:22  6:38
   18 DEBRA BROWN         F   31 Mt Pleaant       SC   20:24  6:39
   19 JIM STROUD          M   60 Mt Pleasant      SC   20:26  6:39
   20 CRAIG ILGEN         M   41 Charleston       SC   20:28  6:40
   21 MARIO SALAS         M   50 Mt Pleasant      SC   20:33  6:42
   22 KRIS SAADEL         M   32                  SC   20:40  6:44
   23 RICH GARGANO        M   24 N Charleston     SC   20:45  6:46
   24 LEE PATTERSON       F   43 Summerville      SC   20:57  6:50
   25 JAMES DEREUS        M   32 CAFB             SC   20:59  6:50
   26 JOE DABLOW          M   24 Charleston       SC   21:10  6:54
   27 JENNIFER EMBLIDGE   F   23 Charleston       SC   21:21  6:57
   28 JILL HURLEY         F   23                  SC   21:29  7:00
   29 CHARELS WARLICK     M   20                  SC   21:35  7:02
   30 PAUL BROWN          M   53 Goose Crk        SC   21:36  7:02
   31 MICHAEL JOHNS       M   45 Goose Crk        SC   21:48  7:06
   32 TODD LAPIN          M   36                  SC   21:54  7:08
   33 MATT KLINE          M   27                  SC   21:56  7:09
   34 AARON LAMBERT       M   29                  SC   22:02  7:11
   35 DAVID DANIEL        M   25 Sullivans Is     SC   22:07  7:12
   36 MARK WALLACE        M   40 N Charleston     SC   22:08  7:13
   37 FRDDIE BENSCHINE    M   21                  SC   22:19  7:16
   38 LYNNE LEROY         F   43 Goose Crk        SC   22:24  7:18
   39 LORI HERMAN         F   39 Summerville      SC   22:25  7:18
   40 VERDERCIA TOOMER    F   43                  SC   22:37  7:22
   41 JULIE GODWIN        F   28 Charleston       SC   22:56  7:28
   42 FLOYD RILEY         M   62 St. George       SC   23:13  7:34
   43 LISA SLOAN          F   40                  SC   23:14  7:34
   44 EMILY HOLLINGS      F   15 Charleston       SC   23:15  7:35
   45 JAKE THOMAS         M   14 James Is         SC   23:23  7:37
   46 HELENE DOWNEY       F   43                  SC   23:24  7:37
   47 GARY MELVILLE       M   57 Charleston       SC   23:25  7:38
   48 MARK BLOCH          M   52 Charleston       SC   23:27  7:38
   49 BRYAN BLALOCK       M   39 Charleston       SC   23:28  7:39
   50 NANCY CURRY         F   55 Mt Pleasant      SC   23:29  7:39
   51 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   72                  SC   23:33  7:40
   52 RANDY RANDINELLI    M   49 Isle of Palms    SC   23:53  7:47
   53 BENJAMIN GEBO       M   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   23:56  7:48
   54 CRAIG TRENT         M   24 Goose Crk        SC   23:56  7:48
   55 KEVIN ST GERMAIN    M   32 Charleston       SC   23:57  7:48
   56 HARRY MULKEY        M   30 Cahrleston       SC   24:02  7:50
   57 CHIP NELSON         M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:06  7:51
   58 DEBBIE OSTRANDER    F   46 Charleston       SC   24:07  7:51
   59 ELEANOR BAKER       F   47 Bluffton         SC   24:15  7:54
   60 ALICE SCHWAB        F   22 Charleston       SC   24:18  7:55
   61 EVAN SOLOMAN        M   09 Charleston       SC   24:19  7:55
   62 REID CABINESS       M   12                  SC   24:20  7:56
   63 BILL SPANN          M   25 Goose Crk        SC   24:21  7:56
   64 EMILY GILMORE       F   19 Charleston       SC   24:22  7:56
   65 REBECCA HANNA       F   41 Goose Crk        SC   24:26  7:58
   66 KATHLEEN BEEBE      F   32 Charleston       SC   24:39  8:02
   67 ROBBIE BILANCIONE   M   16 Kiawah Is        SC   24:46  8:04
   68 MARIE-CHRISTINE BLU F   32 Summerville      SC   24:58  8:08
   69 WILLIAM RABB        M   09                  SC   25:00  8:09
   70 RAY LETELLIER       M   52 Cahrleston       SC   25:01  8:09
   71 SAM CLAXTON         M   39                  SC   25:05  8:10
   72 LAWRENCE REPP       M   58 Moncks Crnr      SC   25:07  8:11
   73 VICKI BALFOOR       F   22 James Is         SC   25:13  8:13
   74 PETER DENK          M   28                  SC   25:14  8:13
   75 JOSEPH VIRGILIO     M   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:14  8:13
   76 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL F   57 Charleston       SC   25:15  8:14
   77 CHERYL SINNOTT      F   34 Charleston       SC   25:19  8:15
   78 CHRIS SWINSON       M   35                  SC   25:22  8:16
   79 ROBERT WOOTRING     M   30 Sullivans Is     SC   25:23  8:16
   80 SASHA AZEVEDO       F   24 N CHarleston     SC   25:38  8:21
   81 KEITH AMBROSE       M   59 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:40  8:22
   82 STEFANIE BASINGER   F   31                  SC   25:43  8:23
   83 ANASTASIA TRENT     F   25 Goose Crk        SC   25:48  8:24
   84 NOT REGISTERED                              SC   25:50  8:25
   85 CHERYL MAJEWSKI     F   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:52  8:26
   86 EILEEN WHITE        F   33 Daniel Is        SC   25:54  8:26
   87 PAMELA BELL         F   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:56  8:27
   88 BROOKE MONROE       F   24 Charleston       SC   26:01  8:29
   89 PATTI ENLOE         F   52 Charleston       SC   26:06  8:30
   90 BRYAN WELLING BLALO M   11 Charleston       SC   26:07  8:31
   91 NANCY DIEHL         F   33 Cahrleston       SC   26:11  8:32
   92 KATHY FEIL          F   38 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:15  8:33
   93 LIZ BONDURANT       F   32 Charlotte        NC   26:22  8:35
   94 LES CABINESS        M   33                  SC   26:28  8:37
   95 ANNA WILSON         F   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:30  8:38
   96 CHRIS BEEBE         M   38 Charleston       SC   26:29  8:38
   97 MASSIMO PIGLIUCCI   M   38                  SC   26:31  8:38
   98 EMORY KINDER        F   25 Charleston       SC   26:32  8:39
   99 JUSTIN KURTZ        M   21                  SC   26:40  8:41
  100 DOROTHY ANDERSON    F   56 Kiawah Is        SC   26:49  8:44
  101 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   54 Summerville      SC   26:51  8:45
  102 DERIK TRENT         M   31                  SC   27:02  8:49
  103 TOMMY BILANCIONE    M   15 Kiawha Is        SC   27:15  8:53
  104 BARRY COUMB         M   56 Charleston       SC   27:22  8:55
  105 LESLEY BUNN         F   25                  SC   27:22  8:55
  106 FRED MCCARTHY       M   16                  SC   27:27  8:57
  107 CLAUDE NEWTON       M   49                  SC   27:29  8:57
  108 DENESE BELLAMY      F   35                  SC   27:31  8:58
  109 REX MCNEELY         M   60 Yonges Is        SC   27:35  8:59
  110 WENDY SEVER         F   27 N CHarleston     SC   27:42  9:02
  111 JOHN OLIVER         M   35 Charleston       SC   27:45  9:03
  112 LISA COLQUITT       F   25 Charleston       SC   27:46  9:03
  113 COLEMAN JENKINS     M   58                  SC   27:47  9:03
  114 JOSHUA MORGAN       M   25                  SC   27:49  9:04
  115 ROB ROBERTSON       M   51                  SC   27:57  9:06
  116 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   65 James IS         SC   28:02  9:08
  117 CLARA HOGAN         F   53 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:03  9:08
  118 FRAN WHITMAN        F   47 Folly Bch        SC   28:04  9:09
  119 BEVERLY HORNE       F   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:05  9:09
  120 JAMES WHITE         M   32 Daniel Is        SC   28:09  9:10
  121 AMY RYAN            F   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:15  9:12
  122 SARAH DUDDY         F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:15  9:12
  123 KELLY COWSERT       F   20 Charleston       SC   28:17  9:13
  124 RUSS WORRELL        M   69 Moncks Crnr      SC   28:27  9:16
  125 LAURA PENNY         F   33 Charleston       SC   28:28  9:17
  126 TRIP ROBERTSON      M   34 Charleston       SC   28:30  9:17
  127 SONJA SUTTON        F   31 Charleston       SC   28:44  9:22
  128 LYNN CLARK          F   43                  SC   28:46  9:22
  129 JENNIFER SHELTON    F   19 Charleston       SC   28:47  9:23
  130 JEANETTE IMMEL      F   39 Chalreston       SC   28:48  9:23
  131 SHERAN DEREUS       F   38 CAFB             SC   28:52  9:24
  132 LORI REYNOLDS       F   40 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:55  9:25
  133 HONEY JOHNSON       F   19 Charleston       SC   29:01  9:27
  134 SARAH BETH MINCEY   F   19 Charleston       SC   29:02  9:28
  135 GABRIELLE GUNTER    F   11 Charleston       SC   29:14  9:32
  136 FAYE DAVIS          F   65                  SC   29:28  9:36
  137 ROBERT NICOLAI      M   57 Charleston       SC   29:42  9:41
  138 MELISSA LADD        F   25                  SC   29:43  9:41
  139 TOM CARICO          M   39                  SC   29:54  9:45
  140 CINDY CARTER        F   35 Charleston       SC   30:02  9:47
  141 JOE BAGWELL         M   38 Goose Crk        SC   30:04  9:48
  142 SYLKE CUYLITS       F   32 Summerville      SC   30:06  9:48
  143 CHARLES DUKE        M   36 Summerville      SC   30:10  9:50
  144 GREG JASINSKI       M   28 Charleston       SC   30:17  9:52
  145 AVERY HALL          F   19 Charleston       SC   30:35  9:58
  146 HERB SILVERMAN      M   60                  SC   31:03 10:07
  147 ASHLEY KUKLENTZ     F   21                  SC   31:11 10:10
  148 JANICE FETTER       F   53 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:15 10:11
  149 CHARLIE PADGETT     M   57 N Charleston     SC   31:16 10:11
  150 JOHN GODWIN         M   28 Charleston       SC   31:18 10:12
  151 SHERRI ROWAN        F   28 N Charleston     SC   31:22 10:13
  152 COURTNEY WINDHAM    F   15                  SC   31:34 10:17
  153 JUSTIN ZUCARELLI    M   16 Cahrleston       SC   31:34 10:17
  154 JASON PENINGTON     M   17 Charleston       SC   31:34 10:17
  155 RENEE BETROS        F   54 Charleston       SC   31:38 10:18
  156 NANCY BORRETT       F   48 Yonges Is        SC   31:44 10:20
  157 JESS CHARTERS       F   47 Meggett          SC   31:48 10:22
  158 ERIK BROWN          M   22 Charleston       SC   31:56 10:24
  159 JAN EMBLER          F   38 Sumerville       SC   32:02 10:26
  160 DEBBIE BRADLEY      F   45                  SC   32:03 10:27
  161 TOMMY THOMAS        M   41 James IS         SC   32:03 10:27
  162 MOLLY TYLER         F   20 Charleston       SC   32:04 10:27
  163 KATHERINE SCHOENE   F   20 Charleston       SC   32:05 10:27
  164 SAHRON EHRINGER     F   51 Charleston       SC   32:05 10:27
  165 ELEANOR LASSEIGNE   F   25                  SC   32:08 10:28
  166 CARRIE ZULANAS      F   29                  SC   32:09 10:29
  167 JIM BENSON          M   60 Akron            OH   32:22 10:33
  168 GWEN KIDWELL        F   44 Charleston       SC   32:33 10:36
  169 KATHLEEN WEEKS      F   52 Murrells Inlet   SC   32:35 10:37
  170 KATIE SMITH         F   18                  SC   32:39 10:38
  171 BOB WILDER          M   56 Myrtle Bch       SC   32:46 10:41
  172 JEN LEWIS           F   12 Isle of Palms    SC   32:47 10:41
  173 SUSAN LEWIS         F   45 Isle of Plams    SC   32:53 10:43
  174 BRAD LEWIS          M   47 Isle of Palms    SC   32:54 10:43
  175 MARC JASEK          M   35 Charleston       SC   32:56 10:44
  176 CAROLYN REYNOLDS    F   54 N Charleston     SC   32:58 10:45
  177 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   66 Charleston       SC   33:10 10:48
  178 EMMA GLEAVE         F   44                  SC   33:25 10:53
  179 JANET BLOCH         F   49 Charleston       SC   33:26 10:54
  180 JILLIAN DENK        F   29                  SC   33:37 10:57
  181 KRISTEN VIRGILIO    F   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:37 10:57
  182 JOHN DUKES          M   09 Summerville      SC   33:46 11:00
  183 ERICA BELL          F   20 Charleston       SC   34:00 11:05
  184 MIKE MCTIGHE        M   18                  SC   34:08 11:07
  185 MARY GRINER         F   47                  SC   34:12 11:09
  186 ROSEMARY FIRESTINE  F   34 Charleston       SC   34:32 11:15
  187 LINDSAY EASTERLY    F   11                  SC   34:38 11:17
  188 SANDY DROLSHAGEN    F   37 Charleston       SC   34:49 11:21
  189 MARIE HOLLINGS      F   50 Charleston       SC   34:55 11:23
  190 DEBORAH NEWKIRK     F   47 Sumter           SC   35:02 11:25
  191 JAMIE MURRAY        F   25 Charleston       SC   35:03 11:25
  192 BARBARA O'GRADY     F   39                  SC   35:52 11:41
  193 DIXON HORRES        M   16                  SC   36:11 11:47
  194 LISA ZUNZANYIKA     F   34 Charleston       SC   36:52 12:01
  195 HOPE HURT           F   20 Charleston       SC   38:28 12:32
  196 KATE BUCKALEW       F   18 Charleston       SC   38:28 12:32
  197 PAUL GRANTHAM       M   47                  SC   38:31 12:33
  198 JULIA JOHNSON       F   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   38:50 12:39
  199 MICHELE DAWSON      F   39 N Charleston     SC   39:04 12:44
  200 CAROL LIBBY         F   44 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:05 12:44
  201 JEREMY CATHEY       M   14 Ladson           SC   39:29 12:52
  202 MELANY LEA SHULER   F   34 Charleston       SC   39:37 12:55
  203 RITA ODEN           F   52 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:53 13:19
  204 JAMIE SCOTT         M   16                  SC   42:10 13:44
  205 JESSCIA ROWAN       F   20 Hanahan          SC   42:42 13:55
  206 MICHAEL SMITH       M   24 Hanahan          SC   42:42 13:55
  207 NOREEN POWERS       F   38 Charleston       SC   43:02 14:01
  208 LOUISE GRAFF        F   38 Charleston       SC   43:02 14:01
  209 ERIN WATSON SMITH   F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC   43:49 14:17
  210 EDIE WATSON         F   58 Sullivans IS     SC   43:49 14:17
  211 ELIZABETH REBL      F   68 Summerville      SC   43:59 14:20
  212 ROBERT WILLIAMS     M   58 Beaufort         SC   44:48 14:36
  213 ROBERT SMITH        M   11                  SC   44:50 14:37
  214 DOUGLAS JENNINGS    M   11                  SC   44:51 14:37
  215 BRADLEY POPLIN      M   11                  SC   44:53 14:37
  216 CHERYL LAWRENCE     F   58 N Charleston     SC   45:03 14:41
  217 ROBERT MILLARD      M   80 Seabrook Is      SC   46:09 15:02
  218 DALE ANDERSON       M   58 Kiawah Is        SC   46:09 15:02
  219 JANET BEAN          F   37 Charleston       SC   46:10 15:03
  220 JOAN MARCHETTI      F   56 Daniel Is        SC   46:44 15:14
  221 DEBORAH WHITE       F   51 Charleston       SC   46:44 15:14
  222 STEVIE NELSON       M   10 Mt Pleasant      SC   47:15 15:24
  223 MICHELLE STEVENS    F   60 Summerville      SC   47:25 15:27
  224 AMY NELSON          F   08 Mt Pleasant      SC   48:45 15:53
  225 SHARON LINKROUM     F   34                  SC   50:19 16:24
  226 MELANIE DEWOLF      F   31 Charleston       SC   50:23 16:25
  227 TEMIKA KEYS         F   27                  SC   50:24 16:25
  228 DERRICK WRIGHT      M   08                  SC   50:25 16:26
  229 JOSEPH FREEMAN FR   M   55                  SC   52:29 17:06
  230 JACKIE NELSON       F   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:30 17:06
  231 QUADDY JONES        M   80                  SC   53:05 17:18
  232 LUCY JONES          F   78                  SC   53:11 17:20
  233 STEPHEN BETROS      M   27 Charleston       SC   53:34 17:27
  234 BOBBY STEPHENS      M   43                  SC   53:35 17:28